IEA

Western Region 5(2) - Show Calendar

June 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
June 30, 2021 IEA Western National Finals

Day 1 of 2
Will Rogers Memorial Center, Fort Worth, TX IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
July 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 1, 2021 IEA Western National Finals

Day 2 of 2
Will Rogers Memorial Center, Fort Worth, TX IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Autumn Rose Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Autumn Rose Farm 4270 Bean-Oller Road Delaware, Ohio Debbie Griffith
9334 Pratolino Villa Dr
Dublin, Ohio
614-207-9043
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 PM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2020 AM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Warrior Equestrian Team


*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Franklin County Fairground 4100 Columbia Street Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Linda Dare
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH
614-580-2758
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 20, 2021 PM Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch 6450 Lancaster Circleville Rd SW Lancaster, OH 43130 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 20, 2021 Concord Equestrian Center

*This is an AM/PM show*
Crazy Woman Ranch 6450 Lancaster Circleville Rd SW Lancaster, OH 43130 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21, 2021 Concord Equestrian Center

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Crazy Woman Ranch 6450 Lancaster Circleville Rd SW Lancaster, OH 43130 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21, 2021 Concord Equestrian Center

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Crazy Woman Ranch 6450 Lancaster Circleville Rd SW Lancaster, OH 43130 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 27, 2021 Nothin But Chrome
Co-Host: DMB

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
714 Hogsback Mason, MI 48854 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 27, 2021 Nothin But Chrome
Co-Host: DMB

*Rescheduled from December 5th*

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
714 Hogsback Mason, MI 48854 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
May 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 30, 2021 Region 5S Finals Madison County Fairgrounds 205 Elm St London, OH 43140 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
DELAWARE, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
May 30, 2021 Region 5(s) Finals Madison County Fairgrounds 205 Elm St London, OH 43140 Jessica Daniels
8334 Concord Rd
DELAWARE, OH
740-361-9411
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List