IEA

Western Show Calendar

September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Pond Hill Equestrian Team Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 A East Castleton, VT 05735 Debbie O'Rourke
1373 RTE 4A E
Castleton, VT
802-468-5166
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Arizona Sliders Reining Team Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 28150 N Alma School Pkwy Ste . 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ
480-510-5365
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2020 IEA @ the CONGRESS

*Canceled*

Ohio Expo Center Coliseum 717 E 17th Avenue, Columbus, OH, 43211 Tammy Braham
80 East Gilmore Rd
Grove City, PA
724-967-5501
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2020 Crimson Acres Crimson Acres 16 Daniel Shays Hwy Orange, MA 01364 Sandra A Whitmore
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, Massachusetts
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2020 AM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37801 Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2020 PM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37801 Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Team JGPH
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2020 AM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JGPH Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22, 2020 King Show Horses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Georgia International Horse Park Jennifer King
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville , GA
770-403-1815
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2020 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Clearview Horse Farms Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5, 2020 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Clearview Horse Farms Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6, 2020 Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian
Clearview Horse Farms Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak Veiw Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13, 2020 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak Veiw Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2021 Central Carolina Equestrian Hillcrest Farms Kate McAlinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFIELD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10, 2021 Central Carolina Equestrian Hillcrest Farms Kate McAlinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFIELD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 13, 2021 Western NY Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Homestead Stables Heather Payne
895 Southside Avenue
Cherry Creek, NY
716-640-1133
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 14, 2021 Western NY Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Homestead Stables Heather Payne
895 Southside Avenue
Cherry Creek, NY
716-640-1133
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 20, 2021 PM Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 20, 2021 Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11, 2021 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 6, 2020 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Hillside Meadows

*Rescheduled from 8/30*
Hollis Town Ring 26 Depot Road Hollis, NH Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2020 Lower Hopewell Farm
Co-Host: Grier School
Friendly Horseman’s Club 260 Kline Road Stevens, Pa 17578 Kara Grube
308 FARM DEL CIRCLE
Lititz, Pa
717-371-8339
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List