IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 9 - Show Calendar

September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm
co-host: Savin Hill

**SHOW POSTPONED DUE TO FIRE - NEW DATE TBA**
Bakers Ferry Equine Kaitlyn Eigner
19470 South Bakers Ferry Rd
Oregon City , Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm
co-host: Savin Hill

**SHOW POSTPONED DUE TO FIRE - NEW DATE TBA**
Bakers Ferry Equine Kaitlyn Eigner
19470 South Bakers Ferry Rd
Oregon City , Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2020 Sharkey Farm

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th Street Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Sharkey Farm

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th Street Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2020 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego
Lake Oswego Hunt Club 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Mikenna Spencer
2725 Iron Mountain Blvd
Lake Oswego , Oregon
503-290-9807
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11, 2020 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego
Lake Oswego Hunt Club 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Mikenna Spencer
2725 Iron Mountain Blvd
Lake Oswego , Oregon
503-290-9807
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2020 Burkwood Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2020 Burkwood Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 French Hill
Co-Host: Memory Lane

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 10/25**
**RESCHEDULED FROM 9/12**
**DATE CHANGED TO SEPTEMBER 12, 2020**
**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/1/20**
French Hill Farm 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 French Hill
Co-Host: Memory Lane

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED to 10/25**

**DATE CHANGED TO SEPTEMBER 13, 2020**
**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/1/20**
French Hill Farm 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2020 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 20, 2020 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 22, 2020 Belmore Equestrian


*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Rainbow Meadow Farm 4711 176th Ave SW Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 22, 2020 Belmore Equestrian


*This is a concurrent A/B Show*
Rainbow Meadow Farm 4711 176th Ave SW Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2020 Burkwood Farm
Co-Host: Noble Farms
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-9816
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2020 Quiet Rein
Co-Host: Hawkins Equine
Devonwood Equestrian Center 15898 S. Springwater Rd.  Oregon City, OR 97045 Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 6, 2020 Quiet Rein
Co-Host: Hawkins Equine
Devonwood Equestrian Center Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2020 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship

*THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED*
Longacre Stables 2290 Dike Road Longview, Washington 98632 Donna G Longacre
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WASHINGTON
360-577-6201
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List