IEA

Hunt Seat Show Calendar

February 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 24, 2024 Zone 4 Region 4 Finals South Carolina Equine Park 443 Cleveland School Rd. Camden, SC 29020 Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, SC
18032615500
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 4 Region 9 Finals Florida State Fairgrounds Bob Thomas Equestrian Center 4800 US-301, Tampa, FL 33610 Wendy Trocano
5752 Rocking Horse Rd
Orlando, AL
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 6 & 11 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Camelot Equestrian Center 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego IL 2249 Homer Lake Rd
Saint Joseph, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 11 Region 7 Finals
Centenary University Equestrian Center 40 Califon Road Long Valley, NJ 07853 Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 3 Region 8 Regional Finals
Chatham Hall School 800 Chatham Hall Circle Chatham VA 24531 Frankie Beyer
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, Virginia
434-432-5532
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 11 Region 1 Finals The Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd Birmingham, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 mcdevitt rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 1 & 2 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 11 Region 4 Finals

**New Steward Megan Corkum Spring City, PA IEA Coach**
Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 6 & 11 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Camelot Equestrian Center 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego IL 2249 HOmer Lake Rd
Saint Joseph, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2024 Zone 11 Region 2 Finals

**This Is A One Day Show for Team and Individuals**
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA 16686 Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2024 Zone 2 Region 3 Finals
SUNY Morrisville, 5088 Fearon Rd, Morrisville, NY 13408 Ashley Delaney
50 Jessup St
Montrose, NY
607-206-9341
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 1 & 2 Finals

**This is a 2 Day Show **
Stonegate Equine Facility Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2024 Zone 11 Region 6 Finals Centenary University Equestrian Center 40 Califon Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853 Jen Griggs
40 Conger St Apt 310A
Bloomfield, NJ
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 2, 2024 Zone 7 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 2nd & 3rd*

*Entry Closing Correction - Monday, Feb. 12th*
San Antonio Rose Palace 25665 Boerne Stage Road San Antonio, TX 78255 Shannon Nenninger
502 Meadow Lane
Choctaw, OK
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2, 2024 Zone 8 Finals

-This is a 2 Day Show-
Horse Lovers Park 19224 N. Tatum Blvd. Phoenix, AZ 85050 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
16023635041
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 5 & 12 Finals

**This is a 2 Day Show **
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, OH
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3, 2024 Zone 7 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 2nd & 3rd*
San Antonio Rose Palace 25665 Boerne Stage Road San Antonio, TX 78255 Shannon Nenninger
502 Meadow Lane
Choctaw, OK
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3, 2024 Zone 8 Finals

-This is a 2 day show-
Horse Lovers Park 19224 N. Tatum Blvd. Phoenix, AZ 85050 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
16023635041
Zone 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3, 2024 Zone 2 Region 4 Finals SUNY Morrisville, 5088 Fearon Rd, Morrisville, NY 13408 Amanda Vance
438 Clark Road
Gansevoort, New York518-441-5959
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 5 & 12 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, OH
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 9, 2024 Zone 9 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Devonwood Equestrian Center 25033 SW Pacific Highway Sherwood, OR Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94TH ST
SNOQUALMIE, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 10, 2024 Zone 9 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Devonwood Equestrian Center 25033 SW Pacific Highway Sherwood, OR Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94TH ST
SNOQUALMIE, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 15, 2024 Zone 3 Finals

**This is a 3 Day Show**
March 15-17, 2024
Virginia Horse Center 487 Maury River Rd Lexington VA Carley Leitch
2817 Angela Ct
Fredericksburg, VA
540-847-9899
Zone 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 16, 2024 Zone 4 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 16th & 17th*
Tryon International Equestrian Center, Blue Ridge Covered Arena, 4066 Pea Ridge Rd., Mill Spring, NC 28756 Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Rd
Jasper, AL
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 16, 2024 Zone 3

**This is a Three Day Show 3/15-3/17**
Virginia Horse Center 487 Maury River Rd Lexington VA Carley Leitch
2817 Angela Ct
Fredericksburg, VA
540-847-9899
Zone 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 16, 2024 Zone 11 Finals

**Location changed to Gloucester County DREAM Park in Logan Township, NJ.**

Horse show to be held 3/15-3/17
DREAM Park Logan Township, NJ. Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 17, 2024 Zone 4 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 16th & 17th*
Tryon International Equestrian Center, Blue Ridge Covered Arena, 4066 Pea Ridge Rd., Mill Spring, NC 28756 Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Rd
Jasper, AL
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 17, 2024 Zone 3

**This is a 3 Day Show 3/15-3/17**
Virginia Horse Center 487 Maury River Rd Lexington VA Carley Leitch
2817 Angela Ct
Fredericksburg, VA
540-847-9899
Zone 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 17, 2024 Zone 11 Finals

** Location changed to Gloucester County DREAM Park in Logan Township, NJ.**

Horse show to be held 3/15-3/17
DREAM Park Logan Township, NJ. Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 22, 2024 Zone 2 Finals

Day 1 of 3
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY 12550 Lana Ciaramella
P.O. Box 108
Ardsley, NY
551-333-9604
Zone 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 22, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

** This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 23, 2024 Zone 1 Finals

*This is a two day show on March 23 and 24*

Please Send Entries To:
Shara Prieskorn
248 Lowell Street, Wakefield, MA 01880

PRIZE LIST - COPY LINK AND PASTE INTO YOUR INTERNET BROWSER:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jbyjw1uDOVS0QktCFfuRNOI7AZquvcey/view?usp=sharing
Eastern States Exposition 1305 Memorial Ave, West Springfield MA Kathryn Cholko
860-969-1409
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 23, 2024 Zone 10 Finals Sonoma County Event Center 1350 Bennett Valley Road Santa Rosa, CA Catherine Muzzy
unknown
Coto de Caza, CA
714-381-9251
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 23, 2024 Zone 2 Finals

Day 2 of 3
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY 12550 Lana Ciaramella
P.O. Box 108
Ardsley, NY
551-333-9604
Zone 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 23, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

**This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 24, 2024 Zone 1 Finals

*This is a two day show on March 23 and 24*

Please Send Entries To:
Shara Prieskorn
248 Lowell Street, Wakefield, MA 01880

PRIZE LIST - COPY LINK AND PASTE INTO YOUR INTERNET BROWSER:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jbyjw1uDOVS0QktCFfuRNOI7AZquvcey/view?usp=sharing
Eastern States Exposition 1305 Memorial Ave, West Springfield MA Kathryn Cholko
860-969-1409
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24, 2024 Zone 10 Finals Sonoma County Event Center 1350 Bennett Valley Road Santa Rosa, CA Catherine Muzzy
unknown
Coto de Caza, CA
714-381-9251
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 24, 2024 Zone 2 Finals

Day 3 of 3
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY 12550 Lana Ciaramella
P.O. Box 108
Ardsley, NY
551-333-9604
Zone 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 24, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

** This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 5, 2023 Harding Equestrian - Zone 10 Opener Paso Robles Horse Park 3801 Hughes Parkway Paso Robles, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 6, 2023 Harding Equestrian - Zone 10 Opener Paso Robles Horse Park 3801 Hughes Parkway Paso Robles, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 13, 2023 Valley Brook Equestrian (VBE) Valley Brook Equestrian Devon Day
1132 EL CENTRO AVE
Napa, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 15, 2023 RGB Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 4 in the general entry period.
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY Ronald Bartholomew
3061 West Lake Road
Skaneateles, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 19, 2023 Skibbereen Farm

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the general entry period.
Amy Hanssen Training Center 9063 Chestnut Ridge Rd Middleport, NY 14105 Christine Hannon
5142 BUSSENDORFER RD
ORCHARD PARK, NY
716-432-6994
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 19, 2023 Legend Hill Farm
Co-Host: Cross Winds
Co-Host: Wayne Equestrian
Beyond Stables 11129 IL Rt 176 Woodstock, IL Liz Hamilton
708 Mckinley Ave
Libertyville, Illinois
217-720-1737
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 19, 2023 White Rock - A Show
Co-Host: Under the Son Horsemanship

-Entries Extended to 8/16-
Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
2 School Way
Watsonville, CA
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 19, 2023 White Rock - B Show
Co-Host: Under the Son Horsemanship

-Entries Extended to 8/16-
Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
2 School Way
Watsonville, CA
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 20, 2023 Skibbereen Farm

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the general entry period.
Amy Hanssen Training Center 9063 Chestnut Ridge Rd Middleport, NY 14105 Christine Hannon
5142 BUSSENDORFER RD
ORCHARD PARK, NY
716-432-6994
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 20, 2023 Cross Winds Farm
Co-Host: Legend Hill
Co-Host: Wayne Equestrian Center
Beyond Stable Farm 11129 IL Rt 176 Woodstock, IL Jessica Derlis
971 Quill Ln
Woodstock, IL
224-563-7255
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 20, 2023 Horizons East
*Closing Date has been moved from 8/11 to 8/16*
Horizons East Equestrian Center 5111 Doolan Rd. Livermore, CA Dacota Huzzen
5111 Doolan rd
Livermore, AL
707-499-6579
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 23, 2023 RGB

Adult Classes Offered
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 4 in the general entry period.
Hunters Landing Equestrian 3207 Haskins Road Blossvale, NY 13308 Ronald Bartholomew
12938 Ira Station Road
Martville, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 24, 2023 Hunter Landing Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 2 Region 4 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.

*ENTRY CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 8/21/23**
Hunters Landing Equestrian 3207 Haskins Road Blossvale, NY 13308 Aimee Walrath
107 Frances Street
Canastota, NY
315-657-1033
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 26, 2023 East Point
Co-Host: Cranberry Acres

***THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELLED***
Grazing Fields Farm Ashley Edwards
307 Walnut Plain rd
Rochester, Massachusetts
307-761-3332
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 26, 2023 Muddy Brook Farm
Co-Host: JW Equestrian
**ADULT CLASSES OFFERED**
Muddy Brook Farm 646 West Street Amherst, Ma 01002 Jennifer Wilda
59 Ferry Hill Rd
Granby, Ma
413-275-9823
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26, 2023 Great Parks

*Closing date has been moved from 8/19 to 8/22*
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati, Ohio Katie Wegman
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-673-9361
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26, 2023 Swift Creek Riding Academy
Co-Host: New Beginnings
Co-Host: Blue Skies
**DATE CHANGE**
Swift Creek Riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 Bald Head Island Drive
Garner, North Carolina
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Silver Lining Stables

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26, 2023 Waters Edge Farm
Waters Edge Farm 1421 La Forest Ln Concord, NC 28027 Breann Jencka
1421 La Forest Ln
Concord, NC
704-576-9115
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2023 BellaMar Training Stables
Co-Host: Belmont

*Closing date has been pushed to 8/22*
Country Hills Equestrian 151 Casserly Road Watsonville, CA Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
103 Webb Rd.
Watsonville, CA
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27, 2023 Great Parks

*Closing date has been moved from 8/19 to 8/22*
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati, Ohio Katie Wegman
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-673-9361
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Silver Lining Stables

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27, 2023 Waters Edge Farm
Waters Edge Farm 1421 La Forest Ln Concord, NC 28027 Breann Jencka
1421 La Forest Ln
Concord, NC
704-576-9115
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2023 Empire State Equestrian Team

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED THROUGH 8/27/23**
Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane Lagrangeville, NY Clare Knapp
17 Crosswinds Lane
Lagrangeville, NY
845-222-8570
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 2, 2023 Lucky Fox Farm
Co-Host: Cookeville Cavaliers

**Offering Adult Classes**
Lucky Fox Farm 7650 E. Gum Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127 Marianne England
2851 Wilson Overall Rd
Murfreesboro, TN
615-605-7153
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2, 2023 Sharkey Farm

Adult Classes Offered

**Closing Date extended to 12pm PDT 9/1/23**
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th St Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94TH ST
SNOQUALMIE, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2, 2023 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star Equestrian 7220 Johnston Rd Pleasanton, CA Lori Clark
1112 Nantucket place
Modesto, Ca
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2, 2023 Red Barn
Co-Host: Woodside

**The steward for this show has been changed from Jane Sunde to Kelsey Fey.**
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2, 2023 Hillcrest Stables
Hillcrest Stables 6212 Perryville Rd. Chittenango NY 13037 Kourtney Wilson
6212 Perryville Rd
Chittenango, NY
315-663-5255
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3, 2023 Lucky Fox Farm
Co-Host: Cookeville Cavaliers

**Offering Adult Classes**
Lucky Fox Farm 7650 E. Gum Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127 Marianne England
2851 Wilson Overall Rd
Murfreesboro, TN
615-605-7153
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3, 2023 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star Equestrian 7220 Johnston Rd Pleasanton, CA Lori Clark
1112 Nantucket place
Modesto, Ca
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3, 2023 Woodside
Co-Host: Red Barn

**The steward for this show has been changed from Jane Sunde to Allison Kenton.**
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3, 2023 Sharkey Farm

Adult Classes Offered

**Closing Date Extended to 12p PDT 9/1/23**
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th St Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 se 94th street
Snoqualmie, Wa
98065
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3, 2023 Northwestern stables Northwestern stables 120 w. Northwestern ave. Phila, Pa 19118 Kate Brown
120 w northwestern ave
Philadelphia, PA
215-760-0284
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 9, 2023 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Hart & Horse
Co-Host: Hoosier Rebels

*Closing Date Extended to 9/6*
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Triple Bar Stables Trinity Rivers 2 School Way. Watsonville, CA 95076 Sarah Heal
19075 Skyline Blvd
Los Gato, CA
650-862-3296
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Edgewater Equestrian

**Adult Classes Offered**
Chicopee Woods Ag Center 1883 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Alayna Yarck
3335 Arbor Walk Drive
Gainesville, GA
678-997-1702
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Jackson Academy Equestrian Team Winterview FarmWinterview Farm 140 Spring Road Flora, MS 39071 Patti Shoemaker
140 Spring Rd
Flora, MS
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Charlton Ridge Farm
Charlton Ridge Farm 18241 SW Mountain Home Rd. Sherwood, Or 97140 Kaitlyn Eigner
18241 SW Mountain Home Rd
Sherwood, OR
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Ridge Road Riders Ridge Road Stable 3356 Ridge Rd Bloomsburg, PA 17815 Amie Wolfinger
3356 Ridge Rd
Bloomsburg, AL
570-336-7019
Zone 11 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9, 2023 Team Randolph Macon
Co-Host: Bellemont Farm

**Adult Classes Added**
Randolph Macon College 12214 Ashcake Road Ashland, VA Kim Towne
9091 Barbette
Mechanicsville, Virginia
804-433-7759
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10, 2023 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Hart & Horse
Co-Host: Hoosier Rebels

*Closing Date Extended to 9/6*
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Pine Meadows Farm
Co-host: Broken Arrow

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/4/23**

Zone 2 Region 4 Priority, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.
Pine Meadows Farm 14507 Maple St Harrisville, NY Sarah Esplin
14507 MAPLE ST
Harrisville, NY
315-489-8934
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Grazing Fields Farm
Co-Host: Cranberry Acres

**Closing Date Extended to 9/2/23**
Grazing Fields Farm 201 Bournedale Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 Ashley Edwards
307 walnut plain rd
rochester, ma
307761332
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Bellwether Stables
End of Hunt Equestrian Center 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, 06078
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Strides Equestrian Team
Co-Hosts: Skye Valley
Strides Riding Academy 100 Lynch Road Petaluma, CA Maggie Clancy
100 Lynch Road
Petaluma, CA
17077995054
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 St. Andrew's Episcopal School Winterview Farm 140 Spring Rd, Flora MS 39071 Patti Shoemaker
140 Spring Rd
Flora, MS
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Three Diamonds Stable Three Diamonds Stables 3802 Kratz Rd Collegeville, PA 19426 Barbara McGinnis
3802 KRATZ RD
COLLEGEVILLE, PA
610-489-0480
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Chestnut Hills
Co-Host: DVG
Chestnut Hills Equestrian Center 30626 N. River Road Bonsall, CA 92003 Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: LWS Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Foxmoor Equestrian Team
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York 14534 Gail Miller
161 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Chicory Meadow Farm
Co-Host: Sky Blue Stables
Chicory Meadow Farm 76 Jack Road Cortlandt Manor,NY 10567 Sarah Tormey
PO Box 630
Garrison, NY
917-698-2577
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Empire State Equestrian Team
Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane Lagrangeville, NY Clare Knapp
17 Crosswinds Lane
Lagrangeville, New York
18452228570
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Larimar Show Stables
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 16, 2023 Lake Effect Equestrian Team
Co-Host: McCormick Stables
Co-Host: Willow Brook
WPQHA Show Complex 3670 Harlansburg Rd New Castle, PA Lindsay Filley
9681 Silverthorn Rd
McKean, PA
814-397-8660
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia Stables

Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, mi
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 FSUS Equestrian Team
Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail, Monticello, FL 32344 Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Blue Point

*Entry Closing Date Extended to 9/12/23*
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Rd Rockford, TN Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Silver Hill Stables
Co-Host: Southern Spurs
Co-Host: Enchanted Acres
Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd S Brooklet GA 30415 Abby Duncan
802 KIT HALL RD
MCCLELLANVLE, SC
843-327-9611
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Isola Riding Academy

~Adult Classes Offered~
Glenoaks Equestrian Center 3639 Alpine Rd Portola Valley, CA 94028 Andrea Young
3639 Alpine Road
Portola Valley, AL
805-857-5464
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Parkview Equestrian
Parkview Equestrian 989 Connetquot Avenue Central Islip, NY 11722 Amy Lindner
64 Kelsey ave
Huntington , NY
631-805-2526
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Fox Run Equestrian
4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 2155 Sandy Village Dr
High Point, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 Wulf Crest Farm
Co-Host: Clairvaux
Co0Host: Sandstone
The Stables at Wulf Crest Farm 19876 Rider’s Success Ln Leesburg, VA Sarah Willson-Kressler
19876 Rider's Success Ln
Leesburg, VA
703-851-3787
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 George School

*Entry Closing Date Extended to 9/13/23*
1690 Newtown Langhorne Rd Newtown, PA 18940 1690 Newtown Langhnorne rd
Newtown, PA
267-342-3373
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16, 2023 JW Equestrian
Co-Host: Muddy Brook Farm
**Offering Adult Classes**
Muddy Brook Farm 646 West Street Amherst, Ma 01002 Jennifer Wilda
59 Ferry Hill Rd
Granby, MA
413-275-9823
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2023 Lake Effect Equestrian Team
Co-Host: McCormick Stables
Co-Host: Willow Brook
WPQHA Show Complex 3670 Harlansburg Rd New Castle, PA Lindsay Filley
9681 Silverthorn Rd
McKean, PA
814-397-8660
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia Stables
Co-Host: Heavenly Horse

Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, mi
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Tallahassee Riding Academy Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail, Monticello, FL 32344 Janet Cawley
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host- Quinlan Equestrian
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Affinity Farm Affinity Farm 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152 Sara Norman
PO Box 7, 650 School Street
Skaneateles, NY
315-247-7114
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian
Co-Host: FTF Equine

Zone 2 Region 9 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 8 in the General Entry Period.
Good Shepherd Farm 20 German Blvd. Yaphank, NY Pamela Marsden
56 German Blvd.
Yaphank, NY
631-0875-6480
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Southern Spurs
Co-Host: Enchanted Acres
Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd S Brooklet GA 30415 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road S
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Seapowet Stables
Co-Host: Newport Equestrian
Seapowet Stables 1029 East Road Tiverton RI Kim Herfert
42 Poplar Dr
Tiverton, RI
508-509-3948
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Gwyn Meadows Farm
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Gwyn Meadows Farm 2064 Shearer Road Lansdale, PA Amy Haskins
2064 Shearer rd
Lansdale, PA
215-527-6816
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Eastern Connecticut
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center 34 Cemetery Rd. Willington, CT Kathy Gorsky
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Isola Riding Academy

*THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED*
Glenoaks Equestrian Center Andrea Young
3639 Alpine Road
Portola Valley, AL
805-857-5464
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 17, 2023 Fox Run Equestrian
Fox Run Farms 4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 Lillian Butterworth
2155 Sandy Village Dr
Colfax, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 St. Timothy's School
St. Timothy’s School 8400 Greenspring Avenue Stevenson, MD. Brianna Belter
8400 Greenspring Avenue
Stevenson, MD
860-309-8338
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Valley Brook Equestrian VBEC 1132 El Centro Ave Napa Devon Day
1132 El Centro Avenue
Napa, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2023 Triple E Team

~Adult Classes Offered~
High Point Stables 415 Pemberton Road Southampton, NJ Kristin Zimmerman
100 South Main Street
Medford, NJ
609-352-4478
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23, 2023 Forest Edge Farm
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian
Forest Edge Farm 6542 Walker Rd Colorado Springs, Co 80908 Karen Catov GOODELL
6650 WALKER RD
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Equestrian Sport
Co-Host: Broken Arrow

Closing date extended through 9/20/23 - all Zone 2 teams accepted
Equestrian Sport Training Center 9456 US Highway 11 Winthrop, NY 13697 Tiffany Buschbascher
9456 Us hwy 11
Winthrop, NY
13152129978
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Meadowbriar Stables
Co-Host: Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Meadowbriar Stables 5166 Brumley Road Newburgh, IN 47630 Kim Gundry
5166 Brumley Road
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Alpine Ridge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TopCrest

Adult Classes Offered
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 The Ethel Walker School

**Entries Closed 8/16/23**
**Show Filled To Capacity**
Ethel Walker School 230 Bushy Hill Road Simsbury, Ct Randi Booth
232 Westledge Road
West Simsbury, Ct
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Bay Ridge Stables
Tavola Farm 5384 Green Meadow Road Northampton, PA Kelly Knight
5384 Green Meadow Road
Northampton, PA
610-721-1916
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Plainbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Saddlebrook
Plainbrooke Farm 28 Buttonwood Lane Spring City, Pa Megan Corkum
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, Pa
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Fuller & Company Team
Co-Host: Walnut Grove
Co-Host: Dunham Sport Horses

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the General Entry Period.
Orleans County Fairgrounds 12690 Rt 31 Albion, NY Marlene J Seielstad
13399 Callard Drive
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Mount Holyoke
Co-Host: Infinity
**Now Offering Adult Classes**
Mount Holyoke College Equestrian Center 56 Park Street South Hadley, MA 01075 Joy Collins
330 North Washington Street
Belchertown, MA
857-939-8411
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Sterling Farms
Co-Host: Harding Equestrian
Co-Host: Acorn Acres
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Road Livermore, CA 94550 Carrie Inouye
2473 Allegro Street
Livermore, CA
925-980-0989
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Laurel Manor
Co-Host: Flying Change Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK 9186078916
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Sopris Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Aspen Equestrian
Strang Ranch 393 CR 102 Carbondale, CO Jacquelyn Dean
405 Park Ave Unit E6
Basalt, CO
303-910-0211
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Long Lake Acres

*Extending Entries to 9/19*
Wendover Place 5752 Rocking Horse Rd, Orlando, FL 32817 Wendy Trocano
5752 ROCKING HORSE RD
ORLANDO, fl
14078654076
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Black Ridge Farm
Co-Host: Hope Equestrian
Co-Host: Mirabella

Adult Classes Offered
Black Ridge Farm 324 Toad Pasture Rd Middletown, NY Brittany Cooper
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Camelot Equestrian
Co-Host - Griffin Gate Farm

Show open to all Zone 5 Regions, closing date extended to 9/21/23
Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship

Adult Classes Offered
Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 229 Dike Rd Longview, WA 98632 Donna G Longacre
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 9 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Enshanting Allie
Co-Host: Dapper Dan
**Steward Change to Danielle Johnson**
Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2023 Evenstride

*Entries extended to Zone 1 through Saturday, 9/16*
Evenstride, Ltd. 26 Orchard St Byfield, MA 01922 26 Orchard St
Byfield, MA
339-203-1487
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Meadowbriar Stables
Co-Host: Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Meadowbriar Stables 5166 Brumley Road Newburgh, IN 47630 Kim Gundry
5166 Brumley Road
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 White Oaks Farm
Co-Host: Alpine Ridge Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9274
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Milton Equestrian Wills Park Equestrian Center Covered Arena 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009 Sarah Dubois
1337 Highway 124 W
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Hazelwild Farm
Co-Host: Whitestone Farm

**Date Change to 9/24/23 due to inclement weather**

**Adult Classes**
Hazelwild Farm 5325 Harrison Road Fredericksburg, VA Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Rd
Fredericksburg, Va
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Hunter's Rein

**Closing Date extended to 9/13/23**
Hunter's Rein Stable 3823 State Hwy 7 Otego, NY Amy Marron
149 Fisk Hill Rd
Mount Upton, NY
607-237-3845
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Elvenstar Elvenstar 15540 La Peyre Rd. Moorpark, CA Ellen Peck
15540 Lapeyre Rd
Moorpark, CA
805-630-9229
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Fox Crossing Equestrian
Co-Host: On Above Farm
Fox Crossing Equestrian 210 South Street Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Larimar Show Stables
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian

**Entries Extended to 9/20/23**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Fuller & Company Team
Co-Host: Walnut Grove
Co-Host: Dunham Sport Horses

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the General Entry Period.
Orleans County Fairgrounds 12690 Rt 31 Albion, NY Marlene J Seielstad
13399 Callard Drive
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Sterling Farms II
Co-Host: Harding Equestrian
Co-Host: Acorn Acres
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Road Livermore, CA 94550 Carrie Inouye
2473 Allegro Street
Livermore, CA
925-980-0989
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Long Lake Acres

*Extending Entries to 9/19*
Wendover Place 5752 Rocking Horse Rd, Orlando, FL 32817 Wendy Trocano
5752 ROCKING HORSE RD
ORLANDO, fl
14078654076
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Heaven's Gate farm
NOTE: Open to Zones 11, 2, and 3 - see prize list for details.
Heavens Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville Pipersville Pipersvi, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Huntington Meadow Stables
Co-Host: LWS
Co-Host: Sweet Release Equestrian
Huntington Meadow Stables 1188 Salt Road Webster, New York 14580 Terese Bouchard
1188 Salt Rd
Webster, NY
585-746-3722
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Mon Valley Fallowfield Stables 155 Yankosky Rd. Charleroi, PA Olivia DeCesar
155 Yankosky Rd
Charleroi , PA
412-860-3320
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Camelot Equestrian
Co-Host - Griffin Gate Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Show Open to all zone 5 regions, closing date extended to 9/21/23.
Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Aspen Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sopris Equestrian
Strang Ranch 393 CR 102 Carbondale, CO Jacquelyn Tinsman
na
Carbondale, CO
303-910-0211
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Pleasant Hill Farm
Co-Host: Jamestown Equestrian Center
Pleasant Hill Farm 1818 New Sharon Church Road Hillsborough, NC 27278 Meaghan Kearns
5905 Jameson Road
Rougemont, NC
919-357-3356
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30, 2023 Top Notch Equestrian Top Notch Equestrian Center 200 Roxbury Station Rd Phillipsburg, NJ Paula K Merrill
60 McDonald Street
Washington, AL
908-319-4379
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Silent Run
Camp Sycamore Hills 2020 Girl Scout Lane Ashland City, TN 37015 Jen Vaughn
2007 Girl Scout Road
Ashland City, TN
615-961-6277
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Heatherwood
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Iron Valley Equestrian Team
Iron Valley Equine Center LLC East Kilns Farm 1385 Silver Lake Road AuSable Forks, NY 12912 Kate Donis
168 E Kiln Rd
AuSable Forks, NY
518-222-0509
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Clear View Farm
Co-Host: Scott Hills

*Show At Capacity as of 9/27/23 - No Longer Accepting Entries*
Harmon Field 117 Harmon Field Rd. Tryon, NC Leigh Rice
63 Springside Dr.
Asheville, NC
240-401-6988
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Limerick Lane

Zone 5 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the general entry period.

Adult Classes Offered
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Triton
2521 Baptist Rd Durham, NC Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 United Equine

**Closing Date extended through 2pm PDT Thursday September 28, 2023**
Springwater 18089 S Strowbridge Rd Oregon City OR 97045 Jennifer Hulford Odell
4921 NE 38th Ave
Portland, OR
503-502-3109
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Echo Farm
Co-Host: Courtyard Farm

SHOW START ON 2 HOUR DELAY DUE TO WEATHER:
9 am schooling
11 am show start

**Entries re-opened through 12pm EDT 9/26/23**

**RESCHEDULED for weather to SATURDAY 9/30/23**
Echo Farm 91 Spring St South Salem, NY Callie Kuntz-Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Ridge Riders
Co-Host: Dewalt Stables
Valley Ridge Farm, Inc. 1901 Cale Road Masontown, WV 26542 Michele Koury
1901 Cale Road
Masontown, WV
304-288-4964
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Friendship Field/Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Oak Hill
Furnace Brook Farm 158 Appleton RD New Ipswich, NH 03071 Jenny (Jane) Williams
PO Box 170
New Ipswich, New Hampshire
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Willowind Farm

*Entry Closing Date Extended to 9/26*
Willowind Farm 4325 Foster Road Lenoir City, TN 37771 Mary C Wells
4325 Foster Rd
Lenoir City, Tn
865-271-8759
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2023 Emerald Leaf Stables
Co-Host: Scott Hills
Harmon Field 117 Harmon Field Rd. Tryon, NC 18 Anders Rd
Greenville, SC
864-497-3233
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Metropolitan Equestrian Center
Co-Host: DDR
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center 291 Mamaroneck Road Scarsdale NY 10583 Dina Surace
25 Hunter Road
White Plains, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Northwestern stables
Co-Host: Travelda
Northwestern stables 120 w. Northwestern ave. Phila, Pa 19118 Dana Epps
13 e wissahickon ave
Flourtown , Pa
215-594-5964
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Sycamore Hills
Co-Host: Silent Run
Camp Sycamore Hills 2020 Girl Scout Lane Ashland City, TN 37015 Jen Vaughn
2007 Girl Scout Road
Ashland City, TN
615-961-6277
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 The Other Left LLC
Co-Host: Holy Cross
The Other Left 4700 Springhill Rd Burtonsville, MD 20866 Astrid Dalley
5120 Brookeville Road
Gaithersburg, Maryland
301-580-5055
Zone 3 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Gwyn Meadows
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Gwyn Meadows Farm 2064 Shearer Road Lansdale, PA Amy S Haskins
2064 Shearer Road
Lansdale, PA
215-527-6816
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Willow Brook LaSalle
Willow Brook Farm 1088 Great Rd Lincoln, RI Leha Guilmette
5C Quail Circle
Smithfield, RI
401-601-5032
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Topline Equestrian

*Entry Closing Date Extended to 9/26*
Willowind Farm 4325 Foster Road Lenoir City, TN 37771 Jennifer Carr
1413 cooper lane
Knoxville, Tn
37932
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Parkview Equestrian Parkview Riding Center 989 Connetquot Avenue Central Islip, NY 11722 Amy Lindner
64 Kelsey ave
Huntington, Ny
631-805-2526
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Limerick Lane

Zone 5 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the general entry period.

Adult Classes Offered
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 TopCrest
Co-Host: Heatherwood
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 United Equine

**Closing Date extended through 2pm PDT Thursday September 28, 2023**
Springwater 18089 S Strowbridge Rd Oregon City OR 97045 Jennifer Hulford Odell
4921 NE 38th Ave
Portland, OR
503-502-3109
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Folly Farm
Co-Host: Pembroke Hill Equestrian

**No Longer Offering X Classes**
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Brittney Watras
37 PLEASANT ST
EAST WINDSOR, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 A Moment In Time
**Entry Deadline Extended & Open to all of Zone 3**
A Moment In Time Farm 41191 Breton Beach Rd Leonardtown, MD Leslie Farrell
45923 Guenther Dr
Great Mills, MD
301-904-5417
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Silvermine Farm
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop

*The optional walk/trot warm-up classes not offered at this show*
Silvermine Farm 80 Comstock Hill Ave Norwalk, CT Emery Smith
80 Comstock Hill Ave
Norwalk, CT
860-989-1151
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Swift Creek Riding Academy
Co-Host: New Beginnings
Co-Host: Blue Skies
Swift Creek Riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 Bald Head Island Dr
Garner, NC
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Autumn Grove Equestrian
Autumn Grove Stables 11026 Sinepuxent Lane Berlin, MD 21811 Kristie Naughton
11026 Sinepuxent Rd
Berlin, MD
410-430-9072
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Prospect Hill Farm / Bay View / Mt St Charles

**Updated Schedule 9/27/23**
**Extended Date**
Prospect Hill Farm 61 Reservoir Rd Lincoln, Rhode Island Alicia Cugini
61A Reservoir Rd
Lincoln, RI
401-265-5402
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 BellaMar Training Stables
Co-Host: Belmont Training
Country Hills Equestrian 151 Casserly Road Watsonville, CA Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
103 Webb Road
Watsonville, California
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Full Moon Farm Full Moon Farm 4326 Louisville Road Finksburg, MD Meri Bomse
14116 Woodens Lane
Reisterstown, MD
410-456-1001
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 RTS @ Stillmeadows
Co-Host: Pine Crest
Stillmeadows Farm 8472 Wyndale Drive Mechanicsville, VA Sarah Black
8472 Wyndale Dr
Mechanicsville, VA
804-908-0367
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7, 2023 Memory's Hill Stables
Co-Host: Clover Grove
Co-Host: H R/ Windy Springs
Memory’s Hill Stables 905 Old White Bridge Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980 Maggie Evans
905 Old White Bridge Rd
Waynesboro, VA
540-421-9385
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Clover hill equestrian
Co-Host: Red acre equestrian
**Closing Date Moved To 10/4/23**
**New Location**

Clover Hill Equestrian center 227 highland street Ali Calcagni
227 highland street
Berlin, Ma
978-760-2101
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Team Hunters Chase Farms
Co-Host: Sunny fox farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hunters Chase Farms Inc. 4909 Lone Man Mountain Road Wimberley, Texas 78676 Marylaura
4909 lone man mountain road
Wimberley, Texas
512-785-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Candy Lane Acres
Co-Host: Indian Run
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt Rd Sewickley, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 McDevitt Rd
Sewickley, PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Double J Riding Club
Co-Host: Team JEC

Adult Classes Offered
Johnson Equestrian Center 10101 5th Ave Cutoff Countryside, IL 60525 Haley Johnson
10101 5th Avenue Cutoff
Countryside, IL
708-214-1031
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Wachusett Equestrian team

Co-Host: Gem Stone
Holiday Acres 133 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 9 Old Millbury Rd.
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Signature West Farms

AM SHOW
ENTRIES EXTENDED TO 10/4/23
Signature West Farm 18115 B St E Spanaway, WA 98387 Jenny Chambers
920 Delphi Rd SW
Olympia, WA
360-559-7334
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 7, 2023 Signature West Farms

PM SHOW - DATE CHANGED TO 10/7/23
ENTRIES EXTENDED TO 10/4/23
Signature West Farm 18115 B St E Spanaway, WA 98387 Jenny Chambers
920 Delphi Rd SW
Olympia, WA
360-559-7334
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 West Licking District
Co-Host: Hold your Horses

Priority entry periods for Region 3 and Region 2, see prize list for details. Accepting entries from Zone 5 in general entry period.

**Adult Classes Offered**
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleround Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, AL
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables

**Closing date extended to 9/14/23**
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708 Kimberly Baltz
960 California Road
Bronxville, New York
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Marian Nelson Equestrian
Co-Host: Team Oasis
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Sonoma Horse Park Petaluma Ca Marian Nelson
PO Box 7309
Petaluma, ca
415-710-1116
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Clairvaux
Co-Hosts: Sandstone
Co-Hosts: Prestige

Clairvaux 40706 Farm Market Rd. Leesburg, VA Terri Young
40706 Farm Market Rd.
Leesburg, VA
571-259-2034
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Cantera

**RESCHEDULED TO NOVEMBER 4, 2023**
Heirloom Equestrian Center 17026 NE 92nd Ave Battleground, WA 98604 Annemarie Taylor
17209 SE 31st St
Vancouver, WA
302-632-5445
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Seapowet Stables
Co-Host: Newport Equestrian
Co-Host: Dapper Dan
Seapowet Stables 1029 East Road Tiverton RI Kim Herfert
42 Poplar Dr
Tiverton, RI
508-509-3948
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: Rivendell
Co-Host: Bit by Bit Stables
Hidden Brook Stables 447 Waterman Rd. Lebanon, CT. 06249 Holly Rebello
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon, ct
18603778299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Bridle Run
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables 2460 Bauer Road Batavia, Ohio 45103 Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Black Dog Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Golden Oaks Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian Team

Closing Date Extended through 10/4/23
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Carraway Hill

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Region 12 in the General Entry Period.
Lindsay Yinger Show Stables 4945 Mink St Sw Pataskala, Ohio 43062 Lindsay Yinger
4945 Mink St. SW
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Innova
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Black Horse Stables (Worcester Location) 1600 Potshop Rd Norristown, PA Amanda Enwright
4241 New Hope RD, Furlong, 18925, PA
Furlong, Pa
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Journeys End Equestrian

*Entries Extended to 10/3*
Georgia FFA-FCCLA Center 720 FFA-FHA Camp Rd Covington, GA 30014 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Autumn Sky Farm
Autumn Sky Farm 103 High Rd Newbury, MA Bethany Jones
103 High Rd
Newbury, MA
978-836-2765
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Hunter Run Farm Hunter Run Farm, 18460 Hwy 83 Colorado springs, Co 80908 Lorelei Cudney
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Cornerstone Farm 8270 N 87th Street Jennifer Shannon
8270 N 87TH ST
Longmont, CO
303-828-9040
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Empower Equestrian Team
Co-Host: 406 Equestrian Team
Co-Host: High Desert

-Adult Classes Offered-
Windhoek Equestrian Center, 9850 East Parker Road Parker, CO 80138 Leslie Wenstrom
9850 E Parker Rd
Parker, AL
720-938-8336
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2023 Team Hunters Chase Farms
Co-Host: Sunny fox farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hunters Chase Farms Inc. 4909 Lone Man Mountain Road Wimberley, Texas 78676 Marylaura
4909 lone man mountain road
Wimberley, Texas
512-785-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Swan Lake Stables
Co-hosts: Second Nature
Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Seaton Hackney Stables
Co-Host: Bona Vivo
Seaton Hackney Stables 440 South St. Morristown, NJ Gillian Barta
440 South St.
Morristown, NJ
973-207-9338
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Double J Riding Club
Co-Host: Team JEC

Adult Classes Offered
Johnson Equestrian Center 10101 5th Ave Cutoff Countryside, IL 60525 Haley Johnson
10101 5th Avenue Cutoff
Countryside, IL
708-214-1031
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Heavenly Horse

Adult Classes Offered
Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, MI
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Upstate Equestrian Team

Zone 2 Region 4 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Road
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Country Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: FTF Equine
Co-Host: Innisfree Stables at Four Star Ranch
Country Farms Equestrian 200 Bellport Ave. Medford, NY ASHLY TEW
200 BELLPORT AVE
MEDFORD, NY
631-394-9563
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Empress
Co-Host: Hold Your Horses

Priority entry periods for Region 2 and Region 3, see prize list for details. Accepting entries from Zone 5 in general entry period.

**Adult Classes Offered**
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleround Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middlegrond rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Galemont Equestrian Team Galemont Farm 6871 West Sorrell Hill Rd Warners, NY 13164 Brenda Peck
1220 Old State Route 31
Memphis, New York
315-345-2189
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Full Circle Farm
Full Circle Farm 719 Birch Mountain Rd Manchester, CT 06040 Jessica Tedford
26 WEST ST
COLUMBIA, CT
860-324-5308
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Marian Nelson Equestrian
Co-Host: Team Oasis
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Sonoma Horse Park Petaluma Ca Marian Nelson
PO Box 7309
Petaluma, ca
415-710-1116
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 A Moment In Time
A Moment In Time Farm 41191 Breton Beach Rd Leonardtown, MD Leslie Farrell
45923 Guenther Dr
Great Mills, MD
301-904-5417
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Heaven's Gate farm

NOTE: Open to other Zones - see prize list for details.

**Closing date has been extended from 10/1 to 10/5**


Heavens Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Willow Brook LaSalle
Willow Brook Farm 1088 Great Rd Lincoln, RI 02865 Leha Guilmette
5C Quail Circle
Smithfield, RI
401-601-5032
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Fox Ridge Farm
Co-Host: Quinlan

**New Secretary**
Fox Ridge Farm 39 Aunt Park Lane Newtown, CT 06470 Keeley Gambino
39 Aunt Park Lane
Newtown, CT
203-837-7398
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Bridle Run
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables 2460 Bauer Road Batavia, Ohio 45103 Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Black Dog Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Golden Oaks Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian Team

Closing Date Extended through 10/4/23
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Yinger Equestrian Team

Zone 5 Region 12 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the General Entry Period.
Lindsay Yinger Show Stables 4945 Mink St Sw Pataskala, Ohio 43062 Lindsay Yinger
4945 Mink St. SW
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Way Farm
Co-Host: Foxmoor Equestrian Team
Way Farm 2009 Harris Rd. Penfield, NY 14526 Carie E Bradt
346 Fairport Rd
East Rochester, NY
585-455-1554
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Senator Bell Farm
Co-Host: Upper Valley

*Adult Pilot Classes Offered*

Open to regions 1 and 2 only
156 Derry Road Chester, NH 03036 Jodi Gitschier
858 candia road
chester, NH
603-767-2797
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Foxden IEA Equestrian Team

**Entries Closed as of 9/22**
Foxden Farm 2998 W Denneys Rd Dover, DE 19904 Dawn Kohland
86 Marshyhooe Rd
Felton, DE
302-242-4551
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Chariot Chariot Farm 3170 Chariot Court Manchester, NJ 08759 Linda Fazio
3170 Chariot Ct
Manchester NJ 08759, AL
732-657-2710
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Enchanted
Co-Host: Everything Little Farm
Co-Host: Travelda

*This show is full, entries are closed*
Once Upon A Farm 1816 Upper Stump Rd Perkasie, PA 18944 Mindy McCaulley
1816 Upper Stump Rd
Perkasie, Pa
267-221-6579
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Maple Grove Farm
Co-Host: Herons Crest

**Entries Are Closed As Of 9/22/23**
Maple Grove Farm 181 Central Street Hudson, MA 01749 Brittany Sukis
181 central st
Hudson , Ma
978-314-1987
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Empower Equestrian Team
Co-Host: 406 Equestrian Team
Co-Host: High Desert

-Adult Classes Offered-
Windhoek Equestrian Center, 9850 East Parker Road Parker, CO 80138 Leslie Wenstrom
9850 E Parker Rd
Parker, AL
720-938-8336
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2023 Sagamore Hill Stables
Co-Host: Winding Hill Stables
Co-Host: DDR
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
Huntington Station, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2023 Zephyr Farm
Co-Host: Courtyard
Co-Host: Five Peaks

Show is closed and at capacity 9/27/23
Zephyr Farm 219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY 10541 Carla Sacco
219 Watermelon Hill road
Mahopac, NY
845-621-4450
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14, 2023 Century Mill Equestrian Team

** New Manager**
185 Century Mill Rd, Bolton MA Liz Kleinfeld
191 S Bolton Rd
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Stone Fox Farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, Oklahoma
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Low Key Farm
Durango Farm 1469 Morstein Road West Chester, PA Beth Orem
1469 Morstein Road
West Chester, PA
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Dream Big Equestrian
Co-Host: Cornerstone South

**Adult Classes Offered**
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Saddle Ridge Riding Center
Co-host: Bona Vivo
Saddle Ridge Riding Center 900 Shadow Ridge Road Franklin Lakes, NJ Hope Delle Bovi
6 Hudson Ave
Waldwick, NJ
201-675-6687
Zone 11 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Bay Ridge Stables
Tavola Farm 5384 Green Meadow Road Northampton, PA Kelly Knight
5384 Green Meadow Road
Northampton, PA
610-721-1916
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Park City Equestrian Team
Westworld, 16601 N. Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-4041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Mid-South IET @ Hunters Edge Stables Hunters Edge Stables 5610 Forest Hill Irene Road Memphis, TN 38125 Catie Beth Varian
8998 Forest Hill Irene Lane
Olive Branch, MS
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Spruce Valley Stables/Certainty Sales Spruce Valley Stables 3597 Erieville Road, Erieville, NY 13061 Meg Maloney
3597 Erieville Road
Erieville, NY
802-793-0510
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Broken Arrow
Co-Host: Equestrian Sport
Broken Arrow 39651 County Route 26 Antwerp, NY 13608 Stacey Albro
39651 county route 26
Antwerp, NY
315-777-6684
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Alpine Ridge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Lou Don

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 8 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 1 in the General Entry Period.
Alpine Ridge Farms 604 -10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, MI 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Co-Host: North Florida Equestrian

*entries extended through 10/11*
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 Kimberly Carp
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Fox View Farm
Co-Host: Fox Run

*This show moved from 10/29 to 10/14*
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Oak Hill
Co-Host: Friendship Field/Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Seery Hill
Furnace Brook Farm 158 Appleton RD New Ipswich, NH 03071 Jenny (Jane) Williams
PO Box 170
New Ipswich, New Hampshire
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 En-Tice-Ment Stables/Indian Creek School

*Entries extended to 10/10*
Oakland Ridge Farm 4252 Blair Ln. Harwood, MD 20776 Brittany Tice
8605 Solomons Island Rd
Owings, MD
443-336-9294
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Hunters Ridge
Co-Host: Jakkal Hill

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the general entry period.
Hunters Ridge 7667 Akron Rd Lockport, NY 14094 Lindsay Lindke
7667 Akron Rd
Lockport, NY
716-622-7303
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Sunnybrook Sunnybrook Training Center 1742 Lytle Road Troy, OH 45373 Gwen Arrigon
PO Box 105
Gibson, AL
513-839-5619
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 South Breeze
Co-Host: Patuxent Run
**Open to Zone 3 for General Entries 10/2**
South Breeze 37785 Chaptico Rd Mechanicsville MD 20659 Leann Smith
37785 Chaptico Rd
Mechanicsville, MD
301-343-3531
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Foxcroft School
Co-Host: Sprout Riding

**Upper School Only**
Foxcroft School 22407 Foxhound Lane Middleburg, VA 20117 Allie Pelz
22407 Foxhound Ln
Middleburg, VA
410-991-8933
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Fall River Farm
Fall River Farm, 10405 County Rd. 23 Fort Lupton, Co. Jill Pelzel
10405 COUNTY ROAD 23
FORT LUPTON, CO
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Gleneayre - RESCHEDULED

**The 10/14 show has been rescheduled due to weather, new date is 11/18**
Gleneayre Farm 55 Bridge Rd. Lumberton, NJ 08048 Alison Johnson
3 Holly Pine Ln
Lumberton, New Jersey
609-781-0935
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2023 Upper Creek Equestrian
Co-Host: Red Acre
Verrill Farm Wheeler Rd Concord, MA 01742 Jennifer Phelan
131 Wheeler Road
Concord, New Hampshire
603-686-4021
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Stone Fox

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Dream Big Equestrian
Co-Host: Cornerstone South

**Adult Classes Offered**
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy NE Conyers, GA 30013 Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Bellwether Stables
End of Hunt Equestrian Center, 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Park City Equestrian Team
Westworld, 16601 N. Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, Az
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Willow Brook Farm

**Entries Are Now Closed**
Willow Brook Farm 1070 Washington St. Holliston , Mass. 01746 Nancy Dubin
1070 Washington St
Holliston, MASS
508-802-3649
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Mid-South IET @ Hunters Edge Stables Hunters Edge Stables 5610 Forest Hill Irene Road Memphis, TN 38125 Catie Beth Varian
8998 Forest Hill Irene Lane
Olive Branch, MS
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Level Green Level Green Riding School 3350 John Tree Hill Road Powhatan, VA Emily Betts
3203 Rueger St
Richmond, VA
804-241-0206
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Team Marvel X
Co-Host: Lou Don

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 8 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 1 in the General Entry Period.
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Team KMT Maddox Family Farm 7191 Johnston Rd. Pleasanton, CA Kieran Dulik
7191 Johnston Rd
Pleasanton, Ca
219-510-2653
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Trinity Catholic High School
Co-Host: Team Kimberden
Co-Host: North Florida Equestrian

*entries extended through 10/11*
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 Kimberly Carp
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Prospering Farm
Prospering Farm 101 Equestrian Way Prosper, TX Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
PROSPER, TX
+11972948280
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Valkyrie Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee

**New Judge Denise Marks**
Valkyrie Equestrian Center 175 Barndoor Hills Rd Granby, CT 06035 Carolyn Mainardi
175 Barndoor Hills Rd
Granby, CT
860-305-6463
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Potomac Horse Center

**Change of Officials**
Potomac Horse Center 14211 Quince Orchard Road North Potomac, Maryland 20878 Caitlin Michinski
14211 Quince Orchard Road
North Potomac, Maryland
240-682-5553
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Patuxent Run
Co-Host: Southbreeze

**Open to Zone 3 for General Entries 10/2**
South Breeze 37785 Chaptico Rd Mechanicsville, md Leann Smith
37785 Chaptico Rd
Mechanicsville, md
301-343-3531
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Serenity Farm / Linden Hall
Serenity Farm 495 New Scheafferstown Rd Bernville, PA Stephanie Gernert
38 West Main Street
Lebanon, PA
717-270-9696
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Clover Luck Stables

**Entries closed- Show Officials have Changed**
Clover Luck Stables 4713 Manor Lane Ellicott City, MD 21042 Stephanie Williams
4713 Manor Lane
Ellicott City, MD
410-733-6465
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Fox Crossing Equestrian
Co-Host: One Above Farm
Fox Crossing Equestrian 210 South Street Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Delaware Valley University Delaware Valley University 700 E. Butler Ave Doylestown, PA 18901 Carol Ricci
614 Schwenkmill Rd
Perkasie, PA
215-669-3115
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Prospect Hill Farm / Bay View / Mt St Charles

**Extended Closing Date To 10/7/23**

*New Schedule as of 9/27/23*

**At Capacity, Entries Closed 10/3**
Prospect Hill Farm 61 Reservoir Rd Lincoln, Rhode Island Alicia Cugini
61A Reservoir Rd
Lincoln, RI
401-265-5402
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Senator Bell Farm
Co-Host: Upper Valley

*Adult Pilot Classes Offered*

Open to regions 1 and 2 only
156 Derry Road Chester, NH 03036 Jodi Gitschier
858 candia road
chester, nh
603-767-2797
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21, 2023 Westwind
Co-Host: Team Oasis
Westwind Community Barn 27210 Altamont Rd. Los Altos Hills, CA 94022 Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower dr
Livermore, AL
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Olde Towne Equestrian

*Entries extended through 10/7/23*

**RESCHEDULED TO OCTOBER 21, 2023 FOR WEATHER**

Adult Classes Offered
Olde towne equestrian center 471 Boyle Rd. Selden, NY Myrna Treuting
471 boyle rd
Selden, Ny
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center 1860 Adner Rd. Haughton, LA Katherine Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Valley Crest
Co-Host: Dream Big
Valley Crest Stables 53 Valley Crest Rd Annandale, NJ Samantha Leson
60 Valley Crest Road,
Annandale, NJ
203-912-7410
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Scots Ridge
Co-Host: Westwind
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853 Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Kings and Riches Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Virginia Tech IEA

**Officials Have Changed for this Show**
**Show is open to all of zone 3**
Alphin-Stuart Livestock Arena 500 Plantation Road Blacksburg, VA 24061 Beth Sheely
5678 Mount Tabor Road
Catawba, VA
540-223-2437
Zone 3 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Long Creek Equestrian
Co-Host: A1
Long Creek Equestrian Centre’ 2000 Longtown Road East Blythewood, SC 29016 Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, SC
803-261-5500
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Bridges Equestrian
Co-Host: Gladstone
San Juan Capistrano Equestrian Center 26282 Oso Rd. San Juan Capistrano, CA Kendra Bridges
29343 Edgewood Rd.
San Juan Capistrano, CA
949-290-6436
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Burkwood Farm

Closing date extended to 10/19/23 9am PT - now open to Zone 9 region 2
Burkwood Farm 5435 Sand Rd. Bellingham, WA Paige Wagter
5435 sand rd
bellingham, WA
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: Cavalier
TerryAllen Farms, 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 White Rock Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
2 school way
watsonville, AL
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Ashley Hall
Co-Host: Silver Bluff
Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd S Brooklet GA 30415 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road S
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 **SHOW CANCELLED**

Lucky C Stables
Co-Host: Diehl Me In
Lucky C Stables 31 Yankee Folly Road
New Paltz, NY
845-235-6950
Zone 2 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
October 21, 2023 Team Somerset
Co-Host: Palatine Stables
Co-Host: Deerwood

**Closing Date Extended to 9am ET 10/19/23**
Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Hwy Palatine, IL 60067 Tiffany Walker
35W414 Lathrop Ln
West Dundee, IL
224-622-8044
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Powerhouse Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 5 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 & Zone 4 in the general entry period.
Scheffelridge Farms 826 Hawkins Cummins Rd Paris, Kentucky 40361 Nori Scheffel
P.O. Box 1198
Georgetown, Ky
859-509-0404
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 East Cobb Stables

***CANCELED***
Chicopee Woods Daphne Boogaard
1423 Preston Ct
Alpharetta , GA
240-687-3183
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 21, 2023 Willow Brook Stables PA
Co-Host: Western PA
Co-Host: Marciak Performance Horses
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 Rama Road
Beaver Falls, PA
412-956-0710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 George School
1690 Newtown Langhorne Rd Newtown, PA 18940 1690 Newtown Langhorne rd
Newtown , PA
267-342-3373
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Platinum Farm
Co-Host: Stonebrooke Farm
Co-Host: Tievoli Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd, Roscoe, Illinois Lindsy Green
426 Geneva Lane
Cary, IL
847-561-0499
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 LillyWood Show Stables
Lilly Wood Show Stables 9210 Morgan Road Colorado Springs, CO 80908 9210 Morgan Road
Co Springs , CO
719-661-2105
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Bylund Hill Stables

Zone 2 Region 4 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.
Bylund Hill Stables 4698 Roberts Road Cazenovia, NY 13035 Jennifer Bylund
4698 Robert Rd
Cazenovia, NY
315-391-7559
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2023 Westwind
Co-Host: Team oasis
Westwind Community Barn 27210 Altamont Rd. Los Altos Hills, CA 94022 Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Firefly Equestrian
Co-Host: Winward Equestrian
HIDDEN BROOK FARM 1755 EAST RIVER ROAD BEDMINSTER, NJ Katie Boardman
49 Lefke Lane
Whippany, New Jersey
203-339-1460
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center 1860 Adner Rd. Haughton, LA Katherine Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Bellroy Stables
Co-Host: Ashley Hall
Co-Host: Silver Bluff
Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd S Brooklet GA 30415 Eleanor Eliis
8877 Old River Road
Brooklet , GA
912-823-9062
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Kings and Riches Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Virginia Tech IEA

**Officials Have Changed for this Show**
Alphin-Stuart Livestock Arena 500 Plantation Road Blacksburg, VA 24061 Beth Sheely
5678 Mount Tabor Road
Catawba, VA
540-223-2437
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 A1 Equestrian
Co-Host: Long Creek Equestrian
Long Creek Equestrian Centre’ 2000 Longtown Road East Blythewood, SC 29016 Katelyn Blackwell
2000 Longtown Road East
Blythewood, SC
803-261-5500
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Gladstone
Co-Host: Bridges Equestrian
San Juan Capistrano Equestrian Center 26282 Oso Rd. San Juan Capistrano, CA Joanne Gladstone
12 Mercato
Laguna Niguel, CA
949-290-6436
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Sagamore Hill Stables
Co-Host: Days Made Farm
**Entries extended to 10/13/23**
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
Huntington Station, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Burkwood Farm

Closing date extended to 10/19/23 9am PT - now open to Zone 9 region 2
Burkwood Farm 5435 Sand Rd. Bellingham, WA Paige Wagter
5435 sand rd
bellingham, AL
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Jolley Equestrian Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
2 school way
watsonville, AL
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Team Somerset
Co-Host: Palatine Stables
Co-Host: Deerwood

**Closing Date Extended to 9am ET 10/19/23**
Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Hwy Palatine, IL 60067 Tiffany Walker
35W414 Lathrop Ln
West Dundee, IL
224-622-8044
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Powerhouse Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 5 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 & Zone 4 in the general entry period.
Scheffelridge Farms 826 Hawkins Cummins Rd Paris, Kentucky 40361 Nori Scheffel
P.O. Box 1198
Georgetown, Ky
859-509-0404
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Hidden Hollow
Co-Host: Westwind
Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Rd Rockford, TN Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Bella Rosa
Co-Host: Forest Edge

~Adult Classes Offered~
Bella Rosa Stables 151 Oak Glen Road Howell, NJ 07731 Erin Gorski
96 Salem Road
Brick, NJ
848-228-0238
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 HAVERHILL EQUITATION TEAM

**Adult Classes have been added to this Show**
Haverhill Farm 12415 Whisana LN Ashland, VA NATALIE SHINNAMON
214 HENRY CLAY RD, TOWNHOUSE 2-A
ASHLAND , VA
804-647-1091
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Eastern Connecticut
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center 34 Cemetery Rd. Willington, CT Kathy Gorsky
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Willow Brook Stables PA
Co-Host: Western PA
Co-Host: Marciak Performance Horses
Willow Brook Stables 144 Herman Road Fombell, PA 16123 Lauren Prisuta
124 Rama Road
Beaver Falls, PA
412-956-0710
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Stonebrooke Farm
Co-Host: Platinum Farm
Co-Host: Tievoli Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd, Roscoe, Illinois Christine Weaver
41W300 Lenz Rd
Campton Hills , IL
224-210-4511
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Meadow Creek Farm
Co-Host: Emerald Creek

Closing Date Extended through 9am ET 10/18/23
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, New York Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore Road
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28, 2023 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Whispering Willow
Co-Host: Barre Equestrian
**New Judge Posted In Prize List**
**Entries Extended to 10/27/23**
Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead St. Hebron, CT Danielle Johnson
136 HOLLISTER ST
MANCHESTER, CT
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Four Gs Equestrian Delray Equestrian Center 14830 Smith Sundy Road Delray Beach, FL Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI. 48170 Jennifer Blades
7471 Brookville Rd
Plymouth , MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Century Mill Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Fairwell Farm

**New Manager**
Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd Bolton, MA 01740 Liz Kleinfeld
191 S Bolton Rd
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Plainbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Saddlebrook
Plainbrooke Farm 32 Buttonwood Lane Spring City, Pa Megan Corkum
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, Pa
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Willow Pond Farm
Willow Pond Farm 2875 Forge Rd Toano, VA Karen Greenwood
2875 Forge Rd
Toano, VA
757-532-4344
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes**
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286TH ST
ATLANTA, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Chatham Hall

*Entries Open to Z3R11 on 10/24/23*
Chatham Hall Ally Doyon
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA
203-733-2075
Zone 3 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Echo Farm
Co-Host: MET-Fairfield Westchester
Echo Farm 91 Spring St South Salem, NY Callie Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Co-Host: Grindstone Mountain
Stoneleigh-Burnham School 574 Bernardston Rd. Greenfield, MA 01301 Mina Payne
C/O MINA PAYNE, 574 BERNARDSTON ROAD
greenfield, MA
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 SuddenLea Sandstone
Co-host: Summerfield

~Adult Classes Offered~
Akula Stables at Tribrook 283 Long Swamp Road New Egypt, NJ 08533 Yvonne C Abel
5 Locust Ln
New Egypt, NJ
732-995-2627
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Star Hollow
Co-Host: Dream Big
Star Hollow Stables 311 Hagan Road Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 Abby Revoir
311 Hagen Road
Cape May Court House , New Jersey
609-425-9055
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Graver Performance Horses

Adult Classes Offered
Graver Performance Horses 2200 IL-47 Yorkville, IL 60560 Tara Potempa
1032 Kent
Park Ridge , AL
847-262-6009
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 August Farm

**Entries Closed As Of 10/10/23**
August Farm 179 Highland St Holliston, MA Dani White
144 Clinton street
Hopkinton, Massachusetts
508-641-2706
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Avon Valley
Co-Host: Porter's

**Entries extended to 10/26/23**
Avon Valley Show Stables 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT. 06001 Sarah Brzozowy
595 Waterville Road
Avon, CT
860-677-5260
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Flying Change PHP

*This show is open to Z11 and Z3*
**Closing date has been pushed from 10/20 to 10/25**
Flying Change PHP 16426 West Liberty Road Stewartstown, PA 17363 Cristine Bona
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Limerick Lane

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 3 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Regions 2 & 12 in the general entry period.
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Magna Carta Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Cross Creek Equestrian Center 2031 Millville Shandon Road, Hamilton, OH 45013 Laura Kursman
4784 willow view court
Liberty township, Ohio
513-325-1095
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Hillcrest Stables
Hillcrest Stables 6212 Perryville Rd. Chittenango NY 13037 Kourtney Wilson
6212 Perryville Rd
Chittenango, NY
315-663-5255
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Chastain Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Coleman Lawrence
975 Tennyson Drive NW
Atlanta, GA
404-983-5598
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Hayes Training
Co-Host: River City

*This show has been canceled*
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 28, 2023 On Course Equestrian team
Co-Host: Team Country Ridge

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 9 priority show, accepting entries from zone 5 Region 10 in the general entry period.
On Course Riding Academy 31150 N Gilmer Rd. Grayslake, Il 60030 Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
Grayslake, IL
847-826-6005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2023 True Heart Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Voight Farms
Co-Host: Elite Equine

NOTE: open to other zones, see prize list for details.
True Heart Stables at Fox Chase Farm 1905 River Rd. Bedminster, NJ 07921 Torri Siegel Dragos
81 Parker Road
Long Valley, NJ
908-337-3991
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 The Madeira School
**Upper School Only**
Madeira School Stables Malinda Grice
8328 Georgetown Pike
McLean, VA
814-880-9233
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes**
Kolowa Equestrian Center Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286TH ST
ATLANTA, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Snapdragon Stables

**Entries extended to 10/24/23**

Snapdragon Stables 13841 Cherry Lane Queen Anne MD 21657 Jamie Sullivan
13841 Cherry Ln
Queen Anne, MD
410-903-3241
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Island Hills
Co-Host: The Equestrian Group
Co-Host: Hedgewood

Region Only Show, closing 10/20
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
16319883370
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Break-Away Farm
Co-Host: Sunny Brook Stables

*ADULT CLASSES OFFERED*

**Show at Capacity - Closed 10/17/23**
Chicopee Woods Ag Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, Georgia Sarah Dubois
1337 Hwy 124 W
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 All's Well at Woodbrook/Skillman Woodbrook Farm 2504 Monkton Road Monkton, MD 21111 Courtney Somers
2504 Monkton Road
Monkton, Md
443-834-9321
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Graver Performance Horses

Adult Classes Offered
Graver Performance Horses 2200 IL-47 Yorkville, IL 60560 Tara Potempa
1032 Kent
Park Ridge , AL
847-262-6009
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Folly Farm
Co-Host: Pembroke Hill Equestrian

**No Longer Offering X Classes**
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Brittney Watras
37 Pleasant St
East Windsor, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Limerick Lane

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 3 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Regions 2 & 12 in the general entry period.
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 American Heritage Team Delray Equestrian Center Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, FL
4
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Running Brook
Co-Host: Sweet Release
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York 14534 Gail Miller
161 S Wilmarth Road
Pittsford, NY
585-721-6415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Hayes Training
Co-Host: River City
North Peak Equestrian Center 1550 Castle Rock Rd. Walnut Creek, CA Reagan Hayes
(510) 427-5260
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Whishmaker stables
Co-Host: Turning point
Whishmaker Stables 464 Portland Ave Rollinsford, NH Jassa Williams
464 Portland ave
Rollinsford, New Hampshire
603-988-2301
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 On Course Equestrian team
Co-Host: team country ridge

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 9 priority show, accepting entries from zone 5 Region 10 in the general entry period.
On Course Riding Academy Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
grayslake, IL
847-826-6005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Willow Creek Equestrian
Foxtail Farm 16303 Morgarts Beach Rd Smithfield, VA 23430 Dana Kiser
16303 Morgarts Beach Rd
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4, 2023 Green Oaks Equestrian
Co-Host: Rosepoint Sporthorses
Co-Host: Dallas Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Small Side Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, Texas Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge, 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 Amy Edwards
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Hidden Acres
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Co-Host: BREC

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hidden Acres Equestrian Center 626 Andrews Private Drive Stonewall, LA 71078 Ashley Maxwell
1051 chipper lane
keithville , la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Greystone Stables
Co-Host: Diehl Me In
Co-Host: Lucky C

**Entries have closed due to hitting capacity.**
Greystone Stables 112 Ridgebury Rd. New Hampton, NY 10958 Jody Moraski
112 Ridgebury Rd
New Hampton, NY
845-283-7433
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 West Florida Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Escambia County Equestrian Center 7750 Mobile Hwy Pensacola, FL Alyssa Venn
2647 SETTLERS COLONY BLVD
GULF BREEZE, FL
850-380-8820
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Big Leaps Equestrian
Co-Host: Woodward Academy

*Adult Classes Offered*
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Molly Snyder
277 Tanglewood Dr.
Hiram, Ga
404-917-4084
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 The Ethel Walker School
**Show is at Capacity. Entries Closed 10/31/23**
Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Rd Simsbury, CT 06070 Randi Booth
230 Bushy Hill Road
Simsbury, Ct
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Walnut Hill

ADULT CLASSES OFFERED
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 ABD Equestrian

**New EMT**
ABD Equestrian 39 miller st. Norfolk, MA Courtney Cyr
6 blaine st.
hudson, ma
774-487-7485
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 High Point
Co-Host: Monarch
CO-Host: White Anchor

**Adult Classes Offered**
High Point Farm Riding Academy 3551 Colham Ferry Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677 Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville , GA
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Unity Stables
Unity Stables 3805 Mill Street Binghamton, New York Ashley Delaney
50 Jessup St
Montrose, PA
607-206-9341
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Summer Haven Stables
Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, CO 80911 Maggie Hardwick
39681 Swift Creek Circle
Elizabeth, CO
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Little Town
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian
Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Road Littleton, Colorado 80125 Ali Hill
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 The Other Left LLC
Co- Host: Academy of the Holy Cross
**This Show is no longer accepting entries**
The Other Left LLC 4700 Springhill Rd Burtonsville, MD 20866 Star Dalley
5120 Brookeville Road
Gaithersburg, Maryland
301-580-5055
Zone 3 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: Rivendell
Co-Host: Bit by Bit Stables
Hidden Brook Stables 447 Waterman Rd. Lebanon, CT. 06249 Holly Rebello
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon, ct
18603778299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 True Course

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 3 in the General Entry Period.

**Entries re-open including Zone 5 Region 12 through 10/31/23**


Adult Classes Offered
True Course 1029 S County Line Rd Johnstown, Oh 43031 Leah Smaller
1029 S County Line Rd
Johnstown, OH
708-362-2089
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Campton Hills Equestrian
Co-Host: Dunham Woods Farm
Co-Host: Equidream
Fox Valley Saddle Assoication, 44W300 Rohrsen Rd. Hampshire, IL 60175 Kimberly Goodman
4N446 Windsor Ct
Campton Hills, IL
630-417-9667
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Central Carolina Autumn Hill Stables 1309 Sanders Creek Rd Cassatt, SC 29032 Deanna Pratt
1309 Sanders Creek Rd
Cassatt, SC
407-955-1628
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Berthoud Equestrians @ Gargot Farms
Gargot Farms, 3833 W. County Rd. 8 Berthoud, Co. Molly Brame
910 Mountain Ave
Berthoud , CO
303-818-3524
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: Victory Stables
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian

**Closing Date pushed from 10/25 to 10/26**
Bel Canto Farms 4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd. Wimberley, Texas 78676 Suzanne Joan Warmack
4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd
Wimberley, TX
512-797-1178
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2023 Green Oaks Equestrian
Co-Host: Rosepoint Sporthorses
Co-Host: Dallas Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Small Side Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, Texas Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Firefly Equestrian
Co-Host: Winward Equestrian
HIDDEN BROOK FARM 1755 EAST RIVER ROAD BEDMINSTER, NJ Katie Boardman
49 Lefke Lane
Whippany, nj
12033391460
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge, 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 North Country Horses

Zone 2 Region 4 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Road
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 End of Hunt
Co-Host: Infinity Equestrian
End of Hunt Equestrian Center, 1360 Hill Street, Suffield, CT 06078 Trudy Wissel
1360 Hill Street
Suffield, CT
860-874-8077
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Hidden Acres
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Co-Host: BREC

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hidden Acres Equestrian Center 626 Andrews Private Drive Stonewall, LA 71078 Ashley Maxwell
1051 chipper lane
keithville , la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Townley Equestrian
Co-Host: Star Ridge Stables

**This show has reopened entries and will close on 11/1**
Townley Equestrian Center 5796 Walker Mill Road Randleman, NC 27317 Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
13369535757
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 West Licking District

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 smith rd
coolville, AL
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Garrison Forest School
Co-Host: Greenway at Featherdown
Garrison Forest School 300 Garrison Forest Road Owings Mills, MD Taylor Herzog
300 Garrison Forest Rd
Owings Mills, MD
17572066112
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 West Florida Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Escambia County Equestrian Center 7750 Mobile Hwy Pensacola, FL Alyssa Venn
2647 SETTLERS COLONY BLVD
GULF BREEZE, FL
850-380-8820
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708 Kimberly Baltz
960 California Road
BRONXVILLE, AL
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Jentri EquestrianTeam
Co-Host: Travelda
Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Road Furlong, PA 18925 Jenn Post
3814 Dark Hollow Road
Furlong, PA
267-446-6583
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Hillside Meadows
Hillside Meadows 111 George Hill Road Grafton, MA 01519 Jill Giovanella
44B Fisher Street
Medway, MA
774-573-2564
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 High Point
Co-Host: Monarch
Co-Host: White Anchor

**Adult Classes Offered**
High Point Farm Riding Academy 3551 Colham Ferry Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677 Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville , GA
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Island Hills
**10/15/23 SHOW POSTPONED - NEW DATE 11/5/23**

9/25/23 - SHOW IS CLOSED

Zone 2 Region 9 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 8 in the general entry period.

Adult Classes offered.
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
16319883370
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Maplewood Farm

**New Secretary**

**Show at Capacity as of 10/19 - Entries Closed**
Maplewood Farm 28 Ball Hill Road ~ Berlin, MA 01503 Tamara Johnston
28 Ball Hill RD
Berlin, MA
617-680-2329
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Little Town
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian
10415 Roxborough Park Rd Ali Hill
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Woodpecker Farm
Co-Host: Hanover Heritage

**Adult Classes Offered at this Show**
Woodpecker Farm 11321 Paige Rd. Woodford, Va. 22580 Beth Linton
11321 Paige Rd
Woodford, Va
540-623-5581
Zone 3 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Empire State Equestrian Team
Crosswinds Equestrian Center Clare Knapp
17 Crosswinds Lane
Lagrangeville, New York
18452228570
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Fox Run Equestrian

*Entries Extended through 11/2*
Fox Run Farms 4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 Lillian Butterworth
2155 Sandy Village Dr
Colfax, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Quiet Rein Farm
Quiet Rein Farm 8 Wells Rd. New Milford CT Catherine Ruh
8 wells rd
New Milford, CT
860-992-9514
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 True Course

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 3 in the General Entry Period.

**Entries re-open including Zone 5 Region 12 through 10/31/23**

Adult Classes Offered
True Course 1029 S County Line Rd Johnstown, Oh 43031 Leah Smaller
1029 S County Line Rd
Johnstown, OH
708-362-2089
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Tower Hill
Co-Host: Dunham Woods Farm
Co-Host: Equidream
Fox Valley Saddle Assoication, 44W300 Rohrsen Rd. Hampshire, IL 60175 Kimberly Goodman
4N446 Windsor Ct
Campton Hills, IL
630-417-9667
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Innova
Co-Host: Pleasant Valley
Black Horse Stables (Worcester Location) 1600 Potshop Rd Norristown, PA Amanda Enwright
4241 New Hope Rd
Furlong, Pa
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 York
Co-Host: Livery
Co-Host: LCS Equestrian Maine


Entries open to Region 1 and 2

*Entries Closed as of 10/23*
Graystone Stables, 85 Little River Rd Berwick ME 03901 Kate Mcdaniel
1014 Main St
Eliot, ME
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Timeless Acres Equestrian
Co-Host: KHS Equestrian

**This show has met capacity and entries are now closed**
Timeless Acres Equestrian 24 Squankum Road Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Robin A Brennan
83 liberty place
Hazlet, NJ
732-778-2609
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Victory Stables Equestrian Academy
Co-Host: Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: CPM

**Closing Date pushed from 10/25 to 10/26**
Bel Canto Farms 4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd. Wimberley, Texas 78676 Cory Valenzuela
6640 fm 621
MARTINDALE, AL
512-667-3446
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2023 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: Cavalier
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 10, 2023 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center
Co-Host: MET Nassau

Please note - closing date 10/15/23
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center 291 Mamaroneck Road Scarsdale NY 10583 Dina Surace
25 Hunter Road
White Plains, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2023 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Whispering Willow
Co-Host: Barre Equestrian
**New Judge Posted In Prize List**
**Entries Extended To 11/7/23**
Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead St. Hebron, CT Danielle Johnson
136 HOLLISTER ST
MANCHESTER, CT
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Midcoast Maine Equestrian Team Stonewall Stables at West Neck Farm, 237 W. Neck Rd. Nobleboro, Me. 04555 Kristen Mugnai
548 W Alna Rd
Alna, ME
207-350-0161
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 River Wind Farm

**Entries Are Closed As Of 10/26/23**
River Wind Farm 233 Washington St. Pembroke, MA 02359 Lauren Ecock
42 Burnett St
Jamaica Plain, MA
516-455-0378
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Co-Host: Grindstone Mountain
Stoneleigh-Burnham School 574 Bernardston Rd. Greenfield, MA 01301 Mina Payne
C/O MINA PAYNE, 574 BERNARDSTON ROAD
greenfield, MA
413-218-1840
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Wachusett
Co-Host: Gem Stone
Co-Host: Heron's Crest
Holiday Acres 133 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 Geralyn Szczurko
9 Old Millbury Rd.
Oxford, MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Mount Pisgah Equestrian Team Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road, Gainesville, GA Jody Johnson
3001 Oaktree Court NE
Marietta, GA
678-907-2380
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Colter Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilary Carlson LLC

**Entries Extended To 11/8/23**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, Ohio
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team Stone Gate Stables @ Molasses Creek Farm 3898 Lehigh Drive Northampton, Pa 18067 Donna Bazos
179 Kemmerer Rd
Nazareth, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Lotus Show Stables
Co-Host: Phoenix Rising

*Open to Zone 11 & Zone 2*
**This show is closed due to max capacity**
Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ 07853 Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Chatham Hall
Chatham Hall 800 Chatham Hall Circle Chatham, Virginia Ally Doyon
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA
203-733-2075
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11, 2023 Affinity Farm
Co-Host: North Riding
Affinity Farm 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152 Sara Norman
PO Box 7, 650 School Street
Skaneateles, NY
315-247-7114
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2023 Meadowbrook Stables

**Entries have closed for this show**
Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Lane Chevy Chase, MD 20815 Diane F Rogers
15001 Greymont Drive,
Centreville, VA
301-787-8895
Zone 3 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Wulf Crest Farm
Co-Host: Prestige
Co-Host: Sprout
The Stables at Wulf Crest Farm 19876 Rider’s Success Ln Leesburg, VA Sarah Willson-Kressler
19876 Rider's Success Ln
Leesburg, VA
703-851-3787
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 York
Co-Host: LCS Equestrian
Co-Host: Livery

*Entries Closed as of 10/23*

Entries open to Region 1 and 2
Graystone Stables, 85 Little River Rd Berwick ME 03901 1014 Main St
Eliot, ME
207-332-3116
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Low Key Farm
Co-Host: Second Nature Farm

**Entries for this show have reopened and will close on 11/9.**
Durango Farm 1469 Morstein Road West Chester, PA Beth Orem
1469 Morstein Road
West Chester, PA
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Dana Hall School
Co-Host: Legacy Stable

**Secretary Change**
Dana Hall School Karen Stives Equestrian Center 160 Grove St, Rear Wellesley, MA Dani Corkill
160 Grove St Rear
Wellesley, Massachusetts
413-801-8101
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Hope Equestrian
Co-Host: Sky Blue
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY 12550 Tricia Dencker
822 GARDNERTOWN FARMS RD
Newburgh, NY
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
C-Line Stables 3499 Harris Rd. Townsend, DE. Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, DE
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Heaven's Gate farm Heavens Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Duzan Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Laurel Manor

~Adult Classes Offered~

**This show has been rescheduled from 9/24 to 11/12**
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK 9186078916
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Serenity Farm / Linden Hall
Co-Host: Carr's Prime Performance Horses
Linden Hall School 98 S. Locust St Lititz, PA Stephanie Gernert
38 West Main Street
Lebanon, PA
717-270-9696
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Colter Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilary Carlson LLC
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, Ohio
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Porter's
Co-Host: Avon Valley
**New Steward Listed In Prize List**
**Entries closed as Of 10/28/23**
Avon Valley Show Stables 595 Waterville Road Avon, CT. 06001 Sarah Brzozowy
595 Waterville Road
Avon, CT
860-677-5260
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Woodland Equestrian
Co-Host: Misfit Farm
Bergen Equestrian Center 40, Fort Lee Road Leonia, NJ Sabrina McClure
40 Fort Lee Road
Leonia, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Fox Crossing Equestrian
Co-Host: One Above Farm
**Entries Closed As Of 11/3/23**
**Now Open to Zone 2 Region 5**
Fox Crossing Equestrian, 210 South St, Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaander
210 south street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 18, 2023 Roseoldian Farm
Roseoldian Farm 1161 Princess Anne Road Virginia Beach, VA Dana Kiser
16303 Morgarts Beach Rd
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Clairvaux
Co-Host: Secretbrook Stables
Co-Host: Fitzgerald Stables
Clairvaux 40706 Farm Market Rd. Leesburg, VA Terri Young
40730 Farm Market Rd.
Leesburg, VA
571-259-2034
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 John Carroll

**Upper & Future Classes**
**New Officials Posted**
Claddagh Manor Farm 1118 Calvary Road Churchville, MD. 21028 Dennise Petronelli
1118 Calvary Rd
Churchville, MD
410-303-1525
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Seery Hill
Co-Host: Friendship Field/Furnace Brook
Co-Host: Oak Hill
Furnace Brook Farm 158 Appleton RD New Ipswich, NH 03071 Jenny (Jane) Williams
PO Box 170
New Ipswich, NH
603-731-4294
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Memorys Hill Stables
Co-Host: Clover Grove
Co-Host: HR/ Windy Spring
Memory’s Hill Stables 905 Old White Bridge Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980 Tara Deckel
905 Old White Bridge Rd
Waynesboro, VA
508-776-9247
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Top Call Farm
Co-Host: Royal Oaks Equestrian
Riverbend Equestrian Park 175 River Bend Rd Greenville, SC 29617 ERIN CONNOLLY
9 EAST WOODBURN DRIVE
TAYLORS, SC
864-630-6885
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: West-Licking District Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made Equestrian 5097 Bracken RD Alexandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane Northwest
Johnstown, OH
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Free Rein Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Sandy Point
Freedom’s Rein Farm 23431 Huckleberry Way Hollywood, MD 20630 Christina Jayroe
23085 Hollywood Rd
Leonardtown, MD
760-822-4490
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Fox Hollow Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Dell Performance
Fox Hollow Stables, Inc. 221 Hollowvue Rd Wampum, Pa 16157 Linda Stevens
221 Hollowvue Rd
Wampum, Pa
724-581-6410
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Miami University Jr Redhawks
Co-Host: Sunnybrook

Entries extended for zone 5 regions 4 & 12 through 4pm ET 11/15/23
Miami University Equestrian Center 4950 Oxford-Trenton Rd Oxford, Ohio Amanda Wasser
4950 Oxford Trenton Rd
Oxford , Oh
937-610-8117
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 The Authentic LLC

*Adult Classes Offered*
River Pine Farm 3017 Green Cove Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35803 Jay Moore
3608 PENNY ST SW, APT 2A
Huntsville, AL
334-224-7228
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Burkwood

*Entries Open to Region 2 as of 11/16/23*

*Entries Extended through 11/17/23 @12pm*
Burkwood Farm 5435 Sand Rd. Bellingham, WA Paige Wagter
5435 Sand Rd.
Bellingham, AL
725-217-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Glendale Riding School
Co-Host: Can You Keep A Secret
**New Show Officials Posted**
**Adult Classes**
**This show is closed and no longer accepting entries**
Glendale Riding School 30485 Matthewstown Road Easton, MD 21601 Emily Carney
9363 New Road
McDaneil, MD
410-924-5946
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Townley Equestrian
Co-Host: Star Ridge Stables

**This Show Has Opened to Z3 R7 through 11/14**
Townley Equestrian Center 5796 Walker Mill Rd. Randleman, NC 27317 Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Zone 3 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2023 Grazing fields
Co-Host: Legacy Stables LLC
Co-Host: Az-U-Mak-It
Grazing Fields 201 Bourne Sale Rd Buzzards Bay, MA Ashley Edwards
307 walnut plain rd
Rochester, MA
307-761-3332
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Top Rail Sporthorses
Co-Host: Endeavors All

**This show is now closed due to entry capacity.**
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd North East, Md Jen Knox
352 Old Elm Rd
North East , Maryland
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Enshanting Allie
Co-Host: Windswept Farm
Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Foothills Equestrian Center
Foothills Equestrian Center 531 Starnes Ln Taylorsville, NC Cori Shattuck
2311 Merts Way
Hudson, NC
919-600-8994
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Riverfront Riding Center
Fox Ridge Farm 17178 Fox Ridge Lane Smithfield, VA Kelsey Emerson
115 Wildey Road
Seaford, VA
757-272-2722
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Olde Towne Equestrian
Co-host: Chestnut Bay

Adult Classes Offered
Olde towne equestrian center 471 Boyle Rd. Selden, NY Myrna Treuting
471 boyle rd
Selden, NY
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Memorys Hill Stables
Co-Host: Clover Grove
Co-Host: HR/ Windy Spring
**New Officials Posted**
Memory’s Hill Stables 905 Old White Bridge Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980 Tara Deckel
905 Old white Bridge Rd
Waynesboro, VA
508-776-9247
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Swift creek riding academy
Co-Host: New Beginnings
Co-Host: Sunchaser
Swift Creek Riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 bald head island drive
Garner, NC
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Top Call Farm
Co-Host: Royal Oaks Equestrian
Riverbend Equestrian Park 175 River Bend Rd Greenville, SC 29617 ERIN CONNOLLY
9 EAST WOODBURN DRIVE
TAYLORS, SC
864-630-6885
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 SuddenLea Sandstone
Co-host: Summerfield

~Adult Classes Offered~

**This show's entries are full and is now closed**
Akula Stables at Tribrook 283 Long Swamp Road New Egypt, NJ 08533 Yvonne C Abel
5 Locust Ln
New Egypt, NJ
732-995-2627
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted troop
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Haverhill Equitation Team

**Adult Classes Offered at this Show**
Haverhill Farm 12415 Whisana Lane Ashland, VA Natalie Shinnamon
214 Henry Clay Rd townhouse 2-A
Ashland , VA
804-647-1091
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: West-Licking District Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
*Entry Deadline Extended*
Taylor-Made Equestrian 5097 Bracken RD Alexandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane Northwest
Johnstown, OH
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Free Rein Farm LLC

**Entries for this Show Have Closed**
Free Rein Farm, LLC 5011 Riggs Road Gaithersburg, MD Amber Philler
5011 Riggs Road
Gaithersburg, MD
301-613-9439
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Folly Farm

**No Longer Offering X Classes**
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Brittney Watras
37 Pleasant St
East Windsor, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Free Rein Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Sandy Point
Freedom’s Rein Farm 23431 Huckleberry Way Hollywood, MD 20630 Christina Jayroe
23085 Hollywood Rd
Leonardtown, MD
760-822-4490
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Elvenstar Vineyards
Co-Host: Thacher School
Elvenstar 15540 La Peyre Rd. Moorpark, CA Ellen Peck
15540 Lapeyre Rd
Moorpark, California
805-630-9229
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 T&J Training

~Adult Classes Offered~
Laurita Equestrian Center 31 Archertown Road New Egypt, NJ 08533 TARA IRENE REILLY
103 Carriage Rd
FORKED RIVER, NJ
609-709-8922
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Fox Hollow Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Dell Performance
Fox Hollow Stables, Inc. 221 Hollowvue Rd Wampum, Pa 16157 Linda Stevens
221 Hollowvue Rd
Wampum, Pa
724-581-6410
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Miami University Jr Redhawks
Co-Host: Sunnybrook

Entries extended for zone 5 regions 4 & 12 through 4pm ET 11/15/23
Miami University Equestrian Center 4950 Oxford-Trenton Rd Oxford, Ohio Amanda Wasser
4950 Oxford Trenton Rd
Oxford , Oh
937-610-8117
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 The Authentic LLC

*Adult Classes Offered*
River Pine Farm 3017 Green Cove Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35803 Jay Moore
3608 PENNY ST SW, APT 2A
Huntsville, AL
334-224-7228
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Burkwood

*Entries Open to Region 2 as of 11/16/23*

*Entries Extended through 11/17/23 @12pm*
Burkwood Farm 5435 Sand Rd. Bellingham, WA Paige Wagter
5435 Sand Rd.
Bellingham, AL
725-217-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Bylund Hill Stables

Zone 2 Region 4 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 3 in the general entry period.

** 11/3/23 ENTRIES ARE CLOSED, SHOW IS AT CAPACITY**
Bylund Hill Stables 4698 Roberts Road Cazenovia, NY 13035 Jennifer Bylund
4698 Roberts Road
Cazenovia, NY
315-391-7559
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Country Farms
Country Farms Equestrian 200 Bellport Ave. Medford, NY Ashly Tew
58 Wills Ave
Mastic, NY
631-394-5563
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Townley Equestrian
Co-Host: Star Ridge Stables

**New Judge Cricket Morris Zone Approved**
**This Show Has Opened to Z3 R7 through 11/14**
Townley Equestrian Center 5796 Walker Mill Rd. Randleman, NC 27317 Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
13369535757
Zone 3 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 25, 2023 Legacy Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forsyth Central

*Entries At Capacity - Closed 11/6/23*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009 Sarah Dubois
1337 Highway 124 W
Jefferson, GA 30549
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25, 2023 West Valley Equestrian
Carefree Farms 36412 N 7th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85086 Elida Barnes
33125 N 66TH STREET
Cave Creek, AZ
219-614-8218
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25, 2023 Whishmaker stables

Whishmaker Stables 464 Portland Ave Rollinsford, NH Jassa Williams
464 Portland ave
Rollinsford, NH
603-988-2301
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25, 2023 White Rock
Co-Host: Red Barn
Co-Host: Woodside

**This show's closing date has been pushed to 11/20.**
Trinity River Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford , CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25, 2023 L & B Farms
Co-Host: Carr's Performance Horses

**This show is now closed as entries are full.**
L & B Farms 727 Bellaire Road Hershey, PA 17033 Lisa D Capp
727 Bellaire Road
Hershey, PA
717-917-0887
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26, 2023 RTS @ Stillmeadows
Co-Host: Pine Crest Farm

*Open to Z3R11 and Z3 R6 Only*
Stillmeadows Farm 8472 Wyndale Drive Mechanicsville, VA Sarah Black
8472 Wyndale Dr
Mechanicsville, VA
804-908-0367
Zone 3 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Twisdenwood ll
45 Mansion Drive, Rowley MA Jill Bowden
244 Andover St
Georgetown, Ma
978-314-8258
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Sunflower Meadows Equestrian
Co-Host: Ocean Crest

**Entries Open To All Of Zone On 11/20/23 to 11/21/23 Or Until Filled To Capacity**
Sunflower Meadows Equestrian 86 Greenwood Ave Seekonk, MA Ashley Hebblethwaite-Carreiro
86 Greenwood Ave
Seekonk, MA
+1 (774) 218-9568
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Diamond Pine Farm Horse Amour 804 Eaton Rd, East Castleton, VT STEPHANIE F WISSEL
46 WEST ST
FAIR HAVEN, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Red Barn / Woodside
Co-Host: White Rock
Trinity River Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford , CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 SOUTHERN OAK EQUESTRIAN CENTER
Co-Host: Champions Corner
Southern Oak Equestrian Center 11906 Shooting Club Road Raleigh, NC Maggie Mattis Harrison
11813 Canemount Street
Raleigh, NC
919-559-9548
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 West Forsyth High School

*entries at capacity and closed as of 11/6/23*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009 Megan Owens
5160 Fieldgate Ridge Drive
Cumming, GA
770-713-4685
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Running Brook
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York 14534 Gail Miller
161 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 26, 2023 Zephyr Farm
Co-Host: Five Peaks Farm

Show is at capacity
Zephyr Farm 219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY 10541 Carla Sacco
219 Watermelon Hill road
Mahopac, NY
18456214450
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2, 2023 MacNair's and the Triangle
Co-Host: Topline Training
Co-Host: Great Strides

**Date Change**
MacNair’s Country Acres 2721 Dover Farm Rd Raleigh, NC Tharyn French
2721 Dover Farm Rd
Raleigh, NC
719-289-0043
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Candy Lane Acres
Co-Host: Indian Run Stables
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt Rd Sewickley, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 McDevitt rd
Sewickley , PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Empress
Co-Host: Kendalwood
Co-Host: Sherman

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 MICHAEL HIEHLE
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 TUF Legacy The Urban Farm 10200 Smith Rd. Denver, Co. Andrea Linzmeyer
10200 Smith Road
Denver, AL
303-912-1859
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Zone 4 Region 2 Finals Scots Ridge Farm 335 Roddy Branch Rd Rockford, TN Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Spring Tide Farm
Spring Tide Farm 283 Main St, Boxford, MA 01921 Kathryn Borylo
283 Main Street
Boxford, AL
978-317-1826
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
Co-Host: Kindred Spirit
Co-Host: St. Augustine
C-Line Stables 3499 Harris Rd. Townsend, DE Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, DE
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Ascend Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI. 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
**Entry Deadline Extended to 11/24**
Blue Moon Stables 8124 State Route 268 Corydon, KY 42406 Stacy Denton
8124 HWY 268
CORYDON, KY
270-957-0234
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Hazelwild Farm
Co-Host: Whitestone Farm

**Adult Classes**
Hazelwild Farm 5325 Harrison Road Fredericksburg, VA Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Rd
Fredericksburg , Va
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Trilogy Sporthorses

*Show at Capacity - Entries Closed 11/16/23*
Three Birds Farm 1220 Villa Rica Road SW Marietta, GA 30064 Dana Karen
1226 Villa Rica Road SW
Marietta, GA
678-229-8128
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Oxbridge Academy

*This show has been closed due to meeting capacity.*
Wall Street Farm 10719 Tamia Trail Lake Worth, FL 33449 HEIDI LENGYEL
2413 MARATHON LANE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields

Adult Classes Offered
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286th St
Atlanta, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Glory Days Equestrian
Rosebud River Ranch 42320 SE Reinig Rd Snoqualmie, WA Anna Steinle
11629 60th Ave S
Seattle, WA
918-724-1633
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Level Green Level Green Riding School 3350 John Tree Hill Road Powhatan, VA Emily Betts
3203 Rueger St
Richmond, VA
804-241-0206
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Summer Hill Farms
Co-Host: Hillcrest Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Valhalla Equestrian 3555 Sauls Road Aubrey, Texas 76227 Melissa Foster
1408 Lake Falls Terrace
Carrollton, 7501
214-436-0842
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego Hunt
Co-Host: Top Spec

**SHOW POSTPONED TO 12/2/23**
Lake Oswego Hunt 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Taryn McAlllister
2725 SW Iron Mountain Blvd
LAKE OSWEGO, OR
503-421-9407
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Liberty Line Farm
Co-Host: High Feather
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Eastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Woodstock Acres

**Entries Closed As Of 11/15/23**
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center 34 Cemetery Rd. Willington, CT Kathy Gorsky
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team - NJ
Co-Host: Metropolitan Equestrian Team - New Jersey

**This show is now closed due to meeting capacity.**
Brookside Show Stable 46 Wertsville Road Ringoes, New Jersey Carole Zempel
268 Berry Farm Road
Johnston, SC
908-358-4991
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Swan Lake Stables Swan Lake Stables 381 Flatbush Road Littlestown, PA Mary Bast
381 Flatbush Rd
Littlestown, PA
717-873-2080
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Madison stables

**Adult Classes Offered**
Ke’ Aloha Equestrian Centre 18806 Brooker Creek Dr. Odessa, FL. 33556 Danielle Appley
Ke’ Aloha Equestrian Centre
18806 Brooker Creek Dr. Odessa, FL. 33556
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Brick Store Stables
Co-Host: A-Step Away Stables
Co-Host: Idlewild Equestrian

*Location Change as of 11/30/23 - Now at Georgia FFA-FCCLA Center*
Georgia FFA-FCCLA Center 720 FFA FHA Camp Road Covington, Georgia 30014 Allison Gresham
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Chestnut Hills Chestnut Hills Equestrian Center 30626 N. River Road Bonsall, CA 92003 Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Meadowood

**This Show Has Been Rescheduled from a Previous Date Due to Weather**

MThe Stables at Meadowood 10406 Gunston Road Lorton, VA 22079 Susan Fischer
5901 Kingham Court
Alexandria, VA
617-233-0013
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2023 Chestnut Hills
Co-Host: DVG
Co-Host: Sun Valley
Chestnut Hills Equestrian Center 30626 N. River Road Bonsall, CA 92003 Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Synergy
Co-Host: Kendalwood
Co-Host: Sherman

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 MICHAEL HIEHLE
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Sunny Fox Farms Elite Riders

~Adult Classes Offered~

**The closing date has been pushed to 11/30**
Sunny Fox Farms LLC. 2555 Hugo Rd. San Marcos, TX Katherine Deichmann
2555 Hugo Road
San Marcos, TX
512-922-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Grazing Fields Farm
Co-Host Silverstone
**No Longer Offering Championship Class**
**New Steward Listed In PrizeList**
Grazing Fields Farm 201 Bournedale Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 Wendy Johnson
21 High Ridge Rd
Holden, MA
15084105001
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Sagamore Hill Stables
Co-Host: Days Made Farm
Co-Host: Jamaica Bay Riding Academy
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, 11746
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
**Entry Deadline Extended to 11/24**
Blue Moon Stables 8124 State Route 268 Corydon, KY 42406 Stacy Denton
8124 HWY 268
CORYDON, KY
270-957-0234
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Seven Springs Stables
Co-Host: Idelwild Equestrian

*Location Change as of 11/30/23 - Show Moved to Georgia FFA-FCCLA Center*
Georgia FFA-FCCLA Center 720 FFA FHA Camp Road Covington, Georgia 30014 Kristi Roberson
2130 Whitney Rd
Monroe, GA
770-823-2904
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Trilogy Sporthorses
Co-Host: Met Atlanta

*Show at Capacity - Entries Closed 11/16/23*
Three Birds Farm 1220 Villa Rica Road SW Marietta, GA 30064 Dana Karen
1226 Villa Rica Road SW
Marietta, GA
678-229-8128
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 True Heart Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Voight Farms
Co-Host: Elite Equine
True Heart Stables at Fox Chase Farm 1905 River Rd. Bedminster, NJ 07921 Torri Siegel Dragos
81 Parker Road
Long Valley, NJ
908-337-3991
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Southern Breeze
Co-Host: Genesis
Southern Breeze Equestrian Center 3801 FM 521 Fresno, TX Cathy Strobel
2514 Manorwood
Sugar Land, TX
832-282-7000
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields

Adult Classes Offered
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286th St
Atlanta, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Heaven's Gate farm

*Open to other Zones*
Heavens Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Island Hills
Co-Host: The Equestrian Group
Co-Host: Hedgewood
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
16319883370
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Valley Brook Equestrian - A Show Valley Brook Equestrian 1132 El Centro Ave Napa Devon Day
1132 EL CENTRO AVE
Napa, California
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Candy Lane Acres
Co-Host: Indian Run Stables
Candy Lane Acres 2314 McDevitt Rd Sewickley, PA Chelsie Stair-Alter
2314 Mcdevitt rd
Sewickley , PA
724-816-8693
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 York

*Open to regions 1 and 2*

**Updated Start Time: 8:15 AM**
Graystone Stables Kate Mcdaniel
1014 Main St
Eliot, ME
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Autumn Sky Farm Autumn Sky Farm 103 High Rd Newbury, MA Bethany Jones
12 Pingree farm rd
Georgetown, Ma
978-836-2765
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Empower Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian
Windhoek Equestrian Center 9850 East Parker Road Parker, CO 80138 Megan Downey
9850 E Parker Rd
Parker, co
720-808-7104
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Summer Hill Farms
Co-Host: Hillcrest Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Valhalla Equestrian 3555 Sauls Road Aubrey, Texas 76227 Melissa Foster
1408 Lake Falls Terrace
Carrollton, 7501
214-436-0842
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego Hunt
Co-Host: Top Spec

**SHOW POSTPONED TO 12/3/23**
Lake Oswego Hunt 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Taryn McAlllister
2725 SW Iron Mountain Blvd
LAKE OSWEGO, OR
503-421-9407
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Liberty Line Farm
Co-Host: High Feather
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Madison stables

**Adult Classes Offered**
Ke’ Aloha Equestrian Centre 18806 Brooker Creek Dr. Odessa, FL. 33556 Danielle Appley
Ke’ Aloha Equestrian Centre
18806 Brooker Creek Dr. Odessa, FL. 33556
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Jentri EquestrianTeam
Co-Host: Everything Little
Co-Host: Timber Edge
Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Road Furlong, PA 18925 Jenn Post
3814 Dark Hollow Road
Furlong, PA
267-446-6583
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Lake Forest Farms - B Show

*FUTURES ONLY SHOW*
Valley Brook 1132 El Centro Ave Napa Cindy Kuhn
7 Chicory Lane San Carlos, CA
San Carlos, California
415-298-4816
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Fox Crossing Equestrian

**New Judge Posted In Prize List**
Fox Crossing Equestrian 210 South Street Morris, CT 06763 Cindy Italiaa
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Kyte's Honor

Entries open to Region 4 Only
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Road
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Hunters Ridge
Co-Host: Jakkal Hill

Zone 2 Region 1 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the general entry period.
Hunters Ridge 7667 Akron Rd Lockport, NY 14094 Lindsay Lindke
7667 Akron Rd
Lockport, NY
716-622-7303
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Rising Star Equestrian Team

**Entries Closed**
Rising Star Equestrian Center 149 Summer Street Medway, MA Kathleen Haas Ogonowski
149 Summer St
Medway, Massachusetts
16176404685
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9, 2023 Roseolidan Farm
Co-HOst: Briarwood
Roseoldian Farm 1161 Princess Anne Road Virginia Beach, VA Dana Kiser
16303 Morgarts Beach Rd
Smithfield, AL
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Whishmaker stables
Whishmaker Stables 464 Portland Ave Rollinsford, NH Jassa Williams
464 Portland ave
Rollinsford, NH
603-988-2301
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Farmstead Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knoll Farm
Co-Host: Little Bits
Thomas School of Horsemanship At Parkview riding Center 989 Connetquot Ave Central Islip, NY Judy Galterio
989 Connetquot Ave
Central Islip, New York
631-662-3248
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 RCR Farms
Co-Host: RCR Too

-Note Location Change-
Buckeye Arena. 10300 S. Miller Rd. Buckeye,AZ 85326 Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert , AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Loomis Chaffee School
Co-Host: Valkyrie Equestrian Center

**Entries Are Now Closed**
Valkyrie Equestrian Center 175 Barndoor Hills Rd Granby, CT 06035 Carolyn Mainardi
175 Barndoor Hills Rd
Granby, CT
860-305-6434
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Cornerstone Equestrian

**Adult Classes Offered**

**Show at Capacity as of 12/4**
Chicopee Woods Ag Center 1883 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA Kelsie Brooks
93 North Center Street
Winder , Ga
7707143-56
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay County Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Royally Fierce
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee, FL 32308 Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Fountain Valley School
Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, Co 80911 Ann Hanna
6155 Fountain Valley School RD
Colorado Springs, CO
719321780
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Bowcrest Farms Equestrian Team
Bowcrest Farms 292 South Meadow Lane Hummelstown, PA Cheryl Keller
292 S Meadow Ln
Hummelstown, AL
717-329-0567
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Echo Farm Echo Farm 91 Spring St South Salem, NY Callie Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 French Hill Farm
Co-Host: Three Beat Farm

**Date changed to 12/9/23**
French Hill Farm 15770 Ne Eilers Rd Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Wachusett Holiday Acres 133 Main St. Rutland MA, 01543 9 Old Millbury Rd.
Oxford , MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Sporthorse International
Co-Host:Act2Acres

*Entries Extended through Dec. 7, 2023*
Sporthorse International 11438 83rd Ct S Boynton Beach, FL Kristin Schuttemeyer
11438 83rd Ct S
Boynton Beach, FL
561-305-1269
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Winterview Farm

*Rescheduled from 11/11*

**Adult Classes Added as of 10/17/23**
Reunion Farms 515 Gluckstadt Road Madison, MS 39110 Patti Shoemaker
140 Spring Rd
Flora, MS
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Triton

Triton 2521 Baptist Rd Durham, NC Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Somerset

Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 Toni Bruns
c/o Palatine Stables, 1510 W. Northwest Hwy.
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Five Star Hunters

*Show at Capacity - Entries Closed 11/30*
Charles Walker Covered Arena Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway NE Conyers, GA 30013 Lucy Molinari
2990 Ficklen Church Way
Canton, GA
404-694-9230
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Zone 7 Region 1 Finals Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St South
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Lotus Show Stables
Co-Host: Phonix Rising


**This show is now closed due to meeting entry capacity.**
Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ 07853 Tracy Tom
411 West Mill Road
Long Valley , NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Team Randolph Macon
Co-Host: Bellemount
Co-Host: Hanover Heritage
**Adult Classes Offered**
**Entries are closed for this show**
Randolph Macon College 12214 Ashcake Road Ashland, VA Kim Towne
9091 Barbette Court
Mechanicsville, AL
804-433-7759
Zone 3 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9, 2023 Belfair Farms

**Adult Classes Offered**
Belfair Farms Location: 4499 Old Hickory Rd. Van Wyck, SC 29744 Teri Currie
PO Box 250
Van Wyck, South Carolina
704-661-4341
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2023 Island Hills
Co-Host: Hidden Pond

Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
16319883370
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Southeastern Connecticut
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Garrison Forest School
Co-Host: Greenway at Featherdown

**New Official Posted in Prize List**
Garrison Forest School 300 Garrison Forest Road Owings Mills, MD Taylor Herzog
300 Garrison Forest Rd
Owings Mills, MD
17572066112
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Senator Bell Farm
Co-Host: Stryker Stables

*Open to regions 1 and 2*

**Offering Adult Classes**

*Entries closed as of 11/14*
Jodi Gitschier
858 candia road
Chester, Nh
603-767-2797
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 TerryAllen Farms TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 Samantha Borkoski
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Mount Holyoke
Co-Host: JW Equestrian

**Entries Closed As Of 11/20/23**
**Offering Adult Rider Classes**
Mount Holyoke College Equestrian Center 56 Park Street South Hadley, MA 01075 Joy Collins
MHC Eq.Ctr., 50 College Street
South Hadley, MA
857-939-8411
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Big Bend Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay County Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Royally Fierce
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee, FL 32308 Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Top Rail Sporthorses
Co-Host: Endeavors All equestrian Team
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm rd North East, Md Jen Knox
PO Box 41
Kelton, Pa
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 RCR Too


-Note Location Change-
Buckeye Arena. 10300 S. Miller Rd. Buckeye,AZ 85326 Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert , AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Gilroy Fields
Co-Host: Spruce Hill Stables
Co-Host: Lucky C
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh,NY 12550 Tricia Dencker
822 Gardnertown Farms rd
Newburgh , Ny
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Fuller & Company

Zone 2 Region 1 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 2 Region 2 in the general entry period.
Amy Hanssen Training Center 9063 Chestnut Ridge Rd Middleport, NY 14105 Marlene J Seielstad
13399 Callard Drive
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 French Hill Farm
Co-Host: Three Beat Farm

**Date changed to 12/10/23**

*New Judge: Kathryn Hall*
French Hill Farm 15770 Ne Eilers Rd Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Good Counsel Equestrian Team
Free Rein Farm LLC 5011 Riggs Road Gaithersburg, MD Amber Philler
5011 Riggs Road
Gaithersburg, MD
301-613-9439
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Elvenstar
Co-Host: Thacher School
Elvenstar 15540 La Peyre Rd. Moorpark, CA Ellen Peck
15540 Lapeyre Rd
Moorpark, CA
805-630-9229
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Just a Little Farm
Co-Host: Broken Heart Equestrian

-Note Date Change-
Just A Little Farm 589 County Rd. 7 Erie, Co. Laurie Grayson
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, AL
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Sporthorse International
Co-Host: Acts2Acres

*Entries Extended through Dec. 7, 2023*
Sporthorse International 11438 83rd Ct S Boynton Beach, FL Kristin Schuttemeyer
11438 83rd Ct S
Boynton Beach, FL
561-305-1269
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Saint James School

*Rescheduled from 1/7/24 to 12/10/23*

**Adult Classes Added as of 10/17/23**
Reunion Farms 515 Gluckstadt Road Madison, MS 39110 Ronica Palato
Winterview Farm 140 Spring Road, Flora, MS 39071
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Somerset

Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 Toni Bruns
c/o Palatine Stables, 1510 W. Northwest Hwy.
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Walnut Creek Farm Walnut Creek Farm 3307 Startown Road Newton, NC Sarah Klassett
3307 Startown Road
Newton, NC
828-612-6993
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Bravo Equestrian

*This show is now closed due to reaching capacity.*
Black Horse Stables at Worcester 1600 Potshop Road Norristown, PA 19403 Alexis Ballance
1177B Main Street
Linfield, PA
610-745-4316
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 South Forsyth High School

*Show at Capacity - Entries Closed as of 11/26/23*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Megan Hopkins
6655 Mockinbird Rd
Cumming, GA
678-684-9031
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2023 Century Manor Farm

**Adult Classes Available**
Century Manor Farm 11711 Reid Lane Nokesville, VA Emily Scites
17145 Corder Road
Elkwood, VA
703-853-4060
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16, 2023 SOUTHERN OAK EQUESTRIANS
Co-Host: Champions Corner
Southern Oak Equestrian Center 11906 Shooting Club Road Raleigh, NC Maggie Mattis Harrison
11813 Canemount St
Raleigh, NC
919-559-9548
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Enlightened Piedmont
Co-Host: Athens Christian School

*Adult Classes Offered*

*Show at Capacity, Entries Closed 12/4*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Jess Strott
2120 Woodlawn Rd
Covington, GA
706-717-0906
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Black Ridge Farm
Black Ridge Farm 324 Toad Pasture Rd Middletown, NY Brittany Cooper
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Oldfields School

*Futures Classes Added to this Show**
Oldfields School Amy Phillips
1500 Glencoe Road
Sparks, MD
443-955-9602
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Capital City
Box T Performance Horses 14770 Spotted Horse Lane Salado, TX 76571 Cassandra Shumate
14770 spotted horse lane
Salado, Tx
76571
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Foxtail Farm Foxtail Farm 1492 Princess Anne Road Virginia Beach, VA Dana Kiser
16303 Morgarts Beach Rd
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 Guliford's Travels The Stables at Frederica 150 Frederica Rd St Simons Island, GA Yasmin Bedenbaugh
4232 Augusta Highway
Gilbert, SC
803-556-5523
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2023 Green Acres Equestrians
Co-Host: Windkist

**New Judge Richard Lockhardt USEF "R"**

**Adult Classes Offered**
Green Acres Stables 174 Drew Road Madbury, NH Dawn Dascomb
174 Drew Rd
Madbury, NH
603-978-4551
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Potomac Horse Center
Co-Host: Wakefield
Co-Host: St. John's College High School Equestrian Team
Potomac Horse Center 14211 Quince Orchard Road North Potomac, Maryland 20878 Caitlin Michinski
14211 Quince Orchard Road
North Potomac, Maryland
240-682-5553
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 North Gwinnett High School
Co-Host: Athens Christian
Co-Host: LOA Equestrian Team

*Show at Capacity, Entries Closed 12/4*
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Sarah Dubois
1337 Hwy 124 W
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Flying Change PHP Flying Change PHP 16426 West Liberty Road Stewartstown, PA 17363 Cristine Bona
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Wulf Crest Farm
Co-Host: Middleburg Riding
Co-Host: Sprout
The Stables at Wulf Crest Farm 19876 Rider’s Success Ln Leesburg, VA Lauren Scarry
3701 S. George Mason Dr. UNIT 1802N
Falls Church, VA
757-754-1998
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team

**Open to Regions 1 and 3 12/6/23**
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York 14534 Gail Miller
161 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Capital City
Box T Performance Horses 14770 Spotted Horse Lane Salado, TX 76571 Cassandra Shumate
14770 spotted horse lane
Salado, Tx
76571
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17, 2023 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Windswept
Co-Host: Ocean Crest

Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 29, 2023 Line it Up - RESCHEDULED

~Adult Classes Offered~

**This show has been postponed from 10/22 to 12/29**
Line It Up 375 Coffroath Rd Coatesville, PA 19320 Amy Grace Pippin
375 Coffroath Road
Coatesville, PA
484-678-7234
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 29, 2023 Sagamore Hill Stables

**Entries Re-Opened 12/13/23 - 12/15/23**
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 29, 2023 On Course Equestrian team

Adult Classes Offered
On Course Riding Academy 31150 N Gilmer Rd. Grayslake, Il 60030 Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
Grayslake, il
18478266005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 30, 2023 Diamond G
Co-Host: KHS Equestrian

**This show is now closed due to max capacity**
Gloucester County Dream Park 400 us- rt 130 Logan township NJ 08057 NICOLE ASPER-GRZIB
134 Hilliards Bridge Rd
Southampton, AL
16092841598
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 31, 2023 Southern New Jersey
Co-Host: Forest Edge

**This show is now closed due to max capacity**
Gloucester County Dream Park 400 US-Rt 130 Logan Twp, NJ 08057 Briana Quinn
750 Garwood Rd
Moorestown, NJ
856-266-6693
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6, 2024 Team KMT
Maddox Family Farm 7191 Johnston Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Kieran Dulik
7191 Johnston Rd
Pleasanton, Ca
219-510-2653
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Zone 1 Region 9 finals

**Date Change Due To Weather**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Sally Hinkle Russell
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Saddle Ridge Riding Center
Co-Host: Misfit Farm

**Closing date extended to 1/3/24**
**Now Open To All Of Zone 11**
Saddle Ridge Riding Center 900 Shadow Ridge Rd. Franklin Lakes, NJ Hope Delle Bovi
6 Hudson AVe
Waldwick, NJ
201-675-6687
Zone 11 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Cambridge
Co-Host: Forsyth Central

*Date Change from 1/13*
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009 Jack Flowers
980 Birmingham Rd., Suite501-306
Milton, GA
850-445-5246
Zone 4 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals Lone Oak Equestrian Center 11690 Murphy Ave San Martin, CALone Oak Equestrian Center 11690 Murphy Ave San Martin, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Hunter's Rein
Hunter’s Rein Stable 3823 State Hwy 7 Otego, NY Amy Marron
149 Fisk Hill Rd
Mount Upton NY, 13809
607-237-3845
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Heaven's Gate Farm
** New Date**
**New Judge Shawn Bigley 'r' **
**New Steward Briana Quinn**

*Open to other Zones*

*Show at Capacity as of 12/22*
Heavens Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd, , false
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Tally Ho- SC Tally Ho Equestrian Center 3962 Lawson Grove Rd Timmonsville, SC Katrina Hutto
3941 Lawson Grove Rd
Timmonsville, sc
18433199286
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Mirabella stables
Co-Host: Gilroy fields
Co-Host: Diel Me In

**SHOW IS CLOSED AND AT CAPACITY**

**SHOW DATE NOW SATURDAY 1/6 DUE TO WEATHER**

New officials:
Judge-Ken Okken R
Steward: John Scaplehorn-USEF
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh,NY 12550 Tricia Dencker
822 Gardnertown Farms rd
Newburgh, NY
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Scottsdale Equestrian Team II Horse Lovers Park 19224 N Tatum Blvd Phoenix, Arizona 85050 VC Smith
19100 N Lower Territory Rd
Prescott, AZ
928-379-2319
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 JLF Foxlake Farm 4801 Valleydale Rd Birmingham, Alabama 35242 Kristen Comer
2724 Countrywood Way
Vestavia, AL
205-516-1543
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Top Rail Sporthorses

**Date Changed To 1/6/24**

Show at Capacity as of 12/29

New Steward: Betsy Vogt
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd. North East, MD 21901 Jen Knox
PO Box 41
Kelton, pa
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 AM Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Dressage


-This is an AM/PM show-
-THIS IS AN ADULT ONLY SHOW-
-ALSO OFFERING ADULT HUNT SEAT CLASSES-
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, Nevada 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 6 Region 2 Priority

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Denmark High School Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes Offered**
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road, Gainesville, GA Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6, 2024 PM Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Dressage


-This is an AM/PM show-
-THIS IS AN ADULT ONLY SHOW-
-ALSO OFFERING HUNT SEAT CLASSES-
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, Nevada 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 6 Region 2 Priority

Prize List
January 6, 2024 Ravenwood Farm
Co-Host: Galaxy Farm
Co-Host: Mikenda Farm
Ravenwood Farm 5604 Oakridge Drive Palm Harbor FL, 34685 Lauren Wilkins
1721 Lake Cypress Drive
Safety Harbor, FL
727-373-8659
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2024 Team RAVE
Co-Host: Galaxy Farm
Ravenwood Farm 5604 Oakridge Drive Palm Harbor FL, 34685 Lauren Wilkins
1721 Lake Cypress Drive
Safety Harbor, FL
727-373-8659
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School

*DATE CHANGE DUE TO ANTICIPATED WEATHER*
Show Moved From 1/6/24 to 1/7/24
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Avenue Ocala, FL 34482 352-727-0900 Kimie Carp
5400 NW 110th Ocala
Ocala, Fl
352-727-0900
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Fox Heath
Co-Host: Red Wing
Fox Heath 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA 18925 Kate Kownurko
1428 marlyns Ln
North Wales, PA
607-434-5459
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Bayview Equestrian
Co-Host: Girl Scouts of San Jacinto

**The closing date has been extended from 12/13 to 12/15**
Bayview Equestrian Center 315 Jasper Street Bayview, TX 77518 Kathy OConnor-Bader
315 Jasper Steet
Bayview, TX
281-451-4357
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals Lone Oak Equestrian Center 11690 Murphy Ave San Martin, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Wilson Hall Equestrian Team Tally Ho Equestrian Center 3962 Lawson Grove Rd Timmonsville, SC Cali Bowman
41 Smallwood Trace
Camden, SC
803-605-2777
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Just A Little Farm
Co-Host: Broken Heart Equestrian

-Note Change of Date-
Just A Little Farm 589 County Rd. 7 Erie, Co. Laurie Grayson
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Team Randolph Macon

**Adult Classes**
**This show has been postponed until 1/7 due to weather**
Randolph Macon College 12214 Ashcake Road Ashland, VA Kimberley Towne
9091 Barbette Court
Mechanicsville, VA
804-433-7759
Zone 3 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Elvenstar
Elvenstar 15540 Lapeyre Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021 Ellen Peck
1022 Lynnmere Dr
Thousand Oaks, California
805-630-9229
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 En-Tice-Ment Stables/Indian Creek School Oakland Ridge Farm 4252 Blair Ln. Harwood, MD 20776 Brittany Tice
8605 Solomons Island Rd.
Owings, MD
443-336-9294
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 FULL MOON FARM 4326 LOUISVILLE ROAD, FINKSBURG, MD 21048 MERI BOMSE
14116 woodens lane
reisterstown, MD
410-456-1001
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Century Manor Farm
Co-Host: Secret Brook
Co-Host: Paradigm

**Adult Classes Available**
Century Manor Farm 11711 Reid Lane Nokesville, VA Emily Scites
17145 Corder Road
Elkwood, VA
793-853-4060
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Lane Chevy Chase, MD 20815 Diane Rogers
8200 Meadowbrook Lane
Chevy Chase, MD
301-787-8895
Zone 3 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13, 2024 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: WLDET

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made 5097 Bracken RD Alexsandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane
Johnstown, Ohio
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Foxtail Farm Crafty Fox Farm 1492 Princess Anne Road Virginia Beach, VA Dana Kiser
PO Box 14
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Autumn Grove Stables Autumn Grove Stables 11026 Sinepuxent Lane Berlin, MD 21811 Kristie Naughton
11026 Sinepuxent Rd
Berlin, MD
410-430-9072
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 In The Irons
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian
Co-Host: Russell Equestrian
In The Irons Equestrian Center 25785 Boerne Stage Rd. Boerne, TX Jill Ammann
25785 Boerne Stage Road
Boerne, TX
830-446-9312
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Swift Creek (formerly Triton)
**Show Host and Venue Changed**
**Entries for this Show have been extended until full**
3905 Swift Creek Road, Smithfield NC 27529 Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Mill Creek High School

**Offering Adult Classes**
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road, Gainesville, GA Jordan Schmidt
1203 Harmony Grove Church Road
Auburn, GA
16784254681
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Poteet
Co-Host: LOA

*Adult Classes Offered*
Wisteria Farm 3055 Springhill Drive Monroe, Georgia Mackenzie Morgan
3055 Spring Hill dr.
Monroe, GA
260-205-3277
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Chelsea Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Magic City
Co-Host: THE DEAN TEAM

*Adult Classes Offered*

*12/2 Show Canceled Due to Weather - Rescheduled to 1/13/24*

*Entries re-opened through 1/2/24*
Falcon Hill Farm 785 Paradise Cove Lane Wilsonville, AL 35186 Angie Seabolt
508 Sunset Lake
Chelsea, AL
205-910-1193
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Windsor Stables Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009 Kara Yarbrough
779 Robinson Farms Way
Marietta, GA
678-612-4488
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Zone 1 Region 5 Finals Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc. 645 Long Cove road Gales Ferry, CT 06335 Samantha Craig
93 Prosser Trl
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
Co-Host: Heathwood Hall
The Stables at Frederica 150 Frederica Stables Dr St Simons Island, GA 31522 Allie Zorn
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, GA
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Hunt Seat - A Show

~Adult Classes Offered~
Blue Ribbon Hunters Jumpers Dressage 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Tyrrell Norris
5892 Castleberry Peak Ave
Las Vegas, NV
702-573-9264
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Hunt Seat - B Show

~Adult Classes Offered~
Blue Ribbon Hunters Jumpers Dressage 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Tyrrell Norris
5892 Castleberry Peak Ave
Las Vegas, NV
702-573-9264
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Zone1 Region3 Final

**Date Change From 1/7/24 to 1/13/24**
Cavallo Equestrian Center 84 Powers Road, Westford, MA 01886 Helen Varker
263 Riverbend Dr
Groton, MA
508-397-9580
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Oldfields School
Co-Host: Morningside Stables

**Futures Classes Added to this Show**
Oldfields School 1500 Glencoe Road Sparks-Glencoe, MD 21152 Amy Phillips
1500 Glencoe Road
Sparks, MD
443-955-9602
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Greystone
Co-Host: CDS Equestrian

*DATE CHANGE*
From 12/16/23 to 1/13/24

*LOCATION CHANGE*
Show moved from Country Day Stables to SidePass Stables, LLC as of 1/10/24
SidePass Stables, LLC 7585 78th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781 Wendy Heckler
12959 114th Avenue North
Largo, FL
727-510-3086
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Prospering Farm

*DATE CHANGE*
Date Changed from 1/14/24 to 1/13/24 due to expected weather
Prospering Farm 101 Equestrian Way Prosper, TX Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
PROSPER, TX
972-948-2806
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 RGB

Adult Classes Offered


*Entries Closed as of 1/2*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Ronald Bartholomew
567
Syracuse, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Meadowview

Adult Classes Offered
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, 49064
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Meadow Creek Farm
Co-Host: Emerald Creek

*Show at capacity as of 1/3*
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore Road
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2024 CLS - B Show

This show will run concurrently with Blue Fox Farms.
Blue Fox Farms Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, TX Teri Bludworth
14801 Chocolate Bayou Rd
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: WLDET

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made 5097 Bracken RD Alexsandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane
Johnstown, Ohio
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Fox Heath
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

**Entries extended until 1/5/24**
**Open to Zone 2 Region 5**

Fox Heath 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA 18925 Kate Kownurko
1428 Marlyns Ln
North Wales, PA
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 North Country Horses

*Adult Classes Offered*

*Entries Closed as of 1/2*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 In The Irons
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian
Co-Host: Russell Equestrian
In The Irons Equestrian Center 25785 Boerne Stage Rd. Boerne, TX Jill Ammann
25785 Boerne Stage Road
Boerne, TX
830-446-9312
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Zone 1 Region 7 Finals TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786 188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Zone 1 Region 2 finals
Stonewall Stables 237 W Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 389 Egypt Rd
Damariscotta , AL
207-624-2814
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Poteet

*Adult Classes Offered*
Wisteria Farm 3055 Springhill Drive Monroe, Georgia Mackenzie Morgan
3055 Spring Hill dr.
Monroe, GA
260-205-3277
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Hidden Springs Stables
Hidden Springs Stables 9733 Walter Myatt Rd Fuquay Varina, NC 27526 Michelle Stephenson
9733 Walter Myatt Rd
Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
919-868-6404
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Blue Fox Farms - A Show
Co-Host: Genesis

This show will run concurrently with CLS.
Blue Fox Farms; 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd. Teri Bludworth
14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd
Houston, Texas
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
Co-Host: Heathwood Hall
The Stables at Frederica 150 Frederica Stables Dr St Simons Island, GA 31522 Allie Zorn
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, GA
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Wulf Crest Farm
Co-Host: Middleburg Riding
The Stables at Wulf Crest Farm 19876 Rider’s Success Ln Leesburg, VA Sarah Willson-Kressler
19876 Rider's Success Ln
Leesburg, VA
703-851-3787
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Meadowbrook Stables
Co-Host: Criswood Farm

**Show Officials have Changed**
Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Lane Chevy Chase, MD 20815 Diane F Rogers
15001 Greymont Drive,
Centreville, VA
301-787-8895
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Magic City Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Chelsea Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*

*12/3 Show Canceled Due to Weather - Rescheduled to 1/14/24*

*Entries re-opened through 1/2/24*
Falcon Hill Farm 785 Paradise Cove Lane Wilsonville, AL 35186 Deana Hunter
2171 HWY 48 E
WILSONVILLE, AL
205-873-0359
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Greystone
Co-Host: CDS Equestrian

*DATE CHANGE*
From 12/17/23 to 1/14/24

*LOCATION CHANGE*
Show moved from Country Day Stables to SidePass Stables. LLC as of 1/10/24
SidePass Stables, LLC 7585 78th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781 Wendy Heckler
12959 114th Avenue North
Largo, FL
727-510-3086
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Country Farms
**Open to Regions 7 & 8 in the General Entry period**
Country Farms Equestrian 200 Bellport Ave Medford, NY ASHLY TEW
58 WILLS AVE
MASTIC, NY
631-394-9563
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Jamaica Bay Riding Academy
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center 291 Mamaroneck Road Scarsdale, NY 10583 Dina Surace
291 Mamaroneck Road
Scarsdale, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Meadowview

Adult Classes Offered
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, mi
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Woodland Equestrian
Bergen Equestrian Center 40, Fort Lee Road Leonia, NJ Sabrina McClure Ianacone
40 fort Lee Road
Leonia, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20, 2024 North Louisiana Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*
Holly Hill Equestrian Center 1296 Old Plain Dealing Road Benton, LA 71006 Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Fairy Tale Farm
Co-Host: Stonegate

**New Officials Have Been Posted for this Show**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 smith rd
coolville, AL
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Premier Show Stable
Co-Host: Madison Stables
Premier Show Stable 4850 Bell Shoals Road Valrico, FL 33596 Karey McGee
4850 Bell Shoals Road
Valrico, FL
813-690-2417
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Just A Little Farm
Just A Little Farm 589 County Rd. 7 Erie, Co. Laurie Grayson
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Duzan Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2024 Top Rail Sporthorses
Top Rail Sporthorses 352 Old Elm Rd. North East, MD 21901 Jen Knox
352 Old Elm Rd
North East, pa
484-645-2993
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian Team

-NOTE - Date change!-
Circle 3 Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd Fountain, CO 80817 Tracey Castle
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, Colorado
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Stonegate Stables Equestrian Team

*Open to Zone 11 and Zone 2*
Stonegate Stables @ Molasses Creek Farm 3898 Lehigh Drive Northampton, Pa 18067Stonegate Stables @ Molasses Creek Farm 3898 Lehigh Drive Northampton, Pa 18067 Donna Suzanne Bazos
179 Kemmerer Rd
Nazareth, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Clover Luck Stables

**Entries Have Closed for this Show**
Clover Luck Stables 4713 Manor Lane Ellicott City, MD 21042 Stephanie Williams
4713 Manor Lane
Ellicott City, MD
410-733-6465
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes Available**
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 Amy Rose EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
Co-Host: The Key School
Co-Host: St. Augustine

*Entries extended to 1/18 or until full*
C-Line Stables 3499 Harris Rd. Townsend, DE. Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, AL
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 George Walton Academy / A-Step-Away / KB Sporthorses
Co-Host: Monarch Stables

*CHANGE OF LOCATION*
Show had been moved from Wellspring Farm to T.M. "Mort" Eqing Agricultural Center as of 1/10/24

*Date Change Due to Weather*
Show Moved from Sat. 1/20 to Sun. 1/21
T.M. "Mort" Ewing Agricultural Center 120 FFA FHA Camp Road Covington, GA 30014 Tara Geoffroy
2121 Floyd St
Covington, GA
404-510-3716
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Zone 2 Region 2 Finals
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York 14534 Gail Miller
221 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
Pittsford
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Lovett Equestrian Team Falcon Ridge Stables 347 Arnold Mill Rd., Woodstock, GA 30188 Charity Durgin
347 Armold Mill Rd.
Woodstock, GA
770-866-4297
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Westminster

*Date Change Due To Weather*
Date change from 1/20 to 1/21, will now be running with Lovett show
Falcon Ridge Stables 347 Arnold Mill Rd., Woodstock, GA 30188 Charity Durgin
133 North River Drive
Woodstock, GA
770-866-4297
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Belmore Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

*New show date of 1/21*

New Judge: Lhanze Kohr-Provisional list

New Location: Sharkey Farm
Sharkey Farm, 36521 SE 94th Street, Snoqualmie, WA 98065 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Warrior Equestrian
Co-Host: Stonegate

**New Officials Have Been Posted for this Show**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, oh
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Premier Show Stable
Co-Host: Madison Stables
Premier Show Stable 4850 Bell Shoals Road Valrico, FL 33596 Karey McGee
4850 Bell Shoals Road
Valrico, FL
813-690-2417
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Duzan Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Hidden Springs Stables
Co-Host: Sunchaser
**This Event is Postponed until 1/21 due to weather**
Hidden Springs Stables 9733 Walter Myatt Rd Fuquay Varina, NC 27526 Michelle Stephenson
9733 Walter Myatt Rd
Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
919-868-6404
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27, 2024 Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Somerset

**Change in Show Mgmt and Contact Info.**
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 1510 West Northwest Highway
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Twin Rivers Elite Sunlight Equestrian Center 6550 6550 Kanner HGWY Indiantown, FL 34956 Lisa Braun
%21 Sw Timber Trail
Stuart, AL
772-341-8868
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Double B's
Co-Host: Dare
**Adult Classes Offered**
**This Show Date has Changed Due to Weather**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, AL
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Zone 2 Region 5 Finals
Gardnertown Farms 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY Jessica Anselmo Williams
303 Upper Mountain Road
Pine Bush, NY
917-414-8357
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Fountain Valley School
Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, Co 80911 Ann Hanna
6155 Fountain Valley School RD
Colorado Springs, CO
718-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 MacNair's and the Trianglee
Co-Host: Topline Training
Co-Host: Great Strides
*Postponed until 1/27 due to weather*
**Updated Officials Posted in the Prize List**
MacNair’s Country Acres 2721 Dover Farm Rd Raleigh, NC Tharyn French
2721 Dover Farm Rd
Raleigh, NC
719-289-0043
Zone 3 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 High Time Stables
Bromeley Dagget Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Rd. Alfred Station, NY Theresa Shattan
5174 Lake Rd.
Alfred Station, NY
434-262-6009
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Lotus Show Stables
Co-Host: Phoenix Rising

**Rescheduled From 1/20/24 To 1/27/24 Due To Weather**
Lotus Show Stables 411 West Mill Road Long Valley, NJ 07853 Tracy Tom
140 Valley Road
Oxford, NJ
973-975-9472
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2024 Westwind

Updated Official:
Judge-
Allison Kenton

*Date Change Due to Weather* (as of 1/18)
Was 1/20, New Date 1/28
Westwind Community Barn 27210 Altamont Rd. Los Altos Hills, CA 94022 Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Zone 4 Region 7 Finals Alachua County Agriculture and Equestrian Center 23100 West Newberry Rd., Newberry FL 32669 Susie Mckinley
2850 Royal Isle Drive
Tallahassee, FL
850-508-1139
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Somerset

**Change in Show Mgmt and Contact Info.**
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 1510 West Northwest Highway
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Flying Change PHP Flying Change PHP 16426 West Liberty Road Stewartstown, PA 17363 Cristine Bona
8379 fieldstone lane
Dallastown , PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Twin Rivers Elite

*Judge Change*
Judge will now be Melissa Bark, USEF "R" - as of 1/22/24
Sunlight Equestrian Center 6550 6550 Kanner HGWY Indiantown, FL 34956 Lisa Braun
%21 Sw Timber Trail
Stuart, AL
772-341-8868
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Chatham Hall
Co-Host: Jamestown

**Officials Have Been Updated in the Prize List**
**This show has been changed to 1/28 due to weather**
Chatham Hall 800 Chatham Hall Circle Chatham, Virginia Alexandra Doyon
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA
203-733-2075
Zone 3 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Double B's
Co-Host: Dare
**Adult Classes Offered**
**This Show has changed due to weather**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, AL
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3, 2024 Zone 4 Region 10 Finals Northeast Alabama Ag Center 1581 McCurdy Avenue N, Rainesville, AL 36986 Angie Seabolt
506 Sunset Lake Lane
Chelsesa, AL
205-910-1193
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Halfmoon Valley
Co-Host: Grier School

~Adult Classes Offered~
Grier School 2522 Grier School Road Tyrone, PA 16686 Sharon Jodon
2925 HALFMOON VALLEY RD
PORT MATILDA, Pennsylvania
18143609116
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 8 Region 3 Finals
Windhoek Equestrian Center 9850 East Parker Road Parker, CO 80138 Leslie Wenstrom
9850 E Parker Rd
Parker, CO
720-938-8336
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 2 Region 6 Finals

New Judge:

Lynn Peters, “R”
Somers, NY
Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane Lagrangeville, NY Callie Bauer
91 Spring St
South Salem, New York
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 2 Region 7 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
929 Fort Salonga Rd
Northport, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 3 Region 9
Triton 2521 Baptist Rd Durham, NC 27703 Megan Ward
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Port Royal Equine
Co-Host: Copper Phoenix
Co-Host: Badger Ridge

*Adult Classes Offered*

*DATE AND LOCATION CHANGE - 1/16/24
Date Changed from 1/20 to 2/3
Location Changed from Oak Grove to Champions Arena
Champions Arena 1110 N Evans St Shelbyville TN 37160 Mandi Powers
708 S Westland Ave
Gallatin , TN
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Double H Cooper

**This show date has changed due to weather**
Midway University 555 Newton Street Midway, KY Lynlee Foster
8040 Howe rd
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Double H Cooper
**This Show Date has Changed due to weather**
Midway University 555 Newton Street Midway, KY Lynlee Foster
8040 Howe rd
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 9 & 10 FInals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd Roscoe IL 61073 Rose Muenzenmay
278 S Melrose Ave
Elgin, IL
630-776-8359
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 3 Region 10

**This Show Date has Changed**
Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Lane Chevy Chase, MD Diane Rogers
8200 Meadowbrook Lane
Chevy Chase, MD
13017878895
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2024 Spring Rock Stables

**Now Open To Of Zone 11**
Closing Date Extended To 1/26/24
Spring Rock Stables, 1585 Colebrook Rd Lebanon, PA 17042 Kristy Akacki
1585 Colebrook Rd
Lebanon, AL
717-629-1450
Zone 11 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 1 Region 4
Co-Host: Region 4
Rising Star Equestrian Center 149 Summer Street Medway, MA 02053 9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford , AL
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Huntermark Farm

**This Show Date Was Changed Due to Weather**
**Adult Classes at this Show**
Three Owl Farm 20666 Glenwood Road Coal Valley, IL 61240 Rachel Rock Robinson
15602 13th Street
Milan, IL
309-738-7767
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Huntermark Farm

**This show date has changed due to weather**
Three Owl Farm 20666 Glenwood Road Coal Valley, IL 61240 Rachel Rock Robinson
15602 13th Street
Milan, IL
309-738-7767
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 1 Region 1 Finals Greystone Stables 85 Little River Rd Berwick, ME 03901 Kate Mcdaniel
1014 Main St
Eliot, ME
207-332-3115
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 2 Region 7 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
929 Fort Salonga Rd
Northport, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Grier School
Co-Host: Fox Run Riding
**New Judge Shawn Bigley "r" Colora, MD**
**Entries reopened until 1/19/24**
**Now open to All of Zone 11 And To Zone 3 Region 2**

*This show moved from 10/28 to 2/4*
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Region 1 Finals Garrison Forest School 300 Garrison Forest Road Owings Mills, MD 21117 Julia Wright
3111 Katewood Court
Baltimore, MD
410-804-8534
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Port Royal Equine
Co-Host: Copper Phoenix
Co-Host: Badger Ridge

*Adult Classes Offered*

*DATE AND LOCATION CHANGE - 1/16/24
Date Changed from 1/20 to 2/3
Location Changed from Oak Grove to Champions Arena
Champions Arena 1110 N Evans St Shelbyville TN 37160 Mandi Powers
708 S Westland Ave
Gallatin , TN
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 2 Region 9 Finals


*This show is now on 2/4*
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 2 Region 9 Finals



*This show is now on 2/4*
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2024 Zone 11 Region 3 Finals Wyndsor Farm 2550 Ridge Rd Elverson, PA 19520 Wendy Myers
125 Highland ave
Lansdale, PA
484-948-8240
Zone 11 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 9 & 10 FInals

** This is a 3 Day Show **
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd Roscoe IL 61073 Rose Muenzenmay
278 S Melrose Ave
Elgin, IL
630-776-8359
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 8 Region 1 Final

-Note location change!-
White Harvest Farm 8181 E 136th Ave Brighton, CO 80602 Laurie Grayson
8002 Arapahoe Ave
Boulder, Colo
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 7 Region 2 Finals Holly Hill Equestrian Center 1296 Old Plain Dealing Rd. Benton, LA 71006 Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10, 2024 Zone 4 Region 5 Finals Jim Brandon Equestrian Center 7500 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 Allison Mora
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 4 Region 3 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Susan Biddy
125 Whisperwood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 9 Region 2 Finals

*New Show Dates of 2/10 and 2/11*

Updated Steward: Chena Litzen

*Offering Adult classes*
Devonwood Equestrian Centre 25003 Pacific Highway Sherwood, OR Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 9 Region 1 Finals

*Individual Classes Only*

*Offering Adult classes*
T90 Ranch 16641 Old Highway 99 SE Tenino, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94TH ST
SNOQUALMIE, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 7 Region 4 Finals Valhalla Stables 3555 Sauls Rd Aubrey, Texas Brittany Sayre
10200 Terrace Rd
Sanger, tx
817-714-8309
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 5 Region 3 & 8 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Hathaway Hill 1834 Oregonia Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036 Maureen Fagain
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 1 Region 10

**New Closing Date 1/2/24**
**New Steward Deb Wesoja**
Stoneleigh Burham 574 Bernardston Rd Greenfield, Ma 01301 Jennifer Wilda
59 Ferry Hill Rd
Granby, AL
413-275-9823
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Commonwealth Equestrians
Co-Host: JG Equestrians
Co-Host: Maple Ridge

Adult Classes Offered
St. Mary of the Woods 3301 St Marys Rd West Terre Haute IN 47885 Teresa G Foreman
2249 Homer Lake Rd
SAINT JOSEPH, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 2 Region 1 Finals
SUNY Morrisville Sheila Johnson Hunt Seat and Riding Arena 5088 Fearon Road Morrisville, NY13408 13399 Callard Drive
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 10 Region 3 Finals Maddox Family Farm 7191 Johnson Road Pleasanton, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
93292
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 1 Region 6 Finals
Dana Hall School Karen Stives Equestrian Center 160 Grove St, Rear Wellesley, MA Wendy Johnson
21 HIGH RIDGE RD
HOLDEN, MA
508-410-5001
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 1 Region 8
**To Be Continued From 1/28/24 On 2/10/24**
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT Kathy Gorsky
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 4 & 7 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
**Schedule is Posted**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 7 Region 3 Finals Seguin Events Complex 950 South Austin St Seguin, TX 78155 Cory Valenzuela
6640 fm 621, martindale, tx 78655
martindale, tx
512-667-3446
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 8 Region 2 Finals Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, CO 80911 Tracey Castle
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Chatham hall

**Middle School added 1/4/24**
Chatham Hall 800 Chatham Hall Circle, Chatham, VA 24531 Ally Doyon
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA
203-733-2075
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 8 Region 4 Finals

-Date Changed!-
-Note Location Change!-
The 17 Ranch LLC 28225 North 136th Street Scottsdale AZ 85262 Renae Coates
25416 S 154th st
Gilbert, AZ
602-882-8529
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 3 region 7
Waters Edge Farm WATERS EDGE FARM 1421 LaForest Ln Concord, NC Kathryn Burchfield
279 Beverly Dr
Concord, NC
704-791-5441
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11, 2024 Zone 4 Region 8 Finals Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Rd. S Brooklet GA 30415 Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Road S
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 4 Region 11 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Megan Owens
5160 FIELDGATE RIDGE DR
CUMMING, GA
770-713-4685
Zone 4 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 9 Region 2 Finals

*New Show Dates of 2/10 and 2/11*

Updated Steward: Chena Litzen

*Offering Adult classes*
Devonwood Equestrian Centre 25003 Pacific Highway Sherwood, OR Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 5 Region 3 & 8 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Hathaway Hill 1834 Oregonia Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036 Maureen Fagain
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Commonwealth Equestrians
Co-Host: JG Equestrians
Co-Host: Maple Ridge

Adult Classes Offered
St mary of the Woods College 3301 St Marys Rd West Terre Haute IN 47885 Terri G Foreman
2249 Homer Lake Rd
SAINT JOSEPH, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 2 Region 8 Finals Parkview Riding Center 989 Connetquot Ave Central Islip, NY 11722 6 Harness Ct
Yaphank, NY
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 7 Region 5 Finals Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 10 Region 3 Finals Maddox Family Farm 7191 Johnson Road Pleasanton, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
93292
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 3 Region 5
Hazelwild Farm 5325 Harrison Rd Fredericksburg, Va Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Road
Fredericksburg, VA
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 10 Region 4 Finals Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Napa Ca 94558 Devon Day
1132 EL CENTRO AVE
Napa, AL
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 3 Region 3 Finals
Wulf Crest Stables 19876 Rider’s Success Lane Leesburg, VA Sarah Willson-Kressler
19876 Rider's Success Lane
Leesburg, VA
17038513787
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 3 Region 2
C-Line Stables 3491 Harris Rd. Townsend, DE. Hilary Gibbons-Neff
9721 Little Clovelly Lane
Easton, MD
410-829-9280
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 4 & 7 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
**Show Schedule Posted**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 17, 2024 Zone 3 Region 6 Finals

**Date Change**
Crafty Fox Farm 1492 Pleasant Ridge Road Virginia Beach, VA Dana H Kiser
PO Box 14
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 17, 2024 Zone 4 Region 1 Finals

*Additional Judge Added 2/15/24*
Judges Now Include Susan Horn “R” & Missy Roades "R"
Georgia International Horse Park Charles Walker Arena 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Susan Biddy
125 whisperwood court
roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 18, 2024 Zone 4 Region 6 Finals Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Parkway Conyers, Georgia Sarah Dubois
1337 Highway 124 W
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2024 Zone 4 Region 12 Finals

*DATE CHANGE - 1/25/24
Date changed from 2/17/24 to 2/18/24
Hunters Edge Stables 8998 Forest Hill Irene Lane, Olive Branch MS 38654 Catie Beth Varian
8998 Forest Hill Irene Lane
Olive Branch, MS
239-280-6125
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2024 Zone 3 Region 11 Finals

**Officials Have Changed for this Show**
Alphin-Stuart Arena 500 Plantation Road Blacksburg, VA Maggie Evans
272 E Queens Dr
Williamsburg, VA
540-421-9385
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2024 Zone 10 Region 1 Finals

*Updated Judging Information as of 2/14/24*
Chestnut Hills Equestrian Center 30626 N. River Road Bonsall, CA 92003 30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2024 Zone 11 Region 5 Regional finals Jentri Stables 3814 Dark Hollow Rd Furlong, PA Mindy McCaulley
1816 Upper Stump Rd
Perkasie, Pa
267-221-6579
Zone 11 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18, 2024 Zone 3 Region 4
Prince George’s Equestrian Center 14900 Pennsylvania Ave. Upper Marlboro, MD Leslie Farrell
41191 Breton Beach Rd
Leonardtown, MD
301-904-5417
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2024 Zone 11 Region 8 Finals Gloucester County Dream Park 400 Rt 130 Logan Twp, NJ Briana Quinn
750 Garwood Rd
Moorestown, NJ
856-266-6693
Zone 11 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List