IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 7 - Show Calendar

September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 JMG Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Paradigm Stables
Co-Host: Sonrise Stables
JMG Stables @ Powers Equus Ranch 1875 N. Luther Rd. Harrah, OK 73045 Julie Gass
424 NW 140th St
Edmond, OKLAHOMA
405-760-2979
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Bayview Equestrian
Co-Host: Needville Equestrian

**This show's closing date has been extended to 9/17**
Bayview Equestrian Center 315 Jasper Street Bacliff, Tx 77518 Kathy OConnor
315 Jasper Street
Bacliff, Tx 77518
281-451-4357
Zone 7 Region 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Bayview Equestrian
Co-Host: Blue Fox
Co-Host: CLS

**This show's closing date has been extended to 9/17**
Bayview Equestrian Center 315 Jasper Street Bacliff, Tx 77518 Kathy OConnor
315 Jasper Street
Bacliff, Tx 77518
281-451-4357
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 JMG Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Paradigm Stables
Co-Host: Sonrise Stables
JMG Stables @ Powers Equus Ranch 1875 N. Luther Rd. Harrah, OK 73045 Julie Gass
424 NW 140th St
Edmond, OKLAHOMA
405-760-2979
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Royal Point Equestrians Pink Crown Farms 5781 FM 2879 Longview, TX 75605 Kristen Stinson
5781 FM 2879
Longview, tx
903-466-4159
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2020 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 CEDAR LANE
TOMBALL, TX
12818409942
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2020 Stony Glen Stables
Co-Host: Summer Hill Farms
Stony Glen Stables 6100 CR 134 Celina, Texas 75078 Julie Holmquest
430 Devonshire Drive
Prosper, Texas
214-724-6017
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18, 2020 CLS Equestrian Cedar Lane Stables 20520 Cedar Lane Tomball, TX 77377 Barbara Moser
20520 CEDAR LANE
TOMBALL, TX
12818409942
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18, 2020 Stony Glen Stables
Co-Host: Summer Hill Farms
Stony Glen Stables 6100 CR 134 Celina, Texas 75078 Julie Holmquest
430 Devonshire Drive
Prosper, Texas
214-724-6017
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2020 Windy Fox Farm
Windy Fox Farm Kendall Pray
5897 SW 47th St.
El Dorado, KS
217-836-1972
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25, 2020 Windy Fox Farm
Windy Fox Farm Kendall Pray
5897 SW 47th St.
El Dorado, KS
217-836-1972
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 25, 2020 Prospering Farm
Prospering Farm, Inc. 101 Equestrian Way Prosper, TX 75078 Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
Prosper, TX
972-948-2806
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 In The Irons
Co-Host: Hill Country
Co-Host: Aggieland
In The Irons Equestrian Center Carissa Pidkameny-Moore
11607 Valley Garden
San Antonio, Texas
631-921-8430
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 In The Irons
Co-Host: Hill Country
Co-Host: Aggieland
In The Irons Equestrian Center Carissa Pidkameny-Moore
11607 Valley Garden
San Antonio, Texas
631-921-8430
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2020 AM Sacred Heart Equestrian
Co-Host: Southeast Louisiana
Sacred Heart Equestrian Center Aubrey Fait
1821 Academy Rd
Grand Coteau, Louisiana
414-758-6382
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 7, 2020 PM Sacred Heart Equestrian
Co-Host: Southeast Louisiana
Sacred Heart Equestrian Center Aubrey Fait
1821 Academy Rd
Grand Coteau, Louisiana
414-758-6382
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8, 2020 Sacred Heart Equestrian
Sacred Heart Equestrian Center Aubrey Fait
1821 Academy Rd
Grand Coteau, Louisiana
414-758-6382
Zone 7 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2020 Hidden Acres Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Riding with Faith
Co-Host: North Louisiana
Hidden Acres Ashley Maxwell
290 Weeping Oak Dr
Shreveport, la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15, 2020 Hidden Acres Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Riding with Faith
Co-Host: North Louisiana
Hidden Acres Ashley Maxwell
290 Weeping Oak Dr
Shreveport, la
318-286-5166
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2020 Capital City Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: In The Irons
Hill Country Riding Academy Lindsey Mortimer
17217 Oak Cliff Circle
dripping springs, TX
512-944-3320
Zone 7 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
November 21, 2020 Ozark Legends
Co-Host: Laurel Manor
Co-Host: Davis Stables
Legends Equestrian Center Heather Swope
17341 Highway 102
DECATUR, AR
479-366-5860
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22, 2020 Ozark Legends
Co-Host: Laurel Manor
Co-Host: Davis Stables
Legends Equestrian Center Heather Swope
17341 Highway 102
DECATUR, AR
479-366-5860
Zone 7 Region 1
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2020 East Texans
Co-Host: ShowTime
Texas Rose Horse Park Kimberly Brunson
14078 STATE HWY 110N
TYLER, Texas
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6, 2020 East Texans
Co-Host: ShowTime
Texas Rose Horse Park Kimberly Brunson
14078 STATE HWY 110N
TYLER, Texas
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Silent Knight Silent Knight Stables Shannon Flanagan
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 3, 2021 Blue Fox Farm
Co-Host: Needville Equestrian Farm
Blue Fox Farm Terri Bludworth
14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Rd
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10, 2021 Prospering Farm
Co-Host: Prospering Farm
Co-Host: Merriwood Ranch
Prospering Farm, Inc Susan Horn
101 Equestrian Way
Prosper, TX
972-948-2806
Zone 7 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16, 2021 Aggieland Equestrian
Co-Host: Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Victory Stables
Still Creek Ranch Amy Renard
18771 Tallulah Trail
College Station, Texas
210-287-5900
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 16, 2021 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 17, 2021 Aggieland Equestrian
Co-Host: Salado Elite Riders
Co-Host: Victory Stables
Still Creek Ranch Amy Renard
18771 Tallulah Trail
College Station, Texas
210-287-5900
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 17, 2021 North Louisiana Equestrian
Co-Host: The King's Equestrian
Double Rainbow Equestrian Center Katie Andersen
327 Wood Springs
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Zone 7 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 30, 2021 East Texans
Texas Rose Horse park Kimberly Brunson
14078 STATE HWY 110N
TYLER, TX
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 30, 2021 Silent Knight Silent Knight Stables Shannon Marie Flanagan
4574 Masch Branch Rd
Krum, Texas
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 31, 2021 East Texans
Texas Rose Horse park Kimberly Brunson
14078 STATE HWY 110N
TYLER, TX
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2020 SonRise Stables
Co-Host: JMG

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 8/25**
SonRise Stables 13401 S 129th E Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74011 Lindsay Vander Woude
13401 S 129th E Ave
Broken Arrow, OK
918-520-8824
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 30, 2020 SonRise Stables
Co-Host: JMG

**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 8/25**
SonRise Stables 13401 S 129th E Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74011 Lindsay Vander Woude
13401 S 129th E Ave
Broken Arrow, OK
918-520-8824
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2020 BREC's Farr Park Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Ravenwood

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
SCHEDULE PER PRIZELIST
BREC's Farr Park Equestrian Center 6402 River Road Baton Rouge, LA Forrest Richards
6402 River Road
Baton Rouge, LA
225-287-8086
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2020 BREC's Farr Park Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Ravenwood

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
SCHEDULE PER PRIZELIST
BREC's Farr Park Equestrian Center 6402 River Road Baton Rouge, LA Forrest Richards
6402 River Road
Baton Rouge, LA
225-287-8086
Zone 7 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2020 Hill Country Riding Academy
Co-Host: Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: In The Irons

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
**Closing Date Extended to 9/17**
Hill Country Riding Academy 97950 Countryside Drive New Braunfels, TX 78132 Stephanie Cook
3162 Barton Hill
Bulverde, TX
12107811812
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20, 2020 Hill Country Riding Academy
Co-Host: Team Bel Canto
Co-Host: In The Irons

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
**Closing Date Extended to 9/17**
Hill Country Riding Academy 97950 Countryside Drive New Braunfels, TX 78132 Stephanie Cook
3162 Barton Hill
Bulverde, TX
12107811812
Zone 7 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List