IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 9 - Show Calendar

January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16, 2021 Zone 9 Region 2 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW**
**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
DevonWood Equestrian Centre 25033 SW Pacific Hwy Sherwood, OR 97140 Jill McGrady
15898 S. Springwater Rd.
Oregon City, OR
503-544-7999
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 17, 2021 Zone 9 Region 2 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW**
**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
DevonWood Equestrian Centre 25033 SW Pacific Hwy Sherwood, OR 97140 Jill McGrady
15898 S. Springwater Rd.
Oregon City, OR
503-544-7999
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6, 2021 Zone 9 Region 1 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW**
Tacoma Unit 17812 14th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387 Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, wa
12177255835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7, 2021 Zone 9 Region 1 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW**
Tacoma Unit 17812 14th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387 Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, wa
12177255835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 6, 2021 Zone 9 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW
DevonWood Equestrian Centre Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 7, 2021 Zone 9 Finals

**THIS IS A 2-DAY SHOW**
DevonWood Equestrian Centre Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 23, 2021 IEA Hunt Seat National Finals

Day 1 of 3
Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter, Perry, GA IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
April 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 24, 2021 IEA Hunt Seat National Finals

Day 2 of 3
Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter, Perry, GA IEA Membership Secretary
607 North Avenue Door 18, 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
August 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 22, 2020 Belmore Equestrian


*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Rainbow Meadow Farm 4711 176th Ave SW Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 22, 2020 Belmore Equestrian


*This is a concurrent A/B Show*
Rainbow Meadow Farm 4711 176th Ave SW Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2020 Burkwood Farm
Co-Host: Noble Farms
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-9816
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2020 Quiet Rein
Co-Host: Hawkins Equine
Devonwood Equestrian Center 15898 S. Springwater Rd.  Oregon City, OR 97045 Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 6, 2020 Quiet Rein
Co-Host: Hawkins Equine
Devonwood Equestrian Center Tricia Schoenbaum
13430 Fielding Rd
Lake Oswego, OR
503-734-0600
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2020 Sharkey Farm

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th Street Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Sharkey Farm

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Sharkey Farm 36521 SE 94th Street Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2020 Burkwood Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2020 Burkwood Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Burkwood farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-5835
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 French Hill
Co-Host: Memory Lane

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 10/29**
**RESCHEDULED FROM 9/12**
**DATE CHANGED TO SEPTEMBER 12, 2020**
**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/1/20**
French Hill Farm 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 French Hill
Co-Host: Memory Lane

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED to 10/29**

**DATE CHANGED TO SEPTEMBER 13, 2020**
**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/1/20**
French Hill Farm 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8, 2020 Sharkey Farm
Co-Host: Longacre Stables
Sharkey Farm, 36521 SE 94th Street Snoqualmie, WA Kate Sharkey
36521 SE 94th Street
Snoqualmie, WA
425-736-0245
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2020 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego

**Reschedule from 10/10/20**
Lake Oswego Hunt Club 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Mikenna Spencer
2725 Iron Mountain Blvd
Lake Oswego , Oregon
503-290-9807
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15, 2020 Forest Reach - Lake Oswego

**RESCHEDULED FROM 10/11/20**
Lake Oswego Hunt Club 2725 Iron Mountain Blvd Lake Oswego, OR 97034 Mikenna Spencer
2725 Iron Mountain Blvd
Lake Oswego , Oregon
503-290-9807
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2020 French Hill farm
Co-Host: Savin Hill Farm

**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
French Hill Farm 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Leighanne Brocki
15770 NE Eilers RD
Aurora, OR
503-807-7840
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22, 2020 Quiet Rein

**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
French Hill Farms 15770 NE Eilers Rd. Aurora, OR 97002 Jill McGrady
15898 S. Springwater Rd.
Oregon City, OR
503-544-7999
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm

**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
Michael Etherly Dressage, 15898 S. Springbrook Rd., Oregon City, OR 97034 Kaitlyn Marie Eigner
112 W Pinehurst Ct
Newberg, Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm

**UPDATED SCHEDULE WITH TIME ESTIMATES IN PRIZE LIST**
Michael Etherly Dressage, 15898 S. Springbrook Rd., Oregon City, OR 97034 Kaitlyn Marie Eigner
112 W Pinehurst Ct
Newberg, Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2020 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 20, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm

**SHOW MOVED TO 12/20/20 - NOW A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 12/4**
**RESCHEDULED FROM 9/26/20**
Michael Etherly Dressage, 15898 S. Springbrook Rd., Oregon City, OR 97034 Kaitlyn Eigner
19470 South Bakers Ferry Rd
Oregon City , Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 20, 2020 Charlton Ridge Farm

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 12/4**
**RESCHEDULED FROM 9/27/20**
Michael Etherly Dressage, 15898 S. Springbrook Rd., Oregon City, OR 97034 Kaitlyn Eigner
19470 South Bakers Ferry Rd
Oregon City , Oregon
503-349-4533
Zone 9 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 20, 2020 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise Rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List