IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 1 - Teams

List of Zone 1 Teams

Connecticut

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Avon, CT AVSS/CBF (UH AVS) Hunt Seat 508-212-4353 Carolyn McCutchan
Avon, CT AVSS/CBF (FH AVS) Hunt Seat 508-212-4353 Carolyn McCutchan
Coventry , CT ABF Equine (FH ABF) Hunt Seat 860-305-3077 Stan Siniarski
Coventry , CT ABF Equine (UH ABF) Hunt Seat 860-305-3077 Stan Siniarski
DURHAM, CT Rivendell Farm (FH RIV) Hunt Seat
DURHAM, CT Rivendell Farm (UH RIV) Hunt Seat
Deep River, CT Larimar Show Stables (UH LAR) Hunt Seat 765-376-4261 Jill Curtis
Deep River, CT Larimar Show Stables (FH LAR) Hunt Seat 765-376-4261 Jill Curtis
Durham, CT Movado Farm Equestrian Team (UH MVD) Hunt Seat 860-463-5272 Tricia Carlton
Durham, CT Movado Farm Equestrian Team (FH MVD) Hunt Seat 860-463-5272 Tricia Carlton
Easton , CT Fair Hill Farm (FH FHF) Hunt Seat 203-994-6412 Dawn-Marie Looney
Easton , CT Fair Hill Farm (UH FHF) Hunt Seat 203-994-6412 Dawn-Marie Looney
Gales Ferry, CT Southeastern Connecticut (FH SEC) Hunt Seat 860-460-8586 Sally Hinkle Russell
Gales Ferry, CT Southeastern Connecticut (UH SEC) Hunt Seat 860-460-8586 Sally Hinkle Russell
Glastonbury, CT Hunters Run Stables/C&M (UH HUN) Hunt Seat
Glastonbury, CT Hunters Run Stables/C&M (FH HUN) Hunt Seat
Granby, CT Valkyrie Equestrian Center (UH VEC) Hunt Seat 860-930-4871 Megan Budek
Granby, CT Valkyrie Equestrian Center (FH VEC) Hunt Seat 860-930-4871 Megan Budek
Hebron, CT Windcrest Farm (UH WND) Hunt Seat 860-808-8937 Danielle Johnson
Hebron, CT Windcrest Farm (FH WND) Hunt Seat 860-808-8937 Danielle Johnson
Lebanon, CT Hiddenbrook Stables (UH HBS) Hunt Seat
Lebanon, CT Hiddenbrook Stables (FH HBS) Hunt Seat
Manchester, CT Full Circle Farm (FH FLH) Hunt Seat 860-324-5308 Jessica Tedford
Manchester, CT Full Circle Farm (UH FLH) Hunt Seat 860-324-5308 Jessica Tedford
Middletown , CT Five Star Performance Horses CT (FH FSE) Hunt Seat 860-402-7154 Alicia Bessoni
Middletown , CT Five Star Performance Horses CT (UH FSE) Hunt Seat 860-402-7154 Alicia Bessoni
Morris, CT Fox Crossing Equestrian (UH FCE) Hunt Seat 617-817-8011 Meaghan Hennessy
Morris, CT Fox Crossing Equestrian (FH FCE) Hunt Seat 617-817-8011 Meaghan Hennessy
New Canaaan, CT New Canaan Mounted Troop (UH NCM) Hunt Seat 914-557-7172 Samuel Miller
New Canaaan, CT New Canaan Mounted Troop (FH NCM) Hunt Seat 914-557-7172 Samuel Miller
New Milford, CT Quiet Rein Farm CT (UH QRF) Hunt Seat 860-803-4463 Catherine Ruh
New Milford, CT Quiet Rein Farm CT (FH QRF) Hunt Seat 860-803-4463 Catherine Ruh
Newtown, CT One Above Farm (UH OAF) Hunt Seat 203-249-1098 Andrea Zaleski
Newtown, CT One Above Farm (FH OAF) Hunt Seat 203-249-1098 Andrea Zaleski
Roxbury, CT Cavalier Farm (UH CVT) Hunt Seat 203-268-6676 Cheryl LeMoine
Roxbury, CT Cavalier Farm (FH CAV) Hunt Seat 203-268-6676 Cheryl LeMoine
Simsbury, CT Folly Farm (FH FOF) Hunt Seat 845-522-1665 Brittney Watras
Simsbury, CT The Ethel Walker School (UH EWS) Hunt Seat 860-539-5621 Randi Booth
Simsbury, CT Folly Farm (UH FOF) Hunt Seat 845-522-1665 Brittney Watras
Simsbury, CT The Ethel Walker School (FH EWS) Hunt Seat 860-539-5621 Randi Booth
Somers, CT Shallowbrook Equestrian Center (UH SEC) Hunt Seat 413-205-6389 Laura Peteros
Somers, CT Shallowbrook Equestrian Center (FH SEC) Hunt Seat 413-205-6389 Laura Peteros
Suffield, CT End of Hunt (UH EOH) Hunt Seat 860-874-8077 Trudy Wissel
Suffield, CT End of Hunt (FH EOH) Hunt Seat 860-874-8077 Trudy Wissel
Terryville, CT TerryAllen Farms (FH TER) Hunt Seat 860-585-9018 Samantha Borkoski
Terryville, CT TerryAllen Farms (UH TER) Hunt Seat 860-585-9018 Samantha Borkoski
Westbrook, CT Westbrook Hunt Club (UH WHC) Hunt Seat 203-589-5415 Kimberly Nemchek
Westbrook, CT Westbrook Hunt Club (FH WHC) Hunt Seat 203-589-5415 Kimberly Nemchek
Willington, CT Eastern Connecticut (FH ECT) Hunt Seat 860-543-0282 Kathy Gorsky
Willington, CT Eastern Connecticut (UH ECT) Hunt Seat 860-543-0282 Kathy Gorsky
Woodbury, CT Daffodil Hill (FH DAF) Hunt Seat 203-217-2302 Jessica Thomas
Woodbury, CT Daffodil Hill (UH DAF) Hunt Seat 203-217-2302 Jessica Thomas

Maine

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Belfast, ME Team Seahorse (FH SHS) Hunt Seat 207-432-0852 Rebecca Chernin
Belfast, ME Team Seahorse (UH SHS) Hunt Seat 207-432-0852 Rebecca Chernin
Berwick , ME York (UH YRK) Hunt Seat 207-332-3115 Kate Mcdaniel
Berwick , ME York (FH YRK) Hunt Seat 207-332-3115 Kate Mcdaniel
Nobleboro, ME Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team (FH MME) Hunt Seat 207-624-2814 Virginia Shaw
Nobleboro, ME Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team (UH MME) Hunt Seat 207-624-2814 Virginia Shaw

Massachusetts

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (FX WLF) Hunt Seat 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (UX WLF) Hunt Seat, Dressage 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Amherst, MA Muddy Brook Farm (FH MBF) Hunt Seat 413-537-7262 Katherine Roberts
Amherst, MA Muddy Brook Farm (UH MBF) Hunt Seat 413-537-7262 Katherine Roberts
BERLIN, MA Maplewood Farm (FH MWF) Hunt Seat
BERLIN, MA Maplewood Farm (UH MWF) Hunt Seat
Bellingham, MA Zimble Show Stables (FH ZSS) Hunt Seat 508-951-4405 Kayleigh Frenier
Bellingham, MA Zimble Show Stables (UH ZSS) Hunt Seat 508-951-4405 Kayleigh Frenier
Bolton, MA Century Mill Equestrian Team (FH CEN) Hunt Seat 203-451-9607 Elizabeth Kleinfeld
Bolton, MA Century Mill Equestrian Team (UH CEN) Hunt Seat 203-451-9607 Elizabeth Kleinfeld
Byfield, MA Team Evenstride (FH EVN) Hunt Seat
Byfield, MA Team Evenstride (UH EVN) Hunt Seat
Concord, MA Upper Creek Equestrian (UH UPA) Hunt Seat 603-686-4021 Jennifer Phelan
Concord, MA Concord Equestrian Team MA (FH CET) Hunt Seat 978-808-0839 Alyce McNeil
Concord, MA Upper Creek Equestrian (FH UPA) Hunt Seat 603-686-4021 Jennifer Phelan
Georgetown, MA Autumn Sky Farm (FH ASF) Hunt Seat 978-836-2765 Bethany Jones
Georgetown, MA Autumn Sky Farm (UH ASF) Hunt Seat 978-836-2765 Bethany Jones
Grafton, MA Hillside Meadows (FH HLM) Hunt Seat 774-413-0441 Amber Viera
Grafton, MA Hillside Meadows (UX HLM) Hunt Seat, Western 774-413-0441 Amber Viera
Granby, MA Heartland (UH HRT) Hunt Seat 413-537-1162 Dani Corkill
Great Barrington, MA Harmony Hill (UH HAH) Hunt Seat
HOLDEN, MA Camelot Equestrian Team MA (FH RDG) Hunt Seat 508-410-5001 Wendy Johnson
HOLDEN, MA Camelot Equestrian Team MA (UH RDG) Hunt Seat 508-410-5001 Wendy Johnson
Hancock, MA Bellwether Stables (FH BEL) Hunt Seat 413-717-2433 Debora Sullivan
Hancock, MA Bellwether Stables (UH BEL) Hunt Seat 413-717-2433 Debora Sullivan
Holliston, MA August Farm (UH AGF) Hunt Seat 508-641-2706 Dani White
Holliston , MA August Farm (FH AGF) Hunt Seat 508-641-2706 Dani White
Hudson , MA Maple Grove Farm (FH MGF) Hunt Seat 978-314-1987 Brittany Sukis
Hudson , MA Maple Grove Farm (UH MGF) Hunt Seat 978-314-1987 Brittany Sukis
LITTLETON, MA Nashoba Valley (FH NVY) Hunt Seat 774-317-0512 Lauren Donohue
LITTLETON, MA Nashoba Valley (UH NVY) Hunt Seat 774-317-0512 Lauren Donohue
Medway, MA Rising Star Equestrian Team (UH RIS) Hunt Seat 617-640-4685 Kathleen Haas Ogonowski
Medway, MA Rising Star Equestrian Team (FH RIS) Hunt Seat 617-640-4685 Kathleen Haas Ogonowski
Middleboro, MA Legacy Stable LLC (FH LEG) Hunt Seat
Middleboro, MA Legacy Stable LLC (UH LEG) Hunt Seat
Oxford , MA Wachusett Equestrian Team (FH WET) Hunt Seat 508-887-1744 Geralyn Szczurko
Oxford , MA Wachusett Equestrian Team (UH WET) Hunt Seat 508-887-1744 Geralyn Szczurko
Pembroke, MA River Wind Farm (UH RWF) Hunt Seat 413-768-9409 Sarah Ward
Pembroke, MA River Wind Farm (FH RWF) Hunt Seat 413-768-9409 Sarah Ward
Rowley, MA Twisdenwood ll (UH TDW) Hunt Seat
Rowley, MA Twisdenwood ll (FH TDW) Hunt Seat
Sandwich, MA Star Stable Equestrain (UH SSE) Hunt Seat
Sandwich, MA Star Stable Equestrain (FH SSE) Hunt Seat
South Hadley, MA Mount Holyoke College (UH MHC) Hunt Seat 508-450-8173 Bobbie Bigelow
Southampton, MA Jw Equestrian / Grindstone Mountain (FH JWE) Hunt Seat 413-636-2326 Adria Pandolfini-Loiko
Southampton, MA Jw Equestrian / Grindstone Mountain (UH JWE) Hunt Seat 413-636-2326 Adria Pandolfini-Loiko
Stow, MA Red Acre (FH RAE) Hunt Seat 978-490-4243 Jennifer Cumming
Stow, MA Red Acre (UH RAE) Hunt Seat 978-490-4243 Jennifer Cumming
Sutton, MA Baile Hill Farm (UH BHF) Hunt Seat 215-565-6501 Dana Christiansen
Sutton, MA Baile Hill Farm (FH BHF) Hunt Seat 215-565-6501 Dana Christiansen
Townsend, MA Unity Equestrian MA (FH UNT) Hunt Seat
Townsend, MA Unity Equestrian MA (UH UNT) Hunt Seat
buzzards bay, MA Grazing Fields Farm (UH GFF) Hunt Seat
buzzards bay, MA Grazing Fields Farm (FH GFF) Hunt Seat
westford, MA Harwood Farm (UH HWF) Hunt Seat
westford, MA Harwood Farm (FH HWF) Hunt Seat

New Hampshire

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Andover, NH Seery Hill (UH SEE) Hunt Seat 603-496-1984 Missy Zlotocha
Andover, NH Seery Hill (FH SEE) Hunt Seat 603-496-1984 Missy Zlotocha
Croydon, NH Oak Hill Equestrians (FH OAK) Hunt Seat 603-252-3077 Deb Wesoja
Croydon, NH Oak Hill Equestrians (UH OAK) Hunt Seat 603-252-3077 Deb Wesoja
Dover, NH Over the Oxer Equestrian (UH OTE) Hunt Seat 781-389-4850 Deanna Kravetz
Dover, NH Over the Oxer Equestrian (FH OTE) Hunt Seat 781-389-4850 Deanna Kravetz
East Kingston, NH Turning Point Show Stables (UH TPT) Hunt Seat 413-834-2297 Caitlin Manning
East Kingston, NH Turning Point Show Stables (FH TPT) Hunt Seat 413-834-2297 Caitlin Manning
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (FX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (UX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb
New Ipswich, NH Friendship Field/Furnace Brook (FH FDF) Hunt Seat 603-731-4294 Jane Williams
New Ipswich, NH Friendship Field/Furnace Brook (UH FDF) Hunt Seat 603-731-4294 Jane Williams
ROLLINSFORD, NH Whishmaker Stables (FH WIS) Hunt Seat 16039882301 Jassa Williams
ROLLINSFORD, NH Whishmaker Stables (UH WIS) Hunt Seat 16039882301 Jassa Williams

Rhode Island

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Ashaway, RI Hunter Ridge (FH HTR) Hunt Seat 401-359-5344 Samantha Craig
Ashaway, RI Hunter Ridge (UH HTR) Hunt Seat 401-359-5344 Samantha Craig
Chepachet , RI EnShanting Allie (UH ESA) Hunt Seat 401-744-6887 Danielle Gauvin
Chepachet , RI EnShanting Allie (FH ESA) Hunt Seat 401-744-6887 Danielle Gauvin
East Greenwich, RI Dapper Dan (FH DAP) Hunt Seat 401-465-3934 Ashley McDonald-Beye
East Greenwich, RI Dapper Dan (UH DAP) Hunt Seat 401-465-3934 Ashley McDonald-Beye
Lincoln, RI Willow Brook LaSalle (FH WBF) Hunt Seat 401-935-7775 Dina Patnaud
Lincoln, RI Willow Brook LaSalle (UH WBF) Hunt Seat 401-935-7775 Dina Patnaud
Middletown, RI Newport Equestrian Team (FH NET) Hunt Seat 401-480-8352 Kamala Duffy
Middletown, RI Newport Equestrian Team (UH NET) Hunt Seat 401-480-8352 Kamala Duffy
Portsmouth, RI Nora Harris (FH NOR) Hunt Seat 413-464-2288 Nicole Speranzo
Portsmouth, RI Nora Harris (UH NOR) Hunt Seat 413-464-2288 Nicole Speranzo
Tiverton, RI Seapowet Stables (UH SPT) Hunt Seat
Tiverton, RI Seapowet Stables (FH SPT) Hunt Seat

Vermont

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Hinesburg , VT Livery Horse Farm (UH LIV) Hunt Seat 802-373-1966 Kim Johansen
Hinesburg , VT Livery Horse Farm (FH LIV) Hunt Seat 802-373-1966 Kim Johansen