Dressage Zone 1 Administrator


111 Belleview Street
Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
P: 814-207-2603

Membership Application

Apply online now


2020 Dressage Finals

May 9 – 10, 2020

Albion College
Albion, Michigan

Split Guidelines

Download Dressage Split Guidelines


The IEA Dressage Pilot Program, in it’s third year, is available to riders in grades 6 – 12 who have a minimum of one year of riding experience. Riders will compete on teams in both dressage test classes as well as dressage seat equitation classes.

If you are interested in starting a team, or finding a team in your area, please contact IEA membership Marketing Coordinator, or by calling 1-877-RIDE-IEA x203

Download Dressage Finale Results


Dressage Teams


Show Calendar

December 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 14 AM Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 14 PM Creidmount Saddle Club - PM Show
Creidmount Saddle Club
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 14 High Point

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
High Point Farm 1020 Sam Cooper Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 15 High Point

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
High Point Farm 1020 Sam Cooper Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 4 The Stables at Frederica


****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
The Stables at Frederica
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simon Island, GA
912-434-4760
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 4 West Licking District
Co-Host: Walnut Hill
Stonegate Farm 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority

Prize List
January 4 BSVA Sliders Birchtown Stables 78 Birchtown Drive Clifford, PA 18421
1620 SR 367
Laceyville, PA
570-250-6814
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 5 The Stables at Frederica

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
The Stables at Frederica
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simon Island, GA
912-434-4760
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 5 West Licking District
Co-host: Walnut Hill
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723
23935 Buena Vista Rd
Rockbridge, Ohio
740-974-0759
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 5 BSVA Sliders Birchtown Stables 78 Birchtown Drive Clifford, PA 18421
1620 SR 367
Laceyville, PA
570-250-6814
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 11 PM RCR Farms Baughman Ranch 6630 W Pinnacle Peak Rd Glendale, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 11 Grier School
Co Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 11 AM Scottsdale Equestrian Baughman Ranch 6630 W Pinnacle Peak Rd Glendale, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 12 Grier School
Co Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 18 AM Skye Valley Training
Kismet Farms
2938 Carlingford Ln
Vallejo, CA
510-502-2399
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Middle School
January 18 PM Skye Valley Training
Kismet Farms
2938 Carlingford Lane
Vallejo , CA
510-502-2399
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Middle School
January 18 North Country Horses Team North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 18 Silent Knight
Co-Host: X-Halt

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
Silent Knight Stables
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 19 Silent Knight
Co-Host: X-Halt

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
Silent Knight Stables
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, Texas
940-367-9948
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 15 Grier School

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 16 Grier School

***INTRO CLASSES OFFERED***
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 21 Dressage Region 3 and 4 Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Idlewild Equestrian Center
683 Arrendale Road
Dahlonega, Georgia
404-245-6688
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
March 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 22 Dressage Region 3 and 4 Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Idlewild Equestrian Center
683 Arrendale Road
Dahlonega, Georgia
404-245-6688
Region 3 Only
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28 Dressage Region 11A and 11B Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Delaware Valley University
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 29 Dressage Region 11A and 11B Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Delaware Valley University
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 4 Dressage Region 1, 2A and 2B Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW****
Birchtown Stables
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 4 Dressage Region 5A & B Regional Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
University Of Findlay
50403 Cindy Drive
Saint Clairsville, OH
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
April 4 Dressage Regions 7, 8, 9 & 10 Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Texas Rose Horse Park
50403 Cindy Drive
Saint Clairsville, OH
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
April 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 5 Dressage Region 1, 2A and 2B Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Birchtown Stables
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 5 Dressage Region 5A & 5B

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
University Of Findlay
50403 Cindy Drive
Saint Clairsville, OH
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 5 Dressage Regions 7, 8, 9 & 10 Region Finals

***THIS IS A TWO DAY SHOW***
Texas Rose Horse Park
50403 Cindy Drive
Saint Clairsville, OH
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
May 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 9 Dressage National Finals

*This is a Two Day Show*
Albion University
50403 CINDY Drive
Sait Clairsville , OH
814-207-2603
Only
Upper & Middle School
May 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 10 Dressage National Finals

*This is a Two Day Show*
Albion University
50403 CINDY Drive
Sait Clairsville , OH
814-207-2603
Only
Upper & Middle School

September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Epiphany Dressage
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Epiphany Farm, LLC, 683 Arrendale Road, Dahlonega, GA 30533
683 Arrendale Road
Dahlonega, GA
404-245-6688
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 28 RGB/NCH Equestrian

****THIS SHOW OFFERS INTRO CLASSES****

****NOW OPEN TO ALL REGIONS****
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY
12938 IRA STATION RD
MARTVILLE, NY
315-209-9186
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 29 Reinwood
Co-Host: RGB/NCH Equestrian

****THIS SHOW OFFERS INTRO CLASSES****

****OPEN TO ALL REGIONS****
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY
12938 IRA STATION RD
MARTVILLE, NY
315-209-9186
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 26 Bay View Equestrian Team

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Bay View Riding Academy 8217 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
410 Apache Trail NW
Cleveland, TN
423-641-6232
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 27 Bay View Equestrian Team

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****

******SHOW CANCELLED*******
Bay View Riding Academy 8217 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
410 Apache Trail NW
Cleveland, TN
423-641-6232
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 North Country Horses

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 9 AM Fox Run Equestrian

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565
8890 Macywood
Richland , MI
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9 PM Fox Run Equestrian

*****OFFICIALS CHANGE- "Clara Etzel, L, Willis, MI" WILL NOW BE JUDGING*****
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565
8890 Macywood
Richland , MI
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 16 Silent Knight

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
***ENTRIES EXTENDED TO 11/8/19***
Silent Knight Stables 4574 Masch Branch Road Krum, Texas 76249
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16 Linden Hall
Co Host: Hidden Creek
Linden Hall School for Girls 212 East Main Street Lititz, PA 17543
508 Martin Ave
Mount Joy, PA
440-864-6253
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16 Horse Amour

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Horse Amour 804 Eaton Hill East Castleton, State
786 Eaton Hl E
Castleton, Vermont
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority

Prize List
November 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 17 Spruce Valley Stables

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Spruce Valley Stables 3597 Erieville Road Erieville, New York 13061
3597 Erieville Road
Erieville, NY
315-952-6599
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Silent Knight

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
***ENTRIES EXTENDED TO 11/8/19***
Silent Knight Stables 4574 Masch Branch Road Krum, Texas 76249
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Linden Hall Linden Hall School for Girls 212 East Main Street Lititz, PA 17543
508 Martin Ave
Mount Joy, PA
440-864-6253
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Horse Amour

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Horse Amour 804 Eaton Hill East Castleton, State
786 Eaton Hl E
Castleton, Vermont
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority

Prize List
November 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 23 Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team
Meredith Manor 147 Saddle Lane Waverly, WV 26184
147 saddle lane
waverly, PA
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 1 Duzan Equestrian Team

*****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED*****
**OFFICIAL CHANGE Samantha Keeran WILL NOW ACT AS SECRETARY**
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 7 PM RCR Farms

***Secretary Change Wendy Riddell will now be acting as Secretary***
Central AZ Riding Academy, 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd San Tan Valley, AZ
25416 S. 154 Th St.
Gilbert, AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper School

Prize List
December 7 AM Scottsdale Equestrian Central AZ Riding Academy, 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd San Tan Valley, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 8 AM Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Cedar Lodge 47000 52nd St. Lawrence, MI
47000 52nd St.
Lawrence, Michigan
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 PM Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team

****INTRO CLASSES OFFERED****
Cedar Lodge 47000 52nd St. Lawrence, MI
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List