IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 11 - Show Calendar

February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host - Fox Run
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Zone 11 Region 3 Finals Wyndsor Farm 2550 Ridge Rd Elverson, PA 19520 Wendy Myers
125 Highland Ave
Lansdale, PA
484-948-8240
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2023 Zone 11, Region 5 Regional Finals Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Rd Furlong, PA Mindy McCaulley
1816 Upper Stump Rd
Perkasie, Pa
267-221-6579
Zone 11 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 19, 2023 Zone 11 Region 2 Finals Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA 16686 Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 20, 2023 Zone 11 Region 8 Finals Gloucester County Dream Park 400 US Route 130 South Logan Township, NJ 08085 Briana Quinn
750 Garwood Rd
Moorestown, NJ
856-266-6693
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25, 2023 Zone 11 Region 7 Finals
Centenary University Equestrian Center 40 Califon Road Long Valley, NJ 07853 Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2023 Zone 11 Region 4 Finals Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2023 Zone 11 Region 6 Finals Centenary University Equestrian Center 40 Califon Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853 Jen Griggs
40 Conger St Apt 310A
Bloomfield, NJ
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 25, 2023 Zone 11 Finals Equine Center at Grange Park 169 Homan Ln. Centre Hall, PA 16828 Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, 16652
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 26, 2023 Zone 11 Finals Equine Center at Grange Park 169 Homan Ln. Centre Hall, PA 16828 Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, 16652
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10, 2022 Ridge Road Riders

**This show has opened to other regions in Zone 11**
Ridge Road Stable 3356 Ridge Rd Bloomsburg, PA 17815 Amie Wolfinger
3356 Ridge Rd
Bloomsburg, Pa
15703367019
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2022 Three Diamonds Stable
Three Diamonds Stables 3802 Kratz Rd Collegeville,PA 19426 Barbara McGinnis
3802 kratz road
Collegeville, PA
484-919-1112
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 Willow Brook Stables PA
Co-Host: Western PA
Co-Host: Marciak Performance Horses
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 RAMA ROAD
BEAVER FALLS, PA
412-956-0710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2022 Willow Brook Stables PA
Co-Host: Western PA
Co-Host: Marciak Performance Horses
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 RAMA ROAD
BEAVER FALLS, PA
412-956-0710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2022 Bella Rosa
Co-Host: Timeless Acres
Bella Rosa Stables 151 Oak Glen Road Howell, NJ 07731 Erin Gorski
96 Salem Road
Brick, NJ
848-228-0238
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2022 Gwyn Meadows Farm
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Co-Host: Timber Edge
Gwyn Meadows Farm 2064 Shearer Road Lansdale, Pa 19446 Aubrey Donnon
2064 Shearer Road
Lansdale, pa
215-873-6365
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2022 Gleneayre Gleneayre Farm 55 Bridge Rd Lumberton, NJ Alison Johnson
3 Holly Pine Lane
Lumberton, New Jersey
609-781-0935
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Innova
Black Horse Stables (Worcester Location) 1600 Potshop Rd Norristown, PA Amanda Enwright
4241 New Hope RD
Furlong, PA
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 L & B Farms L & B Farms Lisa Capp
727 Bellaire Rd
Hershey, PA
717-917-0887
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Northwestern Stables Northwestern Stables 120 W. Northwestern Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19118 Kate Brown
120 W NORTHWESTERN AVE
Philadelphia, PA
215-760-0284
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Seaton Hackney Stables
Seaton Hackney Stables 440 South Street Morristown, NJ 07960 Gillian Barta
gillianbarta@gmail.com
440, South Street
Morristown, NJ
973-207-9338
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Mon Valley

*Closing date moved from 9/20 to 9/22*
Fallowfield Stables 155 Yankosky Road Charleroi, PA Olivia
155 Yankosky Rd
Charleroi , PA
412-860-3320
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Triple E Team High Point Stables LLC 415 Pemberton Road Southampton, NJ 08088 Erica Eggert
427 Carranza Road
Tabernacle, NJ
609-661-9192
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Heaven's Gate Farm
Co-Host: Saddlebrook
Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2022 Candy Lane Acres
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt rd. Sewickley, PA 15143 Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 Mcdevitt
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2022 Delaware Valley University
Co-Host: Everything Little Farm

**Rescheduled from 9/18 to 10/1**
Delaware Valley University Equine Center 700 E. Butler Ave. Doylestown, PA 18901 Carol Ricci
614 Schwenkmill Rd
Perkasie, Pa
215-669-3115
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Eclipse Equines

*Adult Classes Offered*
Eclipse Equines 3078 N Charlotte Gilbertsville, PA Jessica Arrowsmith
124 mountain mary rd
boyertown, Pennsylvania
610-972-7373
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2022 George School
George School Equestrian Center 1690 Newtown Langhorne Rd Newtown, PA Tiffany Taylor
1690 Newtown Langhorne rd
Newtown, PA
267-343-3373
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Chariot
Co-Host: KHS Equestrian
Chariot Farm 3170 Chariot Court Manchester NJ 08759 Linda Fazio
3170 Chariot Court
Manchester, NJ
17326572710
Zone 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Enchanted
Co-Host: Everything Little Farm
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

**ENTRIES HAVE CLOSED. THIS SHOW IS AT CAPACITY**
Once Upon A Farm 1816 Upper Stump Rd Perkasie, PA Mindy McCaulley
1816 Upper Stump Rd
Perkasie, Pennsylvania
267-221-6579
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 Bay Ridge Stables

**Closing Date Extended To 10/12/22**
Bay Ridge Stables 5384 Green Meadow Road Northampton, PA Kelly Knight
5384 Green Meadow Road
Northampton, PA
610-721-1916
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Essex Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Elite Equine Group

*Entries have closed*
Essex Equestrian Center 12-22 Woodland Ave West Orange, NJ 07052 Jen Griggs
40 Conger St Apt 310A
Bloomfield, NJ
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Ridge Riders Valley Ridge Farm 1901 Cales Road Masontown, WV 26542 Michele Koury
1901 Cale Road
Masontown, WV
304-288-4964
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Two Bit Farm/Magic Meadows

*Adult Classes Offered*
Magic Meadows 821 Mt. Pleasant Rd Pottstown, Pa Crysta Dougherty
821 Mt. Pleasant Rd
Pottstown, AL
484-955-0576
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Halfmoon Valley
Grier School 2522 Grier School Lane Tyrone PA 16866 Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2022 Heritage Hill Show Stables
Co-Host: Summerfield Farm
Molasses Creek Farm 3898 Lehigh Drive Northampton, PA Cheryl Herman
2780 Fringe Lane
Easton, PA
201-240-1079
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2022 Fox View Farm
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team Boots & Saddle Riding Club 2850 Fish Hatchery Road Allentown, Pa 18103 Donna Suzanne Bazos
179 Kemmerer Rd
Nazareth, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Valley Crest

**Judge changed to Joyce Przebowski, USEF "R"**
Valley Crest Stables 53 Valley Crest Rd Annandale, NJ Samantha Leson
50 spen er lane
Annandale, nj
203-912-7410
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Gwyn Meadows Farm
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Co-Host: Timber Edge
Gwyn Meadows Farm 2064 Shearer Road Lansdale, Pa 19446 Aubrey Donnon
2064 Shearer Road
Lansdale, Pennsylvania
215-873-6365
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 Heaven's Gate Farm
Co-Host: Saddlebrook
Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2022 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Twisted Valley
Cedar Valley Stables 628 Orchard Rd Reinholds PA Becky Weik
1126 Dogwood Dr
Reinholds, PA
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2022 Plainbrooke
Co-Host: Windswept
Co-Host: Bravo

*Adult Classes Offered*
Plainbrooke Farm 28 Buttonwood Lane Spring City, Pa 19475 Megan Corkum
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, AL
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2022 Indian Run
Co-Host: Lake Effect
Co-Host: McCormick Stables
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 RAMA ROAD
BEAVER FALLS, PA
14129560710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 Line it Up

*Adult Classes Offered*
Line It Up 375 Coffroath Rd Coatesville, PA 19320 Amy Grace Pippin
375 Coffroath Road
Coatesville, PA
484-678-7234
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Star Hollow

*Adult Classes Offered*

**THIS SHOW WAS RESCHEDULED FROM 10/1 to 10/30**
Star Hollow Stables 311 Hagan Road Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 Abby Revoir
311 Hagen Road
Cape May Court House , New Jersey
609-425-9055
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 True Heart Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Voight Farms
Co-Host: Misfit Farm
True Heart Stables at Jayne Valley Farm 121 E Valley Brook Rd. Long Valley, NJ 07853 Torri Siegel Dragos
81 Parker Road
Long Valley, NJ
908-337-3991
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Indian Run
Co-Host: Lake Effect
Co-Host: McCormick Stables
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 RAMA ROAD
BEAVER FALLS, PA
14129560710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 Two Bit Farm/Magic Meadows
Co-Host: Bravo

*Adult Classes Offered*
Magic Meadows Farm 821 Mt. Pleasant Rd Pottstown, Pa 19465 Crysta Dougherty
821 Mt. Pleasant Rd
Pottstwon, Pa
484-955-0576
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Candy Lane Acres
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt rd Sewickley, PA 15143 Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 McDevitt rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Second Nature Farm
Co-Host: Low Key Farm
Durango Farm 1469 Morstein Road West Chester, PA Beth Orem
310 Snowdon Court
Exton, Pennsylvania
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2022 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Innova
Black Horse Stables (Worcester Location) 1600 Potshop Rd Norristown, PA Amanda Enwright
4241 New Hope RD
Furlong, Pa
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2022 Jentri Equestrian team Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Road Furlong, PA Jenn Post
3814 Dark Hollow Road
Furlong, PA
267-446-6583
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2022 Firefly Equestrian LLC
Co-Host: Summerfield

**The entries for this show have been closed due to full capacity**
Hidden Brooke Farm 1755 River Road East Bedminster, NJ Katie Boardman
49 Lefke Lane
Whippany, NJ
203-339-1460
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2022 Candy Lane Acres
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt rd Sewickley, PA 15143 Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 McDevitt rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2022 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Twisted Valley
Co-Host: Low Key
Cedar Valley Stables 628 Orchard Rd Reinholds PA Rebecca Weik
1126 Dogwood Dr
Reinholds, PA
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Forest Edge Farm NJ
Co-Host: Timeless Acres
Forest Edge Farm 55 Forest Edge Drive Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087 Ursula Hodgson
414 North Third Street
Surf City, NJ
609-290-0318
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Serenity Farm

*Adult Classes Offered*

**THIS SHOW HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED FROM 10/2 TO 11/12 - Entries will close 11/10**
Linden Hall, 212 E. Main Street, Lititz, PA 17543 Erika Kurtz
8 Kurtz Rd.
Pine Grove, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Lotus Show Stables
Co-Host: Phoenix Rising
Co-Host: Winward

*This show is closed due to entries at capacity*
Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2022 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd,
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2022 Northwestern Stables NorthwesternStables 120 w.northwestern ave. Phila Pa 19118 Katherine Brown
120 W NORTHWESTERN AVE
philadelphia, PA
215-760-0284
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2022 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Misfit Farm
Co-Host: Elite Equine
Bergen Equestrian Center 40, Fort Lee Road Leonia, NJ Sabrina McClure Ianacone
114 Oakdene Avenue
Teaneck, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2022 Linden Hall Linden Hall School 212 E. Main St. Lititz, PA Erika Kurtz
8 Kurtz Rd.
Pine Grove, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Fox Hollow Equestrian Fox Hollow Stables 221 Hollowvue Rd Wampum, Pa 16157 Linda Stevens
221 Hollowvue Rd
Wampum, Pa
724-581-6410
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2022 Suddenlea Sandstone

*Adult Classes Offered*
Equest show Stables 47 Woodruff RD New Egypt, NJ 08533 Yvonne Abel
418 Basso Street
Jackson, New Jersey
732-995-2627
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 FULL MOON FARM 4326 Louisville Road Finksburg MD 21048 MERI BOMSE
14116 Woodens Lane
Reisterstown, MD
410-456-1001
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20, 2022 Bay Ridge Stables
Co-Host: Travelda Riding Academy
Bay Ridge Stables 5384 Green Meadow Road Northampton, PA Kelly Knight
5384 Green Meadow Road
Northampton, PA
610-721-1916
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26, 2022 Top Notch Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Phoenix Rising
Alexandria Equestrian Center 242 Little York-MT Pleasant Rd Milford, NJ 08848 Paula K Merrill
60 McDonald Street
Washington, NJ
908-319-3479
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27, 2022 Heritage Hill Show Stables
Molasses Creek Farm 3898 Lehigh Drive Northampton, PA Cheryl Herman
2780 Fringe Lane
Easton , PA
484-215-5074
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27, 2022 Bowcrest Farms Equestrian Team
Bowcrest Farms 292 South Meadow Lane Hummelstown, PA Cheryl Keller
292 S Meadow Ln
Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Zone 11 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2022 Grier School
Co-hosts: Liberty Line & High Feather Farm
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 SuddenLea Sandstone

*Adult Classes offered*
Equest Show Stables 47 Woodruff Road New Egypt, NJ 08533 Yvonne C Abel
418 Basso ST
Jackson, NEW JERSEY
732-995-2627
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Swan Lake Stables
Co-Host: Second Nature

*Adult Classes Offered*
Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA 17340 Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2022 Grier School
Co-hosts: Liberty Line & High Feather Farm
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Jentri Equestrian

**This show is closed due to full capacity**
Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Road Furlong, PA Jennifer Post
3814 Dark Hollow Road
Furlong , PA
267-446-6583
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Lotus Show Stables
Co-Host: Phoenix Rising
Co-Host: Winward Equestrian
Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Zone 11 Region 1 Finals Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt rd Sewickley, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 Mcdevitt rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Saddle ridge riding Center Saddle Ridge Riding Center 900 Shadow Ridge Rd. Franklin Lakes, NJ Hope Delle Bovi
6 hudson ave
waldwick, nj
201-675-7787
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11, 2022 Zone 11 Region 1 Finals Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt rd Sewickley, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 Mcdevitt rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2022 Meadow Creek Farm

Zone 2 Region 6 Priority Show, accepting entries from all other Zone 2 Regions, and Zone 11, in the General Entry Period.
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, New York Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore Rd
Woodbourne , NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18, 2022 Top Rail Sporthorse - RESCHEDULED

**This show has been rescheduled from 12/11 to 12/18**
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd North East, MD Jen Knox
222 East Street rd
Kennett Square , PA
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 30, 2022 Diamond G

**This show has been closed due to capacity of entries.**
Gloucester County Dream Park 400 US Route 130 South Logan Township, NJ 08085 Nicole Asper-Grzib
134 Hilliards bridge rd
Southampton, NJ
609-284-1598
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 31, 2022 Southern New Jersey
Co-Host: Dream Big

**This show has been closed due to capacity of entries.**
Gloucester County Dream Park 400 US Route 130 South Logan Township, NJ 08085 Briana Quinn
750 Garwood Rd
Moorestown, NJ
856-266-6693
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2023 True Heart Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bona Vivo
True Heart Stables at Jayne Valley Farm 121 E Valley Brook Rd. Long Valley, NJ 07853 Torri Siegel Dragos
81 Parker Road
Long Valley, NJ
908-337-3991
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Swan Lake Stables

**This show's closing date has been extended to 1/5**
Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team Duncraven Equestrian Center 1310 Bear Tavern Road Titusville, New Jersey Carole Zempel
268 Berry Farm Road
Johnston, SC
908-358-4991
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2023 Heaven's Gate farm

**This show is closed due to hitting capacity**
Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd. Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Fox Heath Equestrian
Co-Host: Reg Wing
Fox Heath 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA 18925 Kate Warren
1428 Marlyns Ln
North Wales, PA
607-434-5459
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Top Rail Sporthorses
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd North East, MD 222 East Street Rd
Kennett Square, PA
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Lotus Show Stables

Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2023 Fox Heath Equestrian Fox Heath 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA 18925 Kate Warren
1428 Marlyns Ln
North Wales, Pa
607-434-5459
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15, 2023 Bergen Equestrian Center Bergen Equestrian Center 40, Fort Lee Road Leonia, NJ Sabrina McClure Ianacone
114 oakdene avenue
Teaneck, NJ
917533572
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 All's Well at Woodbrook Farm
Woodbrook Farm 2504 Monkton Road Monkton, MD 21111 Courtney Somers
2504 Monkton Road
Monkton, Maryland
443-834-9321
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 22, 2023 Saddle Ridge Riding Center

*This show is now opened to all regions within Z11. Closing date is now 1/18 or until full*
Saddle Ridge Riding Center 900 Shadow Ridge Rd. Franklin Lakes, NJ Hope Delle Bovi
6 Hudson Ave
Waldwick , NJ
201-675-6687
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Top Rail Sporthorses
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd North East, MD 222 East Street Rd
Kennett Square, PA
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List