Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 6, 2024 | Crimson Acres | Crimson Acres Equestrian Center 16 Daniel Shays Highway Orange, MA 01364 | Sandra Whitmore 16 Daniel Shays Highway Orange, MA 978-575-0341 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 7, 2024 | Nashoba Valley Slidersba Co-Host: Upper Valley Equestrians -Adult Classes Offered- |
Willow Brook Farm 462 Willow Brook Road Plainfield, NH 03782 | Suzanne Ferris 153 Hollis street Pepperell, Ma 978-835-0465 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
April 7, 2024 | Rocky Mountain Wranglers -Adult Classes Offered- |
Above All Farm 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO | Kaitlynn Hanes 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO 970-744-9516 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 28, 2024 | Pond Hill Equestrian Team | Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 A East Castleton, VT 05735 | Debbie O9;Rourke 1373 Rte 4A East Castleton, Vt 802-468-5166 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 18, 2024 | Region 1 Finals | Mount Holyoke College Equestrian Center South Hadley, Ma | 153 Hollis Street Pepperell , Ma 978-835-0465 |
Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 23, 2023 | IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA **CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23** |
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | Tammy Braham (724)967-5501 |
Zone 1 Upper & Middle School Prize List |
September 23, 2023 AM | Last Lap Ranch Co-Host: KTR Farms -This is an AM/PM show- |
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN | Delaney Rostad 3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road Maryville, TN 865-228-0124 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
September 23, 2023 PM | Last Lap Ranch Co-Host: KTR Farms -This is an AM/PM show- |
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN | Delaney Rostad 3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road Maryville, TN 865-228-0124 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 24, 2023 | IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA **CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23** |
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | Tammy Braham 724-967-5501 |
Zone 1 Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 7, 2023 | Crimson Acres *Entries Extended to 10/4* -Note Location Change!- |
It's a Pleasure Training LLC 170 Wheeler Ave, Orange, MA 01364 | Sandra Whitmore 16 Daniel Shays Highway Orange, MA 978-575-0341 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 21, 2023 | Aspire Equestrian Team -Adult Classes Offered- |
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO | Bridget Rohde 6082 E Mineral Dr Centennial, CO 303-358-6052 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 22, 2023 | Aspire Equestrian Team -Adult Classes Offered- |
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO | Bridget Rohde 6082 E Mineral Dr Centennial, CO 303-358-6052 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 29, 2023 | Pond Hill IEA Equestrian Team |
Pond Hill Stables, 1373 Route 4 A East Castleton, VT 05735 | Debbie O'Rourke 1373 Route 4 East Castleton, VT 802-468-5166 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
November 5, 2023 AM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers Co-Host: Red Horse Training -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
November 5, 2023 PM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers Co-Host: Red Horse Training -This an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 9, 2023 | Saddlebrook Equestrian Co-Host: Red Wing Riders Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team |
At Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 10, 2023 | Saddlebrook Equestrian Co-Host: Red Wing Riders Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team |
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
January 13, 2024 AM | KTR Farms Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian -This is an AM/PM show- |
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA | Keri Davidson 50 old HWy 41 NW Adairsville, GA 404-392-1103 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
January 13, 2024 PM | KTR Farms Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian -This is an AM/PM show- |
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA | Keri Davidson 50 old HWy 41 NW Adairsville, GA 404-392-1103 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 9, 2024 AM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
March 9, 2024 PM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 17, 2024 | Pond Hill Equestrian Team | Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 A East Castleton, VT 05735 | Debbie O'Rourke 1373 Rte 4A east Castleton, VT 802-468-5166 |
Zone 1 Region 1 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
877.RIDE.IEA
877.743.3432
508.597.7373 (fax)
Copyright 2024.
Professional Photos by Ron Schwane Photography, Waltonberry Inc., Winslow Photography LLC, Larry Williams Photography and Ruehle Photographix.