IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 8 - Show Calendar

October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2021 Empower Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian Team
Creekside Equestrian 6484 Stroh Road Parker, Colorado 80134 Megan Downey
6484 Stroh Rd
Parker, CO
720-808-7104
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 Scottsdale Equestrian Crestline Farm 21152 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2021 Fall River Farm
Fall River Farm 10405 County Road 23 Fort Lupton, Co. Jill Pelzel
10405 County Road 23
Fort Lupton, CO
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Little Town
Co-Host: Sopris
Coventry Farms 7990 South Santa Fe Dr Littleton, CO 80120 Amanda McConnell
7990 s Santa Fe Dr
Littleton, CO
720-343-0782
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24, 2021 Aspen Equestrian Team Fall River Farm 10405 County Road 23 Fort Lupton, Co. Annie Graber
PO Box 233
Woody Creek, CO
970-379-1071
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Sopris Equestrian Team

*Canceled*
Strang Ranch Jacquelyn Tinsman
405 Park Ave Unit E6
Basalt, CO
303-910-0211
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 30, 2021 Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton, Colorado 80125 Ali Hill
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton, Colorado 80125 Ali Hill
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2021 LillyWood Show Stables
Co-Host: Snow field Farm
Co-Host: Summer haven
LillyWood show stables 9210 Morgan Road Colorado Springs, CO 80908 Karen Patton
9210 Morgan road
Colorado Springs , Co
719-661-2105
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6, 2021 In Stride
Co-Host: Sopris Equestrian Team
Fox Hill Equestrian Center 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125 Rebecca Johnson
6106 S. Pond Way
Littleton, CO
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper School

Prize List
November 6, 2021 Berthoud Equestrians @ Gargot Farms Gargot Farm 222 N County Rd. 23 Berthoud, Co. Molly Brame
910 Mountain Ave
Berthoud , Colorado
303-818-3524
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2021 In Stride
Co-Host: Sopris Equestrian Team
Fox Hill Equestrian Center 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125 Rebecca Johnson
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2021 Cornerstone Farm Cornerstone Farm 8270 N 87th St. Longmont, Co. Jennifer Shannon
8270 N 87TH ST
LONGMONT, CO
303-828-9040
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2021 TUF Legacy
The Urban Farm Andrea Linzmeyer
10200 SMITH RD
DENVER, CO
303-912-1859
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2021 Little Town
Co-Host: Sopris
Coventry Farms Amanda McConnell
7990 s Santa Fe Dr
Littleton, CO
720-343-0782
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2021 Fountain Valley School
Fountain Valley School Ann Hanna
6155 Fountain Valley School Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2021 Scottsdale Equestrian Team II
Co-Host: Jewel Creek
Horse Lovers Park V.C. Smith
19100 North Lower Territory Rd.
Prescott, Arizona
928-379-2319
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2021 Scottsdale Equestrian Team II
Co-Host: Jewel Creek
Horse Lovers Park V.C. Smith
19100 North Lower Territory Rd.
Prescott, Arizona
928-379-2319
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12, 2021 Just A Little Farm Singletree farm Laurie Grayson
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, Colo
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18, 2021 RCR Farms
Co-Host: RCR Farms Too
HorseShoe Park Equestrian Centre Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert , Arizona
602-882-5790
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2021 RCR Too
Co-Host: RCR Farms
Horse Shoe Park Equestrian Centre Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert, AZ
85298
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2022 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian Team
MM Ranch. 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd Tracey Powers
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22, 2022 Zone 8 Region 4 Finals Arizona Horse Lovers Park V.C. Smith
19100 N Lower Territory Rd
Prescott, AZ
928-379-2319
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2022 Zone 8 Region 1 Finals Hobby Horse Farm Jill Pelzel
10405 COUNTY ROAD 23
Fort Lupton, CO
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5, 2022 Zone 8 Region 3 Finals Fox Hill Equestrian Center Rebecca Johnson
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 12, 2022 Zone 8 Region 2 Finals Fountain Valley School Tracey Powers
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 5, 2022 Zone 8 Finals

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Colorado Horse Park Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
601-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 6, 2022 Zone 8 Finals

*This is a 2 Day Show*
Colorado Horse Park Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
601-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2021 Forest Edge Farm CO
Co-Host: Front Range Equine
Co-Host: Snowfield Farm
Forest Edge Farm 6542 Walker rd Colorado Springs, CO 80908 Karen Catov GOODELL
6650 Walker Rd
Colorado Springs, AL
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2021 Hunter Run Farm
Hunter Run Farm 18460 Hwy 83 Colorado springs, Co 80908 Lorelei Cudney
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 Empower Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian Team
Creekside Equestrian 6484 Stroh Road Parker, Colorado 80134 Megan Downey
27405 Foxwood Dr
Elizabeth, co
720-808-7104
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 Scottsdale Equestrian Crestline Farm 21152 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List