IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 1 - Teams

List of Zone 1 Teams

Click on any black pin-point to see coach contact information or scroll down to the list below.

Connecticut

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Avon, CT AVSS/CBF (UH AVS) Hunt Seat 508-212-4353 Carolyn McCutchan
Avon, CT AVSS/CBF (FH AVS) Hunt Seat 508-212-4353 Carolyn McCutchan
Coventry , CT ABF Equine (FH ABF) Hunt Seat 860-305-3077 Stan Siniarski
Coventry , CT ABF Equine (UH ABF) Hunt Seat 860-305-3077 Stan Siniarski
Deep River, CT Larimar Show Stables (FH LAR) Hunt Seat 765-376-4261 Jill Curtis
Deep River, CT Larimar Show Stables (UH LAR) Hunt Seat 765-376-4261 Jill Curtis
Durham, CT Movado Farm Equestrian Team (UH MVD) Hunt Seat 860-463-5272 Tricia Carlton
Durham, CT Rivendell Farm (FH RIV) Hunt Seat 860-707-6177 Jennifer Thompson
Durham, CT Rivendell Farm (UH RIV) Hunt Seat 860-707-6177 Jennifer Thompson
Durham, CT Movado Farm Equestrian Team (FH MVD) Hunt Seat 860-463-5272 Tricia Carlton
Easton , CT Fair Hill Farm (UH FHF) Hunt Seat 203-994-6412 Dawn-Marie Looney
Easton , CT Fair Hill Farm (FH FHF) Hunt Seat 203-994-6412 Dawn-Marie Looney
Gales Ferry, CT Southeastern Connecticut (UH SEC) Hunt Seat 860-460-8586 Sally Russell
Gales Ferry, CT Southeastern Connecticut (FH SEC) Hunt Seat 860-460-8586 Sally Russell
Glastonbury, CT Hunters Run Stables/C&M (FH HUN) Hunt Seat 818-454-7915 Alexandria Battison
Glastonbury, CT Hunters Run Stables/C&M (UH HUN) Hunt Seat 860-982-1781 Karen Picard
Granby, CT Valkyrie Equestrian Center (UH VEC) Hunt Seat 860-930-4871 Megan Budek
Granby, CT Valkyrie Equestrian Center (FH VEC) Hunt Seat 860-930-4871 Megan Budek
Hebron, CT Windcrest Farm (FH WND) Hunt Seat 860-808-8937 Danielle Johnson
Hebron, CT Windcrest Farm (UH WND) Hunt Seat 860-808-8937 Danielle Johnson
Lebanon, CT Hiddenbrook Stables (UH HBS) Hunt Seat 860-377-8299 Holly Rebello
Lebanon, CT Hiddenbrook Stables (FH HBS) Hunt Seat 860-377-8299 Holly Rebello
Manchester, CT Full Circle Farm (UH FLH) Hunt Seat 860-324-5308 Jessica Tedford
Manchester, CT Full Circle Farm (FH FLH) Hunt Seat 860-324-5308 Jessica Tedford
Middletown , CT Five Star Performance Horses CT (FH FSE) Hunt Seat 860-402-7154 Alicia Bessoni
Middletown , CT Five Star Performance Horses CT (UH FSE) Hunt Seat 860-402-7154 Alicia Bessoni
Morris, CT Fox Crossing Equestrian (FH FCE) Hunt Seat 617-817-8011 Meaghan Hennessy
Morris, CT Fox Crossing Equestrian (UH FCE) Hunt Seat 617-817-8011 Meaghan Hennessy
New Canaaan, CT New Canaan Mounted Troop (UH NCM) Hunt Seat 914-557-7172 Samuel Miller
New Canaaan, CT New Canaan Mounted Troop (FH NCM) Hunt Seat 914-557-7172 Samuel Miller
New Milford, CT Quiet Rein Farm CT (UH QRF) Hunt Seat 860-803-4463 Catherine Ruh
New Milford, CT Quiet Rein Farm CT (FH QRF) Hunt Seat 860-803-4463 Catherine Ruh
Newtown, CT One Above Farm (FH OAF) Hunt Seat 203-249-1098 Andrea Zaleski
Newtown, CT One Above Farm (UH OAF) Hunt Seat 203-249-1098 Andrea Zaleski
Roxbury, CT Cavalier Farm (UH CVT) Hunt Seat 203-268-6676 Cheryl LeMoine
Roxbury, CT Cavalier Farm (FH CAV) Hunt Seat 203-268-6676 Cheryl LeMoine
Simsbury, CT The Ethel Walker School (FH EWS) Hunt Seat 860-539-5621 Randi Booth
Simsbury, CT The Ethel Walker School (UH EWS) Hunt Seat 860-539-5621 Randi Booth
Simsbury, CT Folly Farm (FH FOF) Hunt Seat 845-522-1665 Brittney Watras
Simsbury, CT Folly Farm (UH FOF) Hunt Seat 845-522-1665 Brittney Watras
Somers, CT Shallowbrook Equestrian Center (UH SEC) Hunt Seat 413-205-6389 Laura Peteros
Somers, CT Shallowbrook Equestrian Center (FH SEC) Hunt Seat 413-205-6389 Laura Peteros
Suffield, CT End of Hunt (FH EOH) Hunt Seat 860-874-8077 Trudy Wissel
Suffield, CT End of Hunt (UH EOH) Hunt Seat 860-874-8077 Trudy Wissel
Terryville, CT TerryAllen Farms (UH TER) Hunt Seat 860-585-9018 Samantha Borkoski
Terryville, CT TerryAllen Farms (FH TER) Hunt Seat 860-585-9018 Samantha Borkoski
Westbrook, CT Westbrook Hunt Club (UH WHC) Hunt Seat 203-589-5415 Kimberly Nemchek
Westbrook, CT Westbrook Hunt Club (FH WHC) Hunt Seat 203-589-5415 Kimberly Nemchek
Willington, CT Eastern Connecticut (UH ECT) Hunt Seat 860-543-0282 Kathy Gorsky
Willington, CT Eastern Connecticut (FH ECT) Hunt Seat 860-543-0282 Kathy Gorsky
Woodbury, CT Daffodil Hill (FH DAF) Hunt Seat 203-217-2302 Jessica Thomas
Woodbury, CT Daffodil Hill (UH DAF) Hunt Seat 203-217-2302 Jessica Thomas

Maine

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Belfast, ME Team Seahorse (FH SHS) Hunt Seat 207-432-0852 Rebecca Chernin
Belfast, ME Team Seahorse (UH SHS) Hunt Seat 207-432-0852 Rebecca Chernin
Berwick , ME York (UH YRK) Hunt Seat 207-332-3115 Kate Mcdaniel
Berwick , ME York (FH YRK) Hunt Seat 207-332-3115 Kate Mcdaniel
Nobleboro, ME Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team (UH MME) Hunt Seat 207-624-2814 Virginia Shaw
Nobleboro, ME Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team (FH MME) Hunt Seat 207-624-2814 Virginia Shaw

Massachusetts

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (FX WLF) Hunt Seat 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (UX WLF) Hunt Seat, Dressage 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Amherst, MA Muddy Brook Farm (UH MBF) Hunt Seat 413-537-7262 Kathy Roberts
Amherst, MA Muddy Brook Farm (FH MBF) Hunt Seat 413-537-7262 Kathy Roberts
Bellingham, MA Zimble Show Stables (UH ZSS) Hunt Seat 508-951-4405 Kayleigh Frenier
Bellingham, MA Zimble Show Stables (FH ZSS) Hunt Seat 508-951-4405 Kayleigh Frenier
Berlin, MA Maplewood Farm (UH MWF) Hunt Seat 617-680-2329 Tamara Johnston
Berlin, MA Maplewood Farm (FH MWF) Hunt Seat 617-680-2329 Tamara Johnston
Bolton, MA Century Mill Equestrian Team (FH CEN) Hunt Seat 203-451-9607 Elizabeth Kleinfeld
Bolton, MA Century Mill Equestrian Team (UH CEN) Hunt Seat 203-451-9607 Elizabeth Kleinfeld
Buzzards Bay, MA Grazing Fields Farm (FH GFF) Hunt Seat 508-932-3166 Jennifer Sullivan
Buzzards Bay, MA Grazing Fields Farm (UH GFF) Hunt Seat 617-504-2907 Heather Pacheco
Byfield, MA Team Evenstride (UH EVN) Hunt Seat 339-203-1487 Michelle Abren
Byfield, MA Team Evenstride (FH EVN) Hunt Seat 978-837-2155 Andrea Laffey
Concord, MA Concord Equestrian Team MA (FH CET) Hunt Seat 978-808-0839 Alyce McNeil
Concord, MA Upper Creek Equestrian (UH UPA) Hunt Seat 603-686-4021 Jennifer Phelan
Concord, MA Upper Creek Equestrian (FH UPA) Hunt Seat 603-686-4021 Jennifer Phelan
Georgetown, MA Autumn Sky Farm (FH ASF) Hunt Seat 978-836-2765 Bethany Jones
Georgetown, MA Autumn Sky Farm (UH ASF) Hunt Seat 978-836-2765 Bethany Jones
Grafton, MA Hillside Meadows (UX HLM) Hunt Seat, Western 774-413-0441 Amber Viera
Grafton, MA Hillside Meadows (FH HLM) Hunt Seat 774-413-0441 Amber Viera
Granby, MA Heartland (UH HRT) Hunt Seat 413-537-1162 Dani Corkill
Great Barrington, MA Harmony Hill (UH HAH) Hunt Seat
HOLDEN, MA Camelot Equestrian Team MA (FH RDG) Hunt Seat 508-410-5001 Wendy Johnson
HOLDEN, MA Camelot Equestrian Team MA (UH RDG) Hunt Seat 508-410-5001 Wendy Johnson
Hancock, MA Bellwether Stables (FH BEL) Hunt Seat 413-717-2433 Debora Sullivan
Hancock, MA Bellwether Stables (UH BEL) Hunt Seat 413-717-2433 Debora Sullivan
Holliston, MA August Farm (UH AGF) Hunt Seat 508-641-2706 Dani White
Holliston , MA August Farm (FH AGF) Hunt Seat 508-641-2706 Dani White
Hudson , MA Maple Grove Farm (UH MGF) Hunt Seat 978-314-1987 Brittany Sukis
Hudson , MA Maple Grove Farm (FH MGF) Hunt Seat 978-314-1987 Brittany Sukis
LITTLETON, MA Nashoba Valley (FH NVY) Hunt Seat 774-317-0512 Lauren Donohue
LITTLETON, MA Nashoba Valley (UH NVY) Hunt Seat 774-317-0512 Lauren Donohue
Medway, MA Rising Star Equestrian Team (UH RIS) Hunt Seat 617-640-4685 KATHLEEN HAAS OGONOWSKI
Medway, MA Rising Star Equestrian Team (FH RIS) Hunt Seat 617-640-4685 KATHLEEN HAAS OGONOWSKI
Middleboro, MA Legacy Stable LLC (FH LEG) Hunt Seat 774-269-9506 Elizabeth Murphy
Middleboro, MA Legacy Stable LLC (UH LEG) Hunt Seat 774-269-9506 Elizabeth Murphy
Oxford , MA Wachusett Equestrian Team (UH WET) Hunt Seat 508-887-1744 Geralyn Szczurko
Oxford , MA Wachusett Equestrian Team (FH WET) Hunt Seat 508-887-1744 Geralyn Szczurko
Pembroke, MA River Wind Farm (UH RWF) Hunt Seat 413-768-9409 Sarah Ward
Pembroke, MA River Wind Farm (FH RWF) Hunt Seat 413-768-9409 Sarah Ward
Rowley, MA Twisdenwood ll (FH TDW) Hunt Seat 978-314-8258 Jill Bowden
Rowley, MA Twisdenwood ll (UH TDW) Hunt Seat 978-314-8258 Jill Bowden
Sandwich, MA Star Stable Equestrain (UH SSE) Hunt Seat 307-761-3332 Ashley Edwards
Sandwich, MA Star Stable Equestrain (FH SSE) Hunt Seat 307-761-3332 Ashley Edwards
South Hadley, MA Mount Holyoke College (UH MHC) Hunt Seat 508-450-8173 Bobbie Bigelow
Southampton, MA Jw Equestrian / Grindstone Mountain (FH JWE) Hunt Seat 413-636-2326 Adria Pandolfini-Loiko
Southampton, MA Jw Equestrian / Grindstone Mountain (UH JWE) Hunt Seat 413-636-2326 Adria Pandolfini-Loiko
Stow, MA Red Acre (FH RAE) Hunt Seat 978-490-4243 Jennifer Cumming
Stow, MA Red Acre (UH RAE) Hunt Seat 978-490-4243 Jennifer Cumming
Sutton, MA Baile Hill Farm (FH BHF) Hunt Seat 215-565-6501 Dana Christiansen
Sutton, MA Baile Hill Farm (UH BHF) Hunt Seat 215-565-6501 Dana Christiansen
Townsend, MA Unity Equestrian MA (FH UNT) Hunt Seat
Townsend, MA Unity Equestrian MA (UH UNT) Hunt Seat
Westford, MA Harwood Farm (FH HWF) Hunt Seat 508-981-5656 Alycia Des Marais
westford, MA Harwood Farm (UH HWF) Hunt Seat 508-981-5656 Alycia Des Marais

New Hampshire

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Andover, NH Seery Hill (FH SEE) Hunt Seat 603-496-1984 Missy Zlotocha
Andover, NH Seery Hill (UH SEE) Hunt Seat 603-496-1984 Missy Zlotocha
Croydon, NH Oak Hill Equestrians (FH OAK) Hunt Seat 603-252-3077 Deb Wesoja
Croydon, NH Oak Hill Equestrians (UH OAK) Hunt Seat 603-252-3077 Deb Wesoja
Dover, NH Over the Oxer Equestrian (UH OTE) Hunt Seat 781-389-4850 Deanna Kravetz
Dover, NH Over the Oxer Equestrian (FH OTE) Hunt Seat 781-389-4850 Deanna Kravetz
East Kingston, NH Turning Point Show Stables (FH TPT) Hunt Seat 413-834-2297 Caitlin Manning
East Kingston, NH Turning Point Show Stables (UH TPT) Hunt Seat 413-834-2297 Caitlin Manning
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (UX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (FX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb
New Ipswich, NH Friendship Field/Furnace Brook (FH FDF) Hunt Seat 603-731-4294 Jane Williams
New Ipswich, NH Friendship Field/Furnace Brook (UH FDF) Hunt Seat 603-731-4294 Jane Williams
ROLLINSFORD, NH Whishmaker Stables (FH WIS) Hunt Seat 16039882301 Jassa Williams
ROLLINSFORD, NH Whishmaker Stables (UH WIS) Hunt Seat 16039882301 Jassa Williams

Rhode Island

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Ashaway, RI Hunter Ridge (FH HTR) Hunt Seat 401-359-5344 Samantha Craig
Ashaway, RI Hunter Ridge (UH HTR) Hunt Seat 401-359-5344 Samantha Craig
Chepachet , RI EnShanting Allie (UH ESA) Hunt Seat 401-744-6887 Danielle Gauvin
Chepachet , RI EnShanting Allie (FH ESA) Hunt Seat 401-744-6887 Danielle Gauvin
East Greenwich, RI Dapper Dan (UH DAP) Hunt Seat 401-465-3934 Ashley McDonald-Beye
East Greenwich, RI Dapper Dan (FH DAP) Hunt Seat 401-465-3934 Ashley McDonald-Beye
Lincoln, RI Willow Brook LaSalle (FH WBF) Hunt Seat 401-935-7775 Dina Patnaud
Lincoln, RI Willow Brook LaSalle (UH WBF) Hunt Seat 401-935-7775 Dina Patnaud
Middletown, RI Newport Equestrian Team (FH NET) Hunt Seat 401-480-8352 Kamala Duffy
Middletown, RI Newport Equestrian Team (UH NET) Hunt Seat 401-480-8352 Kamala Duffy
Portsmouth, RI Nora Harris (FH NOR) Hunt Seat 413-464-2288 Nicole Speranzo
Portsmouth, RI Nora Harris (UH NOR) Hunt Seat 413-464-2288 Nicole Speranzo
Tiverton, RI Seapowet Stables (UH SPT) Hunt Seat 508-509-3948 Kim Herfert
Tiverton, RI Seapowet Stables (FH SPT) Hunt Seat 508-509-3948 Kim Herfert

Vermont

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Hinesburg , VT Livery Horse Farm (UH LIV) Hunt Seat 802-373-1966 Kim Johansen
Hinesburg , VT Livery Horse Farm (FH LIV) Hunt Seat 802-373-1966 Kim Johansen