IEA

Western Show Calendar

October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 PM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2020 AM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team


*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2020 Halvorson Ranch
Co-Host: E-Power

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, Kansas
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2020 Halvorson Ranch
Co-Host: E-Power

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, Kansas
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Golden Touch
Co-Host: Lone Star

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Golden Touch
Co-Host: Lone Star

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2020 North Country Horses

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
North Country Horses Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 14, 2020 North Country Horses

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
North Country Horses Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22, 2020 King Show Horses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA 30013 Jennifer King
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville , GA
770-403-1815
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22, 2020 King Show Horses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team

*This is a councurrent A/B show*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA 30013 Jennifer King
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville , GA
770-403-1815
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 28, 2020 BSVA Slides
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Co-Host: PD Equestrian
Birchtown Stables, Inc Jacqueline Hunter
1620 SR 367
Laceyville, PA
570-250-6814
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2020 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Clearview Horse Farms, 2291 Hwy 231 South Shelbyville, TN Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5, 2020 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Clearview Horse Farms, 2291 Hwy 231 South Shelbyville, TN Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5, 2020 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Holy Spirit
Saddlebrook Equestrian Center Ashley Wolf
4870 SKIPPACK PIKE
SCHWENKSVILLE, Pennsylvania
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6, 2020 Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Co-Host: Bay View Equestrian
Clearview Horse Farms, 2291 Hwy 231 South Shelbyville, TN Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak Veiw Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13, 2020 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak Veiw Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 20, 2020 Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian Team
Bulloch County Agricultural Complex Amanda Pope
2120 Aaron Station Rd
Portal, GA
912-687-3988
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2021 Central Carolina Equestrian Hillcrest Farm 1450 Brogden Rd Smithfield, NC Kate McAlinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFIELD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9, 2021 Central Carolina Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Hillcrest Farm 1450 Brogden Rd. Smithfield, NC Kate McAlinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFIELD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10, 2021 Central Carolina Equestrian Hillcrest Farm 1450 Brogden Rd. Smithfield, NC Kate McAlinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFIELD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 13, 2021 Western NY Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Nash Hill Equestrian Center at 10999 Persia Road Gowanda, NY Heather Payne
895 Southside Avenue
Cherry Creek, NY
716-640-1133
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 14, 2021 Western NY Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Nash Hill Equestrian Center at 10999 Persia Road Gowanda, NY Heather Payne
895 Southside Avenue
Cherry Creek, NY
716-640-1133
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 20, 2021 PM Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 20, 2021 Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 27, 2021 Aspire Equestrian Team
By the Weghe Farms BRIDGET ROHDE
5341 E ASPEN AVE
CASTLE ROCK, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 13, 2021 Nothin But Chrome
Co-Host: DMB Performance Horses

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , Michigan
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 13, 2021 Nothin But Chrome
Co-Host: DMB Performance Horses

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , Michigan
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11, 2021 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bein Performance Horses Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 6, 2020 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Hillside Meadows

*Rescheduled from 8/30*
Hollis Town Ring 26 Depot Road Hollis, NH Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2020 Lower Hopewell Farm
Co-Host: Grier School
Friendly Horseman’s Club 260 Kline Road Stevens, Pa 17578 Kara Grube
308 FARM DEL CIRCLE
Lititz, Pa
717-371-8339
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Pond Hill Equestrian Team Pond Hill Stables 1373 Route 4 A East Castleton, VT 05735 Debbie O9;Rourke
1373 RTE 4A E
Castleton, VT
802-468-5166
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Arizona Sliders Reining Team Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 28150 N Alma School Pkwy Ste . 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ
480-510-5365
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2020 Crimson Acres Crimson Acres 16 Daniel Shays Hwy Orange, MA 01364 Sandra A Whitmore
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, Massachusetts
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2020 AM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37801 Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2020 PM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37801 Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List