IEA

Western Region 11 - Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Crimson Acres
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center 16 Daniel Shays Highway Orange, MA 01364 Sandra A Whitmore
16 Daniel Shays Highwa
Orange, MA
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 6, 2022 IEA@CONGRESS
Co-Hosted by the Dare Equestrian Team

Region 5S Priority Entry: August 22 - 31, 2022
General Entry: September 1 - 12, 2022
Ohio Expo Center and State Fair 717 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 Tammy Braham
80 East Gilmore Rd
Grove City, Pennsylvania
724-967-5501
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 AM Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team Orange
Co-Host: Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Bulloch County Agricultural Complex 44 Arena Blvd. Statesboro, GA 30458 Amanda Pope
2120 Aaron Station Rd
Portal , Ga
912-687-3988
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 PM Flamekissed Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Flamekissed Equestrian Team Orange
Co-Host: Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Bulloch County Agricultural Complex 44 Arena Blvd. Statesboro, GA 30458 Amanda Pope
2120 Aaron Station Rd
Portal , Ga
912-687-3988
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 AM Aspire Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
By the Weghe Farms 6685 CO 83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
5341 E Aspen Ave
Castle Rock, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 PM Aspire Equestrian Team

*Note change of date*
-This is an AM/PM show-
By the Weghe Farms 6685 CO 83 Franktown, CO Bridget Rohde
5341 E Aspen Ave
Castle Rock, CO
303-358-6052
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Grier School
Co-Host: Lower Hopewell Farm
Co-Host: Holy Spirit
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Grier School
Co-Host: Lower Hopewell Farm
Co0Host: Holy Spirit
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2022 AM Central Carolina

*This is an AM/PM show*
southeastern agricultural events center Kate Mcalinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFEILD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 17, 2022 PM Central Carolina

*This is an AM/PM show*
southeastern agricultural events center Kate Mcalinn
324 INDIAN CAMP RD
SMITHFEILD, nc
919-478-8076
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Mile High Equestrains Double Check Arena Ariel Hug
1470 Larimer Ridge Parkway
Timnath, CO
570-665-1301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2023 Mile High Equestrains Double Check Arena Ariel Hug
1470 Larimer Ridge Parkway
Timnath, CO
570-665-1301
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25, 2023 Forest Edge Farm
Co-Host: Turtle Back Farm
Forest Edge Farm LLC Ursula Hodgson
414 North 3rd Street
Surf City, NJ
609-494-1828
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2023 Forest Edge Farm
Co-Host: Turtle Back Farm
Forest Edge Farm LLC Ursula Hodgson
414 North 3rd Street
Surf City, NJ
609-494-1828
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11, 2023 AM Nothin But Chrome

*This is an AM/PM show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11, 2023 PM Nothin But Chrome

*This is an AM/PM show*
Cheff Therapeutic Riding Center 6918 Amber Ridge Dr
Middleville , MI
616-813-8316
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
4870 Skippack Pike Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 12, 2023 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
4870 Skippack Pike Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 22, 2023 Region 11 Finals 549 Willowbrook Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 23, 2023 Western Region 11 Regionals
549 Willowbrook Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 13, 2022 Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Circle J Stables
Co-Host: KDH Equestrian
Caustelot Farms 39 Oblock Lane McDonald, PA Kathy Marciak
27 meadowcrest Dr
Cecil, AL
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2022 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

-Rescheduled from 9/17-

*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, AL
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2022 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders

*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 Ashley Wolf
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, AL
610-764-0249
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23, 2022 AM Circle J Stables
Co-Host: KDH Equestrian

*Rescheduled from 9/24*
Circle J Stables 47 Jed Lane Burgettstown, PA 15021 Celene Jedrzejewski
47 Jed Lane
Burgettstown, PA
610-755-5636
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2022 AM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37803 Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 PM Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: KTR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN 37803 Delaney Rostad
3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road
Maryville, TN
865-228-0124
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 AM Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables
Co-Host: Halvorson Ranch

*This is an AM/PM show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, Tx 78015 Kelly Haydon
P.O. Box 766
Marble falls , Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 PM Lone Star Equestrians
Co-Host: Golden Touch Stables
Co-Host: Halvorson Ranch

*This is an AM/PM show*
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N 23rd St Canyon, Tx 78015 Kelly Haydon
P.O. Box 766
Marble falls , Tx
830-265-8048
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 PM Circle J Stables
Co-Host: KDH Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Circle J Stables 47 Jed Lane Burgettstown, PA 15021 Celene Jedrzejewski
47 Jed Lane
Burgettstown, PA
610-755-5636
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Fitts Horsemanship
WestWorld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ Jessica Bein
6807 East Peak View
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List