Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 20, 2024 | Region 11 Finals | Willowbrook 549 Willowbrook Road Northampton, PA 18067 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 21, 2024 | Region 11 Finals | Willowbrook 549 Willowbrook Road Northampton, PA 18067 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 5, 2023 | Marciak Co-Host: KDH Equestrian -Offering Adult Classes- |
Caustelot Farms 39 Oblock Lane McDonald, PA | Kathy Marciak 27 meadowcrest Dr Cecil, pa 724-554-5504 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 6, 2023 | Circle J Stables Co-Host: KDH Equestrian |
Circle J Stables 47 Jed Lane Burgettstown, PA 15021 | Celene Skoff 47 Jed Lane Burgettstown, Pennsylvania 610-755-5636 |
Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 23, 2023 | IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA **CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23** |
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | Tammy Braham (724)967-5501 |
Zone 1 Upper & Middle School Prize List |
September 23, 2023 AM | Last Lap Ranch Co-Host: KTR Farms -This is an AM/PM show- |
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN | Delaney Rostad 3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road Maryville, TN 865-228-0124 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
September 23, 2023 PM | Last Lap Ranch Co-Host: KTR Farms -This is an AM/PM show- |
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, TN | Delaney Rostad 3412 Turkey Pen Branch Road Maryville, TN 865-228-0124 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 24, 2023 | IEA @ Arizona Fall Championship Sponsored by the Arizona Quarter Horse Association and the IEA **CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/20/23** |
Westworld of Scottsdale 16601 N Pima Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85260 | Tammy Braham 724-967-5501 |
Zone 1 Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 21, 2023 | Aspire Equestrian Team -Adult Classes Offered- |
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO | Bridget Rohde 6082 E Mineral Dr Centennial, CO 303-358-6052 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 22, 2023 | Aspire Equestrian Team -Adult Classes Offered- |
Out of the Way Farms 6685 CO-83 Franktown, CO | Bridget Rohde 6082 E Mineral Dr Centennial, CO 303-358-6052 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
November 5, 2023 AM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers Co-Host: Red Horse Training -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
November 5, 2023 PM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers Co-Host: Red Horse Training -This an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 9, 2023 | Saddlebrook Equestrian Co-Host: Red Wing Riders Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team |
At Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 10, 2023 | Saddlebrook Equestrian Co-Host: Red Wing Riders Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team |
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
January 13, 2024 AM | KTR Farms Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian -This is an AM/PM show- |
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA | Keri Davidson 50 old HWy 41 NW Adairsville, GA 404-392-1103 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
January 13, 2024 PM | KTR Farms Co-Host: Central Carolina Equestrian -This is an AM/PM show- |
Murray County Saddle Club Georgia 52 Chatsworth, GA | Keri Davidson 50 old HWy 41 NW Adairsville, GA 404-392-1103 |
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
February 24, 2024 | Forest Edge Farm |
Forest Edge Farm 55 Forest Edge Drive Little Egg Harbor, NJ | Ursula Hodgson 414 North 3rd Street Surf City, AL 609-290-0318 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
February 25, 2024 | Forest Edge Farm NJ |
Forest Edge Farm 55 Forest Edge Drive Little Egg Harbor, NJ | Ursula Hodgson 414 N 3rd St Surf City, NJ 609-290-0318 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 9, 2024 AM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
March 9, 2024 PM | Wilmington College Jr Quakers -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Wilmington College Equestrian Center 1535 Fife Ave Wilmington, Ohio 45177 | Stephanie McConnell 5185 Depot Rd New Trenton, IN 513-623-9292 |
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
March 9, 2024 | Saddlebrook Co-Host: Holy Spirit Stables |
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 10, 2024 | Saddlebrook Co-Host: Holy Spirit Stables |
Saddlebrook 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473 | Ashley Keenan 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 610-764-0249 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
March 16, 2024 PM | PD Equestrian Team -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Drew Quarter Horses 216 Morral Rd Wellsboro, Pa | Patti Sue Drew 150 Morral rd Wellsboro, PA 570-439-1539 |
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
March 16, 2024 AM | PD Equestrian Team -This is an AM/PM show- -Adult Classes Offered- |
Drew Quarter Horses 216 Morral Rd Wellsboro, Pa | Patti Sue Drew 150 Morral rd Wellsboro, PA 570-439-1539 |
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 6, 2024 | Grier School Co-Host: Lower Hopewell Farm |
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA 16686 | Chrystal Wood 8656 Opossum Lane Huntingdon, PA 484-947-3240 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
Date | Host | Location | Contact | Competition Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 7, 2024 | Rocky Mountain Wranglers -Adult Classes Offered- |
Above All Farm 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO | Kaitlynn Hanes 1800 N County Road 23 Berthoud, CO 970-744-9516 |
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority Upper & Middle School Prize List |
April 7, 2024 | Grier School Co-Host: Lower Hopewell Farm |
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA 16686 | Chrystal Wood 8656 Opossum Lane Huntingdon, PA 484-947-3240 |
Zone 1 Region 11 Only Upper & Middle School Prize List |
877.RIDE.IEA
877.743.3432
508.597.7373 (fax)
Copyright 2024.
Professional Photos by Ron Schwane Photography, Waltonberry Inc., Winslow Photography LLC, Larry Williams Photography and Ruehle Photographix.