IEA

Watch the Live Stream Coverage of IEA Finals

Live stream video coverage in both arenas will begin Thursday, April 28. Videography provided by ClipMyHorse.TV with support from USEF.  To access a FREE FAN MEMBERSHIP with USEF, use the promo code: IEApromo

Winslow Photography took more than 100,000 images at National Finals.  Check them out by clicking the image below.

Live Stream Videography

RESULTS BY DISCIPLINE

USPC National Finals Online Horsemanship Knowledge Test Winners

US-Pony-Club-logo

Special Events at National Finals

  • SUGAR RUSH PARTY at the EMES Booth #12 – THURSDAY from 1pm to 3pm.  Stop by to pick up a sweet treat and hear more information on how YOU can join the equine education movement.
  • PARADE OF TEAMSFRIDAY in Ring 1 (New Holland Arena) immediately following the final classes.  All riders from ALL participating teams are invited and will be recognized.  Costumes/team themes are welcome and encouraged.
  • MEMBER APPRECIATION EVENT and VENDOR NIGHTFRIDAY immediately following the Parade of Teams; featuring hors d’oeuvres, live music, vendor specials and give-aways.  Free and open to all participants.  Sponsored by United States Hunter Jumper Association (USHJA).
  • YOUTH BOARD GAME NIGHT & ICE CREAM SOCIALSATURDAY EVENING immediately following the last class in either Ring 1 or Ring 2.  Free and open to all IEA riders.  Sponsored by Grier School.
  • TACK STALL DOOR DECORATING CONTEST – Open to all Horse Providers/Teams bringing horses to National Finals. Theme is “Celebrating 20 years of IEA“. Stall doors must be completed by noon on FRIDAY for judging.
  • VENDOR SHOPPING (40+ vendor tables), SELFIE STATIONS (Sponsored by Hollins University) and ACTIVITY STATIONS will be available all four days.

Judges & Show Officials

CLICK HERE for a complete list of Show Officials and Staff.

HUNT SEAT JUDGES
JULIE WINKEL – “R” – Reno, NV
TRICIA BOOKER – “R” Mount Pleasant, SC

WESTERN JUDGES
MICHAEL DAMIANOS – NRHA, AQHA, NSBAOjai, CA
RHONDA REPLOGLE – AQHA, NSBADover, DE

DRESSAGE JUDGE
SCOTT PETERSON – USDF “S”Penn Yan, NY

HUNT SEAT STEWARDS
LESLI ISAACSON Casselberry, FL
CRICKET STONE MORRIS Gladys, VA

WESTERN STEWARDS
BRYAN BRADLEYWarwick, MD
SETH CLARKJefferson, OH

DRESSAGE STEWARDS
SHARON JODON
LESLEY HOOVERSpring Mills, PA

IEA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
ROXANE DURANTChagrin Falls, OH

NATIONAL FINALS MANAGER & COURSE DESIGNER
BILL YEAGERWarrenton, VA

NATIONAL STEWARD
SUSAN WENTZELWellsville, PA

WESTERN SHOW MANAGER
TAMMY BRAHAMGrove City, PA

DRESSAGE SHOW MANAGER
EMILY DAVIDHowe, OK

 

Each year at the IEA National Final competitions, the IEA awards upwards of $25,000 in scholarships to the top placing and second highest placing Seniors in Individual classes at our National Finals.