IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 4 - Show Calendar

September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2021 Team Need A Hand
3815 Woodbury Pike Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2021 Sycamore Hills IEA Team
Co-Host: Highland Manor
Highland Manor Ashley Gary
1524 Osage Court
Clarksville, TN
16292039621
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 Clear View Farm
Co-Host: Motlow Creek
Harmon Field Leigh Rice
63 Springside Drive
Asheville , NC
240-401-6988
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 2, 2021 Clear View Farm
Co-Host: Motlow Creek
Harmon Field Leigh Rice
63 Springside Drive
Asheville , NC
240-401-6988
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2021 Long Creek Equestrian 2000 Longtown Road East Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, SC
803-261-5500
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 23, 2021 North Florida Equestrian-Navy
Co-Host: North Florida Equestrian-Black
Clay County Fairgrounds Jana Lorimer
3392 County Road 218
Middleburg, FL
850-225-6672
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2021 High Point
High Point Farm Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 6, 2021 Four Gs Equestrian
Co-Host: American Heritage School
Sunshine Meadows Equestrian Center Allison Mora
4221, NW 10th St
Coconut creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 6, 2021 Lovett
Co-Host: Pace Academy
Co-Host: Aubrey Hill Equestrian-Atlanta
Chicopee Ag Karen Newman
497 Twilley Ridge Rd SW
Smyrna, GA
850-396-3102
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2021 Ke’Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop equestrian
Co-Host: Central florida
Tampa Fair Grounds Danielle Appley
18806 Brooker Creek Dr.
Odessa, FL
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4, 2021 Legacy Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mount Pisgah
Wills Park Equestrian Center Sarah Dubois
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, Ga
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 4, 2021 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Team Smoak Meadow
Coventry Farms Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2021 Ke’Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop Equestrian
Co-Host: Central Florida
Tampa Fair Grounds Danielle Appley
18806 Brooker Creek Dr.
Odessa, FL
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 5, 2021 West Forsyth Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forsyth Central Equestrian Team
Wills Park Equestrian Center Megan Owens
5990 Virginia Drive
Cumming, GA
770-713-4685
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18, 2021 Tallahassee Riding Academy Cavallo Farms Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2021 FSUS Equestrian Team Cavallo Farms Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2022 Mill Creek Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center Jordan Schmidt
1203 Harmony Grove Church Rd
Auburn, Georgia
678-425-4681
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School