January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Denver Equestrians Riding School Denver Equestrians 5200 W Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, CO 80123
5200 West Coal Mine Ave
Littleton, CO 80123
303-358-6052
Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
Dick Freeman Arena
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Tightfit Stables Equestrian Team Hyder Burks Ag Pavilion, St Route 290 Cookeville, TN 38506
3087 Tightfit Road
Baxter, TN 38544
931-260-7952
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 4 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders
Co-Host: Turtleback

*This is an AM/PM Show*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 4 Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Red Wing Riders
Co-Host: Turtleback
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11 Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM Show*
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 24 AM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team

*This is an AM/PM show*
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 24 PM TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too
Co-Host: WNY Equestrian Team
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 31 Mountaineer Equestrian Team
Co-Host: BMG equestian Team
WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 1 Region 11
Upper & Middle School
March 31 PD Equestion team CRC show grounds
150 Morral rd
Wellsboro, PA 16901
570-439-1539
Zone 2 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 21 Region 11 Finals WVU Reedsville Farm, Reedsville, WV
211 McConnell Road
Canonsburg , PA 15317
724-554-5504
Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Sassy Señoritas
Co-Host: Hill Country Sliders
Co-Host: Lone Star Equestrians
WTAMU Horse Center 2100 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 78015
633 CR 403
Floresville, TX 78114
830-399-0359
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 AM North Country Horses

*This is an AM/PM show*

Entries are extended until 10/17
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 PM North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11 Grier School
Co-Host: Grove City
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School 2522 Grier School Rd Tyrone, PA
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12 Grier School
Co-Host: Grove City
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School 2522 Grier School Rd Tyrone, PA
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000
Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Knelly Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Forest Edge Farm
*This is an AM/PM show*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility, Inc. 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-764-0249
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16 AM Central Carolina Equestrian

*This is an AM/PM show*
Sunny Pines 7132 St Mary’s Church Rd, Lucama, NC 27851
324 Indian Camp Rd
Smithfield, NC 27577
919-478-8076
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Sunny Pines 7132 St Mary’s Church Rd, Lucama, NC 27851
324 Indian Camp Rd
Smithfield, NC 27577
919-478-8076
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Sunny Pines 7132 St Mary’s Church Rd, Lucama, NC 27851
324 Indian Camp Rd
Smithfield, NC 27577
919-478-8076
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List