October 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 20 Keywood Meadows
Co-Host: WF Stables
Co-Host: Bay View
Maryville College Equestrian Center 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 Westwind Equine Training Center
Co-Host: Bayview
Maryville College Equestrian Center 335 Roddy Branch Road Rockford, TN 37853
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 27 Four G's Equestrian Plantation Equestrian Center 1451 NW 118th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
4221 NW 10th St
Coconut Creek, FL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27 Saint Francis Equestrian Team
Co-Host: East Cobb
Co-Host: Mabry Farm

**This show is now closed**

**Venue changed to Wills Park**
Wills Park 11925 Wills Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30009
14410 Wyndham Farms Drive
Milton, AL
770-549-7841
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27 Cornerstone Equestrian
Co-Host: Mill Creek High School
Cornerstone Equestrian 2185 Givens Road Dacula, GA 30019
2185 Givens Rd
Dacula, GA
678-640-5409
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Second Nature
Co-Host: Low Keyhttps://www.rideiea.org/data/admin/shows/edit/?editID=5532#
***Extended Closing Date to 10/24***

***THIS IS A 200+ RIDE SHOW***
Dream Park of New Jersey, 400 US Rte. 130 Logan Township, NJ 08085
310 Snowdon Court
Exton, PA
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 Four Gs Equestrian
Co-Host: American Heritage
Plantation Equestrian Center 1451 NW 118th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
4221 NW 10th St
Coconut Creek, AL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 Cornerstone Equestrian
Co-Host: Mill Creek High School
Cornerstone Equestrian 2185 Givens Road Dacula, GA 30019
2185 Givens Rd.
Dacula, GA
678-640-5409
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 3 High Point High point Farm 1020 Sam Cooper road Watkinsville, ga 30677
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Foxcroft Farm GA
Co-Host: Copper Hill Sporthorses Eq.
Co-Host: South Forsyth High School

**This show is now closed**
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA
2422 Mayfield Way Ct.
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Tallahassee Riding Academy
Co-Host: Emerald Coast
Co-Host: Aubry Hills
Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail Monticello, FL 32344
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian ( formally JS Equestrian )
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4 FSUS/Maclay School Equestrian
Co-Host: Emerald Coast
Co-Host: Aubry Hills
Cavallo Farms 319 Cavallo Trail Monticello, FL 32344
3157 Duxbury Ln
Tallahassee, FL
850-566-4539
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Century Mill Equestrian Team Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd. Bolton, MA
185 Century Mill Road
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, New York
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, New York
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian ( formally JS Equestrian )
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Lassiter Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Copper Hill
Co-Host: Saddle Rock
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centential Olympic Parkway Conyers, GA 30013
779 Robinson Farms Way
Marietta, GA
678-612-4488
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 10 CF Topflight
Co-Host: Sycamore Hills Equestrian Team
The Meadows 1512 Harrison Rd. Murfreesboro, TN 37128
1841 Golden Valley Dr.
Christiana, TN
615-796-5215
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Strong Rock Christian School Wellspring Farm 1719 Nunnally Farm Road Monroe, GA
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Westwind Equine
Co-Host: Topline Equestrian
Co-Host: Anchor Way Farm
Last Lap Ranch
738 Hopewell Road
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 10 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge Academy
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Center
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 10 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm 8379 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 ClearView Farm
Co-Host: Royal Oaks Equestrian
Harmon Field 117 Harmon Field Road Tryon, NC
412 River Summit Dr.
Simpsonville, SC
864-559-2472
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11 Scott Hills Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Royal Oaks
Harmon Field 117 Harmon Field Road Tryon, NC
156 Stewart Gin Road
Liberty , SC
803-378-9678
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 11 CF Topflight
Co-Host: Harmony Hills Team
The Meadows 1512 Harrison Rd. Murfreesboro, TN 37128
1841 Golden Valley Dr.
Christiana, TN
615-796-5215
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Facility
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 11 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8379 Fieldstone Lane, Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 17 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop Equestrian
Co-Host: Premiere Hunters
Bob Thomas Equestrian Center 4800 US-301, Tampa, FL 33610
18806 Brooker Creek Dr.
odessa, Florida
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Birmingham Interscholastic Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Chelsea Equestrian
Clairmont Show Stables 689 Old Deer Creek Rd Sterrett, Alabama 35147
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL
205-243-2750
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Topsail Equestrian
Co-Host: Sandlapper Stars
Topsail Equestrian 5581 Hyde Park Road Ravenel, SC 28470
5581 Hyde Park Rd
Ravenel, SC
914-602-2693
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 18 Topsail Equestrian Topsail Equestrian 5581 Hyde Park Road Ravenel, SC 28470
5581 Hyde Park Rd
Ravenel, SC
914-602-2693
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18 Ke' Aloha Equestrian
Co-Host: Hilltop Equestrian
Co-Host: Premier Hunters
Bob Thomas Equestrian Center 4800 US-301, Tampa, FL 33610
18806 Brooker Creek Dr.
odessa, Florida
727-243-3040
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18 Birmingham Interscholastic Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Chelsea Equestrian
Clairmont Show Stables 689 Old Deer Creek Rd Sterrett, Alabama 35147
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL
205-243-2750
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 24 Plainbrooke
Wyndsor Farm
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, Pa
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 24 Shamrock Manor Equestrian
Co-Host: Big Leaps Equestrian
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11925 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2530 Millerbrook Dr
Duluth, GA
678-620-8715
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 25 Milton Eagles Equestrian - Red Team
Co-Host: West Forsyth Equestrian Team
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11925 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 1 Cobb Elite Equestrian
Co-Host: Dream Big Equestrian
Co-Host: Saddle Rock
West Creek Stables 2451 Perkerson Mill Road Austell, GA 30106
2498 Northview drive
Austell, GA
770-365-4302
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Classic City Equestrian
Georgia International Horse Park 1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy Conyers, GA
1350 Green Ferry Road
Watkinsville, GA
678-549-7012
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 1 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Bethel Farm
Black Horse Stables-Worcester: 1600 Potshop Rd., Norristown, PA
4241 New Hope Rd
Furlong, PA
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Northwestern
Co-Host: Walton
WildeWood Farm 9533 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA
162 Laurel way
Woodstock, GA
678-464-1622
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 CARRIAGE HILL FARMS
Co-Host: E & E Equestrians
Co-Host: Team Bramasole
Sunshine Meadows Equestrian Center 168429 Winners Circle Drive Delray beach, FL 33446
1501 SW 9th STREET
BOCA RATON, FL
954-650-8945
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Central Carolina The Farm at One Under Lane, Lugoff, S.C.
1265 Sanders Creek Rd.
Camden, SC
803-669-0697
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2 Crooked Creek WildeWood Farm 9533 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA
162 Laurel way
Woodstock, GA
678-464-1622
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Legacy Equestrian
Co-Host: Mt. Pisgah
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11925 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30009
3507 Union Hill Rd
Alpharetta, GA
404-314-2873
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Carriage Hill Farms
Co-Host: E & E Equestrians
Co-Host: Team Bramasole
Sunshine Meadows Equestrian Center 168429 Winners Circle Drive Delray beach, FL 33446
1501 SW 9th Street
Boca Raton, FL
954-650-8945
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Seven Springs Stables Georgia International Horse Park
2130 Whitney Rd
Monroe, GA
770-823-2904
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 8 Smoak Meadow Farm
Co-Host: Green Branch Farms
Co-Host: Serenity Farm
Smoak Meadow Farm 3185 State Road 16W Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
3185 State Rd 16 w
Green Cove Springs FL
904-553-5177
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 8 Team Condee
Plantation Equestrian Center 1451 NW 118th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
5200 Thoroughbred Lane
South West Ranches, FL
954-434-4137
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mikenda Farm
Co-Host: Riversbend Farm
Wendover Place
5752 Rocking Horse Rd.
Orlando, FL
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 8 Mabry Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walton High School Equestrian Team
Co-Host: East Cobb Stables Team
WildeWood
302 Barrington Hills Dr
Atlanta, GA
678-832-3372
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 8 Holly Valley Equestrian Team Chicapee Ag Center
4709 Rivers Edge Dr
Gainesville, GA
678-725-0647
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9 Green Branch Farms
Co-Host: Smoak Meadow
Co-Host: Serenity Farms
Smoak Meadow Farm 3185 State Road 16W Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
15713 Danne Road
Fairhope , AL
251-422-8799
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Tightfit Stables
TN Miller Coliseum 304 W Thompson Ln Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 Wendover Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mikenda Farm
Co-Host: Riversbend Farm
Wendover Place
5752 Rocking Horse Rd.
Orlando, FL
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Break-Away Farm
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Tally Ho Equestrian Team
Plantation Equestrian Center
622 La Paloma Road
Key Largo, Florida
786-255-8973
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 15 Creekside Farm
Co-Host: Griffin Equestrian
Riverbend Equestrian Park
P.O. Box 485
Gaston, SC
803-429-3475
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15 Auburn
Co-Host: Saint James
Auburn Horse Park at HG Equestrian 943 Lee Road 57 Auburn, AL 36832
991 West Richalnd Road
Auburn , AL
334-750-9240
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15 Five Star Hunters
Co-Host: Atlanta Equestrian
Chicopee Woods
2422 Mayfield Way Court
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Top Rail
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, PA
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16 Auburn
Co-Host: Saint James
Auburn Horse Park at HG Equestrian 943 Lee Road 57 Auburn, AL 36832
991 West Richalnd Road
Auburn , AL
334-750-9240
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 5 Big Bend Equestrian Team

**DATE CHANGED FROM 10/13/18 TO 1/5/19 DUE TO WEATHER**
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee, Florida
2244 Danshire Dr
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5 Forsyth Central Equestrian Team
Co-Host: West Forsyth High School
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center
5016 Hyde Road
Cumming, GA
770-480-1654
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Second Nature
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, pa
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5 Fortitude Farm Wills Park
125 Whisper Wood Ct
Roswell, GA
678-462-4629
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6 Trinity Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Emerald Coast Equestrian Team
Trinity Farm of Northwest Florida 3700 Aubrey Lane, Pace FL
2647 Settlers Colony Blvd
Gulf Breeze, FL
850-380-8820
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6 Greystone Equestrian Center
Co-Host: JFJ
Sumter Equestrian Center
18801 Lynn Road
N. Ft. Myers, FL
239-344-6484
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 12 Brickstore
Co-Host: A Step Away
Co-Host: Serenity Creek
Idlewild Equestrian Center
13660 Brown Bridge Road
Covington, GA
770-380-7741
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 12 Lambert High School
Co-Host: Mount Pisgah
Wills Park
2422 Mayfield Way Court
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 12 The Jaeckle Centre
Co-Host: Tight Fit Stables
100 Saddle Springs Blvd
100 Saddle Springs Blvd
Thompson's Station, TB
618-977-5674
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13 The Jaeckle Centre
Co-Host: Sycamore Hills
100 Saddle Springs Blvd
100 Saddle Springs Blvd
Thompson's Station, TB
618-977-5674
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 13 Cambridge High School Wills Park Equestrian Center
1030 Roper Rd.
Canton, GA
770-401-7754
Zone 4 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 19 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
The Stables at Frederica
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, GA
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 19 The Tuscaloosa Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Birmingham Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Blackjack Farm
Westminster Farm
5201 BLACKSTONE LANE
NORTHPORT, AL
205-394-0313
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20 The Stables at Frederica
Co-Host: Hammond School
The Stables at Frederica
150 Frederica Stables Drive
St. Simons Island, GA
912-577-8725
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 20 The Tuscaloosa Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Birmingham Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Blackjack Farm
Westminster Farm
5201 BLACKSTONE LANE
NORTHPORT, AL
205-394-0313
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 26 International Equestrian Center Plantation Equestrian Center
4472 Fox Glove Lane
Weston, FL
626-260-5907
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 26 Zone 4 Region 2 Finals Henry/Stafford East TN Ag Expo Center
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 2 Zone 4 Region 10 Finals
North East Alabama Agri-business Center
689 Old Deer Creek Road
Sterrett, Al
205-243-2750
Zone 4 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 9 Zone 4 Region 11 Finals
Georgia International Horse Park
3507 Union Hill Rd
Alpharetta, AL
404-314-2873
Zone 4 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10 Zone 4 Region 3 Finals GA Internatioal Horse Park
1018 Layfield Court
Dunwoody, GA
770-331-7032
Zone 4 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 16 Zone 4 Region 8 Finals Topsail Equestrian Center
699 Sikes Rd
Saint Matthews, AL
803-586-6229
Zone 4 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 17 Zone 4 Region 6 Finals Georgia International Horse Park
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
30549
Zone 4 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 23 Zone 4 Region 5 Finals
Planation Equestrian Center
4221 nw 10th st
Coconut Creek, AL
954-258-5408
Zone 4 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 23 Zone 4 Region 9 Finals
TBD
5752 Rocking Horse Rd.
Orlando, AL
407-865-4076
Zone 4 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 23 Zone 4 Region 12 Finals
MTSU Livestock Center
1841 Golden Valley Dr.
Christiana, TN
615-796-5215
Zone 4 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 24 Zone 4 Region 4 Finals FENCE
PO Box 63
Penrose, NC
828-275-7017
Zone 4 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 3 Zone 4 Region 7 Canterbury Showplace
831 Shadow Ridge Drive
Pensacola, FL
850-572-4894
Zone 4 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 23 Zone 4 Finals 2019
Co-Host: all teams
Escambia County Equestrian Center
3385 Damascus Road
Jasper, Ga
678-458-7192
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

September 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 1 Scots Ridge
Co-Host: Blue Point
Co-Host: Tri-Cities
Maryville College Equestrian Center 335 Roddy Branch Rd Rockford, Tennessee 37853
1405 Stonehaven Court
Maryville, TN
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 2 Lucky Fox Farm
Co-Host: Meridian Equine

*Entries extended until 8/31/18*
Clearview Farm 2291 US-231 Shelbyville, Tennessee
6990 Jasper Johnson Rd
Murfreesboro, TN
615-605-7153
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3 Meridian Equine
Co-Host: Lucky Fox Farm

*Entries extended until 8/31/18*
Clearview Farm 2291 US-231 Shelbyville, Tennessee
6990 Jasper Johnson Rd
Murfreesboro, TN
615-605-7153
Zone 4 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 8 Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School
Co-Host: Denmark High School Equestrian Team

*Entries extended until 9/6*
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA 30501
2422 Mayfield Way Court
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 9 North Gwinnett High School Equestrian Team

*Entries Extended until 9/6*
Chicopee Agricultural Center 1855 Calvary Church Road Gainesville, GA
1510 Ronald Reagan Lane
Jefferson, GA
678-787-0966
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9 Pace Academy
Co-Host: South Forsyth Equestrian

*Entries extended until 9/6/18*
Owl Ridge Equestrian Center 345 Bluebird Acres Road Woodstock, GA 30188
779 Robinson Farms Way
Marietta, GA
678-612-4488
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 15 Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: Top Line
Co-Host: Anchor Way
Last Lap Ranch 738 Hopewell Road Maryville, Tennessee 37801
738 Hopewell Road
Maryville, TN
865-567-2840
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Co-Host: Bay County
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Ave Ocala, FL 34482
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 22 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Bookmark
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, OH
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Bay County
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Kimberden Inc.
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Hunters Court
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, Ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 29 Providence Hill Farm
2600 Carsley Road
Jackson, MS 39209
Providence Hill Farm
2600 Carsley Road
Jackson, MS
228-334-2433
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Fortitude Farm Wills Park Equestrian Center, 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Evermore Farm
Co-Host: Bridlewood Farm
Co-Host: Stardust
Evermore Farm 8877 Old River Road South Brooklet, GA 30415
8877 Old River Rd S
Brooklet, GA
912-481-1511
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30 Jackson Prep Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Providence Hill Farms
Providence Hill Farm 2600 Carsley Road Jackson, MS 39209
552 Mockingbird Circle
Brandon, AL
407-690-9424
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30 The Ethel Walker School
**Entries extended to 9/27**
The Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Road Simsbury, CT
45 Woodland Street
Wethersfield, Ct
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30 Milton High School

**Show is at capacity and closed as of 9/20/18**
Wills Park Equestrian Center 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-932-1373
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 North Country Horses
Co-host: North Country Equestrian Team
***Closing date extended to 10/5/18***
** Open to all IEA hunt seat members **
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 13 Blue Fox Farms
Co-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Meneely Show Horses
Wisteria Farm 3055 Spring Hill Dr. Monroe, Ga.
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Jackson Academy Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Central MS Equestrian Team
Winterview Farm 140 Spring Road Flora, MS 39071
140 Spring Road
Flora, MS
601-260-5494
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Tally Ho- SC

**Entires now also open to Zone 4 Region 7**

**Closing Date extended until 5PM 10/12/18**
Tally Ho Equestrian Center, LLC 3962 Lawson Grove Road Timmonsville, SC 29161
3962 Lawson Grove Road
Timmonsville, SC
843-319-9286
Zone 4 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Galaxy Farms
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Co-Host: Long Lake Acres
Galaxy Farms 13724 Canterfield Dr. Riverview, FL 33579
13724 Canterfield Dr
Riverview, FL
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14 Blue Fox Farms
Ch-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Central Mississippi
Co-Host: Jackson Academy
Winterview Farm 140 Spring Road Flora, MS 39071
108 Hickory Cove
Brandon, MS
601-278-7563
Zone 4 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Wisteria Farm
Co-Host: Meneely Show Horses
Wisteria Farm 3055 Spring Hill Dr. Monroe, Ga
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA
781-249-8717
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Wilson Hall Equestrian Team

**Entires now also open to Zone 4 Region 7**

**Closing Date extended until 5PM 10/12/18**
Tally Ho Equestrian 3962 Lawson Grove Road Timmonsville, SC 29161
2025 Horatio Hagood Road
Rembert, SC
203-470-8688
Zone 4 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 The Westminster Schools
Co-Host: Lovett
Chastain Horse Park 4371 Powers Ferry Road Atlanta, GA 30327
4372 Powers Ferry Road NW
Atlanta, GA
770-633-0584
Zone 4 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Big Bend Equestrian Team

**SHOW CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER**
Coventry Farms 2244 Danshire Drive, Tallahassee, Florida
2244 Danshire Dr
Tallahassee, FL
850-933-5334
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 14 Galaxy Farms
Co-Host: Ravenwood
Galaxy Farms 13724 Canterfield Dr. Riverview, FL 33579
13724 Canterfield Dr
Riverview, FL
813-679-7419
Zone 4 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List