January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6 Scottsdale Equestrian
Co-Host: Scottsdale
Co-Host: Silver Peak

*200+ Ride Show*
Crestline Farm 21152 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6 Ace Equestrian
Co-Host: Capall Glenn
Plane View Farm 4738 County Road 5 Erie, Colorado
4738 CR5
Erie, CO 80516
904-677-1135
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7 Fox Heath Equestrian Team


***ENTRIES CLOSED THIS SHOW IS FULL AS OF 12/21***
Fox Heath Equestrian Center, 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA
6 Fraser Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977
215-431-9895
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7 Scottsdale II
Co-Host: Silver Peak
Co-Host: Scottsdale Equestrian

*This is a 200+ Ride Show*
Crestline Farm 21152 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 Essex Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Top Notch Equestrian Team

***TYPO IN ORIGINAL PRIZE LIST SEND ENTRIES TO: Essex Equestrian Center attn: Jen Griggs
12-22 Woodland Ave West Orange NJ 07052***
Essex Equestrian Center, 12-22 Woodland Ave West Orange, NJ 07052
12-22 Woodland Ave
West Orange, NJ 07052
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14 RCR Farms
Co-Host: RCR Farms Too!
Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Centre 20464 East Riggs Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
7290 S. Brighton Lane
Gilbert, AZ 85298
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8016 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Stellar
MM Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd. Fountain, CO 80817
PO Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21 Fox Heath Equestrian Team

***SHOW CLOSED, ENTRIES FULL AS OF 1/8/2018***
Fox Heath Equestrian Center, 1395 Swamp Road Furlong, PA
1395 Swamp Road
Furlong, PA 18925
215-598-7792
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8016 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA
8379 Fieldstone lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 TUF Legacy The Urban Farm 10200 Smith Rd. Denver, Co.
7304 W 60th Ave
Arvada , CO 80003
303-912-1859
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28 Region 4 Finals Welcome Home Ranch 26601 S Val Vista Drive Gilbert, AZ 85298
18606 E via de palams
Queen creek, AZ 85142
480-540-6544
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Region 3 Finals Fox Hill Equestrian Center 6000 Main Street Littleton, Colorado
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3 Northwoods Equestrian Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, CO 80911
828 E. Saint Vrain St.
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
719-930-3427
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 3 Aspen Equestrian Team Hobby Horse Farms 5220 Bella Rosa Pkwy Firestone, Co.
PO Box 3220
Aspen, CO 81612
970-379-9118
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Front Range Equestrian Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Rd Colorado springs, CO 80911
6155 Fountain Valley School Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 4 The Crossroads Equestrian Center
***Snow Date 02/11/18***
***This show will open to all zones after priority entry period ends.***
The Crossroads, 83 Big Elm Road, Brewster, NY 10509
21 Tamarack Road
Mahopac, NY 10541
845-621-2035
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4 North Country Horses
***This show will open to all zones after the priority entry period.***
***Snow Date 2/11/18***
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10 Grand Slam Equestrian
Co-Host: Rather B Riding at Greylyn Farm
Co-Host: Low Key Farm

***THIS IS A 200 PLUS RIDE SHOW***
Wyndsor Farm, 2550 Ridge Road, Elverson, PA 19520
20 Old Spring Road
COATESVILLE, PA 19320
484-678-5787
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 17 Zone 8 Region 1 Finals Hobby Horse Farms 5220 Bella Rosa Pkwy Firestone, Co.
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 17 Zone 8 Region 2 Finals Fountain Valley School 6155 FVS Rd Col. Springs, CO 80911
PO Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3 Zone 8 Finals Colorado Horse Park 7522 S Pinery Drive Parker, CO 80134
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 4 Zone 8 Finals Colorado Horse Park 7522 S Pinery Drive Parker, CO 80134
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3 Sommertime Farms Equestrian Team Horseshoe Park Equestrian Centre 20464 East Riggs Rd Queen Creek, AZ
7821 E Elida St
Tucson, AZ 85715
520-780-3614
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23 RGB/CNY EQ
***Closing Date Extended to 9/22/17***
***Open to all Regions and Zones***
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY 13152
313 Barker Road
Jordan, NY 13080
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Vanderzicht
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Forest Edge Farm Forest Edge Farm LLC 6542 Walker Road, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
6650 Walker Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24 Heaven's Gate Farm
**200 Plus Rides**
***New Closing Date***
Heaven's Gate Farm 5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville Pa
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville , PA 18947
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30 Millbrook

*200+ Ride Show*
Millbrook Equestrian 7860 North Flintwood Road Parker, Colorado 80138
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO 80107
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1 Millbrook

*200+ Ride Show*
Millbrook Equestrian 7860 North Flintwood Road Parker, Colorado 80138
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO 80107
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1 Meadow Creek Farm Meadow Creek Farm, 321 Skidmore Rd Pleasant Valley NY 12569
321 Skidmore Rd
Pleasent Valley, NY 12569-5003
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 Wachusett Equestrian Team
co-host: Liberty Hill
co-host: Windstar
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9 Zephyr Farm
Co-Host: Tall Oaks
**This is a 200 Plus Ride Show**
219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY 10541
219 Watermelon Hill Road
Mahopac, NY 10541
845-531-1443
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9 Silver Lining Equestrian Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Centre 20464 East Riggs Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
18606 E Via De Palmas
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
480-540-6544
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
**200 Plus Rides**
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 California Rd
Bronxville, NY 10708-2337
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 Little Town
Co-Host: Sopris
COVENTRY FARMS 7990 S SANTA FE DR Littleton, CO 80120
15310 cavanaugh rd
Keensburg, CO 80643
303-520-4410
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 21 Little Town
Co-Host: Sopris
COVENTRY FARMS 7990 S SANTA FE DR Littleton, CO 80120
15310 cavanaugh rd
Keensburg, CO 80643
303-520-4410
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 21 Black Horse Stable
Co-Host Unbridled Force
Black Horse Stables-Worcester: 1600 Potshop Rd., Norristown, PA
4241 New Hope Rd
Furlong, PA 18925
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22 Saddlebrook
***This is a 200 Plus Ride Show***
**Closing Date Extended**
Heavens Gate Farm,5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville Pa
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville , PA 18947
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22 Valley Crest Valley Crest Stables 53 Valley Crest Road, Annandale, NJ
1218 butlers park rd
washington, NJ 07882
908-625-9495
Zone 11 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28 In Stride Inc
Co-Host: Steamboat

*200+ Ride Show*
FOX HILL EQUESTRIAN 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125 80138
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Berthoud Equestrian Team

*This is a 200+ Ride Show!*
JK Ranch 9143 Valmont Rd. Boulder, Co.
9143 Valmont
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29 In Stride Inc

*200+ Ride Show*
FOX HILL EQUESTRIAN 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125 80138
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29 Helicon IEA
Co-Host: LillyWood Show Stables
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian
Helicon Show Stables 9736 bayou Gulch RD Parker, Colorado
9736 Bayou Gulch Rd
Parker, CO 80134
720-320-7362
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29 Fall River Farm Fall River Farm 10405 County Rd. 23 Fort Lupton, Co.
10405 CR 23
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Sopris
* Rita Henry "R" is now Judging*
Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton, Colorado 80125
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO 81029
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Duzan Riding Academy
Co-Host: Liberty
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd Coolville, OH 45723
26236 Smith Rd
Coolville, OH 45723
5-13-739-5619
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Sopris
Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton, Colorado 80125
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch , CO 81029
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Woodpecker Farm
Co-Host: Bellemount Stables
Co-Host: TSF Equestrian

**This show has closed**
Woodpecker Farm 11321 Paige Rd, Woodford, VA
11321 Paige Rd
Woodford, VA 22580
540-623-5581
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Co-Host: Stratford Stables
**200 Plus Rides**
***ENTRIES CLOSED AT CAPACITY 10/23***
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 CALIFORNIA ROAD
BRONXVILLE, NY 10708-2337
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5 Heavens Gate Farm
**Opening Date Change**
5590 Bradshaw Rd Pipersville Pa
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville , PA 18947
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian
Co-Host: Hunter Run Farm
M & M Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd Fountain, Colorado
PO Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 18 Flying Change
Co-Host: Diamond L
Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm 8016 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA
8379 Fieldstone lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 Cornerstone Farm
Co-Host: Capall Glen

*This is a 200+ Ride Show*
Triple Creek Ranch, 4255 Nelson Road, Longmont, Colorado 80301
162 Morgan Dr
Loveland, CO 80537
303-828-9040
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm 8016 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA
8379 Fieldstone lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Catholic High School
Co-Host: Serenity Farm
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Ave Ocala, FL
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2 Wachusett Equestrian Team
co host: Liberty Hill
co host: Maple Grove
**SHOW IS CLOSED / AT CAPACITY AS OF 11/13**
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Rutland, MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3 North Country Horses IEA Team North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Serenity Farm
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Ave Ocala, FL
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 Rancho Decano Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Center 20464 East Riggs Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
28425 N 160th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-471-3015
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 AM *** DATE CHANGE ***
Hunters Court
Co-Host: Willoway
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd Coolville, OH 45723
26236 Smith Rd
Coolville, OH 45723
513-739-5619
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3 PM Bookmark
Co-Host: Willowway
Stonegate Equestrian Center 26236 Smith Rd Coolville, OH 45723
26236 Smith Rd
Coolville, OH 45723
513-739-5619
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9 Fountain Valley School
Co-Host: Northwoods Equestrian
Fountain Valley School 6155 Fountain Valley School Road Colorado Springs, CO 80911
6155 Fountain Valley School Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 East Texans Equestrian

*200+ Ride Show*
Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, TX 75704
14078 State Hwy 110 N
Tyler, TX 75704
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 Denver Equestrians Show Team Denver Equestrian 5200 W. Coal Mine Ave. Littleton, Co.
13260 W. Coal Mine Dr. Apt 213
Littleton, CO 80127
770-864-2932
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10 East Texans Equestrian

*200+ Ride Show*
Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, TX 75704
14078 State Hwy 110 N
Tyler, TX 75704
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 RCR Farms Too!
Co-Host: RCR Farms
Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Centre 20464 East Riggs Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
7290 S. Brighton Lane
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 30 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8016 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone lane
Dallastown, PA 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List