IEA

Western Region 1 - Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Crimson Acres
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center 16 Daniel Shays Highway Orange, MA 01364 Sandra A Whitmore
16 Daniel Shays Highwa
Orange, MA
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 6, 2022 IEA@CONGRESS
Co-Hosted by the Dare Equestrian Team

Region 5S Priority Entry: August 22 - 31, 2022
General Entry: September 1 - 12, 2022
Ohio Expo Center and State Fair 717 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 Tammy Braham
80 East Gilmore Rd
Grove City, Pennsylvania
724-967-5501
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 AM Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team Orange
Co-Host: Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Bulloch County Agricultural Complex 44 Arena Blvd. Statesboro, GA 30458 Amanda Pope
2120 Aaron Station Rd
Portal , Ga
912-687-3988
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 PM Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team Orange
Co-Host: Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Bulloch County Agricultural Complex 44 Arena Blvd. Statesboro, GA 30458 Amanda Pope
2120 Aaron Station Rd
Portal , Ga
912-687-3988
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 AM Pond Hill Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 Castleton, VT 05735 Debbie O'Rourke
1373 RTE 4A E
Castleton, VT
18025584922
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 PM Pond Hill Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 Castleton, VT 05735 Debbie O'Rourke
1373 RTE 4A E
Castleton, VT
18024685166
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 AM Aspire Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
By the Weghe Farms 6685 CO 83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
5341 E Aspen Ave
Castle Rock, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 PM Aspire Equestrian Team

*Note change of date*
-This is an AM/PM show-
By the Weghe Farms 6685 CO 83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
5341 E Aspen Ave
Castle Rock, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2022 AM Central Carolina

*This is an AM/PM show*
southeastern agricultural events center Kate Mcalinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFEILD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 17, 2022 PM Central Carolina

*This is an AM/PM show*
southeastern agricultural events center Kate Mcalinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFEILD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Mile High Equestrains Double Check Arena Ariel Hug
1470 Larimer Ridge Parkway
Timnath, CO
570-665-1301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2023 Mile High Equestrains Double Check Arena Ariel Hug
1470 Larimer Ridge Parkway
Timnath, CO
570-665-1301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11, 2023 AM Nothin But Chrome

*This is an AM/PM show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11, 2023 PM Nothin But Chrome

*This is an AM/PM show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
4870 Skippack Pike Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 12, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
4870 Skippack Pike Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
May 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 21, 2023 Region 1 Finals 1 Old farm Lane-off Prescott Street Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis Street
Pepperell, ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2022 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

-Rescheduled from 9/17-

*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, AL
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2022 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, AL
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2022 AM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37803 Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 PM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37803 Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 AM Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables
Co-Host: Halvorson Ranch

*This is an AM/PM show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, Tx 78015 Kelly Haydon
P.O. Box 766
Marble falls , Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 PM Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables
Co-Host: Halvorson Ranch

*This is an AM/PM show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, Tx 78015 Kelly Haydon
P.O. Box 766
Marble falls , Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Fitts Horsemanship
WestWorld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Upper Valey
Hollis Town Ring 26 Depot Road Hollis, NH Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis Street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List