IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 4 - Show Calendar

February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11, 2023 Zone 4 Region 3 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Beth Young
492 Victoria Rd
Woodstock, GA
17708949849
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2023 Zone 4 Region 5 Finals Jim Brandon Equestrian Center 7500 Forest Hill Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL, 33413 Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 12, 2023 Zone 4 Region 11 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Megan Owens
5990 Virginia Drive
Cumming, Ga
770-713-4685
Zone 4 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 12, 2023 Zone 4 Region 8 Regional Finals Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd S Brooklet GA 30415 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road, 8877 Old
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 18, 2023 Zone 4 Region 1 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy. NE Conyers, GA 30013 Allison Gresham
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2023 Zone 4 Region 9 Finals Clarcona Horseman's Park 3535 Damon Rd., Apopka, FL, 32703 Wendy Trocano
5752 ROCKING HORSE RD
ORLANDO, AL
14078654076
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2023 Zone 4, Region 6 Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Sarah Dubois
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25, 2023 Zone 4 Region 4 Finals Tryon International Equestrian Center 25 International Blvd. Mill Spring, NC Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, SC
803-261-5500
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 18, 2023 Zone 4 Finals
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Road
Jasper, Ga
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 19, 2023 Zone 4 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Road
Jasper, Ga
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2022 Team Smoak Meadow
**Now Open To All Of Zone 4**
**Closing Date Extended To 8/22/22**
3185 State Road 16W Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 Kristal Tooma Finch
2362 Eagle Harbor parkway
Fleming island , Fl
904-553-5177
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27, 2022 Team Smoak Meadow
Co-Host: Big Bend
3185 State Road 16W Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 Kristal Tooma Finch
2362 Eagle Harbor parkway
Fleming island , Fl
904-553-5177
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3, 2022 Silent Run
Co-Host: CF Topflight
Co-Host: Badger Ridge Equestrian Team

*Closing Date Extended to 9/1*
Silent Run Farm 3249 Southall Rd Franklin TN 37064 Erin LeCompt
3249 Southall Rd
Franklin, Tennessee
606-776-5129
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2022 Silent Run
Co-Host: CF Topflight
Co-Host: Badger Ridge Equestrian Team

*Closing Date Extended to 9/1*
Silent Run Farm 3249 Southall Rd Franklin TN 37064 Erin LeCompt
3249 Southall Rd
Franklin, TN
606-776-5129
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10, 2022 Tallahassee Riding Academy
Co-Host: Royally Fierce
Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail, Monticello, FL 32344 Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2022 FSUS Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Royally Fierce
Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail, Monticello, FL 32344 Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2022 Top Call Farm
Co-Host: Royal Oaks
Riverbend Equestrian Park 175 River Bend Rd, Greenville, SC 29617 Erin Connolly
9 east woodburn drive
taylors , sc
864-630-6885
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 Winterview Farm
Co-Host: Jackson Academy
Winterview Farm 140 Spring Rd, Flora MS 39071 Meghan Roider
140 Spring Rd.`
Flora, Ms
225-588-3318
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Milton Equestrian

*Updated Schedule as of 9/1/22*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009 Sarah Dubois
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Top Call Farm
Co-Host: Royal Oaks
Riverbend Equestrian Park 175 River Bend Rd, Greenville, SC 29617 Erin Connolly
9 east woodburn drive
taylors , sc
864-630-6885
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Jackson Academy
Co-Host: Winterview Farm
Winterview Farm 140 Spring Rd, Flora MS 39071 Patricia W Shoemaker
140 Spring Rd.`
Flora, Mississippi
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2022 Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: Hidden Hollow
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2022 Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Lucky Fox
Co-Host: Port Royal Equine
Camp Sycamore Hills 2020 Girl Scout Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015 Shaniqua Berry
2621 Alex Overlook Way
Clarksville, TN
615-497-9862
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Lucky Fox
Co-Host: Copper Phoenix
Camp Sycamore Hills 2020 Girl Scout Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015 Shaniqua Berry
2621 Alex Overlook Way
Clarksville, TN
615-497-9862
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Trilogy Sporthorses
Three Birds Farm 1220 Villa Rica Rd, Marietta GA 30064 Dana Karen
1220 Villa Rica
Marietta, GA
678-229-8128
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 Dream Big Equestrian
Co-Host: Middle GA

*Adult Classes Offered*

**Closing Date Extended to 10/13**
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Beth Young
492 Victoria Rd
Woodstock, GA
770-894-9849
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Galaxy Farm
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Galaxy Farms 13724 Canterfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579 Jana Schiro
13724 Canterfield Dr
Riverview, FL
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Mid-South IET @ Hunters Edge Stables
Co-Host: Hunters Edge
Hunters Edge Stables 5610 Forest Hill Irene Road Memphis, TN 38125 Catie Beth Varian
5610 Forest Hill Irene Road
Memphis, TN
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2022 Dream Big Equestrian
Co-Host: Middle GA

*Adult Classes Offered*

**Closing Date Extended to 10/13**
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Beth Young
492 Victoria Rd
Woodstock, GA
770-894-9849
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2022 Galaxy Farm
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Galaxy Farms 13724 Canterfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579 Jana Schiro
13724 Canterfield Dr
Riverview, FL
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2022 Hunters Edge Stables
Co-Host: Mid-South IET @ Hunters Edge
Hunters Edge Stables 5610 Forest Hill Irene Road Memphis, TN 38125 Catie Beth Varian
5610 Forest Hill Irene Road
Memphis, TN
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 North Florida Equestrian
Clay County Fairgrounds 2497 State Road 16W Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 Jenny Howard
3372 County Road 218
Middleburg, FL
813-267-6461
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Scots Ridge
Co-Host: Willowind
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853 Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Long Creek Equestrian
Co-Host: Emerald Leaf
Co-Host: A1 Equestrian
Long Creek Equestrian Centre’ 2000 Longtown Road Blythewood, SC 29016 Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, sc
18032615500
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Big Leaps Equestrian
Co-Host: Woodward Academy

*Adult Classes Offered*
Chicopee Woods Ag. Center 1855 Calvary Church Rd. Gainesville, GA 30507 Molly Snyder
277 Tanglewood Drive
Hiram, Ga
404-917-4084
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 Long Creek Equestrian
Co-Host: A1 Equestrian
Long Creek Equestrian Centre’ 2000 Longtown Road Blythewood, SC 29016 Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood , SC
803-261-5500
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2022 Topline
Co-Host: Willowind
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853 Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2022 Big Leaps Equestrian
Co-Host: Woodward Academy

*Adult Classes Offered*
Chicopee Woods Ag. Center 1855 Calvary Church Rd. Gainesville, GA 30507 Molly Snyder
277 Tanglewood Drive
Hiram, Ga
404-917-4084
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2022 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Silver Hill
Evermore Farm, Inc 8877 Old River Road, S Brooklet GA 30415 912 823-9062 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road S
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2022 Break-Away Farm
Co-Host: Denmark HS

*Adult Classes Offered*
Chicopee Woods Ag Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Sarah Dubois
1510 RONALD REAGAN LN
JEFFERSON, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2022 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Co-Host: Bay County Equestrian Team
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 352-816-2835 Kimie Carp
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, Fl
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Silver Hill
Evermore Farm, Inc 8877 Old River Road, S Brooklet GA 30415 912 823-9062 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road, 8877 Old
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Denmark High School Equestrian Team

*Adult Classes Offered*
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30501 Bailey Elliott
645 Mullinax Road
Alpharetta, GA
678-620-8715
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 The Westminster Schools
Co-Host: East Cobb Stables
Falcon Ridge Stables, 347 Arnold Mill Road, Woodstock, GA 30188 Kristen Marie Anderson
2452 Hyde Manor Dr NW
ATLANTA, GA
404-216-4181
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Trinity Catholic High School
Co-Host: Team Kimberden
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 352-816-2835 Kimie Carp
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 American Heritage
Co-Host: Twin Rivers Elite

**Location Change to Four Gs Equestrian Center as of 10/20/22**

*Adult Classes No Longer Being Offered*

**This show has been reopened for Region priority, entries close 10/28**
Four Gs Equestrian Center 14830 Smith Sundy Rd Delray Beach, FL Allison Mora
4221 NW Tenth St
Delray Beach, Fl
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 High Point
Co-Host: Athens Christian School
Co-Host: Monarch Stables

*Adult Classes Offered*
High Point Farm Riding Academy 3551 Colham Ferry Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677 Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Heathwood Hall Episcopal School Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Gulliford's Travels

**POSTPONED FROM 10/1 DUE TO WEATHER**
***SHOW RESCHEDULED TO 11/5***
Tally Ho Equestrian Center 3962 Lawson Grove Rd Timmonsville, SC Julie Bowers
1730 Crestwood Dr
Columbia, South Carolina
803-206-2300
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Cornerstone Equestrian
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30507 Kelsie Brooks
3289 saddlegate court
Buford, Ga
770-714-3156
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2022 Chastain Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30507 Coleman Lawrence Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2022 Four Gs Equestrian
Co-Host: Twin Rivers
Co-Host: Wates

**Location Change to Four Gs Equestrian Center as of 10/20/22**


*Adult Classes No Longer Being Offered*

**This show has been reopened for Region priority, entries close 10/28**
Four Gs Equestrian Center 14830 Smith Sundy Rd Delray Beach, FL Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, Fl
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2022 Westwind Equine Training Center
Co-Host: Mountain View
Scots Ridge Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Mount Pisgah Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods 1855 Calvary Church Rd. Gainesville, GA 30507 Jan Best
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2022 Blue Point
Co-Host: Mountain View
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853 Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2022 South Forsyth High School

*Show at capacity, closed 10/31*
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30501 Megan Hopkins
6655 Mockingbird Rd
Cumming, GA
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Benson Equestrian
Co-Host: East Cobb Stables
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2022 The Authentic LLC Team
Co-Host: Magic City Equestrian
Cameron Oaks Farm 6448 Highway 51 Wilsonville, Alabama 35186 Kristen Comer
2724 Countrywood Way
Vestavia , AL
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2022 Greystone Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Country Day Stables
Country Day Stables 11499 131st St N Largo, FL 33774 Wendy Hechler
18801 Lynn Road
North Fort Myers, 33917
239-344-6484
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2022 Clear View Farm
Co-Host: Motlow Creek
Tryon International Equestrian Center Indoor Complex 25 International Blvd. Mill Spring, NC 28756 Bonnie Chiles
PO Box 63
Penrose, NC
828-275-7017
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Greystone Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Country Day Stables
Country Day Stables 11499 131st St N Largo, FL 33774 Wendy Hechler
18801 Lynn Road
North Fort Myers, 33917
239-344-6484
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20, 2022 Motlow Creek
Co-Host: Clear View Farm
Tryon International Equestrian Center Indoor Complex 25 International Blvd. Mill Spring, NC 28756 Lisa Miller
430 Lister Road, 430 LISTER RD
Landrum, SC
864-316-8697
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20, 2022 Magic City Equestrian Team
Cameron Oaks Farm 6448 Highway 51 Wilsonville, Alabama 35186 Deana Hunter
2171 HIGHWAY 48 EAST
WILSONVILLE, AL
205-873-0359
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26, 2022 Legacy Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forsyth Central

*Show at capacity, closed 10/31*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009 Jan Best
2422 Mayfield Way Ct.
Buford, Georgia
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27, 2022 West Forsyth High School
Co-Host: Forsyth Central

*Show at capacity, closed 10/31*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009 Megan Owens
5990 Virginia Drive
Cumming, GA
770-713-4685
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2022 Oxbridge Academy

*Adult Classes No Longer Offered*
Wall Street Farm 10719 Tamis Trail Lake Worth, FL 33449 Heidi Lengyel
2413 Marathon lane
Fort Lauderdale , AL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Zone 4 Region 2 Finals Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Rd Rockford, TN Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: West Florida Equestrian Team
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee FL 32308 Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop

*Show at Capacity, Closed 11/22/22*

*LOCATION CHANGE TO KE'ALOHA 11/22/22*
Bob Thomas Equestrian Center 4800 N US Highway 301, Village of Tampa, FL 33610 · Danielle Appley
18806 brooker Creek Dr
Odessa, FL
33556
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Topsail Equestrian
Co-Host: Team Driftwood
Co-Host: Ashley Hall
Topsail Equestrian 5581 Hyde Park Rd Ravenel, SC Sara Turriago
5581 Hyde Park Rd
Ravenel, SC
914-602-2693
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Edgewater Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*

**Capacity Reached as of 11/18 - Entries Closed*
Chicopee Woods Ag Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, Georgia Sarah Dubois
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Chelsea Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Vintage Creek
Co-Host: Cookville Cavaliers

*Entries Re-Opened Until 12/1*
Fox Lake Farm 4801 Valleydale Road Birmingham, Alabama 35242 Angie Seabolt
508 Sunset Lake Lane
Chelsea, AL
205-910-1193
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2022 Brick Store Stables
Co-Host: LOA Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy. NE Conyers, GA 30013 Allison Gresham
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2022 Dakota Hills Stables Wall Street Farm 10719 Tamis Trail Lake Worth, FL 33449 Courtney Dunmire
10692 tamis trail
lake worth, fl
561-346-8960
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: West Florida Equestrian Team
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee FL 32308 Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop

*Show at Capacity, Closed 11/22/22*

*LOCATION CHANGE TO KE'ALOHA 11/22/22*
Ke' Aloha equestrian Centre 18806 Brooker Creek Dr, Odessa, FL 33556. Danielle Appley
18806 brooker Creek Dr
Odessa, FL
33556
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Topsail Equestrian
Co-Host: Team Driftwood
Co-Host: Ashley Hall
Topsail Equestrian 5581 Hyde Park Rd Ravenel, SC Sara Turriago
5581 Hyde Park Rd
Ravenel, SC
914-602-2693
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Vintage Creek
Co-Host: Chelsea Equestrian

*Entries Re-Opened Until 12/1*
Fox Lake Farm 4801 Valleydale Road Birmingham, Alabama 35242 Barbara Grubbs
20884 Hwy 55
Sterrett, Alabama
205-209-7454
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4, 2022 Seven Springs Stables
Co-Host: Idlewild Equestrian

*Adult Classes No Longer Offered*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy. NE Conyers, GA 30013 Kristi Roberson
2130 Whitney Rd
Monroe, GA
770-823-2904
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Five Star Hunters
Co-Host: Journey's End Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*
**Show at Capacity - Entries Closed as of 11/8/22**
Charles Walker Covered Arena Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway NE Conyers, GA 30013 Lucy Molinari
2990 Ficklen Church Way
Canton, GA
404-694-9230
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Central Carolina Equestrian Team- SC
Co-Host: Belfair Farm
Co-Host: Scott Hills

*Adult Classes Offered*
South Carolina Equine Park 443 Cleveland School Rd, Camden, SC 29020 Lynne Conto
1265 Sanders Creek Rd
Camden, SC
803-669-0697
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Trinity Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay County
Trinity Farm 3700 Aubrey Lane Milton, Florida 32577 Morgan Mickel
3700 Aubrey Ln
Milton, Florida
850-449-6586
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Long Lake Acres
Co-Host: Mikenda Farm
Wendover Place 5752 Rocking Horse Rd, Orlando, FL 32817 Wendy Trocano
5752 ROCKING HORSE RD
ORLANDO, fl
14078654076
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Belfair Farms
Co-Host: Scott Hills Equestrian
Co-Host: Central Carolina - SC

*Offering Adult Classes*
South Carolina Equine Park 443 Cleveland School Rd, Camden, SC 29020 Teri Currie
2833 Regency Rd
Lancaster, SC
704-661-4341
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11, 2022 Enlightened Equestrian
Co-Host: Idlewild

*Date Changed from 12/10 to 12/11*

*Entry Period Extended to 12/6/22*
Enlightened Equestrian 2120 Woodlawn Rd Covington, GA 30014 Jessica Strott
2120 Woodlawn Road
Covington, GA
706-717-0906
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11, 2022 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Long Lake Acres
Co-Host: Mikenda Farm
Wendover Place 5752 Rocking Horse Rd, Orlando, FL 32817 Wendy Trocano
5752 ROCKING HORSE RD
ORLANDO, fl.
14078654076
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2022 Cornerstone South
Co-Host: Wilson Performance Horses Equestrian Team
Cornerstone Farm 110 White Water Road, Brooks, GA 30205 Sarah Shockley
101 Whitewater Road
Brooks, ga
404-606-8195
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2023 Cambridge Northwestern Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Rd Alpharetta GA 30009 Jack Flowers
980 Birmingham Rd., Suite501-306
Milton, GA
850-445-5246
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Tally Ho- SC
Tally Ho Equestrian Center 3962 Lawson Grove Rd Timmonsville, SC Katrina Hutto
3945 Lawson Grove Rd
TIMMONSVILLE, sc
18433199286
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Ravenwood Farm
Co-Host: Galaxy Farm

*Adult Classes No Longer Offered*
Ravenwood Farm 5604 Oakridge Drive Palm Harbor FL, 34685 Lauren Wilkins
1721 Lake Cypress Drive
Safety Harbor, FL
727-373-8659
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 JLF Equestrian
Co-Host: Saint James
Fox Lake Farm at 4801 Valleydale Rd Birmingham, Alabama 35242 Kristen Comer
2724 Countrywood Way
Vestavia, AL
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: A-Step-Away/Piedmont/Eastside/KB Sporthorses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Poteet Performance Horses

*Adult Classes Offered*
Wisteria Farm Spring Hill Dr. Monroe, GA Alexandra O’Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, AL
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 Kim Carp
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2023 Kamber Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Rd Alpharetta GA 30009 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, Ga
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Wilson Hall Equestrian Tally Ho Equestrian Center 3962 Lawson Grove Rd Timmonsville, SC Cali Bowman
41 Smallwood Trace
Camden, SC
803-605-2777
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Ravenwood Farm
Co-Host: Galaxy Farm

*Adult Classes No Longer Offered*
Ravenwood Farm 5604 Oakridge Drive Palm Harbor FL, 34685 Lauren Wilkins
1721 Lake Cypress Drive
Safety Harbor, FL
727-373-8659
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Saint James
Co-Host: JLF Equestrian
Fox Lake Farm at 4801 Valleydale Rd Birmingham, Alabama 35242 Kristen Comer
2724 Countrywood Way
Vestavia, AL
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 8, 2023 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: A-Step-Away/Piedmont/Eastside/KB Sporthorses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Poteet Performance Horses
*Adult Classes Offered*
Wisteria Farm Spring Hill Dr. Monroe, GA Alexandra O€Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, AL
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
The Stables at Frederica 150 Frederica Stables Drive St. Simons Island, GA 31522 Allie Zorn
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, Georgia
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2023 St. Andrews

*November 5th Date Postponed Due to Weather*
*1/14/23 New Show Date*
*Rescheduled to January 14, 2023*
Reunion Farms 515 Gluckstadt Road Madison, MS 39110 Austin Murad
140 Spring Rd.
Flora, MS
404-723-0337
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2023 Jackson Prep / Serenity Acres Team
Co-Host: Mid-South IET @ Hunters Edge Stables

*Rescheduled from 9/17*
*CANCELED - NOW ST. ANDREWS*
Reunion Farms Leah Mitchell
281 Bellamy Ct
Flowood, MS
39232
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14, 2023 Mill Creek
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Jordan Schmidt
1203 Harmony Grove Church Rd
Auburn, Georgia
678-425-4681
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2023 North Gwinnett
Co-Host: Athens Christian School

*Adult Classes Offered*

**Venue Changed to Enlightened Equestrian as of 1/10/23**
Enlightened Equestrian 2120 Woodlawn Rd Covington, GA 30014 Sarah Dubois
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2023 Premier Show Stable
Co-Host: Far Reach
Premier Show Stable 4850 Bell Shoals Rd Valrico, FL 33596 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2023 Four Gs Equestrian Delray Equestrian Center 14830 Smith Sundy Rd, Delray Beach, FL Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2023 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
The Stables at Frederica 150 Frederica Stables Drive St. Simons Island, GA 31522 Allie Zorn
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, Georgia
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15, 2023 Jackson Prep / Serenity Acres Team

*Rescheduled from 9/18*
Reunion Farms 515 Gluckstadt Road Madison, MS 39110 Leah Mitchell
281 Bellamy Ct
Flowood, MS
39232
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15, 2023 Premier Show Stable
Co-Host: Far Reach

Premier Show Stable 4850 Bell Shoals Rd Valrico, FL 33596 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 The Lovett School Falcon Ridge Stables 347 Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30188 Amy Gray
949 peachtree battle ave nw
atlanta, GA
404-414-5014
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 Zone 4 Region 7 Finals Florida Horse Park 11008 S. Hwy 475, Ocala, FL 34480 Susie Mckinley
2850 Royal Isle Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-508-1139
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2023 George Walton Academy
Co-Host: A-Step-Away Piedmont Eastside KB Sporthorses Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Monarch Stables

*Show Date Rescheduled from 1/21 to 1/28*
Wellspring Farm 1719 Nunnally Farm RD Monroe, GA Leslie Williams
1330 Cook rd
Oxford, GA
770-841-1556
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2023 Triton

**Date Change**
**New Entry Limits**
Triton 2521 Baptist Rd Durham, NC Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2023 Sporthorse intl

*Adult Classes No Longer Being Offered*
Sporthorse International 11438 83rd Ct S Boynton Beach, FL Tatiana Xavier
11438 83rd Ct S
Boynton Beach, FL
561-305-1269
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Twin Rivers Elite
Co-Host: Oxbridge

**CANCELED**
Wall Street Farm 10719 Tamis Trail Lake Worth, FL 33449 Lisa Braun
521 sw timber trail
stuart, fl
772-341-8868
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 Zone 4 Region 12 Finals Northeast Agri-Business Center 1571 McCurdy Avenue North Rainsville, Alabama 35986 Angie Seabolt
508 Sunset Lake Lane
Chelsea, AL
205-910-1193
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Zone 4 Region 10 Finals Reunion Farms 515 Gluckstadt Road Madison, MS 39110 Catie Beth Varian
5610 Forest Hill Irene Road
Memphis, TN
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List