IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 3 - Show Calendar

October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1, 2022 the other left llc
Co-Host: holy cross
the other left llc 4700 Sandy Spring Road Burtonsville, MD 20866 Astrid Dalley
4700 sandy spring road
Burtonsville , md
301-580-5055
Zone 3 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Foothills Equestrian Center

**SHOW CANCELLED**
Foothills Equestrian Center 531 Starnes Ln Taylorsville, NC Cori Rash
2311 MERTS WAY
HUDSON, NC
919-600-8994
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 FULL MOON FARM Full Moon Farm 4326 Louisville Road Finksburg, Maryland MERI BOMSE
14116 woodens lane
Reisterstown, MD
410-456-1001
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 A Moment In Time
Co-Host: Free Rein Equine

**Postponed until 10/30/22**
A Moment In Time Farm 41191 Breton Beach Rd Leonardtown, MD Leslie Farrell
45923 Guenther Dr
Great Mills, MD
301-904-5417
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Foxcroft School
Co-Host: Sprout Riding
*Upper School Only*
Foxcroft School 22407 Foxhound Lane Middleburg, VA 20118 22407 Foxhound Ln
Middleburg, VA
410-991-8933
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper School

Prize List
October 8, 2022 Madeira School
*UPPER SCHOOL ONLY*
Madeira School, 8328 Georgetown Pike, McLean VA 22102 Jessica Leonardi
8328 Georgetown Pike
McLean, VA
301-502-7033
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper School

Prize List
October 8, 2022 Macnairs and the Triangle
Co-Host: Great Strides
Co-Host: Topline Training
Macnairs Country Acres Tharyn French
1440 Nine Iron Way #204
Raleigh, NC
719-289-0043
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Meadowbrook Stables
Co-Host: Fitzgerald Stables
Co-Host: Secret Brook
Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Lane Chevy Chase, MD Ashley Miller
8200 Meadowbrook Ln
Chevy Chase, MD
908-304-3591
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Foxden Equestrian Team
Foxden Farm 2998 W Denneys Road Dover, DE 19904 Karen Wallace
1012 W Founds Street
TOWNSEND, DE
13023829138
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Fox Run Equestrian Fox Run Farms 4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 Lillian Butterworth
2155 Sandy Village Drive
Colfax, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Woodpecker Farm
Co-Host: Bellemount Stables
Woodpecker Farm 11321 Paige Rd Woodford, Va 22580 Beth Linton
11321 Paige Rd
Woodford, Va
540-623-5581
Zone 3 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 15, 2022 Snapdragon Stables Snapdragon Stables 13841 Cherry Lane Queen Anne, MD 21657 Jamie Sullivan
13841 Cherry Lane
Queen Anne, MD
410-903-3241
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 RTS @ Stillmeadows
Co-host: Pine Crest
Stillmeadows Farm 8472 Wyndale Drive Mechanicsville, VA Sarah Black
8472 Wyndale Drive
Mechanicsville, VA
804-908-0367
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 15, 2022 Prestige Training Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Clairvaux LLC
Co-Host: Wulf Crest Stables
11605 Parkgate Drive Nokesville, VA Jim Moore
11605 Louisianna Rd.
Locust Grove,, VA
303-917-1488
Zone 3 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2022 Potomac Horse Center Potomac Horse Center 14211 Quince Orchard Road North Potomac, Maryland 20878 Caitlin Michinski
14211 Quince Orchard Road
North Potomac, MD
240-682-5553
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 Chatham Hall
Co-Host - Jamestown
Chatham Hall 800 Chatham Hall Circle Chatham, Virginia Frankie Beyer
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, Virginia
434-432-5532
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 SOUTHERN OAK EQUESTRIANS
Co-Host: Champions Corner
Co-Host: Rocky Mount Academy
Southern Oak Equestrian Center Southern Oak Equestrian Center 11906 Shooting Club Road Raleigh, NC Maggie Mattis Harrison
11813 Canemount Street
Raleigh, NC
919-559-9548
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Willow Pond Farm Willow Pond Farm 2875 Forge Rd Toano, VA Karen Greenwood
2875 Forge Rd
Toano, VA
757-532-4344
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 Walnut Creek Farm
Walnut Creek Farm 3307 Startown Road Newton, NC 28658 Sarah Klassett
3307 Startown Road
Newton, AL
828-612-6993
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2022 Swift Creek Riding Academy
Co-Host: Blue Skies
Co-Host: Brunswick seahorses
Swift Creek Riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 bald head island drive
Garner, Nc
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2022 A Moment In Time
A Moment In Time Farm 41191 Breton Beach Rd Leonardtown, MD Leslie Farrell
45923 Guenther Dr
Great Mills, MD
301-904-5417
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2022 Hidden Springs Stables
Co-Host: Rocky Mount Academy
Co-Host: Sunchaser Equestrian
Hidden Springs Stables 9733 Walter Myatt Rd Fuquay Varina, NC Michelle L Stephenson
9733 Walter Myatt Rd
Fuquay Varina, AL
919-868-6404
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29, 2022 Garrison Forest School
Co-Host: Greenway at Featherdown
Garrison Forest School 300 Garrison Forest Road Owings Mills, MD 21117 Taylor Herzog
300 Garrison Forest Rd
Owings Mills, MD
757-206-6112
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 HAVERHILL EQUITATION TEAM
Haverhill Farm 12415 Whisana lane Ashland, VA 214 HENRY CLAY RD, 2-A
ASHLAND , VA
804-647-1091
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2022 Roseolidan Farm Roseoldian Farm 1161 Princess Anne Road Virginia Beach, VA 23457 Dana H Kiser
PO Box 14
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5, 2022 Townley Equestrian
Townley Equestrian Center 5796 Walker Mill Road Randleman, NC 27317 Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5, 2022 Freedom Farm IEA Freedom Farm 21093 Reynolds Dr Carrollton, VA 23314 Neysa Bryant
21093 Reynolds Dr
Carrollton, VA
757-646-7315
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2022 Outer Banks Equestrain
Co-Host: Equestrian WISH
Foxtail Farm 16303 Morgarts Beach Rd Smithfield, VA 23430 Dana H Kiser
16303 Morgarts Beach Rd
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12, 2022 Triton
Triton 2521 Baptist Rd Durham, NC Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 12, 2022 Memory's Hill Stables Memory's Hill Stables 905 Old White Bridge Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980 Tara Deckel
905 Old White Bridge Rd
Waynesboro, VA
508-776-9247
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Oldfields school
"Upper School Only"
Oldfields Amy Phillips
1500 Glencoe Road
Sparks Glencoe, MD
443-955-9602
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper School
November 12, 2022 Meadowbrook Stables
Co-Host: Sprout Riding
Co-Host: Secret Brook
Meadowbrook Stables 8200 Meadowbrook Ln Chevy Chase, MD Ashley Miller
8200 Meadowbrook Ln
Chevy Chase, MD
908-304-3591
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 12, 2022 Patuxent Run Stables
Co-Host: Criswood Farm
Patuxent Run Stables Savannah English
5570 Hallowing Point Rd
Prince Frederick, MD
443-975-4003
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 12, 2022 Autumn Grove Equestrian Team Autumn Grove Stables Kristie Naughton
11026 , Sinepuxent Road
Berlin, MD
Zone 3 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2022 Good Counsel Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Wakefield Equestrian Sports Team
Co-Host: Reddemeade
Free Rein Farm LLC Amber Philler
10006 Stedwick Rd
Gaithersburg, MD
301-613-9439
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 13, 2022 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven’s Gate Farm 5590bradshaw Rd Pipersville, Pa 18947 Beverly Flynn
5590 Bradshaw Rd,
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13, 2022 John Carroll

**Upper School Only**
Claddagh Manor Farm Dennise Petronelli
1118 CALVARY ROAD
Churchville, MD
410-303-1525
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper School
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Walnut Creek Farm
Walnut Creek Farm Sarah Klassett
5353 Otto lane
Conover , NC
828-612-6993
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Garrison Forest School
Co-Host: Greenway at Featherdown
Garrison Forest School Taylor Herzog
300 Garrison Forest Rd
Owings Mills, MD
757-206-6112
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Townley Equestrian
5796 Walker Mill Rd. Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
Co-Host: Kindred Spirit
Co-Host: The Key School
C-Line Stables 3499 Harris Rd. Townsend, DE. Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, AL
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Woodpecker Farm
Co-Host: Bellemount Stables
Woodpecker Farm Beth Linton
11321 Paige Rd
Woodford, va
540-623-5581
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Clairvaux
Co-Host: Wulf Crest
Co-Host: Sandstone
Clairvaux LLC 40730 Farm Market Rd. Terri Young
40706 Farm Market Rd.
Leesburg, VA
571-259-2034
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 South Breeze
Co-Host: Willowbend
South Breeze Leann Smith
37785 Chaptico Rd
Mechanicsville, MD
301-343-3531
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Townley Equestrian
5796 Walker Mill Rd. Allison Townley
5796 Walker Mill Rd
Randleman, NC
13369535757
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 26, 2022 Cedarhill Farm Cedarhill Farm 2620 Waxhaw-Marvin Rd Waxhaw, North Carolina Caroline Foto
2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27, 2022 Cedarhill Farm Cedarhill Farm 2620 Waxhaw-Marvin Rd Waxhaw, North Carolina Caroline Foto
2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27, 2022 Hanover Heritage Equestrian,Center Hanover Heritage Equestrian Center Kimmie Lynn Lawhorn
7414 River road
Hanover, Virginia
804-399-4022
Zone 3 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 27, 2022 HAVERHILL EQUITATION TEAM
HAVERHILL FARM 214 HENRY CLAY RD 2-A
ASHLAND , VA
804-647-1091
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 3, 2022 En-Tice-Ment Stables/Indian Creek School
En-Tice-Ment Stables at Oakland Ridge Brittany Tice
8605 Solomon’s island rd
Owings, AL
443-336-9294
Zone 3 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 3, 2022 Level Green
Co-Host: RTS Stillmeadows
Level Green Emily Betts
3203 Rueger St
Richmond, VA
804-241-0206
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 3, 2022 Hazelwild Farm
Co-Host: Whitestone Farm
Hazelwild Farm Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Rd
Fredericksburg, Va
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 3, 2022 Riverfront Riding Center
17178 Fox Ridge Lane Kelsey Emerson
117 De ALBA Lane
Seaford, VA
757-272-2722
Zone 3 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2022 South Breeze
South Breeze Leann Smith
37785 Chaptico Rd
Mechanicsville, MD
301-343-3531
Zone 3 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Foxtail Farm 1492 Pleasant Ridge Road Dana H Kiser
PO Box 14
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Team Randolph Macon
Co-Host: Rowan Equine

Randolph Macon College 12214 Ashcake Road Ashland, VA John West
12214 Ashcake Road
Ashland, Va
804-337-7567
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Virginia Tech IEA

500 Plantation Road Beth Sheely
5678 Mount Tabor Road
Catawba, VA
540-223-2437
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Virginia Tech IEA
500 Plantation Road Beth Sheely
5678 Mount Tabor Road
Catawba, VA
540-223-2437
Zone 3 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
Co-Host: Kindred Spirit
Co-Host: The Key School
C-Line Stables Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, AL
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 SOUTHERN OAK EQUESTRIANS
Co-Host: Champions Corner
Southern Oak Equestrian Center Maggie Harrison
11813 Canemount Street
Raleigh, NC
919-559-9548
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Free Rein Farm LLC
Co-Host: Wakefield Equestrian Sports Team
Co-Host: Reddemeade
Free Rein Farm LLC Amber Philler
10006 Stedwick Rd
Gaithersburg, MD
301-613-9439
Zone 3 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17, 2022 Clover Luck Stables
Clover Luck Stables Stephanie Williams
4713 Manor Lane
Ellicott City, MD
410-733-6465
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 17, 2022 Triton
Triton Megan Ward
210 Stallings Rd
Durham , AL
919-621-4908
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18, 2022 Briarwood Farm Bridlewood Farm Lisa Doczi-Cohen
1645 Pleasant Ridge Rd
VirginiaBeach, Virginia
757-620-5551
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2023 Little Clovelly/Havenshire Farm
Co-Host: Glendale Riding School
C-Line Stables Whitney Carmouche
105 maple ct
Newark, DELAWARE
215-317-2129
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Hazelwild Farm
Hazelwild Farm Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Rd
Fredericksburg, Va
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 Meadowbrook Stables
Co-Host: Clairvaux
Meadowbrook Stables Ashley Miller
8200 Meadowbrook Ln
Chevy Chase, MD
908-304-3591
Zone 3 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21, 2023 Chatham Hall Chatham Hall Ally Doyon
800 Chatham Hall Circle
Chatham, VA
434-432-5500
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2022 Cedarhill Farm 2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173 Caroline Foto
2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 27, 2022 Swift Creek Riding Academy
Co-Host: New Beginnings
Co-Host: None
Swift creek riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 Bald Head Island Drive
Garner, NC
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 28, 2022 Cedarhill Farm 2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173 Caroline Foto
2620 Waxhaw Marvin Rd
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2022 Team Randolph Macon
Co-Host: Rowan Equine
Randolph Macon Equestrian Center 12214 Ashcake Rd. Ashland, VA Kim Towne
9091 Barbette Ct
Mechanicsville, Virginia
804-433-7759
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 Swift Creek Riding Academy
Co-Host: New Beginnings

**Change in Show Officials**
Swift Creek Riding Academy Swift Creek Riding Academy 3905 Swift Creek Road Smithfield, NC Antonia Hall
152 Bald Head Island Drive
Garner, NC
919-622-4365
Zone 3 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17, 2022 Waters Edge Farm
Waters Edge Farm 1421 LaForst Ln Concord, NC 28025 Breann Jencka
1421 La Forest Ln
Concord, NC
704-576-9115
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2022 Fox Run Equestrian Fox Run Farm 4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 Lillian Butterworth
2155 Sandy Village Drive
Colfax, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24, 2022 Meadowood
Co-Host: Willowbend
Meadowood 10406 Gunston Road Lorton, VA 22079 Susan Fischer
5901 Kingham Court
Alexandria, VA
617-233-0013
Zone 3 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Fox Run Equestrian Fox Run Farms 4414 Johnson St High Point, NC 27265 Lillian Butterworth
2155 Sandy Village Drive
Colfax, NC
336-899-9283
Zone 3 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Pleasant Hill Farm
Co-Host: Jamestown Equestrian
Pleasant Hill Farm 1818 New Sharon Church Road Hillsborough, NC 27278 Meaghan Kearns
5905 Jameson Road
Rougemont , NC
919-357-3356
Zone 3 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 Hazelwild Farm
Co-Host: Whitestone Farm

**Change In Officials**
Hazelwild Farm 5325 Harrison Road Fredericksburg, VA Teresa Seay
5325 Harrison Rd
Fredericksburn, Va
540-845-7215
Zone 3 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 RTS @ Stillmeadows
Co-host: Pine Crest and Level Green
Stillmeadows Farm, 8472 Wyndale Drive Mechanicsville, VA Sarah Black
8472 Wyndale Drive
Mechanicsville, VA
804-908-0367
Zone 3 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25, 2022 St. Timothy's School
St. Timothy's School 8400 Greenspring Avenue Stevenson, MD BRIANNA BELTER
8400 Greenspring Ave
Stevenson, MD
860-309-8338
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List