IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 7 - Show Calendar

August 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 26, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Silver Lining Stables

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Silver Lining Stables

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23, 2023 Laurel Manor
Co-Host: Flying Change Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK 9186078916
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7, 2023 Team Hunters Chase Farms
Co-Host: Sunny fox farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hunters Chase Farms Inc. 4909 Lone Man Mountain Road Wimberley, Texas 78676 Marylaura
4909 lone man mountain road
Wimberley, Texas
512-785-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2023 Team Hunters Chase Farms
Co-Host: Sunny fox farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hunters Chase Farms Inc. 4909 Lone Man Mountain Road Wimberley, Texas 78676 Marylaura
4909 lone man mountain road
Wimberley, Texas
512-785-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Stone Fox Farms

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, Oklahoma
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Stone Fox

~Adult Classes Offered~
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2023 Prospering Farm
Prospering Farm 101 Equestrian Way Prosper, TX Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
PROSPER, TX
+11972948280
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21, 2023 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center 1860 Adner Rd. Haughton, LA Katherine Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2023 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center 1860 Adner Rd. Haughton, LA Katherine Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4, 2023 Green Oaks Equestrian
Co-Host: Rosepoint Sporthorses
Co-Host: Dallas Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Small Side Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, Texas Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Hidden Acres
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Co-Host: BREC

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hidden Acres Equestrian Center 626 Andrews Private Drive Stonewall, LA 71078 Ashley Maxwell
1051 chipper lane
keithville , la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: Victory Stables
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian

**Closing Date pushed from 10/25 to 10/26**
Bel Canto Farms 4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd. Wimberley, Texas 78676 Suzanne Joan Warmack
4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd
Wimberley, TX
512-797-1178
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2023 Green Oaks Equestrian
Co-Host: Rosepoint Sporthorses
Co-Host: Dallas Equestrian

~Adult Classes Offered~
Small Side Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, Texas Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Hidden Acres
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Co-Host: BREC

~Adult Classes Offered~
Hidden Acres Equestrian Center 626 Andrews Private Drive Stonewall, LA 71078 Ashley Maxwell
1051 chipper lane
keithville , la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Victory Stables Equestrian Academy
Co-Host: Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: CPM

**Closing Date pushed from 10/25 to 10/26**
Bel Canto Farms 4205 Lone Man Mountain Rd. Wimberley, Texas 78676 Cory Valenzuela
6640 fm 621
MARTINDALE, AL
512-667-3446
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2023 Flying Change Farm
Co-Host: Laurel Manor

~Adult Classes Offered~

**This show has been rescheduled from 9/24 to 11/12**
Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK 9186078916
23567 E 141st St S
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2, 2023 Summer Hill Farms
Co-Host: Hillcrest Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Valhalla Equestrian 3555 Sauls Road Aubrey, Texas 76227 Melissa Foster
1408 Lake Falls Terrace
Carrollton, 7501
214-436-0842
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2023 Sunny Fox Farms Elite Riders

~Adult Classes Offered~

**The closing date has been pushed to 11/30**
Sunny Fox Farms LLC. 2555 Hugo Rd. San Marcos, TX Katherine Deichmann
2555 Hugo Road
San Marcos, TX
512-922-0120
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Southern Breeze
Co-Host: Genesis
Southern Breeze Equestrian Center 3801 FM 521 Fresno, TX Cathy Strobel
2514 Manorwood
Sugar Land, TX
832-282-7000
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Summer Hill Farms
Co-Host: Hillcrest Farm

~Adult Classes Offered~
Valhalla Equestrian 3555 Sauls Road Aubrey, Texas 76227 Melissa Foster
1408 Lake Falls Terrace
Carrollton, 7501
214-436-0842
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9, 2023 Zone 7 Region 1 Finals Flying Change Farm 23567 E 141st St S Coweta, OK Melissa Buffington
23567 E 141st St South
Coweta, OK
918-607-8916
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16, 2023 Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Capital City
Box T Performance Horses 14770 Spotted Horse Lane Salado, TX 76571 Cassandra Shumate
14770 spotted horse lane
Salado, Tx
76571
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2023 Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Capital City
Box T Performance Horses 14770 Spotted Horse Lane Salado, TX 76571 Cassandra Shumate
14770 spotted horse lane
Salado, Tx
76571
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2024 Bayview Equestrian
Co-Host: Girl Scouts of San Jacinto

**The closing date has been extended from 12/13 to 12/15**
Bayview Equestrian Center 315 Jasper Street Bayview, TX 77518 Kathy OConnor-Bader
315 Jasper Steet
Bayview, TX
281-451-4357
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13, 2024 In The Irons
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian
Co-Host: Russell Equestrian
In The Irons Equestrian Center 25785 Boerne Stage Rd. Boerne, TX Jill Ammann
25785 Boerne Stage Road
Boerne, TX
830-446-9312
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Prospering Farm

*DATE CHANGE*
Date Changed from 1/14/24 to 1/13/24 due to expected weather
Prospering Farm 101 Equestrian Way Prosper, TX Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
PROSPER, TX
972-948-2806
Zone 7 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2024 CLS - B Show

This show will run concurrently with Blue Fox Farms.
Blue Fox Farms Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, TX Teri Bludworth
14801 Chocolate Bayou Rd
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 In The Irons
Co-Host: CPM Equestrian
Co-Host: Russell Equestrian
In The Irons Equestrian Center 25785 Boerne Stage Rd. Boerne, TX Jill Ammann
25785 Boerne Stage Road
Boerne, TX
830-446-9312
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Blue Fox Farms - A Show
Co-Host: Genesis

This show will run concurrently with CLS.
Blue Fox Farms; 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd. Teri Bludworth
14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd
Houston, Texas
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20, 2024 North Louisiana Equestrian

*Adult Classes Offered*
Holly Hill Equestrian Center 1296 Old Plain Dealing Road Benton, LA 71006 Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2024 Zone 7 Region 2 Finals Holly Hill Equestrian Center 1296 Old Plain Dealing Rd. Benton, LA 71006 Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10, 2024 Zone 7 Region 4 Finals Valhalla Stables 3555 Sauls Rd Aubrey, Texas Brittany Sayre
10200 Terrace Rd
Sanger, tx
817-714-8309
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 7 Region 3 Finals Seguin Events Complex 950 South Austin St Seguin, TX 78155 Cory Valenzuela
6640 fm 621, martindale, tx 78655
martindale, tx
512-667-3446
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11, 2024 Zone 7 Region 5 Finals Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX Barbara Moser
20520 Cedar Ln
TOMBALL, TX, TX
281-840-9942
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 2, 2024 Zone 7 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 2nd & 3rd*

*Entry Closing Correction - Monday, Feb. 12th*
San Antonio Rose Palace 25665 Boerne Stage Road San Antonio, TX 78255 Shannon Nenninger
502 Meadow Lane
Choctaw, OK
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3, 2024 Zone 7 Finals

*Two Day Show - March 2nd & 3rd*
San Antonio Rose Palace 25665 Boerne Stage Road San Antonio, TX 78255 Shannon Nenninger
502 Meadow Lane
Choctaw, OK
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List