IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 9 - Teams

List of Zone 9 Teams

Oregon

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Aurora, OR French Hill Farm (FH FHF) Hunt Seat 503-807-7840 Leighanne Brocki
Aurora, OR French Hill Farm (UH FHF) Hunt Seat 503-807-7840 Leighanne Brocki
Bend, OR Pony Pros (MH PPR) Hunt Seat 541-848-9573 Kali Kiger
Eagle Point, OR Pacific Crest (UH PCT) Hunt Seat 541-821-3444 Brooke McLeod
Eagle Point, OR Pacific Crest (FH PCT) Hunt Seat 541-821-3444 Brooke McLeod
Oregon City, OR United Equine (UH UDE) Hunt Seat
Oregon City, OR United Equine (FS UDE) Hunt Seat
Oregon City , OR Quiet Rein Riding School (UH QRS) Hunt Seat 503-544-7999 Jill McGrady
Oregon City , OR Quiet Rein Riding School (FH QRS) Hunt Seat
Oregon City , OR Three Beat Farms (FH TBF) Hunt Seat 503-421-9407 Taryn McAllister
Oregon City , OR Three Beat Farms (UH TBF) Hunt Seat 503-421-9407 Taryn McAllister
Sherwood, OR Charlton Ridge Farm (FH CRF) Hunt Seat 503-349-4533 Kaitlyn Eigner
Sherwood, OR Charlton Ridge Farm (UH CRF) Hunt Seat 503-349-4533 Kaitlyn Eigner

Washington

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Battle Ground, WA Quarry Ridge Farm (MH QRR) Hunt Seat 360-909-8605 JULIA RICHARD
Battle Ground, WA Quarry Ridge Farm (UH QRR) Hunt Seat 360-909-8605 JULIA RICHARD
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (FH BDF) Hunt Seat 360-325-6782 Lina Hooper-Jernberg
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (UH BDF) Hunt Seat 725-217-5835 Paige Wagter
Blaine, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (FH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Blaine, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (UH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Issaquah , WA Glory Days Equestrian (FH GDE) Hunt Seat 918-724-1633 Anna Steinle
Issaquah , WA Glory Days Equestrian (UH GDE) Hunt Seat 918-724-1633 Anna Steinle
LONGVIEW, WA Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship (FH LAS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
LONGVIEW, WA Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship (UH LAS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
RIDGEFIELD, WA Brindle Ridge (UH BRR) Hunt Seat 360-521-0679 Colleen Peterson
RIDGEFIELD, WA Brindle Ridge (MH BRR) Hunt Seat 360-521-0679 Colleen Peterson
Ridgefield, WA Cantera (MH CAN) Hunt Seat 302-632-5445 Annemarie Taylor
Ridgefield, WA Cantera (UH CAN) Hunt Seat 302-632-5445 Annemarie Taylor
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (UX BEL) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (FX BEL) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (FH SHK) Hunt Seat 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (UH SHK) Hunt Seat 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey
Stanwood, WA Soundview (UH SDV) Hunt Seat 206-618-1481 Kelsey Huber
Stanwood, WA Soundview (FH SDV) Hunt Seat 206-618-1481 Kelsey Huber