IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 5 - Teams

List of Zone 5 Teams

Illinois

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Campton Hills, IL Stonebrooke Farm (FH SBK) Hunt Seat 224-210-4511 Christine Weaver
Camton Hills, IL Stonebrooke Farm (UH SBK) Hunt Seat 224-210-4511 Christine Weaver
Countryside, IL Double J Riding Club (UH DJR) Hunt Seat 708-214-1031 Haley Johnson
Countryside, IL Double J Riding Club (FH DJR) Hunt Seat 708-214-1031 Haley Johnson
Elgin, IL Campton Hills Equestrian (FH TOW) Hunt Seat 16304179667 Kimberly Goodman
Elgin, IL Campton Hills Equestrian (UH TOW) Hunt Seat 16304179667 Kimberly Goodman
Elgin, IL Dunham Woods Farm (FH DUN) Hunt Seat 847-628-6339 Michele Muenzenmay
Elgin, IL Dunham Woods Farm (UH DUN) Hunt Seat 847-628-6339 Michele Muenzenmay
Frankfort , IL Downtown Equestrian (FH DOW) Hunt Seat 815-483-7194 Beata Parsons
Frankfort , IL Downtown Equestrian (UH DOW) Hunt Seat 815-483-7194 Beata Parsons
Grayslake, IL Equidream (UH EQD) Hunt Seat 224-287-3094 Lisa Gola
Grayslake, IL Equidream (FH EQD) Hunt Seat 224-287-3094 Lisa Gola
Hampshire , IL Tower Hill Equestrian Team (FH THE) Hunt Seat 630-453-3435 Brad Becker
Hampshire , IL Tower Hill Equestrian Team (UH THE) Hunt Seat 630-945-7870 Alexa Maiello
Hawthorn Woods, IL Red Coat Equestrian Team (FH RCT) Hunt Seat 847-280-1581 Kim Woodsum
Hawthorn Woods, IL Red Coat Equestrian Team (UH RCT) Hunt Seat 847-280-1581 Kim Woodsum
Kankakee, IL Wellspring Equestrian Team (FH WET) Hunt Seat 708-846-6189 Kim Selby
Kankakee, IL Wellspring Equestrian Team (UH WET) Hunt Seat 708-846-6189 Kim Selby
Manteno, IL Griffin Gate Farm Equestrian Team (FH GFF) Hunt Seat 708-514-1001 Andrea Hendricks
Manteno, IL Griffin Gate Farm Equestrian Team (UH GFF) Hunt Seat 708-514-1001 Andrea Hendricks
Marengo, IL Cross Winds Farm LLC (FH CWF) Hunt Seat 224-563-7255 Jessica Derlis
Marengo, IL Cross Winds Farm LLC (UH CWF) Hunt Seat 224-563-7255 Jessica Derlis
Marengo, IL Platinum Farm IL (FH PLF) Hunt Seat 815-342-6366 Melanee Stenstrom
Marengo, IL Platinum Farm IL (UH PLF) Hunt Seat 815-342-6366 Melanee Stenstrom
Milan, IL Huntermark Farm (FH HMF) Hunt Seat 309-738-7767 Rachel Rock Robinson
Milan, IL Huntermark Farm (UH HMF) Hunt Seat 309-738-7767 Rachel Rock Robinson
Morris, IL Rocking L (UH ROC) Hunt Seat 815-258-5802 Lisa Leach
Morris, IL Rocking L (FH ROC) Hunt Seat 815-258-5802 Lisa Leach
Mundelein , IL Team Country Ridge (UH TCR) Hunt Seat 847-902-0709 Ashley Hill
Mundelein , IL Team Country Ridge (FH TCR) Hunt Seat 847-902-0709 Ashley Hill
Oswego, IL Camelot Equestrian IL (FH CET) Hunt Seat 708-214-6376 Susan Kovalik
Oswego, IL Camelot Equestrian IL (UH CET) Hunt Seat 708-214-6376 Susan Kovalik
SAINT JOSEPH, IL Commonwealth Equestrian (UH CET) Hunt Seat 217-840-7991 Teresa Foreman
SAINT JOSEPH, IL Commonwealth Equestrian (FH CET) Hunt Seat 217-840-7991 Teresa Foreman
WHITE HEATH, IL JG Equestrian (FH JGE) Hunt Seat 217-714-8066 Jamie Gerardi
WHITE HEATH, IL JG Equestrian (UH JGE) Hunt Seat 217-714-8066 Jamie Gerardi
Wauconda, IL On Course Equestrian Team (FH TRC) Hunt Seat 847-826-6005 Valerie Buesching
Wauconda, IL On Course Equestrian Team (UH TRC) Hunt Seat 847-826-6005 Valerie Buesching
Wauconda, IL Legend Hill Farm (FH LHF) Hunt Seat 217-720-1731 Elizabeth Hamilton
Wauconda, IL Legend Hill Farm (UH LHF) Hunt Seat 217-720-1731 Elizabeth Hamilton
West Dundee, IL Team Somerset (FH SOM) Hunt Seat 630-675-9252 Tammy McConnell
West Dundee, IL Team Somerset (UH SOM) Hunt Seat 630-675-9252 Tammy McConnell
Woodstock, IL Tievoli Farm (UH TVL) Hunt Seat
Woodstock, IL Tievoli Farm (FH TVL) Hunt Seat
Yorkville, IL Graver Performance Horses (FH GPH) Hunt Seat 630-715-0096 Blythe Graver
Yorkville, IL Graver Performance Horses (UH GPH) Hunt Seat 630-715-0096 Blythe Graver

Indiana

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
ATLANTA, IN Central Indiana Equestrian Team (FH CIE) Hunt Seat 13177273593 Brandy Snodgrass
ATLANTA, IN Central Indiana Equestrian Team (UH CIE) Hunt Seat 13177273593 Brandy Snodgrass
Cicero, IN Hunters Pointe Farm (UH HPF) Hunt Seat 317-490-2464 Robin Lawrence
Cicero, IN Hunters Pointe Farm (FH HPF) Hunt Seat 317-490-2464 Robin Lawrence
Clinton, IN Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (UH MRE) Hunt Seat 812-236-8540 Lilly Flowers
Clinton, IN Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (FH MRE) Hunt Seat 812-236-8540 Lilly Flowers
Crown Point, IN Kings and Riches Equestrian Team (UH KRE) Hunt Seat 219-252-4446 Karlee Reagan
Crown Point, IN Kings and Riches Equestrian Team (FH KRE) Hunt Seat 219-252-4446 Karlee Reagan
Granger, IN Take a Jump (UH TAJ) Hunt Seat 574-361-1420 Kathryn Wells
Granger, IN Take a Jump (FH TAJ) Hunt Seat 574-361-1420 Kathryn Wells
Granger, IN Heatherwood Equestrian Academy (FH HEA) Hunt Seat 574-247-1205 Deborah Clements
Granger, IN Heatherwood Equestrian Academy (UH HEA) Hunt Seat 574-247-1205 Deborah Clements
MACY, IN Diamond Equestrian (UX DIA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 574-601-8554 Victoria Von Uhl
Marion, IN Canterbury Equestrian Team (UH CTB) Hunt Seat 765-517-1225 Maggie Boyle
Marion, IN Canterbury Equestrian Team (MH CTB) Hunt Seat 765-517-1225 Maggie Boyle
Newburgh, IN Meadowbriar Stables Team (UH MBS) Hunt Seat 812-568-1143 Kim Gundry
Newburgh, IN Meadowbriar Stables Team (FH MBS) Hunt Seat 812-568-1143 Kim Gundry
Noblesville, IN Golden Oak Equestrian Team (UH GOE) Hunt Seat 313-605-7542 Valerie Knotts
Noblesville, IN Golden Oak Equestrian Team (FH GOE) Hunt Seat 313-605-7542 Valerie Knotts
Pendleton, IN Hart & Horse (UH HNH) Hunt Seat 765-623-4340 Hannah Hartman
Pendleton, IN Hart & Horse (FH HNH) Hunt Seat 765-623-4340 Hannah Hartman
Sheridan, IN Diamond Legacy (MH DIA) Hunt Seat 317-345-7733 Emily Farmer
Sheridan, IN Diamond Legacy (UH DIA) Hunt Seat 317-345-7733 Emily Farmer
Shipshewana, IN FoxRun IN (FX FXR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 574-849-1777 Jean Martin
Shipshewana, IN FoxRun IN (UX FXR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 574-849-1777 Jean Martin
Zionsville, IN Zionsville Equestrian Team (UH ZET) Hunt Seat 317-508-8987 Emily Ahlfeld
Zionsville, IN Hoosier Rebels (FH HRS) Hunt Seat 317-258-1615 Katie Heim
Zionsville, IN Hoosier Rebels (UH HRS) Hunt Seat 317-258-1615 Katie Heim
Zionsville, IN Zionsville Equestrian Team (FH ZET) Hunt Seat 317-508-8987 Emily Ahlfeld
Zionsville , IN Sterling Shields Stables (FH SSS) Hunt Seat 317-260-6844 Kimberly Shields
Zionsville , IN Sterling Shields Stables (UH SSS) Hunt Seat 317-260-6844 Kimberly Shields

Kentucky

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Burlington, KY Double H Cooper (FH COP) Hunt Seat 859-240-1238 Lynlee Foster
Burlington, KY Double H Cooper (UH COP) Hunt Seat 859-240-1238 Lynlee Foster
CORYDON, KY Blue Moon Equestrian Team (FH BME) Hunt Seat 12709570234 STACY DENTON
CORYDON, KY Blue Moon Equestrian Team (UH BME) Hunt Seat 12709570234 STACY DENTON
LaGrange , KY Bluegrass Equestrian (FH BGE) Hunt Seat 502-432-2990 Sara Gardner
LaGrange , KY Bluegrass Equestrian (UH BGE) Hunt Seat 502-432-2990 Sara Gardner
Paris, KY Powerhouse Equestrian (FH POW) Hunt Seat 859-576-0140 Harold Kantar
Paris, KY Powerhouse Equestrian (UH POW) Hunt Seat 859-576-0140 Harold Kantar
Verailles, KY Ivory Mountain Equestrian (FH ICF) Hunt Seat 859-489-0481 Elaine Schott
Verailles, KY Ivory Mountain Equestrian (UH ICF) Hunt Seat 859-489-0481 Elaine Schott

Michigan

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Holland, MI TopCrest Stables Equestrian Team (FH TCS) Hunt Seat 616-403-3516 Angie Barnes
Holland, MI TopCrest Stables Equestrian Team (UH TCS) Hunt Seat 616-403-3516 Angie Barnes
Holly, MI Arcadia Stables Equestrian Team (UH ARC) Hunt Seat 248-252-5932 Danielle Weddle
Holly, MI Arcadia Stables Equestrian Team (FH ARC) Hunt Seat 248-252-5932 Danielle Weddle
Lawrence, MI Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (UH CLE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 269-539-0140 Amy Edwards
Lawrence, MI Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (FH CLE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 269-539-0140 Amy Edwards
Lowell, MI White Oak Farm (FH WOF) Hunt Seat 616-446-6724 Heather Camp
Lowell, MI White Oak Farm (UH WOF) Hunt Seat 616-446-6724 Heather Camp
Lowell, MI Meadowview Farm (UH MVF) Hunt Seat 616-745-1059 Lauren Rothwell
Lowell, MI Meadowview Farm (FH MVF) Hunt Seat 616-745-1059 Lauren Rothwell
Niles, MI Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (FH LHE) Hunt Seat 574-855-9914 Katelyn DeJong
Niles, MI Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (UH LHE) Hunt Seat 574-855-9914 Katelyn DeJong
PLYMOUTH, MI Willowbrooke Farm MI (FH WBK) Hunt Seat 313-938-9221 Jennifer Blades
PLYMOUTH, MI Willowbrooke Farm MI (UH WBK) Hunt Seat 313-938-9221 Jennifer Blades
Pinckney, MI Heavenly Horse Equestrian (FH HHE) Hunt Seat 313-585-7228 Jenn Gay
Pinckney, MI Heavenly Horse Equestrian (UH HHE) Hunt Seat 313-585-7228 Jenn Gay
Temperance, MI Stonehaven Equestrian MI (FH STE) Hunt Seat 419-460-5724 Donna Rothman
Temperance, MI Stonehaven Equestrian MI (UH STE) Hunt Seat 419-460-5724 Donna Rothman

Ohio

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Ashville, OH Hold Your Horses (UX HYH) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 740-974-0759 Arianna Mathias
Ashville, OH Hold Your Horses (FX HYH) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 740-974-0759 Arianna Mathias
Batavia, OH Bridle Run Riding Team (UH BRR) Hunt Seat 513-477-3447 Trish Sanders
Batavia, OH Bridle Run Riding Team (FH BRR) Hunt Seat 513-477-3447 Trish Sanders
Bloomingdale, OH Double B's Equestrian Team (UW DBB) Hunt Seat, Western 443-433-2533 Benjamin Boyd
Bloomingdale, OH Double B's Equestrian Team (FX DBB) Hunt Seat, Western 443-433-2533 Benjamin Boyd
CENTERBURG, OH Sylvan Equestrian Team (FH SYL) Hunt Seat 614-778-8967 Alisha Metcalfe
CENTERBURG, OH Sylvan Equestrian Team (UH SYL) Hunt Seat 614-778-8967 Alisha Metcalfe
Canal Winchester, OH Warrior Equestrian (UX WAR) Hunt Seat, Western
Canal Winchester, OH Warrior Equestrian (FX WAR) Hunt Seat, Western
Canfield, OH Indian Run Equestrian Team (MH INR) Hunt Seat 330-233-3394 Mary Rich
Chardon, OH Synergy Equestrian Team (UH SYN) Hunt Seat 440-478-6893 Lindsay Skully
Chardon, OH Synergy Equestrian Team (FH SYN) Hunt Seat 440-478-6893 Lindsay Skully
Cincinnati, OH Great Parks Equestrian Team (UH GPE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 513-722-6903 Kate Wukie
Cincinnati, OH Great Parks Equestrian Team (FH GPE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 513-722-6903 Kate Wukie
Coolville , OH Stonegate Equestrian Team OH (FH SGT) Hunt Seat 740-350-2252 Michael Hiehle
Coolville , OH Stonegate Equestrian Team OH (UH SGT) Hunt Seat 740-350-2252 Michael Hiehle
Delaware, OH Concord Equestrian Center OH (UX CON) Hunt Seat, Western 740-361-9411 Jessica Daniels
Delaware, OH Concord Equestrian Center OH (FX CON) Hunt Seat, Western 740-361-9411 Jessica Daniels
Dublin , OH Hillary Carlson, LLC (FH HC) Hunt Seat 614-589-7434 Hillary Carlson
Galena, OH Foxridge Farms (FH FOX) Hunt Seat 631-245-7619 Heather Jarvis
Galena, OH Foxridge Farms (UH FOX) Hunt Seat 631-245-7619 Heather Jarvis
Hamilton, OH Magna Carta Equestrian Team (FH MCE) Hunt Seat 513-325-1095 Laura Kursman
Hamilton, OH Magna Carta Equestrian Team (UH MCE) Hunt Seat 513-325-1095 Laura Kursman
Hilliard, OH Limerick Lane (FH LIM) Hunt Seat 614-332-2074 Maureen Fagan
Hilliard, OH Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (FH SID) Hunt Seat 16145706389 Allison Applegett
Hilliard, OH Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (UH SID) Hunt Seat 16145706389 Allison Applegett
Hilliard, OH Limerick Lane (UH LIM) Hunt Seat 614-332-2074 Maureen Fagan
Hilliard, OH Dare Equestrian Team (FX DET) Hunt Seat, Western 614-580-2758 Linda Dare
Hilliard, OH Dare Equestrian Team (UX DET) Hunt Seat, Western 614-580-2758 Linda Dare
Johnstown, OH Fairy Tale Farm (FH FTF) Hunt Seat 614-286-0281 Meghan Swad
Johnstown, OH Fairy Tale Farm (UH FTF) Hunt Seat 614-286-0281 Meghan Swad
Johnstown, OH Empress Equestrian Team (FH EMP) Hunt Seat 614-537-0067 Jamie Mills
Johnstown, OH Empress Equestrian Team (UH EMP) Hunt Seat 614-537-0067 Jamie Mills
Marengo, OH Walnut Hill Equestrian Team (FX WHE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 330-347-9206 Keri Myers
Marengo, OH Walnut Hill Equestrian Team (UX WHE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 330-347-9206 Keri Myers
Milford, OH Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (UH CRS) Hunt Seat 513-252-6004 Erin Washburn
Milford, OH Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (MH CRS) Hunt Seat 513-252-6004 Erin Washburn
New Albany, OH True Course (UH WIL) Hunt Seat 16142065452 Sarah Ash
New Albany, OH True Course (FH WIL) Hunt Seat 16142065452 Sarah Ash
Ostrander, OH Duzan Equestrian Team (FX DUZ) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-271-2732 Molly Wirtz
Ostrander, OH Duzan Equestrian Team (UX DUZ) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-271-2732 Molly Wirtz
Oxford, OH Miami University Jr. Redhawks (UH MUR) Hunt Seat 513-255-4863 Heather Pinnick
Oxford, OH Miami University Jr. Redhawks (FH MUR) Hunt Seat 513-255-4863 Heather Pinnick
Pataskala, OH Yinger Equestrian Team (UH YET) Hunt Seat 614-348-5915 Lindsay Yinger
Pataskala, OH Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (UH BMK) Hunt Seat 614-805-6920 Courtney Newby
Pataskala, OH Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (FH BMK) Hunt Seat 614-805-6920 Courtney Newby
Pataskala, OH Yinger Equestrian Team (FH YET) Hunt Seat 614-348-5915 Lindsay Yinger
Plain City, OH Colter Equestrian (FH CLT) Hunt Seat 330-524-8525 Carrie McCurrach
Plain City, OH Colter Equestrian (UH CLT) Hunt Seat 330-524-8525 Carrie McCurrach
Troy, OH Sunnybrook Equestrian Team (FH SET) Hunt Seat 937-875-2375 Noelle Power-Davis
Troy, OH Sunnybrook Equestrian Team (UH SET) Hunt Seat 937-875-2375 Noelle Power-Davis
Westerville, OH Carraway Hill (FH CAR) Hunt Seat 614-580-1548 Colleen Holton
Westerville, OH Carraway Hill (UH CAR) Hunt Seat 614-580-1548 Colleen Holton
pataskala, OH West Licking District (FX WLD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-989-5717 Nancy Arledge
pataskala, OH West Licking District (UX WLD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-989-5717 Nancy Arledge