IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 5 - Show Calendar

August 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 14, 2021 West Licking District
**SHOW POSTPONED NEW DATE TBA**
The Paddock Stables Nancy Arledge
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2021 Tievoli Farm
Co-Host: Stonebrooke Farm
Beyond Stables Sarah Winkelman
3306 Country Club Road
Woodstock , Illinois
815-526-2659
Zone 5 Region 9
Upper & Middle School
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2021 Ivory Mountain Equestrian
Co-Host: Double H Equestrian
Co-Host: Blue Moon equestrian
River Mountain Farm Natassia Stallings
215 Evergreen Rd
Frankfort, KY
818-807-2519
Zone 5 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
September 11, 2021 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields
Co-Host: Canterbury
Sierra Woods Farm Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7
Upper & Middle School
September 11, 2021 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Skyview Farm Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 6
Upper & Middle School
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Ivory Mountain Equestrian
Co-Host: Double H Equestrian
Co-Host: Blue Moon Equestrian
River Mountain Farm Natassia Stallings
215 Evergreen Rd
Frankfort, KY
818-807-2519
Zone 5 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
September 12, 2021 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields
Co-Host: Canterbury
Sierra Woods Farm Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7
Upper & Middle School
September 12, 2021 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Skyview Farm Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 6
Upper & Middle School
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 TopCrest Stables
Co-Host: Meadowview Farms
9300 Polk Street Heather Forner
10646 Fillmore St
Zeeland, MI
616-218-5277
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
October 2, 2021 Limerick Lane Equestrian Limerick Lane Farm Maureen Fagan
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, ohio
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2021 TopCrest Stables
Co-Host: Meadowview Farms
9300 Polk Street Heather Forner
10646 Fillmore St
Zeeland, MI
616-218-5277
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
October 3, 2021 Limerick Lane Equestrian Limerick Lane Farm Maureen Fagan
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, ohio
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2021 Stonehaven Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia
Co-Host: Synergy
Stonehaven Farms Donna Rothman
351 W. Samaria
Temperance, AL
734-854-5724
Zone 5 Region 1
Upper & Middle School
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2021 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Heatherwood
Fox Run Stables Jean Martin
7700W 750N
Shipshewana, IN
574-849-1777
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Heatherwood Academy
Fox Run Stables Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
250-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Limerick Lane Equestrian Limerick Lane Farm Limerick Lane Equestrian
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Limerick Lane Equestrian Limerick Lane Farm Limerick Lane Equestrian
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2021 Bridle Run Riding Team
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH - Ohio
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2021 Bridle Run Riding Team
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH - Ohio
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2021 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge Amy Edwards
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2021 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge Amy Edwards
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, Michigan
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2021 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Taylor Schrand
10073 Daly Road
Cincinnati, OH
513-290-3444
Zone 5 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2021 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Taylor Schrand
10073 Daly Road
Cincinnati, OH
513-290-3444
Zone 5 Region 4
Upper & Middle School