October 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 20 In Stride
Co-Host: Sopris
Fox Hill Equestrian Center 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 20 Fall River Farm Fall River Farm 10405 Co Road 23 Fort Lupton, Co.
10405 CR 23
FORT LUPTON, CO
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 In Stride
Co-Host: Sopris
Fox Hill Equestrian Center 6000 Main Street Littleton, CO 80125
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28 Helicon Helicon Show Stables 9736 Bayou Gulch Rd Parker, Colorado
9736 E BAYOU GULCH RD
PARKER, CO
720-320-7362
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Second Nature
Co-Host: Low Key

***Extended Closing Date to 10/24***

***THIS IS A 200+ RIDE SHOW***
Dream Park of New Jersey, 400 US Rte. 130 Logan Township, NJ 08085
310 Snowdon Court
Exton, PA
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 3 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Mile High
Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton CO 80125
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch, CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Cornerstone Farm
Co-Host: Capall Glen
Maple Del Nero 8270 N. 87th Street Longmont, Co.
162 Morgan Dr
Loveland, co
303-828-9040
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian (formally JS Equestrian)
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-Host: Mile High
Cottonwood Riding Club 10415 Roxborough Park Rd Littleton CO 80125
3074 Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch, CO
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Century Mill Equestrian Team Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd. Bolton, MA
185 Century Mill Road
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, New York
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, New York
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian (formally JS Equestrian)
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 10 Hunter Run Farm
Hunter Run Farm 18460 Hwy 83 Colorado springs, Co 80908
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge Academy
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Center
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 10 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm 8379 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Little Town
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian
Coventry Farms 7990 South Santa Fe Drive Littleton, Colorado 80120
7990 S Santa Fe Drive
Littleton , CO
720-343-0781
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Facility
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 11 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8379 Fieldstone Lane, Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11 Little Town
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian
Coventry Farms 7990 South Santa Fe Drive Littleton, Colorado 80120
7990 S Santa Fe Drive
Littleton , CO
720-343-0781
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 24 Plainbrooke
Wyndsor Farm
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, Pa
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 1 Berthoud Equestrians @ Gargot Farms
Hobby Horse Farms
910 Mountain Ave
Berthoud , CO
303-818-3524
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Bethel Farm
Black Horse Stables-Worcester: 1600 Potshop Rd., Norristown, PA
4241 New Hope Rd
Furlong, PA
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Rancho Decano
Horseshoe Park Equestrian Center
28425 N 160th St
Scottsdale, Az.
602-616-7731
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2 Silver Lining Equestrian Horse shoe Park and Equestrian Center
18606 E Via De Palmas
Queen Creek, AZ
480-540-6544
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 8 Scottsdale Equestrian
Co-Host: Team Untamed
Co-Host: Silverpeak

*This Show is Over 200 Rides*
Crestline Farm, 21152 N 22nd St
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9 LillyWood Show Stables Two Hawks Ranch
15370 Holbein Dr
COLO SPGS, CO
719-661-2105
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Scottsdale Equestrian Team II
Co-Host: Silver Peak
Co-Host: Team Untamed
Crestline Farm 21152 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ
8202 E. Del Cristal Dr.
Scottsdale, AZ
602-315-8888
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 Aspen Equestrian Team

*This show will be over 200 rides!*
Hobby Horse Farms
po box 3220
aspen, Colorado
970-379-9118
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 15 Fountain Valley School Fountain Valley School
6155 Fountain Valley School Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 15 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Top Rail
Co-Host: Low Key Farm
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, PA
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16 Sommertime Farm

*Rescheduled from 10/07*
Horseshoe Park Equestrian Center 20464 E Riggs Rd Queen Creek, AZ
7821 E Elida St
Tucson, AZ
520-780-3614
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 5 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Second Nature
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, pa
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5 RCR Farms

*This show will be over 200 rides!*
Crestline Farms
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert, AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6 RCR Farms Too

*This show will be over 200 rides!*
Crestline Farms
26608 187th St
Queen Creek, Az
602-321-7479
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 12 TUF Legacy

Kent Hill
10200 Smith Road
Denver, co
303-912-1859
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 26 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian Team

*Rescheduled from 02/02*
MM Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd Fountain Colorado
P.O. Box Box 578
Fountain, Colorado
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 Region 4 Finals Horse Lovers Park
18606 E Via De Palmas
Queen Creek , AZ
480-540-6544
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 2 Region 3 Finals Fox Hill Equestrian Center
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 16 Region 1 Finals TBD
9143 Valmont
Boulder, CO
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 16 Region 2 Finals TBD
P.O. Box Box 578
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 16 Region 2 Finals TBD
P.O. Box Box 578
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 2 Zone 8 Finals Horseshoe Park and Equestrian Center
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3 Zone 8 Finals Horseshoe Park and Equestrian Center
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Co-Host: Bay County
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Ave Ocala, FL 34482
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 22 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Bookmark
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, OH
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Bay County
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Kimberden Inc.
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Hunters Court
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, Ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 29 Forest Edge Farm Forest Edge Farm 6542 Walker rd Colorado springs, Co 80908
6542 Walker Rd
Colorado Springs, CO
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Millbrook
Co-Host: Steamboat Equestrian
Millbrook Equestrian 5101 Bluebell Trail Elizabeth, CO 80107
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Fortitude Farm Wills Park Equestrian Center, 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30 Millbrook
Co-Host: Steamboat Equestrian
Millbrook Equestrian 5101 Bluebell Trail Elizabeth, CO 80107
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30 The Ethel Walker School
**Entries extended to 9/27**
The Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Road Simsbury, CT
45 Woodland Street
Wethersfield, Ct
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 North Country Horses
Co-host: North Country Equestrian Team
***Closing date extended to 10/5/18***
** Open to all IEA hunt seat members **
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 13 Blue Fox Farms
Co-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Just A Little Farm
Co-Host: Capall Equestrian Team
JK Ranch 9143 Valmont Rd. Boulder, Co.
9143 Valmont
Boulder, Colo
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14 Blue Fox Farms
Ch-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List