IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 11 - Teams

List of Zone 11 Teams

New Jersey

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Annandale, NJ Valley Crest (MH VAL) Hunt Seat 203-912-7410 Samantha Leson
Annandale, NJ Valley Crest (UH VAL) Hunt Seat 203-912-7410 Samantha Leson
Bedminster, NJ Palermo Show Stable (MH PS) Hunt Seat
Bedminster, NJ Palermo Show Stable (UH PS) Hunt Seat 203-339-1460 Katie Boardman
Bedminster, NJ True Heart Equestrian Team (MH TRU) Hunt Seat 908-337-3991 Torri Siegel Dragos
Bedminster, NJ True Heart Equestrian Team (UH TRU) Hunt Seat 908-337-3991 Torri Siegel Dragos
Cape May Court House , NJ Star Hollow (MH STH) Hunt Seat 609-425-9055 Abby Revoir
Cape May Court House , NJ Star Hollow (UH STH) Hunt Seat 609-425-9055 Abby Revoir
Colts Neck, NJ SuddenLea Sandstone (UH SUD) Hunt Seat 732-995-2627 Yvonne Abel
Colts Neck, NJ SuddenLea Sandstone (MH SUD) Hunt Seat 732-995-2627 Yvonne Abel
Colts Neck, NJ Winward Equestrian (UH WWE) Hunt Seat 732-330-1135 Carly Hartdorn
Colts Neck, NJ Winward Equestrian (MH WWE) Hunt Seat 732-330-1135 Carly Hartdorn
Franklin Lakes, NJ Saddle Ridge Riding Center (UH SAD) Hunt Seat 201-675-6687 Hope Delle Bovi
Franklin Lakes, NJ Saddle Ridge Riding Center (MH SAD) Hunt Seat 201-675-6687 Hope Delle Bovi
Freehold, NJ Sovereign Equestrian Experience Team (MH TEE) Hunt Seat 908-334-1042 Caitlynn Tobin
Freehold, NJ Sovereign Equestrian Experience Team (UH TEE) Hunt Seat 908-334-1042 Caitlynn Tobin
Hamburg, NJ Eastern Prospects (UH ENP) Hunt Seat 201-213-6191 Sheryl Wilkins
Hamburg, NJ Eastern Prospects (MH ENP) Hunt Seat 201-213-6191 Sheryl Wilkins
Hillsborough , NJ Mizzitraining LLC Equestrian Team (UX MIZ) Hunt Seat, Western 908-797-3364 Michelle Izzi
Howell, NJ BNJ Ranch Incorporated (UH BNJ) Hunt Seat 732-513-8821 Elizabeth Bubadias
Howell, NJ BNJ Ranch Incorporated (MH BNJ) Hunt Seat 732-637-3814 Heather Johannessen
Howell, NJ Bella Rosa Riding Team (MX BEL) Hunt Seat 732-575-9593 Barbara Frayman
Howell, NJ Bella Rosa Riding Team (UX BEL) Hunt Seat 732-575-9593 Barbara Frayman
Lebanon, NJ The Ridge (UH RID) Hunt Seat 973-975-9472 Tracy Tom
Lebanon, NJ The Ridge (MH RID) Hunt Seat 973-975-9472 Tracy Tom
Leonia, NJ Bergen Equestrian Center (MH BEC) Hunt Seat 917-533-5722 Sabrina McClure Ianacone
Leonia, NJ Bergen Equestrian Center (UH BEC) Hunt Seat 917-533-5722 Sabrina McClure Ianacone
Little Egg Harbor, NJ Forest Edge Farm NJ (MX FOE) Hunt Seat, Western 414-573-3071 Jo Hanna Proefrock
Little Egg Harbor, NJ Forest Edge Farm NJ (UX FOE) Hunt Seat, Western 414-573-3071 Jo Hanna Proefrock
Lumberton, NJ Atlantic Cape Equestrians (UH ACE) Hunt Seat 609-781-0935 Alison Johnson
Lumberton, NJ Atlantic Cape Equestrians (MH ACE) Hunt Seat 609-781-0935 Alison Johnson
Manchester, NJ Chariot (UH CHR) Hunt Seat 848-333-6739 Linda Fazio
Manchester, NJ Chariot (MH CHR) Hunt Seat 848-333-6739 Linda Fazio
Moorestown, NJ Southern New Jersey (UH SNJ) Hunt Seat 856-266-6693 Briana Quinn
Morristown, NJ Seaton Hackney Stables (MH SHA) Hunt Seat 201-240-8727 Edith Postel
Morristown, NJ Seaton Hackney Stables (UH SHA) Hunt Seat 201-240-8727 Edith Postel
Newfield, NJ Bon Vin (MH BON) Hunt Seat 609-513-7628 Ariel Frattaroli
Newfield, NJ Bon Vin (UH BON) Hunt Seat 609-513-7628 Ariel Frattaroli
Phillipsburg, NJ Top Notch Equestrian Team (MH TNO) Hunt Seat 610-905-2851 Rebecca McGregor
Phillipsburg, NJ Top Notch Equestrian Team (UH TNO) Hunt Seat 610-905-2851 Rebecca McGregor
Pompton Plains , NJ North Jersey Equestrian Center (MH NJE) Hunt Seat 201-316-4966 Danielle Holl
Pompton Plains , NJ North Jersey Equestrian Center (UH NJE) Hunt Seat 201-316-4966 Danielle Holl
Princeton, NJ Hunter Farms (MH HFS) Hunt Seat 321-505-0354 Katie Holt
Princeton, NJ Hunter Farms (UH HFS) Hunt Seat 321-505-0354 Katie Holt
Red Bank, NJ Lancaster Equestrian (MH LAE) Hunt Seat 732-778-2609 Robin Brennan
Red Bank, NJ Lancaster Equestrian (UH LAE) Hunt Seat 732-778-2609 Robin Brennan
Ringoes, NJ Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team NJ (UH BRI) Hunt Seat 908-358-4991 Carole Zempel
Ringoes, NJ Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team NJ (MH BRI) Hunt Seat 908-358-4991 Carole Zempel
Southampton, NJ Triple E Team (UH EEE) Hunt Seat 609-661-9192 Erica Eggert
Southampton, NJ Triple E Team (MH EEE) Hunt Seat 609-661-9192 Erica Eggert
Southampton, NJ Mason Run (MH MRT) Hunt Seat 609-284-1598 Nicole Asper
Southampton, NJ Mason Run (UH MRT) Hunt Seat 609-284-1598 Nicole Asper
West Orange, NJ Essex Equestrian Center (UH EEC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 931-252-3160 Jennifer Griggs
West Orange, NJ Essex Equestrian Center (MH EEC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 931-252-3160 Jennifer Griggs
Woodlandpark , NJ Elite Equine (MH EEG) Hunt Seat 201-394-6260 Sarah Martinez
Woodlandpark , NJ Elite Equine (UH EEG) Hunt Seat 201-394-6260 Sarah Martinez

Pennsylvania

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Charleroi , PA Mon Valley (MH MON) Hunt Seat 412-860-3320 Olivia DeCesar
Charleroi , PA Mon Valley (UH MON) Hunt Seat 412-860-3320 Olivia DeCesar
Belle Vernon, PA Western Pennsylvania Equestrian Team (MH WPA) Hunt Seat 724-249-4105 Rebecca Bloom
Belle Vernon, PA Western Pennsylvania Equestrian Team (UH WPA) Hunt Seat 724-249-4105 Rebecca Bloom
Bernville, PA Serenity/Chambourcin Spring Farm Team (MH CHA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 717-572-1478 Erika Kurtz
Bernville, PA Serenity/Chambourcin Spring Farm Team (UH CHA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 717-572-1478 Erika Kurtz
Birdsboro , PA Diamond L Riding Academy/ Hampton Equestrian (UH DIL) Hunt Seat
Birdsboro , PA Diamond L Riding Academy/ Hampton Equestrian (MH DIL) Hunt Seat
Bloomsburg, PA Ridge Road Riders (MH RRR) Hunt Seat 15703367019 Amie Wolfinger
Bloomsburg, PA Ridge Road Riders (UH RRR) Hunt Seat 15703367019 Amie Wolfinger
Boyertown, PA Windswept Acres (UH WSA) Hunt Seat 610-413-1447 Jamie Gilbert-Kulp
Boyertown, PA Two Bit Farm (MH TBF) Hunt Seat 484-366-5574 Katherine Snyder
Boyertown, PA Windswept Acres (MH WSA) Hunt Seat 610-413-1447 Jamie Gilbert-Kulp
Boyertown, PA Two Bit Farm (UH TBF) Hunt Seat 484-955-0576 Crysta Dougherty
Burgettstown, PA Sunni Bell (UH SUN) Hunt Seat 412-973-4727 Sonya Bell
Cecil, PA Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team (UX CAU) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 724-554-5554 Kathleen Marciak
Cecil, PA Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team (MX CAU) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 724-554-5554 Kathleen Marciak
Cochranville, PA Top Rail Farm (UH TRF) Hunt Seat 484-645-2993 Jennifer "Jen" Knox
Cochranville, PA Top Rail Farm (MH TRF) Hunt Seat 484-645-2993 Jennifer "Jen" Knox
Collegeville, PA Bravo Equestrian (UH BRA) Hunt Seat 610-745-4316 Alexis Ballance
Dauphin, PA High Feather Farm (MH HFF) Hunt Seat 717-503-4667 Joanna Seaman
Dauphin, PA High Feather Farm (UH HFF) Hunt Seat 717-503-4667 Joanna Seaman
Doylestown, PA Delaware Valley University (MH DVU) Hunt Seat 215-669-3115 Carol Ricci
Doylestown, PA Delaware Valley University (UH DVC) Hunt Seat 215-669-3115 Carol Ricci
Fombell, PA CTS Equestrian Team (UH CTS) Hunt Seat 14129560710 Lauren Prisuta
Fombell, PA CTS Equestrian Team (MH CTS) Hunt Seat 14129560710 Lauren Prisuta
Furlong, PA Black Horse Stables (UH BLK) Hunt Seat 267-304-5228 Amanda Enwright
Furlong, PA Black Horse Stables (MH BLK) Hunt Seat 267-304-5228 Amanda Enwright
Furlong , PA Jentri Equestrian team (MH JNT) Hunt Seat 267-446-6583 Jenn Post
Furlong , PA Jentri Equestrian team (UH JNT) Hunt Seat 267-446-6583 Jenn Post
Furlong , PA Fox Heath Equestrian Team (UH FHE) Hunt Seat 607-434-5459 Kate Warren
Furlong , PA Fox Heath Equestrian Team (MH FHE) Hunt Seat 607-434-5459 Kate Warren
Gilbertsville, PA Innova/Eclipse (UH IRS) Hunt Seat 717-552-9693 Rukhsaan Khan
Gilbertsville, PA Innova/Eclipse (MH IRS) Hunt Seat 610-972-7375 Jessica Arrowsmith
Harleysville, PA Pleasant Valley Farm (UH PVF) Hunt Seat 215-256-4065 Lynne Epprecht
Harleysville, PA Pleasant Valley Farm (MH PVF) Hunt Seat 215-256-4065 Lynne Epprecht
Hershey, PA L & B Farms (UH LNB) Hunt Seat 717-917-0887 Lisa Capp
Hershey, PA L & B Farms (MH LNB) Hunt Seat 717-917-0887 Lisa Capp
Hilltown, PA Red Wing Riders (MH RWR) Western 215-208-9869 Beth Jewell
Horsham, PA Timber Edge Farm (MH TEF) Hunt Seat 215-343-1206 Judy Stephens
Horsham, PA Timber Edge Farm (UH TEF) Hunt Seat 215-343-1206 Judy Stephens
Hughesville, PA Stoney Creek Stables (MH SCS) Hunt Seat 570-419-6110 Tipson Myers
Hughesville, PA Stoney Creek Stables (UH SCS) Hunt Seat 570-419-6110 Tipson Myers
Hummelstown, PA Bowcrest Farms Equestrian Team (MH BCF) Hunt Seat 717-329-0567 Cheryl Keller
Hummelstown, PA Bowcrest Farms Equestrian Team (UH BCF) Hunt Seat 717-329-0567 Cheryl Keller
LATROBE, PA Stone Wall Equestrian Team (UH SWE) Hunt Seat 724-464-8033 Jessica Griffiths
LATROBE, PA Stone Wall Equestrian Team (MH SWE) Hunt Seat 724-464-8033 Jessica Griffiths
Lansdale, PA Gwyn Meadows (MH GMF) Hunt Seat 610-584-8361 Amy Haskins
Lansdale, PA Gwyn Meadows (UH GMF) Hunt Seat 610-584-8361 Amy Haskins
Lewisburg, PA Fox View Farm (MH FVF) Hunt Seat 570-490-0416 Kristin Rosinski
Lewisburg, PA Fox View Farm (UH FVF) Hunt Seat 570-490-0416 Kristin Rosinski
Lititz, PA Linden Hall (MX LIN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 440-864-6253 Christina Stamos
Lititz, PA Linden Hall (UX LIN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 440-864-6253 Christina Stamos
Littlestown, PA Swan Lake Stables (UH SWN) Hunt Seat 717-873-2080 Mary Bast
Littlestown, PA Swan Lake Stables (MH SWN) Hunt Seat 717-873-2080 Mary Bast
McKean, PA Lake Effect Equestrian Team (MH LEF) Hunt Seat 814-450-4330 Lori Herrmann
McKean, PA Lake Effect Equestrian Team (UH LEF) Hunt Seat 814-397-8660 Lindsay Filley
Nazareth, PA Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team (MH SGS) Hunt Seat 610-972-9165 Donna Bazos
Nazareth, PA Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team (UH SGS) Hunt Seat 610-972-9165 Donna Bazos
Newtown , PA George School (MH GSC) Hunt Seat 267-342-3373 Tiffany Taylor
Newtown , PA George School (UH GSC) Hunt Seat 267-342-3373 Tiffany Taylor
Northampton, PA Molasses Creek (MH MSC) Hunt Seat 610-704-9338 Laura Conroy-Zaharek
Northampton, PA Molasses Creek (UH MSC) Hunt Seat 610-704-9338 Laura Conroy-Zaharek
Northampton , PA Bay Ridge Stables (UH BAY) Hunt Seat 610-721-1916 Kelly Knight
Northampton , PA Bay Ridge Stables (MH BAY) Hunt Seat 610-721-1916 Kelly Knight
Noxen, PA Royal Rock (MH RRE) Hunt Seat 570-905-5622 Carrie Sisson
Noxen, PA Royal Rock (UH RRE) Hunt Seat 570-905-5622 Carrie Sisson
Oley, PA Valley Mist Farm (MH VMF) Hunt Seat 610-750-4647 Laura Stewart
Oley, PA Valley Mist Farm (UH VMF) Hunt Seat 610-750-4647 Laura Stewart
Oxford, PA Second Nature Farm (MH SNF) Hunt Seat 717-645-1451 Danielle Diienno
Oxford, PA Second Nature Farm (UH SNF) Hunt Seat 717-645-1451 Danielle Diienno
Perkasie, PA Enchanted (UN ENC) Hunt Seat 267-221-6579 Mindy McCaulley
Perkasie, PA Enchanted (MH ENC) Hunt Seat 267-221-6579 Mindy McCaulley
Philadelphia, PA Northwestern Stables (UH NWS) Hunt Seat 215-594-5964 Dana Epps
Philadelphia, PA Northwestern Stables (MH NWS) Hunt Seat 215-594-5964 Dana Epps
Pipersville, PA Heaven's Gate (UH HGF) Hunt Seat 267-709-0234 Beverly Flynn
Pipersville, PA Heaven's Gate (MH HGF) Hunt Seat 267-709-0234 Beverly Flynn
Port Matilda, PA Halfmoon Valley (UH HMV) Hunt Seat
Port Matilda, PA Halfmoon Valley (MH HMV) Hunt Seat
Reinholds, PA Endeavors All Equestrian Team (UH END) Hunt Seat
Reinholds, PA Endeavors All Equestrian Team (MH END) Hunt Seat 17174058914 Rebecca Weik
Renfrew, PA Misty Hill Farms (UH MHF) Hunt Seat 724-622-5553 Kellie OLaughlin
Renfrew, PA Misty Hill Farms (MH MHF) Hunt Seat 724-622-5553 Kellie OLaughlin
Schwenksville, PA Saddlebrook Equestrian Team (UX SAD) Hunt Seat, Western 610-764-0249 Ashley Wolf
Schwenksville, PA Saddlebrook Equestrian Team (MX SAD) Hunt Seat, Western 610-764-0249 Ashley Wolf
Sewickley, PA Candy Lane Acres (MH CLA) Hunt Seat 724-816-8693 Chelsie Stair
Sewickley, PA Candy Lane Acres (UH CLA) Hunt Seat 724-816-8693 Chelsie Stair
Spring City, PA Plainbrooke (MH PBF) Hunt Seat 610-564-1216 Megan Corkum
Spring City, PA Plainbrooke (UH PBF) Hunt Seat 610-564-1216 Megan Corkum
Stewartstown , PA Flying Change (MH FLC) Hunt Seat 717-676-6488 Leanne Krick
Stewartstown , PA Flying Change (UH FLC) Hunt Seat 717-676-6488 Leanne Krick
Tyrone, PA Grier School (UX GRS) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 484-947-3240 Chrystal Wood
Tyrone, PA Grier School (MX GRS) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 484-947-3240 Chrystal Wood
Ulster, PA Winner's Glen (MX WGE) Hunt Seat, Western 607-206-5545 Donna Lombardi
Ulster, PA Winner's Glen (UX WGE) Hunt Seat, Western 607-206-5545 Donna Lombardi
Wampum, PA Fox Hollow Equestrian (UH FHE) Hunt Seat 724-581-6410 Linda Stevens
Wampum, PA Fox Hollow Equestrian (MH FHE) Hunt Seat 724-581-6410 Linda Stevens
Wayne, PA Valley Forge Military Academy (UH VFM) Hunt Seat 484-643-3775 Maria Metz
Wayne, PA Valley Forge Military Academy (MH VFM) Hunt Seat 484-643-3775 Maria Metz
West Chester, PA Durango Equestrian (UH DUR) Hunt Seat 610-764-9656 Beth Orem
West Chester, PA Durango Equestrian (MH DUR) Hunt Seat 610-764-9656 Beth Orem
perkasie, PA Everything Little Farm (MH ELF) Hunt Seat 215-605-8457 Kelsey Beers
perkasie, PA Everything Little Farm (UH ELF) Hunt Seat 215-605-8457 Kelsey Beers
west chester, PA Low Key Farm (MH LOW) Hunt Seat 610-547-1041 Gaye Cohen
west chester, PA Low Key Farm (UH LOW) Hunt Seat 610-547-1041 Gaye Cohen

West Virginia

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Masontown, WV Ridge Riders (UH RIR) Hunt Seat 304-288-4964 Michele Koury
Masontown, WV Ridge Riders (MH RIR) Hunt Seat 304-288-4964 Michele Koury
Wheeling , WV Mccormick stables (UH MCC) Hunt Seat 360-930-2006 John Mccormick
Wheeling , WV Mccormick stables (MH MCC) Hunt Seat 360-930-2006 John Mccormick