January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13 Alfred University Alfred University Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14 Alfred University Alfred University Equestrian Center Alfred University Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
Dick Freeman Arena
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Tightfit Stables Equestrian Team Hyder Burks Ag Pavilion, St Route 290 Cookeville, TN 38506
3087 Tightfit Road
Baxter, TN 38544
931-260-7952
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11 Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM Show*
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 17 Briggs Stable Briggs Stable - Hanover MA
607 Washington St
Abington, MA 02351
617-759-5905
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 24 AM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24 PM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 31 Mountaineer Equestrian Team
Co-Host: BMG equestian Team
WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 1 Region 11
Upper & Middle School
April 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 15 Region 2 Finals SUNY Morrisville Equine Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 AM North Country Horses

*This is an AM/PM show*

Entries are extended until 10/17
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 PM North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forest Edge Farm
*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility, Inc. 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-764-0249
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9 Alfred University Interscholastic Team
Co-Host: Western New York Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Alfred University Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station , NY 14803
716-445-9538
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10 Alfred University Interscholastic Team
Co-Host: Western New York Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Alfred University Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14803
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
716-445-9538
Zone 1 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List