January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
Dick Freeman Arena
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Tightfit Stables Equestrian Team Hyder Burks Ag Pavilion, St Route 290 Cookeville, TN 38506
3087 Tightfit Road
Baxter, TN 38544
931-260-7952
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10 AM Red Dirt Riders
Co-Host: Oklahoma Strong

*This is an AM/PM Show*
NEOA&M 2220 E Rockdale Rd, Miami, Oklahoma
347150 East 4800 Rd
Pawnee, OK 74058
918-225-8673
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 10 PM Diamond V Equestrians
Co-Host: Oklahoma Strong
NEOA&M 2220 E Rockdale Rd Miami, Oklahoma
347150 East 4800 Rd
Pawnee, OK 74058
918-225-8673
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 10 Outlaw Riders Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Brush creek
Co-Host: OO7
Hidden Hollow Horse Arena
15813 Plattsburg Rd
KEARNEY, MO 64060
816-588-4687
Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11 Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM Show*
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 24 AM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24 PM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 31 Mountaineer Equestrian Team
Co-Host: BMG equestian Team
WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 1 Region 11
Upper & Middle School
April 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 22 Region 7 Finals TBD
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 AM North Country Horses

*This is an AM/PM show*

Entries are extended until 10/17
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 PM North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forest Edge Farm
*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility, Inc. 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-764-0249
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2 AM Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
This is an AM/PM show
Dick Freeman Arena
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
This is an AM/PM Show
Dick Freeman Arena
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List