IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 3 - Teams

List of Zone 3 Teams

Delaware

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Dover, DE Foxden Equestrian Team (MH FXD) Hunt Seat 302-270-8348 Beth Steele
Dover, DE Foxden Equestrian Team (UH FXD) Hunt Seat 302-270-8348 Beth Steele
Dover, DE Gambler's Choice Equestrian Team (MH GMB) Hunt Seat 302-632-9777 Kimberly Chick
Dover, DE Gambler's Choice Equestrian Team (UH GMB) Hunt Seat 302-632-9777 Kimberly Chick
Townsend, DE Little Clovelly/ C-Line Stables (MH LCF) Hunt Seat 12153172129 Whitney Carmouche
Townsend, DE Little Clovelly/ C-Line Stables (UH LCF) Hunt Seat 12153172129 Whitney Carmouche
Townsend , DE Gold Leaf Equestrian Team (UH GLE) Hunt Seat 302-344-4132 Anthony Merola

Maryland

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Beallsville, MD Corgi Glen Farm (UH CGF) Hunt Seat 540-905-6604 Patty Davis
Beallsville, MD Corgi Glen Farm (MH CGF) Hunt Seat 240-506-4376 Cynthia Newberry
Bel Air , MD John Carroll (UH JCS) Hunt Seat 410-303-1525 Dennise Petronelli
Berlin, MD Autumn Grove Equestrian Team (MH AUT) Hunt Seat 14104309072 Kristie Naughton
Berlin, MD Autumn Grove Equestrian Team (UH AUT) Hunt Seat 14104309072 Kristie Naughton
Bryantown, MD South Breeze (UH SBZ) Hunt Seat 301-343-3531 Leann Smith
Bryantown, MD South Breeze (FH SBZ) Hunt Seat 301-343-3531 Leann Smith
Chevy Chase, MD Meadowbrook Stables (UH MBS) Hunt Seat 908-304-3591 Ashley Miller
Chevy Chase, MD Meadowbrook Stables (MH MBS) Hunt Seat 908-304-3591 Ashley Miller
Edgewater, MD The Key School (UH KEY) Hunt Seat 805-204-6961 Alejandra Abella
Edgewater, MD The Key School (MH KEY) Hunt Seat 805-204-6961 Alejandra Abella
Finksburg, MD Full Moon Farm (UH FMF) Hunt Seat 410-530-1569 Julie Quinn
Finksburg, MD Full Moon Farm (MH FMF) Hunt Seat 410-370-6428 Molly Brown
Gaithersburg, MD The Other Left LLC (UH TOL) Hunt Seat 301-613-9439 Amber Philler
Gaithersburg, MD The Other Left LLC (MH TOL) Hunt Seat 301-613-9439 Amber Philler
Kensington, MD Academy of the Holy Cross (UH AHC) Hunt Seat 443-538-3362 Katrina Dodd
Lanham, MD Archbishop Spalding Equestrian Team (UH ASE) Hunt Seat 917-686-5071 Lyndi Caruso
Leonardtown, MD A Moment In Time (MH MIT) Hunt Seat 301-475-5434 Bobby Lindsley
Leonardtown, MD A Moment In Time (UH MIT) Hunt Seat 301-475-5434 Brianna Hampton
Monkton, MD All's Well at Woodbrook Farm (UH AIS) Hunt Seat 443-834-9321 Courtney Somers
North Potomac, MD Potomac Horse Center (MH PHC) Hunt Seat
North Potomac, MD Potomac Horse Center (UH PHC) Hunt Seat
Olney, MD Good Counsel Equestrian Team (UH GCE) Hunt Seat 301-613-9439 Amber Philler
Owings Mills, MD Garrison Forest School (MH GFS) Hunt Seat 410-559-3452 Virginia Shriver
Owings Mills, MD Garrison Forest School (UH GFS) Hunt Seat 410-559-3452 Virginia Shriver
Prince Frederick , MD Patuxent Run Stables (MH PRS) Hunt Seat
Prince Frederick , MD Patuxent Run Stables (UH PRS) Hunt Seat 443-975-4003 Savannah English
Queen Anne, MD Snapdragon Stables (MS SDS) Hunt Seat 14109033241 Jamie Sullivan
Queen Anne, MD Snapdragon Stables (US SDS) Hunt Seat 14109033241 Jamie Sullivan
Salisbury, MD Kindred Spirit Farm Equestrian Team (MH KIN) Hunt Seat
Salisbury, MD Kindred Spirit Farm Equestrian Team (UH KIN) Hunt Seat
Salisbury, MD Shore Thing Equestrian (MH STE) Hunt Seat 443-880-3585 Brittany Flurer
Salisbury, MD Shore Thing Equestrian (UH STE) Hunt Seat 443-880-3585 Brittany Flurer
Silver Spring, MD Barrie Reddemeade (UH RED) Hunt Seat 757-541-4428 Madelyn Garnett
Silver Spring, MD Barrie Reddemeade (MH RED) Hunt Seat 757-541-4428 Madelyn Garnett
Sparks, MD Greenway@Featherdown (MH GRN) Hunt Seat 410-804-8534 Julia Wright
Sparks, MD Greenway@Featherdown (UH GRN) Hunt Seat 410-804-8534 Julia Wright
Sparks-Glencoe, MD Oldfields School (UH OLD) Hunt Seat 443-662-1061 Amy Phillips
Stevenson, MD St. Timothy's School (MH STS) Hunt Seat
Stevenson, MD St. Timothy's School (UH STS) Hunt Seat 513-368-1034 Matt Payne
Upper Falls, MD Skillman Stables (UH SKL) Hunt Seat 443-617-1476 Abigail Skillman
Upper Marlboro, MD Willowbend (MH WLB) Hunt Seat
Upper Marlboro, MD Willowbend (UH WLB) Hunt Seat

North Carolina

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Bolivia, NC Brunswick Seahorses (MH BWS) Hunt Seat 704-575-7009 HEATHER MORRIS
Bolivia, NC Brunswick Seahorses (UH BWS) Hunt Seat 704-575-7009 HEATHER MORRIS
Charlotte, NC Horse Shadow Run (MH HSR) Hunt Seat 912-657-0162 Shawn Conneff
Charlotte, NC Horse Show Leases LLC (UH CAR) Hunt Seat 704-352-5514 Casey Barnhill
Charlotte, NC Horse Show Leases LLC (MH CAR) Hunt Seat 704-352-5514 Casey Barnhill
Charlotte, NC Horse Shadow Run (UH HSR) Hunt Seat 912-657-0162 Shawn Conneff
Concord, NC Waters Edge Farm (MH WEF) Hunt Seat 704-576-9115 Breann Jencka
Concord, NC Waters Edge Farm (UH WEF) Hunt Seat 704-576-9115 Breann Jencka
Crouse, NC Charlotte Interscholastic Riding Team (UH CIR) Hunt Seat 704-929-5927 Diane Houston
Crouse, NC Charlotte Interscholastic Riding Team (MH CIR) Hunt Seat 704-929-5927 Diane Houston
Durham , NC Triton (UH TRS) Hunt Seat 919-621-4908 Megan Ward
Durham , NC Triton (MH TRS) Hunt Seat 919-621-4908 Megan Ward
Fuquay Varina, NC Hidden Springs Stables (UH HDS) Hunt Seat 919-868-6404 Michelle Campbell
Fuquay Varina, NC Hidden Springs Stables (MH HDS) Hunt Seat 984-242-9692 Janet Del Pinal
Fuquay Varina , NC Great Strides (MH GRS) Hunt Seat 781-405-5368 Katie Schaaf
Fuquay Varina , NC Great Strides (UH GRS) Hunt Seat 781-405-5368 Katie Schaaf
High Point , NC Fox Run Equestrian NC (MH FXR) Hunt Seat
High Point , NC Fox Run Equestrian NC (UH FXR) Hunt Seat 336-899-9283 Lillian Butterworth
Hillsborough, NC Pleasant Hill Farm (UH PHF) Hunt Seat 919-619-6390 Cammie Fielding
Hillsborough, NC Pleasant Hill Farm (MH PHF) Hunt Seat 919-619-6390 Cammie Fielding
Huntersville, NC Everlark (UX EVE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 508-451-9096 Morgan Randall
Huntersville, NC Everlark (MX EVE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 508-451-9096 Morgan Randall
JAMESTOWN, NC Jamestown Equestrian Center (MH JEC) Hunt Seat 336-338-1181 Alexandra Vernon Tart
JAMESTOWN, NC Jamestown Equestrian Center (UH JEC) Hunt Seat 336-338-1181 Alexandra Vernon Tart
Liberty, NC Equestrian Preserve at Homestead (MH EPH) Hunt Seat 336-214-5933 Terea Kirkpatrick
Liberty, NC Equestrian Preserve at Homestead (UH EPH) Hunt Seat 336-214-5933 Terea Kirkpatrick
New Bern, NC New Beginnings (MH NEB) Hunt Seat
New Bern, NC New Beginnings (UH NEB) Hunt Seat 252-671-9422 Julie Griffin
Newton, NC Walnut Creek Farm (UH WCF) Hunt Seat 828-612-6993 Sarah Klassett
OXFORD, NC Riverwind (MH RIW) Hunt Seat 804-397-9144 Lorri Basara
OXFORD, NC Riverwind (UH RIW) Hunt Seat 804-397-9144 Lorri Basara
Raleigh, NC MacNair's and the Triangle (MH MCT) Hunt Seat 201-926-6306 Rachel Lazar
Raleigh, NC MacNair's and the Triangle (UH MCT) Hunt Seat 919-434-7500 Kara Wilcox
Raleigh, NC Southern Oak Equestrians (UH SOE) Hunt Seat 919-559-9548 Maggie Harrison
Raleigh, NC Southern Oak Equestrians (MH SOE) Hunt Seat 919-559-9548 Maggie Harrison
Randleman, NC Townley Equestrian (UH TEC) Hunt Seat 336-267-4400 Samantha McMasters
Randleman, NC Townley Equestrian (MH TEC) Hunt Seat 336-953-5757 Allison Townley
Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount Academy (UH RMA) Hunt Seat 252-450-5330 Henry Herbert
Smithfield, NC Hillcrest (UH HCF) Hunt Seat 919-622-4365 Antonia Hall
Smithfield, NC Hillcrest (MH HCF) Hunt Seat 919-622-4365 Antonia Hall
Taylorsville, NC Foothills Equestrian Center (MH FHE) Hunt Seat 919-600-8994 Cori Rash
Taylorsville, NC Foothills Equestrian Center (UH FHE) Hunt Seat 919-600-8994 Cori Rash
Timberlake, NC Oak Hill NC (UH OAK) Hunt Seat 919-407-0876 Courtney Blackwell
Timberlake, NC Oak Hill NC (MH OAK) Hunt Seat 919-407-0876 Courtney Blackwell
Waxhaw, NC Providence Equestrian Center (MH PRV) Hunt Seat 704-651-5196 Sofia Penner
Waxhaw, NC Providence Equestrian Center (UH PRV) Hunt Seat 704-651-5196 Sofia Penner
Waxhaw, NC Cedarhill Farm (MH CHF) Hunt Seat 704-649-5799 Caroline Foto
Waxhaw, NC Cedarhill Farm (UH CHF) Hunt Seat 704-649-5799 Caroline Foto
Weaverville, NC Winding Creek Stables (UH WCS) Hunt Seat 828-337-2250 Christa Woodlief
Weaverville, NC Winding Creek Stables (MH WCS) Hunt Seat 828-337-2250 Christa Woodlief
Wilmington, NC Champions Corner (UH CHP) Hunt Seat 585-233-1567 Shona Pascoe
Wilmington, NC Champions Corner (MH CHP) Hunt Seat 585-233-1567 Shona Pascoe

Virginia

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Aldie, VA Stone Gate Stables VA (MH SGS) Hunt Seat 703-966-0139 Jane Nordstrom
Aldie, VA River Chase Equestrian Center (MH RCE) Hunt Seat 703-517-9763 Kelly Knowles
Aldie, VA River Chase Equestrian Center (UH RCE) Hunt Seat 703-517-9763 Kelly Knowles
Aldie, VA John Champe High School (UH CHS) Hunt Seat 703-728-8555 Courtney Putz
Aldie, VA John Champe High School (MH CHS) Hunt Seat 267-475-4149 Stephanie Moi
Aldie, VA Stone Gate Stables VA (UH SGS) Hunt Seat 703-966-0139 Jane Nordstrom
Ashland, VA Haverhill Equitation Team (MH HAV) Hunt Seat 804-647-1091 Natalie Shinnamon
Ashland, VA Haverhill Equitation Team (UH HAV) Hunt Seat 804-647-1091 Natalie Shinnamon
Ashland , VA Team Randolph Macon (UH TRM) Hunt Seat 804-337-7567 John West
Ashland , VA Team Randolph Macon (MH TRM) Hunt Seat 804-337-7567 John West
Beaverdam, VA Bellemount (UH BMS) Hunt Seat 540-894-7896 Liz Goodwin
Beaverdam, VA Bellemount (MH BMS) Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA Rowan Equine (UH ROW) Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA Rowan Equine (MH ROW) Hunt Seat
Blacksburg, VA Virginia Tech (MH VTE) Hunt Seat 864-561-0937 Rachel Keith
Blacksburg, VA Virginia Tech (UH VTE) Hunt Seat 540-223-2437 Beth Sheely
Bluemont , VA Loudoun Valley (UH LOU) Hunt Seat 540-905-0104 Olivia Huff
Catlett, VA Secret Brook Stables (UH SBK) Hunt Seat 571-283-2407 Denise Wilkinson
Catlett, VA Secret Brook Stables (MH SBK) Hunt Seat 571-283-2407 Denise Wilkinson
Chatham, VA Chatham Hall (UH CHH) Hunt Seat 603-689-4087 Frankie Beyer
Fredericksburg, VA Whitestone Farm (MH WST) Hunt Seat 540-840-8789 Carol Hawley
Fredericksburg, VA Whitestone Farm (UH WST) Hunt Seat 540-840-8789 Carol Hawley
Fredericksburg, VA Hazelwild Farm (UH HZW) Hunt Seat 540-845-7215 Teresa Seay
Fredericksburg, VA Hazelwild Farm (MH HZW) Hunt Seat 540-845-7215 Teresa Seay
Great Falls, VA Blacks Hill Stables (MH BHS) Hunt Seat 703-282-0540 Sharon Molster
Great Falls, VA Blacks Hill Stables (UH BHS) Hunt Seat 571-232-3113 Katherine Chetti
Hanover, VA Hanover Heritage Equestrian Center, LLC (UH HAN) Hunt Seat 804-399-4022 Kimmie Lawhorn
Hanover, VA Hanover Heritage Equestrian Center, LLC (MH HAN) Hunt Seat 804-399-4022 Kimmie Lawhorn
Leesburg, VA Cavallo Farm VA (MH CAV) Hunt Seat 703-906-0981 Michael Bertozzi
Leesburg, VA Cavallo Farm VA (UH CAV) Hunt Seat 703-906-0981 Michael Bertozzi
Lorton, VA Meadowood (MH MDW) Hunt Seat 617-233-0013 Susan Fischer
Lorton, VA Meadowood (UH MDW) Hunt Seat 617-233-0013 Susan Fischer
Lovettsville, VA Stone Bridge HS Equestrian (UH STB) Hunt Seat 703-966-0139 Jane Nordstrom
Madison Heights , VA Mane Top Stables (MH MTS) Hunt Seat 434-942-7658 Kristen Nelson
Madison Heights , VA Mane Top Stables (UH MTS) Hunt Seat 434-942-7658 Kristen Nelson
Manakin-Sabot, VA Pine Crest Farm (UH PCF) Hunt Seat 804-517-8649 Alexandra Cerkez
Manakin-Sabot, VA Pine Crest Farm (MH PCF) Hunt Seat 804-517-8649 Alexandra Cerkez
Manassas , VA Criswood Farm (MH CWF) Hunt Seat
Manassas , VA Criswood Farm (UH CWF) Hunt Seat
McLean, VA Madeira School (UH MAD) Hunt Seat 301-502-7033 Jessica Leonardi
McLean, VA Madeira School (MH MAD) Hunt Seat 301-502-7033 Jessica Leonardi
Mechanicsville, VA RTS @ Stillmeadows Farm (UH RTS) Hunt Seat 804-908-0367 Sarah Black
Mechanicsville, VA RTS @ Stillmeadows Farm (MH RTS) Hunt Seat 804-908-0367 Sarah Black
Mechanicsville , VA Wynnedell Equestrian (UH WYN) Hunt Seat 804-337-1979 Dora Wynne
Middleburg, VA Middleburg Academy (MH MBA) Hunt Seat
Middleburg, VA Middleburg Academy (UH MBA) Hunt Seat 540-272-1350 Jennifer Lee
Middleburg , VA Foxcroft School VA (UH FCS) Hunt Seat 410-991-8933 Allie Pelz
Millwood, VA Sandstone Farm (UH SSF) Hunt Seat
Millwood, VA Sandstone Farm (MH SSF) Hunt Seat
Montpelier, VA Adsit Training Center (UH ADS) Hunt Seat
Montpelier, VA Adsit Training Center (MH ADS) Hunt Seat 804-629-9700 Billie Jo Adsit
Quinton, VA Fox Pointe Farm (MH FXP) Hunt Seat 804-263-5191 Colleen Seely
Quinton, VA Fox Pointe Farm (UH FXP) Hunt Seat 804-263-5191 Colleen Seely
Seaford, VA Riverfront Riding Center (MH DAF) Hunt Seat 757-272-2722 Kelsey Emerson
Seaford, VA Riverfront Riding Center (UH DAF) Hunt Seat 757-272-2722 Kelsey Emerson
Smithfield, VA HRA/Foxtail Farm (UH HRA) Hunt Seat 757-359-9197 Dana Kiser
Smithfield, VA Fox Ridge Farm VA (UH FRF) Hunt Seat 757-880-0216 Yvette Hume
Smithfield, VA Fox Ridge Farm VA (MH FRF) Hunt Seat 757-880-0216 Yvette Hume
Smithfield, VA HRA/Foxtail Farm (MH HRA) Hunt Seat 757-359-9197 Dana Kiser
Spotsylvania, VA TSF Equestrian (UH TSF) Hunt Seat 540-408-3729 Kara Drewry
Spotsylvania, VA TSF Equestrian (MH TSF) Hunt Seat 540-408-3729 Kara Drewry
Spotsylvania, VA Prestige Training Equestrian Team (MH PRE) Hunt Seat 303-917-1488 James Moore
Spotsylvania, VA Prestige Training Equestrian Team (UH PRE) Hunt Seat 303-917-1488 James Moore
Swoope, VA Clover Grove (MH CLG) Hunt Seat 540-292-0543 Luanne Leonard
Swoope, VA Clover Grove (UH CLG) Hunt Seat 540-421-9385 Maggie Evans
The Plains, VA Wakefield Equestrian Sports Team (MH WES) Hunt Seat
The Plains, VA Wakefield Equestrian Sports Team (UH WES) Hunt Seat
Toano, VA Willow Pond Farm (MH WLP) Hunt Seat
Toano, VA Willow Pond Farm (UH WLP) Hunt Seat 540-623-8046 Chelsie Liming
Toano, VA Stonehouse Stables (MH SHS) Hunt Seat 757-566-0666 Tara Best
Toano, VA Stonehouse Stables (UH SHS) Hunt Seat 757-566-0666 Tara Best
Troy, VA Blue Ridge (MH BLR) Hunt Seat 434-996-4086 Robin Kelly
Troy, VA Blue Ridge (UH BLR) Hunt Seat 434-996-4086 Robin Kelly
Va beach, VA Briarwood Farm VA (UH BRF) Hunt Seat 757-620-5551 Lisa Doczi-Cohen
Va beach, VA Briarwood Farm VA (MH BRF) Hunt Seat 757-620-5551 Lisa Doczi-Cohen
Virginia Beach, VA Roseoldian Farm (MH ROF) Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA Roseoldian Farm (UH ROF) Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA East Coast Equestrian (UH ECE) Hunt Seat 757-270-5228 Sharon Golesh
Virginia Beach, VA East Coast Equestrian (MH ECE) Hunt Seat 757-270-5228 Sharon Golesh
Woodford, VA Woodpecker Farm (MH WPF) Hunt Seat 540-623-5581 Beth Linton
Woodford, VA Woodpecker Farm (UH WPF) Hunt Seat 540-623-5581 Beth Linton
nokesville , VA Century Manor Farm (UH CNT) Hunt Seat 703-927-2738 Shannon Keany
nokesville , VA Century Manor Farm (MH CNT) Hunt Seat 703-380-3022 Melynda Legg
shacklefords, VA Whippoorwill Farm (UH WHI) Hunt Seat 804-366-8778 Leigh Rigsby
shacklefords, VA Whippoorwill Farm (MH WHI) Hunt Seat 804-824-5921 Joanna Worley