IEA

Western Region 8 - Show Calendar

May 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 18, 2024 Region 8 Finals Bein Performance Horses 6807 E Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 E Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
May 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 19, 2024 Region 8 Finals Bein Performance Horses 6807 E Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 E Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23, 2023 IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship
Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23**
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 Tammy Braham
(724)967-5501
Zone 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 AM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

-This is an AM/PM show-
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 PM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

-This is an AM/PM show-
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2023 IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship
Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23**
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 Tammy Braham
724-967-5501
Zone 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21, 2023 Aspire Equestrian Team


-Adult Classes Offered-
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
6082 E Mineral Dr
Centennial, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2023 Aspire Equestrian Team


-Adult Classes Offered-
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
6082 E Mineral Dr
Centennial, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2023 AM Wilmington College Jr Quakers
Co-Host: Red Horse Training

-This is an AM/PM show-
-Adult Classes Offered-
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 Stephanie McConnell
5185 Depot Rd
New Trenton, IN
513-623-9292
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 PM Wilmington College Jr Quakers
Co-Host: Red Horse Training

-This an AM/PM show-
-Adult Classes Offered-
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 Stephanie McConnell
5185 Depot Rd
New Trenton, IN
513-623-9292
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
At Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 Ashley Keenan
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Ashley Keenan
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16, 2023 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Fitts Horsemanship Team
December 17, 2023 Bein Performance Horses 6807 E Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2023 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Fitts Horsemanship Team
Bein Performance Horses 6807 East Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13, 2024 AM KTR Farms
Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian

-This is an AM/PM show-
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA Keri Davidson
50 old HWy 41 NW
Adairsville, GA
404-392-1103
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 PM KTR Farms
Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian

-This is an AM/PM show-
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA Keri Davidson
50 old HWy 41 NW
Adairsville, GA
404-392-1103
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20, 2024 Mile High Equestrians


-Adult Classes Offered-
The Ranch Event Complex 5280 Arena Circle Loveland, CO 80538 Ariel Hug
1470 larimer ridge parkway
Timnath, CO
15706651301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2024 Mile High Equestrians


-Adult Classes Offered-
The Ranch Event Complex 5280 Arena Circle Loveland, CO 80538 Ariel Hug
1470 larimer ridge parkway
Timnath, CO
15706651301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 9, 2024 AM Wilmington College Jr Quakers


-This is an AM/PM show-
-Adult Classes Offered-
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 Stephanie McConnell
5185 Depot Rd
New Trenton, IN
513-623-9292
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 9, 2024 PM Wilmington College Jr Quakers


-This is an AM/PM show-
-Adult Classes Offered-
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 Stephanie McConnell
5185 Depot Rd
New Trenton, IN
513-623-9292
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 6, 2024 AM Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cactus Rose Ranch

-This is an AM/PM show-
Bein Performance Horses 6807 E Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 E Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 6, 2024 PM Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cactus Rose Ranch

-This is an AM/PM show-
Bein Performance Horses 6807 E Peak View Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 E Peak View Rd
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 6, 2024 Rocky Mountain Wranglers


-Adult Classes Offered-
Above All Farm 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO Kaitlynn Hanes
1800 N County Road 23
Berthoud, Co
970-744-9516
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 7, 2024 Rocky Mountain Wranglers


-Adult Classes Offered-
Above All Farm 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO Kaitlynn Hanes
1800 N County Road 23
Berthoud, CO
970-744-9516
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List