IEA

Dressage Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Chase Meadow Lane


-Adult Classes Offered-
Chase Meadow Lane Farm 183 Merrell Road Carrollton, GA 30116 Denise Camille Chase
183 Merrell Rd
Carrollton, GA
770-214-8285
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 Community Farm
Co-Host: Summer Haven Stables

*This is an A/B show that will run concurrently.*
Summer Haven 39681 Swift Creek Circle Elizabeth, CO Margot Daly
PO Box 1542
Dillon, CO
510-387-6248
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 Summer Haven Stables
Co-Host: Community Farm

*This is an A/B show that will run concurrently*
Summer Haven 39681 Swift Creek Circle Elizabeth, CO Margot Daly
PO Box 1542
Dillon, CO
510-387-6248
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 Mystic Meadows
Co-Host: Grier School

-Note Location Change-
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Allison Whelan
1514 Teaberry Road
Bedford, Pa
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 2290 Dike Road Longview, WA 98632 Donna Longacre
2290 Dike Road
Longview, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 2290 Dike Road Longview, WA 98632 Donna Longacre
2290 Dike Road
Longview, WA
503-577-6201
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Bella Rosa
Co-Host: Essex Equestrian Center
Bella Rosa Stables 151 Oak Glen Road Howel, NJ Barbara Frayman
1549 Silverton road
toms river, New Jersey
732-575-9593
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 Misty Run Eventing
Co-Host: Powerhouse Dressage
Misty Run Eventing 8021 Olympic Way Culpeper, VA 22701 Jennifer Cook
8021 Olympic Way
Culpeper, VA
910-330-8509
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2022 Misty Run Eventing
Co-Host: Powerhouse Dressage
Misty Run Eventing 8021 Olympic Way Culpeper, VA 22701 Jennifer Cook
8021 Olympic Way
Culpeper, VA
910-330-8509
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2022 Epiphany Dressage
Co-Host: Three Rivers

*Rescheduled from 9/11*
Epiphany Farm, LLC 683 Arrendale Road Dahlonega, Georgia 30533 Amanda Garner
683 Arrendale Road
Dahlonega, ga
404-245-6688
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2022 Green Acres Equestrians Green Acres Stables 174 Drew Rd Madbury, NH Dawn Dascomb
174 Drew Rd
Madbury, NH
603-978-4551
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 Hidden Creek Equestrian Hidden Creek Equestrian Center 315 Mountain View Drive Kunkletown Jill M Kuc
315 Mountain View Drive
Kunkletown, PA
570-977-1406
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Laurel Manor Equestrain
Co-Host: Woods Edge

-Adult Classes Offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura McKenzie Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
14795301241
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Highwater Farm

-Adult Classes Offered-
Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Millis, MA 02054 Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2022 FoxRun Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian

-Adult Classes Offered-
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
HOWE, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 Diamond Equesttian
Co-Host: FoxRun Equestrian Team
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
HOWE, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Duzan Equestrian Team


*Rescheduled from 10/9*
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Spruce Valley Stables/Certainty Sales Spruce Valley Stables 3597 Erieville Road Erieville, NY 13061 Meg Maloney
3903 Tainter Road
Erieville, NY
802-793-0510
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Bankshire United
Co-Host: Powerhouse

-Offering Adult Classes-
Bankshire Equestrian Center 6860 Union Rd. Gastonia, NC 28054 Jenny O'Handly
6860 Union Rd
Gastonia, NC
980-522-0770
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2022 Steady Strides Equestrian Team
Tykenbay Acres 319 Old County Road Etna, Maine 04434 Tyra Payne
342 Old County Road
Etna, Maine
207-949-1924
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2022 Bankshire United
Co-Host: Powerhouse

-Offering Adult Classes-
Bankshire Equestrian Center 6860 Union Rd. Gastonia, NC 28054 Jenny O'Handly
6860 Union Rd
Gastonia, NC
980-522-0770
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2022 Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Silver State Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2022 Creidmount Saddle Club


-Adult classes offered-
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2022 Creidmount Saddle Club


-Adult classes offered-
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rod
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Reinwood Equestrian Team
3597 Erieville rd Traci McCarthy
10136 smith rd
weedsport, NY
315-729-7422
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage

-Offering Adult Classes-
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rd
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2022 Belmore Equestrian

-Adult Classes Offered-
Belmore Equestrian Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2022 Belmore Equestrian
Belmore Equestrian Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Hold Your Horses

-Adult Classes Offered-
Hold Your Horses Arianna Mathias
23935 Buena Vista Rd
Rockbridge, OH
740-974-0759
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

*This is a 2 day show*
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 PM Team Balance

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Offering Adult Classes-
480 W Riverside Dr Andrea Call
480 W Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA
18185693666
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 AM Team Alignment

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Offering Adult Classes-
480 W Riverside Dr Andrea Call
480 W Riverside Dr.
Burbank, California
18185693666
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 High Point
Co-Host: Euchee Meadows Equestrian
High Point Farm Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 AM Team Alignment

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Offering Adult Classes-
480 W Riverside Dr Andrea Call
480 W Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA
18185693666
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Linden Hall School

-Offering Adult Classes-
Linden Hall Erika Kurtz
8 Kurtz Rd.
Pine Grove, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 PM Team Balance

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Offering Adult Classes-
480 W Riverside Dr Andrea Call
480 W Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA
18185693666
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Diamond Pine Farm
Diamond Pine Farm Stephanie Wissel
46 West Street
Fair Haven, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 High Point
Co-Host: Euchee Meadows Equestrian
High Point Farm Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 28, 2022 RGB
Hobbit Hollow Farm Ronald Bartholomew
12938 IRA STATION RD
Martville, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian RCR Farms Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 7, 2023 PM RCR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Farms Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert, Arizona
602-882-5790
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Stoneleigh Burnham School
Stoneleigh Burnham 574 Bernardston Rd Greenfield, MA Abigail Milewski
27 Mountain Road
Gill, Massachusetts
413-672-2463
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2023 Woods Edge Equestrian Center 15051 west 191 Street Katy Harcsar
2425 west 162 Terrace
Stilwell, KS
913-530-1470
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 28, 2023 Dressage Region 10 Finals Hansen Dam Horse Park Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
Las Vegas, Nevada
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Woods Edge Equestrian Center 15051 west 191 Street Katy Harcsar
2425 west 162 Terrace
Stilwell, KS
913-530-1470
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 29, 2023 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Essex Equestrian Center
40 fort Lee Road Sabrina McClure
114 Oakdene Avenue
Teaneck, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 AM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2023 PM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Grier School
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2023 Region 11B Finals Allison Whelan
1420 Business Rt 220
Bedford , PA
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2023 Dressage Region 9 Finals T90 Ranch Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise Rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11, 2023 Region 5A Finals Greenbridge Equestrian Center Jean Martin
7700W 750N
Shipshewana , Indiana
574-849-1777
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 11, 2023 Region 5B Finals Miami University Of Ohio Katie Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 18, 2023 Region 8 Finals
Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 19, 2023 Dressage Region 8 Finals Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 19, 2023 Region 11A Finals Becky Kuc
315 Mountain View Drive
Kunkletown , PA
570-856-8291
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 25, 2023 Dressage Region 7 Finals Jasper Springs Ranch Laura Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton , AR
479-530-1241
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 26, 2023 Region 1 Finals Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis Street
Pepperell, MA
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
July 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 9, 2022 Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage

*This is an A/B show*
Twin Rivers Horse Park 8715 N River Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 21, 2022 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Highwater Farm
Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Millis, MA 02054 Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21, 2022 Duzan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hill Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 West Licking District

-Offering Adult Classes-
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd Sw Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2022 Las Vegas Silver State Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2022 Infnity Equestrian
Infinity Equestrian 89 N East Street Amherst, MA 01002 Laura Etzel
89 N East Street
Amherst, MA
413-531-3787
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2022 Chase Meadow Lane
Co-Host: Three Rivers

-Adult Classes Offered-
Chase Meadow Lane Farm 183 Merrell Road Carrollton, GA 30116 Denise Camille Chase
183 Merrell Rd
Carrollton, GA
770-214-8285
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List