IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 9 - Teams

List of Zone 9 Teams

Oregon

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Aurora, OR French Hill Farm (UH FHF) Hunt Seat 971-930-7973 Chena Litzen
Aurora, OR French Hill Farm (MH FHF) Hunt Seat 971-930-7973 Chena Litzen
Estacada, OR Forest Reach - Lake Oswego (UH FRO) Hunt Seat 503-866-1731 Gabrielle Smith
Estacada, OR Forest Reach - Lake Oswego (MH FRO) Hunt Seat 503-866-1731 Gabrielle Smith
Hillsboro, OR Memory Lane (US MLN) Hunt Seat 503-819-8477 Katie Purdy
Hillsboro, OR Memory Lane (MS MLN) Hunt Seat 503-819-8477 Katie Purdy
Newberg, OR Westside Stables (UH WSS) Hunt Seat 360-624-0658 Katie Cornwell
Newberg, OR Westside Stables (MH WSS) Hunt Seat 360-624-0658 Katie Cornwell
Newberg, OR Savin Hill (MH SAH) Hunt Seat 503-550-9691 Sarah Savin
Newberg, OR Savin Hill (UH SAH) Hunt Seat 503-550-9691 Sarah Savin
Oregon City, OR The Big Dogs (MH DOG) Hunt Seat 208-721-1199 Ali Levy
Oregon City, OR Quiet Rein Riding School (MH QRS) Hunt Seat 520-358-1079 Robin Rothe
Oregon City, OR Quiet Rein Riding School (UH QRS) Hunt Seat 503-544-7999 Jill McGrady
Oregon City, OR The Big Dogs (UH DOG) Hunt Seat 208-721-1199 Ali Levy
Sherwood, OR Rolling Rock Farm Riders (MH ROC) Hunt Seat 303-882-3375 Eva Cameron
Sherwood, OR Rolling Rock Farm Riders (UH ROC) Hunt Seat 303-882-3375 Eva Cameron
Sherwood , OR Charlton Ridge Farm (UH CRF) Hunt Seat 503-349-4533 Kaitlyn Eigner
Sherwood , OR Charlton Ridge Farm (MH CRF) Hunt Seat 503-349-4533 Kaitlyn Eigner
White City, OR Rogue Valley (MH RVA) Hunt Seat 707-601-6381 Britta Nosbaum
White City, OR Rogue Valley (UH RVA) Hunt Seat 707-601-6381 Britta Nosbaum

Washington

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Battle Ground, WA Quarry Ridge Farm (UH QRR) Hunt Seat 360-909-8605 Julia Richard
Battle Ground, WA Quarry Ridge Farm (MH QRR) Hunt Seat 360-909-8605 Julia Richard
Bellingham, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (MH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Bellingham, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (UH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (UH BDF) Hunt Seat 217-725-5835 Paige Wagter - Amundson
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (MH BDF) Hunt Seat 217-725-5835 Paige Wagter - Amundson
Longview, WA Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship (UH LAS) Hunt Seat 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
Longview, WA Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship (MH LAS) Hunt Seat 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
Ridgefield, WA Cantera (UH CAN) Hunt Seat 509-481-3365 Sydney Eastburn
Ridgefield, WA Cantera (MH CAN) Hunt Seat 509-481-3365 Sydney Eastburn
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (MX BEL) Hunt Seat 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (UX BEL) Hunt Seat 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Snohomish, WA Noble Jumpers (UH NOJ) Hunt Seat 206-751-6138 Noelle Chandler
Snohomish, WA Noble Jumpers (MH NOJ) Hunt Seat 206-751-6138 Noelle Chandler
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (MH SHK) Hunt Seat 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (UH SHK) Hunt Seat 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey