IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 5 - Show Calendar

February 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 24, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 6 & 11 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Camelot Equestrian Center 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego IL 2249 Homer Lake Rd
Saint Joseph, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 24, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 1 & 2 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 25, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 6 & 11 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Camelot Equestrian Center 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego IL 2249 HOmer Lake Rd
Saint Joseph, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 25, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 1 & 2 Finals

**This is a 2 Day Show **
Stonegate Equine Facility Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 2, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 5 & 12 Finals

**This is a 2 Day Show **
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, OH
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 5 & 12 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, OH
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 22, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

** This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 23, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

**This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 24, 2024 Zone 5 Finals

** This is a Three Day Show **
Fields and Fences 36550 Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 Gretchen Dye
36W667 Red Haw Ln
Saint Charles, IL
513-708-0128
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 19, 2023 Legend Hill Farm
Co-Host: Cross Winds
Co-Host: Wayne Equestrian
Beyond Stables 11129 IL Rt 176 Woodstock, IL Liz Hamilton
708 Mckinley Ave
Libertyville, Illinois
217-720-1737
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 20, 2023 Cross Winds Farm
Co-Host: Legend Hill
Co-Host: Wayne Equestrian Center
Beyond Stable Farm 11129 IL Rt 176 Woodstock, IL Jessica Derlis
971 Quill Ln
Woodstock, IL
224-563-7255
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 26, 2023 Great Parks

*Closing date has been moved from 8/19 to 8/22*
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati, Ohio Katie Wegman
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-673-9361
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2023 Great Parks

*Closing date has been moved from 8/19 to 8/22*
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati, Ohio Katie Wegman
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-673-9361
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 9, 2023 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Hart & Horse
Co-Host: Hoosier Rebels

*Closing Date Extended to 9/6*
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10, 2023 Zionsville Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Hart & Horse
Co-Host: Hoosier Rebels

*Closing Date Extended to 9/6*
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Downtown Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 16, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia Stables

Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, mi
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia Stables
Co-Host: Heavenly Horse

Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, mi
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23, 2023 Meadowbriar Stables
Co-Host: Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Meadowbriar Stables 5166 Brumley Road Newburgh, IN 47630 Kim Gundry
5166 Brumley Road
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Alpine Ridge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TopCrest

Adult Classes Offered
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23, 2023 Camelot Equestrian
Co-Host - Griffin Gate Farm

Show open to all Zone 5 Regions, closing date extended to 9/21/23
Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2023 Meadowbriar Stables
Co-Host: Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Meadowbriar Stables 5166 Brumley Road Newburgh, IN 47630 Kim Gundry
5166 Brumley Road
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 White Oaks Farm
Co-Host: Alpine Ridge Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9274
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2023 Camelot Equestrian
Co-Host - Griffin Gate Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Show Open to all zone 5 regions, closing date extended to 9/21/23.
Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30, 2023 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Heatherwood
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30, 2023 Limerick Lane

Zone 5 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the general entry period.

Adult Classes Offered
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2023 Northwestern stables
Co-Host: Travelda
Northwestern stables 120 w. Northwestern ave. Phila, Pa 19118 Dana Epps
13 e wissahickon ave
Flourtown , Pa
215-594-5964
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 Limerick Lane

Zone 5 Region 3 Priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the general entry period.

Adult Classes Offered
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1, 2023 TopCrest
Co-Host: Heatherwood
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7, 2023 Double J Riding Club
Co-Host: Team JEC

Adult Classes Offered
Johnson Equestrian Center 10101 5th Ave Cutoff Countryside, IL 60525 Haley Johnson
10101 5th Avenue Cutoff
Countryside, IL
708-214-1031
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 West Licking District
Co-Host: Hold your Horses

Priority entry periods for Region 3 and Region 2, see prize list for details. Accepting entries from Zone 5 in general entry period.

**Adult Classes Offered**
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleround Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, AL
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Bridle Run
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables 2460 Bauer Road Batavia, Ohio 45103 Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Black Dog Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Golden Oaks Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian Team

Closing Date Extended through 10/4/23
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Carraway Hill

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Region 12 in the General Entry Period.
Lindsay Yinger Show Stables 4945 Mink St Sw Pataskala, Ohio 43062 Lindsay Yinger
4945 Mink St. SW
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2023 Double J Riding Club
Co-Host: Team JEC

Adult Classes Offered
Johnson Equestrian Center 10101 5th Ave Cutoff Countryside, IL 60525 Haley Johnson
10101 5th Avenue Cutoff
Countryside, IL
708-214-1031
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Stonehaven Farms Equestrian
Co-Host: Heavenly Horse

Adult Classes Offered
Stonehaven Farms 351 W. Samaria Rd. Temperance, MI 48182 Donna Rothman
351 W SAMARIA RD
TEMPERANCE, MI
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Empress
Co-Host: Hold Your Horses

Priority entry periods for Region 2 and Region 3, see prize list for details. Accepting entries from Zone 5 in general entry period.

**Adult Classes Offered**
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleround Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middlegrond rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Bridle Run
Co-Host: Childress Rodgers
Bridle Run Stables 2460 Bauer Road Batavia, Ohio 45103 Trish Sanders
2460 Bauer Road
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Black Dog Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Golden Oaks Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian Team

Closing Date Extended through 10/4/23
Sierra Woods Farm 150 N. 1100 E. Zionsville, IN Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Yinger Equestrian Team

Zone 5 Region 12 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 2 in the General Entry Period.
Lindsay Yinger Show Stables 4945 Mink St Sw Pataskala, Ohio 43062 Lindsay Yinger
4945 Mink St. SW
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14, 2023 Alpine Ridge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Lou Don

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 8 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 1 in the General Entry Period.
Alpine Ridge Farms 604 -10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, MI 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14, 2023 Sunnybrook Sunnybrook Training Center 1742 Lytle Road Troy, OH 45373 Gwen Arrigon
PO Box 105
Gibson, AL
513-839-5619
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2023 Team Marvel X
Co-Host: Lou Don

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 8 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 1 in the General Entry Period.
Alpine Ridge Farms 600 - 10 Mile Rd. NW Sparta, Michigan 49345 Rebecca Bradley
604 - 10 Mile Rd. NW
Sparta, Michigan
616-437-9264
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Kings and Riches Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Team Somerset
Co-Host: Palatine Stables
Co-Host: Deerwood

**Closing Date Extended to 9am ET 10/19/23**
Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Hwy Palatine, IL 60067 Tiffany Walker
35W414 Lathrop Ln
West Dundee, IL
224-622-8044
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Powerhouse Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 5 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 & Zone 4 in the general entry period.
Scheffelridge Farms 826 Hawkins Cummins Rd Paris, Kentucky 40361 Nori Scheffel
P.O. Box 1198
Georgetown, Ky
859-509-0404
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21, 2023 Platinum Farm
Co-Host: Stonebrooke Farm
Co-Host: Tievoli Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd, Roscoe, Illinois Lindsy Green
426 Geneva Lane
Cary, IL
847-561-0499
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2023 Wellspring Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rocking L Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Kings and Riches Equestrian Team

Skyview Farm 57 S 8000W Rd Kankakee, IL 60901 Kim Selby
57 S 8000W Rd
Kankakee, Illinois
708-846-6189
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Team Somerset
Co-Host: Palatine Stables
Co-Host: Deerwood

**Closing Date Extended to 9am ET 10/19/23**
Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Hwy Palatine, IL 60067 Tiffany Walker
35W414 Lathrop Ln
West Dundee, IL
224-622-8044
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Powerhouse Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 5 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 & Zone 4 in the general entry period.
Scheffelridge Farms 826 Hawkins Cummins Rd Paris, Kentucky 40361 Nori Scheffel
P.O. Box 1198
Georgetown, Ky
859-509-0404
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2023 Stonebrooke Farm
Co-Host: Platinum Farm
Co-Host: Tievoli Farm

Adult Classes Offered
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd, Roscoe, Illinois Christine Weaver
41W300 Lenz Rd
Campton Hills , IL
224-210-4511
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28, 2023 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI. 48170 Jennifer Blades
7471 Brookville Rd
Plymouth , MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes**
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286TH ST
ATLANTA, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Graver Performance Horses

Adult Classes Offered
Graver Performance Horses 2200 IL-47 Yorkville, IL 60560 Tara Potempa
1032 Kent
Park Ridge , AL
847-262-6009
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Limerick Lane

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 3 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Regions 2 & 12 in the general entry period.
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 Magna Carta Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Cross Creek Equestrian Center 2031 Millville Shandon Road, Hamilton, OH 45013 Laura Kursman
4784 willow view court
Liberty township, Ohio
513-325-1095
Zone 5 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28, 2023 On Course Equestrian team
Co-Host: Team Country Ridge

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 9 priority show, accepting entries from zone 5 Region 10 in the general entry period.
On Course Riding Academy 31150 N Gilmer Rd. Grayslake, Il 60030 Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
Grayslake, IL
847-826-6005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes**
Kolowa Equestrian Center Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286TH ST
ATLANTA, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Graver Performance Horses

Adult Classes Offered
Graver Performance Horses 2200 IL-47 Yorkville, IL 60560 Tara Potempa
1032 Kent
Park Ridge , AL
847-262-6009
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 Limerick Lane

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 3 priority show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Regions 2 & 12 in the general entry period.
Limerick Lane Farm 10501 Hayden Run Rd Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Maureen Fagan
10501 hayden run rd
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2023 On Course Equestrian team
Co-Host: team country ridge

Adult Classes Offered

Zone 5 Region 9 priority show, accepting entries from zone 5 Region 10 in the general entry period.
On Course Riding Academy Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
grayslake, IL
847-826-6005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4, 2023 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge, 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 Amy Edwards
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Walnut Hill

ADULT CLASSES OFFERED
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 True Course

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 3 in the General Entry Period.

**Entries re-open including Zone 5 Region 12 through 10/31/23**


Adult Classes Offered
True Course 1029 S County Line Rd Johnstown, Oh 43031 Leah Smaller
1029 S County Line Rd
Johnstown, OH
708-362-2089
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4, 2023 Campton Hills Equestrian
Co-Host: Dunham Woods Farm
Co-Host: Equidream
Fox Valley Saddle Assoication, 44W300 Rohrsen Rd. Hampshire, IL 60175 Kimberly Goodman
4N446 Windsor Ct
Campton Hills, IL
630-417-9667
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2023 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Take A Jump
Co-Host: Lucky Horse
Cedar Lodge, 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 West Licking District

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 smith rd
coolville, AL
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 True Course

Zone 5 Region 2 Priority Show, accepting entries from Zone 5 Region 3 in the General Entry Period.

**Entries re-open including Zone 5 Region 12 through 10/31/23**

Adult Classes Offered
True Course 1029 S County Line Rd Johnstown, Oh 43031 Leah Smaller
1029 S County Line Rd
Johnstown, OH
708-362-2089
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2023 Tower Hill
Co-Host: Dunham Woods Farm
Co-Host: Equidream
Fox Valley Saddle Assoication, 44W300 Rohrsen Rd. Hampshire, IL 60175 Kimberly Goodman
4N446 Windsor Ct
Campton Hills, IL
630-417-9667
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2023 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Colter Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilary Carlson LLC

**Entries Extended To 11/8/23**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, Ohio
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2023 Duzan Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2023 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Colter Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilary Carlson LLC
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, Ohio
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 18, 2023 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: West-Licking District Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made Equestrian 5097 Bracken RD Alexandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane Northwest
Johnstown, OH
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18, 2023 Miami University Jr Redhawks
Co-Host: Sunnybrook

Entries extended for zone 5 regions 4 & 12 through 4pm ET 11/15/23
Miami University Equestrian Center 4950 Oxford-Trenton Rd Oxford, Ohio Amanda Wasser
4950 Oxford Trenton Rd
Oxford , Oh
937-610-8117
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2023 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: West-Licking District Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
*Entry Deadline Extended*
Taylor-Made Equestrian 5097 Bracken RD Alexandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane Northwest
Johnstown, OH
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2023 Miami University Jr Redhawks
Co-Host: Sunnybrook

Entries extended for zone 5 regions 4 & 12 through 4pm ET 11/15/23
Miami University Equestrian Center 4950 Oxford-Trenton Rd Oxford, Ohio Amanda Wasser
4950 Oxford Trenton Rd
Oxford , Oh
937-610-8117
Zone 5 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2, 2023 Empress
Co-Host: Kendalwood
Co-Host: Sherman

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 MICHAEL HIEHLE
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Ascend Equestrian

Adult Classes Offered
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI. 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
**Entry Deadline Extended to 11/24**
Blue Moon Stables 8124 State Route 268 Corydon, KY 42406 Stacy Denton
8124 HWY 268
CORYDON, KY
270-957-0234
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields

Adult Classes Offered
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286th St
Atlanta, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2023 Synergy
Co-Host: Kendalwood
Co-Host: Sherman

Adult Classes Offered
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 MICHAEL HIEHLE
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, OH
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Blue Moon Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
**Entry Deadline Extended to 11/24**
Blue Moon Stables 8124 State Route 268 Corydon, KY 42406 Stacy Denton
8124 HWY 268
CORYDON, KY
270-957-0234
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 3, 2023 Central Indiana Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Sterling Shields

Adult Classes Offered
Kolowa Equestrian Center 9905 E 286th Street Atlanta, IN 46031 Brandy Snodgrass
9905 E 286th St
Atlanta, IN
317-727-3593
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9, 2023 Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Somerset

Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 Toni Bruns
c/o Palatine Stables, 1510 W. Northwest Hwy.
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2023 Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Somerset

Adult Classes Offered
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 Toni Bruns
c/o Palatine Stables, 1510 W. Northwest Hwy.
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 29, 2023 On Course Equestrian team

Adult Classes Offered
On Course Riding Academy 31150 N Gilmer Rd. Grayslake, Il 60030 Valerie Buesching
31150 N Gilmer Rd
Grayslake, il
18478266005
Zone 5 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13, 2024 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: WLDET

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made 5097 Bracken RD Alexsandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane
Johnstown, Ohio
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 13, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Meadowview

Adult Classes Offered
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, 49064
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2024 Taylor-Made Equestrian
Co-Host: WLDET

Adult Classes Offered
Taylor-Made 5097 Bracken RD Alexsandria, Ohio Taylor Cheeseman
5626 Dutch Lane
Johnstown, Ohio
614-448-8914
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Meadowview

Adult Classes Offered
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 AMY EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, mi
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20, 2024 Fairy Tale Farm
Co-Host: Stonegate

**New Officials Have Been Posted for this Show**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Road Coolville, Ohio 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 smith rd
coolville, AL
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Duzan Equestrian Team

Adult Classes Offered
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20, 2024 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2024 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team

**Adult Classes Available**
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St. Lawrence, MI 49064 Amy Rose EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 5 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Warrior Equestrian
Co-Host: Stonegate

**New Officials Have Been Posted for this Show**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Michael Hiehle
26236 SMITH RD
COOLVILLE, oh
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Duzan Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly E. Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21, 2024 Camelot Equestrian Camelot Farm 55 Chippewa Drive Oswego, IL Susan Kovalik
55 Chippewa Drive
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27, 2024 Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Somerset

**Change in Show Mgmt and Contact Info.**
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 1510 West Northwest Highway
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 27, 2024 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Double B's
Co-Host: Dare
**Adult Classes Offered**
**This Show Date has Changed Due to Weather**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, AL
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2024 Team Deerwood
Co-Host: Team Palatine
Co-Host: Team Somerset

**Change in Show Mgmt and Contact Info.**
Palatine Stables 1510 W Northwest Highway Palatine, IL 60067 1510 West Northwest Highway
Palatine, IL
847-857-9608
Zone 5 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Willowbrooke Farm
Co-Host: Willowbrooke Farm Navy
Willowbrooke Farm 7461 Brookville Rd Plymouth, MI 48170 Jennifer Blades
7461 Brookville Rd
Plymouth, MI
313-938-9221
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28, 2024 Elite Stables
Co-Host: Double B's
Co-Host: Dare
**Adult Classes Offered**
**This Show has changed due to weather**
Elite Stables 7380 Scioto Darby Rd. Hilliard, Ohio 43026 Allison Applegett
947 Harborton Dr.
Columbus, AL
614-570-6389
Zone 5 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3, 2024 Double H Cooper

**This show date has changed due to weather**
Midway University 555 Newton Street Midway, KY Lynlee Foster
8040 Howe rd
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Double H Cooper
**This Show Date has Changed due to weather**
Midway University 555 Newton Street Midway, KY Lynlee Foster
8040 Howe rd
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 3, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 9 & 10 FInals

** This is a Two Day Show **
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd Roscoe IL 61073 Rose Muenzenmay
278 S Melrose Ave
Elgin, IL
630-776-8359
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2024 Huntermark Farm

**This Show Date Was Changed Due to Weather**
**Adult Classes at this Show**
Three Owl Farm 20666 Glenwood Road Coal Valley, IL 61240 Rachel Rock Robinson
15602 13th Street
Milan, IL
309-738-7767
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Huntermark Farm

**This show date has changed due to weather**
Three Owl Farm 20666 Glenwood Road Coal Valley, IL 61240 Rachel Rock Robinson
15602 13th Street
Milan, IL
309-738-7767
Zone 5 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 9 & 10 FInals

** This is a 3 Day Show **
Ledges Sporting Horses 12250 Love Rd Roscoe IL 61073 Rose Muenzenmay
278 S Melrose Ave
Elgin, IL
630-776-8359
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10, 2024 Zone 5 Region 3 & 8 Finals

Day 1 of 2
Hathaway Hill 1834 Oregonia Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036 Maureen Fagain
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Commonwealth Equestrians
Co-Host: JG Equestrians
Co-Host: Maple Ridge

Adult Classes Offered
St. Mary of the Woods 3301 St Marys Rd West Terre Haute IN 47885 Teresa G Foreman
2249 Homer Lake Rd
SAINT JOSEPH, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 10, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 4 & 7 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
**Schedule is Posted**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11, 2024 Zone 5 Region 3 & 8 Finals

Day 2 of 2
Hathaway Hill 1834 Oregonia Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036 Maureen Fagain
10501 Hayden Run Rd
Hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Commonwealth Equestrians
Co-Host: JG Equestrians
Co-Host: Maple Ridge

Adult Classes Offered
St mary of the Woods College 3301 St Marys Rd West Terre Haute IN 47885 Terri G Foreman
2249 Homer Lake Rd
SAINT JOSEPH, IL
217-840-7991
Zone 5 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 11, 2024 Zone 5 Regions 4 & 7 Finals

** This is a Two Day Show **
**Show Schedule Posted**
Stonegate Equine Facility 26236 Smith Rd, Coolville, OH 45723 Emily Ahlfeld
16893 Cedar Creek Lane
Noblesville, IN
317-508-8987
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List