IEA

Western Region 7 - Show Calendar

March 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 27, 2021 Big Red Elite Equestrian Team
Cornerstone Stables 7600 Panama Rd. Kelsey Ebke
6301 S 84th St
Lincoln, NE
308-627-3403
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28, 2021 Big Red Elite Equestrian Team
Cornerstone Stables 7600 Panama Rd. Kelsey Ebke
6301 S 84th St
Lincoln, NE
308-627-3403
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 18, 2021 Western Region 6 & 7 Finals
2UW Brush Creek Ranch Jennifer D Dresdow
8519 W 123Rd Ter
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
June 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
June 30, 2021 IEA Western National Finals

Day 1 of 2
Will Rogers Memorial Center, Fort Worth, TX IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
July 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 1, 2021 IEA Western National Finals

Day 2 of 2
Will Rogers Memorial Center, Fort Worth, TX IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables

*This is an A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 78015 Kelly Haydon
Po box 766
Marble falls, Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2020 Halvorson Ranch
Co-Host: E-Power

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, Kansas
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7, 2020 Halvorson Ranch
Co-Host: E-Power

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, Kansas
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Golden Touch
Co-Host: Lone Star

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Golden Touch
Co-Host: Lone Star

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2310 N 23rd St Canyon, TX 79015 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Iowa Equestrian
Co-Host: Big Red Elite

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
2UW Brush Creek Ranch 13325 Brush Creek Rd Westmoreland, KS 66549 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 6, 2020 E-Power
Co-Host: Iowa Equestrian
Co-Host: Big Red Elite

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
2UW Brush Creek Ranch 13325 Brush Creek Rd Westmoreland, KS 66549 Jennifer Dresdow
8519 W 123rd Terrace
Overland Park, KS
260-249-4871
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List