IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 1 - Show Calendar

October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11, 2021 Hillside Meadows
**POSTPONED UNTIL 10/24/21**

**Entries Are Closed As Of 6/24/21**
Hillside Meadows Equestrian Center 111 George Hill Rd Grafton, MA Sheila Brady-Savard
88 S Main St
Millbury, MA
508-243-8044
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2021 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABD
Co-Host: VanderZicht
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2021 Shallowbrook Equestrian Center
Co-Host: None
Co-Host: None
Shallowbrook Equestrian Center 247 Hall Hill Rd Somers, CT 06071 Jamie Cinq-Mars
96 HELBERG RD
SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS
413-433-9436
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2021 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Folly Farm
Co-Host: Valkyrie Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Brittney Watras
75 Hartford Rd
Simsbury, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24, 2021 Heaven's Gate Farm
Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Windcrest Farm
**ENTRIES CLOSED AS OF 10/14/21**
Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead Street Hebron, CT Danielle M Johnson
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 East Point Equestrian
Co-Host: Kismet Pointe
East Point Equestrian 163 Center Street Plympton, MA 02367 Heather Pacheco
11 Timothy Lane
Plymouth , Ma
617-504-2907
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Co-Host: Grindstone Mountain
**ENTRIES CLOSED AS OF 10/7/21**
Stoneleigh-Burnham School 574 Bernardston Rd. Greenfield, MA 01301 Mina Payne
574 Bernardston Rd
Greenfield, Massachusetts
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 August Farm
Co-Host: VanderZicht

**Entries Are Closed As Of 10/1/21**
August Farm 179 Highland St Holliston, MA 01746 Dani White
179 Highland Street
Holliston, Ma
508-641-2706
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 whishmaker stables
Co-Host: no
Co-Host: no
Whishmaker Stables 464 Portland Ave Rollinsford, NH Jassa Williams
464 Portland Ave
Rollinsford, NH
603-988-2301
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Century Mill Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unity Equestrian
Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd Bolton, MA 01740 Liz Kleinfeld
191 S BOLTON RD
BOLTON, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Friendship Field/Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Oak Hill
Co-Host: Seery Hill
**NEW STEWARD AS OF 10.13.21**
Furnace Brook Farm 158 Appleton RD New Ipswich, NH Jane (Jenny) Williams
158 Appleton RD
New Ipswich, NH
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Enshanting Allie
Co-Host: Windswept Farm
Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Upper Creek Equestrian
Co-Host: Red Acre
**ENTRIES CLOSED AS OF 10/13/21**
Verrill Farm Wheeler Road Concord, MA Jennifer Phelan
131 Wheeler Road
Concord, MA
603-686-4021
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2, 2021 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: One Above Farm
**NEW JUDGE.NEW STEWARD**
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2021 Maple Grove Farm Maple Grove Farm 181 Central St. Hudson, Ma. 01749 Pam Duggan
542 Sugar rd
Bolton , Ma
508-259-0901
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2021 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: Rivendell
Hidden Brook Stables 447 Waterman Rd. Lebanon, CT 06249 Holly Rebello
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon, CT
18603778299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2021 York
Co-Host: Livery
Greystone Stables, 85 Little River Rd Berwick, ME 03901 Kate Mcdaniel
1014 Main Street
Eliot , Maine
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Bellwether
Co-Host: Grindstone Mountain
End of Hunt Equestrian Center 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 Seapowet Stables
Co-Host: Newport Equestrian
Co-Host: windswept
Seapowet Stables 1029 East Road Tiverton, RI 02878 Kimberley Herfert
42 Poplar Drive
TIVERTON, RI
508-509-3948
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 Heaven's Gate Farm
Co-Host: Eclipse Equine
Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, PA 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd,
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 The Ethel Walker School
Co-Host: Five Star Performance Horses
The Ethel Walker School 230 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury, CT Randi Booth
230 Bushy Hill Rd
Simsbury , CT
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 Quiet Rein Farm
Quiet Rein Farm 8 Wells Road New Milford, CT 06776 Catherine Ruh (formerly Magee)
8 wells rd
New Milford , CT
860-803-4463
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2021 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables

**10/19 THIS SHOW IS AT CAPACITY**
Twin Lakes Farm, North Campus 960 California Rd. Bronxville, NY 10708 Lana Ciaramella
960 California Rd
Bronxville, NY
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2021 Century Mill Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unity Equestrian
Co-Host: Clover Hill
Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd Bolton, MA 01740 Liz Kleinfeld
191 S BOLTON RD
BOLTON, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2021 Windcrest Farm Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead Street Hebron, CT Danielle Johnson
136 Hollister St
Manchester, Connecticut
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2021 Dana Hall School
Co-Host: Legacy Stables
Karen Stives Equestrian Center 160 Grove Street Wellesley, MA 02482 Meaghan Hynes
20 Orchard Farm Road
York, ME
207-752-4132
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2021 Stoneleigh-Burnham School Stoneleigh-Burnham School 574 Bernardston Rd. Greenfield, MA 01301 Mina Payne
574 Bernardston Rd
Greenfield, Massachusetts
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2021 Zone 1 Region 4 Finals Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford, MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2021 Fox Crossing Equestrian,LLC Fox Crossing Equestrian, 210 South St, Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14, 2021 Avon Valley
Co-Host: Hunter's Run
Avon Valley Show Stables 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT Sarah Brzozowy
105 Birdseye Road
Farmington, CT
860-836-4837
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14, 2021 Muddy Brook Farm
Co-Host: JWF Equestrian
MuddyBrook Farm Katherine Roberts
Muddy Brook
646 West Street
Amherst, Massachusetts
413-537-7262
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2021 York
Greystone Stables, 85 Little River Rd Berwick, ME 03901 Kate Mcdaniel
1014 Main Street
Eliot , Maine
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20, 2021 Whishmaker stables
Co-Host: Green acres
Whishmaker Stables 464 Portland Ave Rollinsford, NH 464 Portland ave
Rollinsford , Nh
03869
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2021 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Enshanting Allie
Co-Host: Nora Harris Equestrian
Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21, 2021 Twisdenwood II
w/ Green Acres
w/ Turning Point
45 Mansion Dr, Rowley, MA Jill Bowden
244 Andover St
Georgetown, AL
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21, 2021 Folly Farm
Co-Host: Valkyrie Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Brittney Watras
75 Hartford Rd
Simsbury, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21, 2021 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: Cavalier farm
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen ST
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26, 2021 Team Evenstride Evenstride LTD, 26 Orchard St., Newbury, MA Jennifer Eaton
28 Uptack Rd
Groveland, Ma
15083951187
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27, 2021 Autumn Sky Farm
Co-Host: Turning Point
Black Horse Farm 97 High Road Newbury, MA 01951 Bethany Jones
97 High Rd
Newbury, AL
978-836-2765
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 28, 2021 Over the Oxer Equestrian
Ridgeway Stables 203 County Farm Cross Road Dover, NH 03820 Deanna Kravetz
203 County Farm Cross Rd
Dover, NH
781-389-4850
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2021 Avon Valley

Co-Host: Hunter's Run
Avon Valley Show Stables 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT Sarah Brzozowy
105 Birdseye Road
Farmington, CT
860-836-4837
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5, 2021 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven's Gate Farm Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd
PIPERSVILLE, Pennsylvania
267-334-0228
Zone 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2021 Zone 1 Region 9 Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. Sally Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2021 Zone 1 region 1 and 2 finals Over the Oxer Kate Mcdaniel
1014 main street
Eliot , Maine
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2021 Zone 1 Region 2 Over the Oxer Virginia Shaw
South
Nobleboro , AL
207624284
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12, 2021 Zone 1 Region 10 Finals
Co-Host: All of Region 10
TBD - Stoneleigh ? Jennifer Wilda
59 Ferry Hill Rd
Granby, AL
413-275-9823
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12, 2021 Zone 1 Region 7 Finals TerryAllen Farms Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2022 Zone 1 Region 5 Mystic Valley Hunt Club Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, AL
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2022 Century Mill Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unity Equestrian
185 Century Mill Rd Liz Kleinfeld
185 Century Mill Rd
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2022 Zone 1 Region 6 Finals
Co-Host: Region 6 Teams
University Equestrian Wendy A Johnson
21 HIGH RIDGE RD
Holden, MA
508-410-5001
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 30, 2022 Zone 1 Region 8 Finals
Co-Host: N/A
Co-Host: N/A
TBD Alicia B Bessoni
33 Poplar Hill Dr
Farmington, CT
860-402-7154
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6, 2022 Zone 1 Region 3 Final
Maple Grove Farm Liz Kleinfeld
191 S Bolton Rd
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 2, 2022 Zone 1 Finals
Co-Host: N/A
Co-Host: N/A
Eastern States Exposition Kathryn Bordua
P.O. Box 1808
Manchester, 06045
860-969-1409
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
August 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 28, 2021 Wachusett Equestrian Team Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2021 Muddy Brook Farm
Co-Host: JWF Equestrian
MuddyBrook Farm 646 West Street Amherst, MA Kathy Roberts
646 West Street
Amherst, MA
413-537-7262
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2021 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rising Star
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Bit By Bit
Co-Host: Larimar Farm
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove Road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2021 End of Hunt End of Hunt Equestrian Center 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2021 Baile Hill Farm
**Closing Date Extended TO 9/1/21**
**New Judge James Morris**
Baile Hill Farm 64 Putnam Hill Rd Sutton, MA 01590 Dana Christiansen
150 Green St APT 407
Worcester, MA
215-565-6501
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2021 Friendship Field/Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Oak Hill
Co-Host: Seery Hill
**Closing Date Extended to 9/16/21**
Furnace Brook Farm 158 Appleton Rd New Ipswich, NH 03071 Jenny (jane) Williams
PO Box 170
New Ipswich, AL
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2021 East Point Equestrian
Co-Host: Legacy Stables
**Closing Date Extended to 9/15/21**
East Point Equestrian 163 Center Street Plympton, MA 02367 Ashley Edwards
34 boardley rd
Sandwich , MA
307-761-3332
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2021 Prospect Hill Farm / Bay View / Mt St Charles
Co-Host: Kismet Pointe
**This Show Has Been Cancelled**
Prospect Hill Farm Alicia Cugini
3 Black Hawk Trail
Smithfield , RI
401-265-5402
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 19, 2021 Eastern Connecticut
**UPDATED SCHEDULE**
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center 34 Cemetery Rd. Willington, CT Kathy Gorsky
211 GEHRING RD
TOLLAND, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19, 2021 TerryAllen Farm
Co-Host: Cavalier
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop

**New Judge AnnJamieson "r"**
*Closing date was extended to 9/16*
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2021 Fox Crossing Equestrian, LLC Fox Crossing Equestrian, 210 South St, Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2021 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Bit By Bit
Co-Host: Larimar
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove Road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2021 Mount Holyoke
Co-Host: Williston Fuller
Mount Holyoke College Equestrian Center 56 Park Street South Hadley, MA 01075 Bobbie Bigelow
50 College Street
South Hadley, MA
508-450-8173
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2021 Willow Brook Farm
Willow Brook Farm 1070 Washington Street Holliston, MA Rachel Less
308 West Central Street
Natick, MA
774-275-8135
Zone 1 Region 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2021 The Ethel Walker School
Co-Host: Five Star Performance Horses
**Date and Judge Change**
The Ethel Walker School 230 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury, CT Randi Booth
230 Bushy Hill Rd
Simsbury , CT
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rising Star
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2021 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: Rivendell
Hidden Brook Stables 447 Waterman Rd. Lebanon, CT 06249 Holly Rebello
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon, CT
18603778299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2021 Willow Brook LaSalle Willow Brook Farm 1088 Great Rd Lincoln, RI 02865 Dina Patnaud
152 Delano Dr
N Kingstown , RI
401-935-7775
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 3, 2021 Camelot Equestrian
Co-Host: River Wind Farm
Co-Host: Reunion Equestrian
**Entries closed as of 9/17/21**
August Farm 179 Highland St Holliston, MA 01746 Wendy Johnson
21 HIGH RIDGE RD
Holden, MA
508-410-5001
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2021 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 10/4/21**
Twin Lakes Farm 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708 Lana Ciaramella
960 California Rd
Bronxville, NY
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2021 Eastern Connecticut
**UPDATED SCHEDULE**

**Entries Are Closed As Of 10/1/21**
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center 34 Cemetery Rd Willington CT, 06279 Kathryn M Gorsky
211 Gehring Rd.
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2021 Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team Stonewall Stables 237 West Neck Rd Nobleboro, Maine Kristen N Mugnai
548 W Alna Rd
Alna, Maine
207-350-0161
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2021 Prospect Hill Farm / Bay View / Mt St Charles
Co-Host: Cranberry Acres
**ENTRIES CLOSED 9/28/21**
Prospect Hill Farm 61 Reservoir Rd Lincoln, RI Alicia Cugini
3 Black Hawk Trail
Smithfield , RI
401-265-5402
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2021 Daffodil Hill
Co-Host: Quinlan Equestrian
**Closing Date Extended To 10/6/21**
138 Minortown Rd Woodbury, CT Jessica Thomas
138 Minortown Rd.
Woodbury, CT
203-217-2302
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2021 Maplewood Equestrian Team

*Show has reached capacity, entries are closed*
28 Ball Hill Rd, Berlin, MA Tamara Johnston
28 Ball Hill Rd.
Berlin, MA
617-680-2329
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11, 2021 Concord
Co-Host: Red Acre
Verrill Farm 11 Wheeler Road Concord, MA 01742 Pam Duggan
26 Adams ST
Littleton, MA
978-490-4243
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11, 2021 Graceful image farm/senator bell farm Senator Bell Farm 156 Derry Rd. Chester, NH 03036 Jodi Gitschier
858 candia road
Chester, Nh
603-767-2797
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2021 Team SeaHorse

**NEW JUDGE AS OF 10/8/21**
Seahorse Stables 324 Belmont Ave Belfast, ME Rebecca Chernin
405 Ridge Rd
Charleston, ME
207-432-0852
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 Maple Grove Farm
Maple Grove Farm 181 Central St. Hudson, Ma. 01749 Brittany Sukis
181 Central st.
Hudson, Ma
978-979-1881
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 Iron Valley Equestrian
Co-Host: Equestrian Sport
Iron Valley Equine Center, LLC 1385 Silver Lake Road Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 Charlotte Morse
1385 Silver Lake Rd
Au Sable Forks, NY
443-974-7216
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 Mount Holyoke
Co-Host: Infinity
Co-Host: NA
Mount Holyoke College Equestrian Center 56 Park Street South Hadley, MA 01075 Bobbie Bigelow
557 Southbridge Road, PO Box 72
WARREN, MA
508-450-8173
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2021 Fox Crossing Equestrian, LLC
Co-Host: Fair Hill
Fox Crossing Equestrian, 210 South St, Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Bellwether
End of Hunt Equestrian Center 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 Dapper Dan

Co-Host: Newport Equestrian
Dapper Dan Farm 1223 Ives Rd. East Greenwich, RI Ashley McDonald-Beye
32 Buoy St
Jamestown, RI
401-465-3934
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 Grazing Fields Farm
Co-Host - River Wind Farm
Grazing Fields Farm 201 Bournedale Rd Buzzards Bay, MA Stephanie Bouvier
201 bournedale rd
buzzards bay, Massachusetts
17742833042
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 Full Circle Farm Full Circle Farm 719 Birch Mountain Road Manchester, CT 06040 Dianne Kuzmickas
688 Birch Mtn Rd
Manchester, Connecticut
860-798-1749
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List