IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 2 - Teams

List of Zone 2 Teams

New York

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Gansevoort, NY RGB/NCH Equestrian (UH RGB) Hunt Seat, Dressage
Gansevoort, NY RGB/NCH Equestrian (MH RGB) Hunt Seat, Dressage
Alden, NY Walnut Grove Farm (UH WGF) Hunt Seat 607-368-3490 Beth Walkowicz
Alden, NY Walnut Grove Farm (MH WGF) Hunt Seat 607-368-3490 Beth Walkowicz
Alfred Station , NY Alfred University Interscholastic Team (UX ALF) Hunt Seat, Western 814-602-0264 Heather D'Andrea
Alfred Station , NY Alfred University Interscholastic Team (MX ALF) Hunt Seat, Western 716-445-9538 Peggy Shank
Ausable Forks , NY Iron Valley Equestrian Team (MH IVE) Hunt Seat 518-222-0509 Katherine Donis
Ausable Forks , NY Iron Valley Equestrian Team (UH IVE) Hunt Seat 518-222-0509 Katherine Donis
Baldwinsville, NY Smoke Tree Farm Equestrian (MH SMK) Hunt Seat 315-678-2358 Denise Van Patten
Baldwinsville, NY Smoke Tree Farm Equestrian (UH SMK) Hunt Seat 315-678-2358 Denise Van Patten
Bedford, NY Limelight Farm (UH LLF) Hunt Seat 845-372-3897 Danielle Sagliano
Bedford, NY Limelight Farm (MH LLF) Hunt Seat 845-372-3897 Danielle Sagliano
Bedford Hills, NY Courtyard Farm (MH CYF) Hunt Seat
Bedford Hills, NY Courtyard Farm (UH CYF) Hunt Seat 203-536-6468 Sarah Dzhus
Bergen, NY Sweet Release Equestrian Center (MH SRE) Hunt Seat 585-506-2794 Jolene Hasseler
Bergen, NY Sweet Release Equestrian Center (UH SRE) Hunt Seat 585-506-2794 Jolene Hasseler
Bloomfield, NY Running Brook (MH RUN) Hunt Seat 585-721-2309 Debbie Barmaster
Bloomfield, NY Running Brook (UH RUN) Hunt Seat 585-721-2309 Debbie Barmaster
Blossvale, NY Hunter Landing Equestrian (MH HLQ) Hunt Seat 315-507-7743 Kelly Lasher
Blossvale, NY Hunter Landing Equestrian (UH HLQ) Hunt Seat 315-507-7743 Kelly Lasher
Brentwood, NY Knoll Farm (UH KNF) Hunt Seat 516-457-9384 Holly Lozada
Brewster, NY The Crossroads Equestrian Center (UH CRE) Hunt Seat
Brewster, NY The Crossroads Equestrian Center (MH CRE) Hunt Seat
Brewster , NY M&G Farm (MH MGF) Hunt Seat 914-645-0050 Micaela Formisano
Brewster , NY M&G Farm (UH MGF) Hunt Seat 914-645-0050 Micaela Formisano
Bronx, NY Riverdale Stables (UH RVS) Hunt Seat 914-907-6119 Amanda Ek
Bronx, NY Riverdale Stables (MH RVS) Hunt Seat 914-907-6119 Amanda Ek
Bronxville, NY Twin Lakes Farm (MH TLF) Hunt Seat 914-980-3757 Lana Ciaramella
Bronxville, NY Twin Lakes Farm (UH TLF) Hunt Seat 914-980-3757 Lana Ciaramella
Brooklyn, NY Metropolitan Equestrian Team (UH MET) Hunt Seat 917-617-6402 Jane DaCosta
Brooklyn, NY Metropolitan Equestrian Team (MH MET) Hunt Seat 917-617-6402 Jane DaCosta
Buffalo, NY Buffalo Equestrian Center (MH BFE) Hunt Seat 716-998-1646 Katherine Karrer
Buffalo, NY Buffalo Equestrian Center (UH BFE) Hunt Seat 716-998-1646 Katherine Karrer
Callicoon, NY Diehl Me In (UH DMI) Hunt Seat 845-866-8183 Megan Diehl-Blumenthal
Callicoon, NY Diehl Me In (MH DMI) Hunt Seat 845-866-8183 Megan Diehl-Blumenthal
Calverton , NY Milridge Equestrian Team (MH MIL) Hunt Seat 516-835-2562 Robin Gibbs
Calverton , NY Milridge Equestrian Team (UH MIL) Hunt Seat 516-835-2562 Robin Gibbs
Canastota, NY Whistler Ridge (UH WHR) Hunt Seat 315-569-0941 Sarah Agan
Canastota, NY Whistler Ridge (MH WHR) Hunt Seat 315-569-0941 Sarah Agan
Canton, NY Reintree Equestrian (UH RNT) Hunt Seat 315-261-9426 Jerry Dean
Canton, NY Reintree Equestrian (MH RNT) Hunt Seat 315-261-9426 Jerry Dean
Cato, NY CNY Eq (MH CNY) Hunt Seat 315-380-3387 Nicolle Madonna
Cato, NY CNY Eq (UH CNY) Hunt Seat 315-380-3387 Nicolle Madonna
Central Islip, NY St. John the Baptist (UH STJ) Hunt Seat 631-793-0977 Marlene Mccabe
Chestnut Ridge, NY Saddle River Equestrian (MH TOL) Hunt Seat 845-321-3882 Randi Cashman
Chestnut Ridge, NY Saddle River Equestrian (UH TOL) Hunt Seat 845-321-3882 Randi Cashman
Chittenango , NY Hillcrest/Bylund Hill Stables Team (MH HBH) Hunt Seat 315-663-5255 Kourtney Wilson
Chittenango , NY Hillcrest/Bylund Hill Stables Team (UH HBH) Hunt Seat 315-663-5255 Kourtney Wilson
Clarence, NY Lavender Creek Farm (MH LCF) Hunt Seat 716-316-9530 Katharine Jemison
Clarence, NY Lavender Creek Farm (UH LCF) Hunt Seat 716-316-9530 Katharine Jemison
Clarence , NY Brookfield Riding Academy (UH BRA) Hunt Seat 716-560-2289 Sean Evoy
Clarence , NY Brookfield Riding Academy (MH BRA) Hunt Seat 716-560-2289 Sean Evoy
Cleveland, NY North Riding (UH TAP) Hunt Seat 315-382-7880 Kierstyn Duggleby
Cleveland, NY North Riding (MH TAP) Hunt Seat
Clinton Corners, NY Dutchess County Show Team at Tatra Farms (MH TAT) Hunt Seat 860-235-0184 Stephanie Jackson
Clinton Corners, NY Dutchess County Show Team at Tatra Farms (UH TAT) Hunt Seat 860-235-0184 Stephanie Jackson
Cortlandt Manor, NY Sky Blue Equestrian Team (UH SKY) Hunt Seat 914-879-5841 Stefanie King
Cortlandt Manor, NY Sky Blue Equestrian Team (MH SKY) Hunt Seat 914-879-5841 Stefanie King
Cortlandt Manor, NY Chicory Meadow Farm (UH CHC) Hunt Seat 914-438-6018 Christine Nacke
Cortlandt Manor, NY Chicory Meadow Farm (MH CHC) Hunt Seat 914-438-6018 Christine Nacke
Delanson, NY Sky's The Limit (UH STL) Hunt Seat 518-528-1447 Tracy James Pedersen
Delanson, NY Sky's The Limit (MH STL) Hunt Seat 518-528-1447 Tracy James Pedersen
Gansevoort, NY North Country Horses Team (UX NCH) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage
Gansevoort, NY North Country Horses Team (MX NCH) Hunt Seat, Western
Honeoye Falls, NY LWS Equestrian (UH LWS) Hunt Seat 585-353-4239 Leesa Walker
Horseheads, NY Foxmoor Equestrian Team (MH FFE) Hunt Seat
Horseheads, NY Foxmoor Equestrian Team (UH FFE) Hunt Seat 607-739-0890 MaryLou Spencer
Huntington, NY Sagamore Hill Stables (UH SHS) Hunt Seat
Huntington, NY Sagamore Hill Stables (MH SHS) Hunt Seat
Little Valley , NY Dunham Sport Horses (UH DSH) Hunt Seat 716-229-1349 Kristen Dunham
Little Valley , NY Dunham Sport Horses (MH DSH) Hunt Seat 716-229-1349 Kristen Dunham
Lockport, NY Hunter's Ridge (MH HUR) Hunt Seat 716-622-7303 Lindsay Lindke
Lockport, NY Hunter's Ridge (UH HUR) Hunt Seat 716-622-7303 Lindsay Lindke
Mahopac, NY Zephyr Farm (MH ZHR) Hunt Seat 914-224-4525 Adrienne Ricci
Mahopac, NY Zephyr Farm (UH ZHR) Hunt Seat 914-224-4525 Adrienne Ricci
Massapequa, NY Seabrook Farms (UH SBF) Hunt Seat 516-462-0165 Lindsay Wilson
Medford, NY A Bit Above / Hidden Pond (MH ABT) Hunt Seat 516-351-0721 Stephanie Rigert
Medford, NY Country Farms (UH CTY) Hunt Seat 631-988-3370 Nicole Mancuso
Medford, NY Instride (UH INS) Hunt Seat 631-394-9563 Ashly Tew
Medford, NY Instride (MH INS) Hunt Seat 631-394-9563 Ashly Tew
Medford, NY Country Farms (MH CTY) Hunt Seat 631-988-3370 Nicole Mancuso
Medford, NY A Bit Above / Hidden Pond (UH ABT) Hunt Seat 516-351-0721 Stephanie Rigert
Medina, NY Fuller & Company (MH F&C) Hunt Seat 585-748-1383 Linda Fuller
Medina, NY Fuller & Company (UH F&C) Hunt Seat 585-748-1383 Linda Fuller
Melville, NY Farmstead Equestrian Team (MH FMS) Hunt Seat 631-662-3248 Judy Galterio
Melville, NY Farmstead Equestrian Team (UH FMS) Hunt Seat 631-662-3248 Judy Galterio
Middle Island, NY Island Hills Equestrian (UH IHE) Hunt Seat 631-478-1065 Diane Keegan
Middle Island, NY Island Hills Equestrian (MH IHE) Hunt Seat 631-478-1065 Diane Keegan
Middletown, NY Black Ridge Farm (MH BRF) Hunt Seat 845-741-3248 Brittany Cooper
Middletown, NY Black Ridge Farm (UH BRF) Hunt Seat 845-741-3248 Brittany Cooper
New Hampton, NY Greystone Stables NY (UH GRY) Hunt Seat 845-355-7433 Jody Moraski
New Hampton, NY Greystone Stables NY (MH GRY) Hunt Seat 845-355-7433 Jody Moraski
New Paltz , NY Lucky C Stables (MH LUC) Hunt Seat 917-414-8358 Jessica Anselmo
New Paltz , NY Lucky C Stables (UH LUC) Hunt Seat 917-414-8358 Jessica Anselmo
Newburgh, NY Gardnertown Farm (MH GAR) Hunt Seat 19148411610 Patricia Dencker
Newfield, NY Stoneybrook Equestrian (UH STB) Hunt Seat 607-351-8267 Elizabeth Bowen
Newfield, NY Stoneybrook Equestrian (MH STB) Hunt Seat 607-351-8267 Elizabeth Bowen
Northport, NY Stonyhill (UH STY) Hunt Seat 631-754-9800 Kristin Benedetto
Northport, NY Stonyhill (MH STY) Hunt Seat 631-754-9800 Kristin Benedetto
Old Brookville, NY Wildwood - Goldcoast (MX WWG) Hunt Seat 631-377-2449 Lisa Zimmerman
Old Brookville, NY Wildwood - Goldcoast (UX WWG) Hunt Seat 631-377-2449 Lisa Zimmerman
Old Brookville, NY Seabrook Farms (MH SBF) Hunt Seat 516-462-0165 Lindsay Wilson
Orchard park, NY Skibbereen Farm (MH SKB) Hunt Seat
Orchard park, NY Skibbereen Farm (UH SKB) Hunt Seat 716-432-6994 Christine Hannon
Otego, NY Hunter's Rein (MH HRN) Hunt Seat 607-643-1072 Leslie Ann Ernst
Otego, NY Hunter's Rein (UH HRN) Hunt Seat 607-643-1072 Leslie Ann Ernst
Otego, NY ABC Dream Team (MX ABC) Hunt Seat, Western 607-434-3473 Lisa Burdick
Otego, NY ABC Dream Team (UX ABC) Hunt Seat, Western 607-434-3473 Lisa Burdick
Patchogue , NY Skye Acres Equestrian Center (MH SAE) Hunt Seat
Patchogue , NY Skye Acres Equestrian Center (UH SAE) Hunt Seat
Penfield, NY Way Farm (MH WAY) Hunt Seat 585-455-1554 Carie Bradt
Penfield, NY Way Farm (UH WAY) Hunt Seat 585-455-1554 Carie Bradt
Pittsford, NY Lehman Farms Equestrian Team (MH LFE) Hunt Seat 585-520-5526 Mary Beth Strobl
Pittsford, NY Lehman Farms Equestrian Team (UH LFE) Hunt Seat 585-721-9415 Gail Miller
Pleasant Valley, NY Meadow Creek Farm (UH MCF) Hunt Seat 845-363-6000 Helaina Ricciardi
Pleasant Valley, NY Meadow Creek Farm (MH MCF) Hunt Seat 845-363-6000 Helaina Ricciardi
Pleasantville , NY Fox Hill Farms/ Quinlan Equestrian (MH FOX) Hunt Seat 914-879-2544 Jane Grenci
Pleasantville , NY Fox Hill Farms/ Quinlan Equestrian (UH FOX) Hunt Seat 914-879-2544 Jane Grenci
Rexford, NY Upstate Equestrian Team (UH UET) Hunt Seat 518-956-0864 Elisa Therrien
Rexford, NY Upstate Equestrian Team (MH UET) Hunt Seat 518-956-0864 Elisa Therrien
Scarsdale, NY Boulder Brook Equestrian Center (MH BBE) Hunt Seat
Scarsdale, NY Boulder Brook Equestrian Center (UH BBE) Hunt Seat
Skaneateles, NY Emerald City Equestrian Team (UH ECE) Hunt Seat 802-793-0510 Megan Maloney
Skaneateles, NY Emerald City Equestrian Team (MH ECE) Hunt Seat 802-793-0510 Megan Maloney
Skaneateles , NY Heritage Stables NY (UH HST) Hunt Seat 315-729-1499 Michael McGowan
Slingerlands, NY Gilroy Fields Equestrian Team (MH GIL) Hunt Seat
Slingerlands, NY Gilroy Fields Equestrian Team (UH GIL) Hunt Seat
South Salem, NY Echo Farm (UH EFS) Hunt Seat 914-438-3523 Callie Kuntz-Bauer
South Salem, NY Echo Farm (MH EFS) Hunt Seat 914-438-3523 Callie Kuntz-Bauer
South Wales, NY High Time Stables (UH HTS) Hunt Seat 716-997-8869 Kaduk Sherpa
South Wales, NY High Time Stables (MH HTS) Hunt Seat 716-481-1342 Leigh Fischer
Suffern, NY Ramapo Equestrian Center (MH RAM) Hunt Seat 914-400-4937 Galina Pavel
Suffern, NY Ramapo Equestrian Center (UH RAM) Hunt Seat 914-400-4937 Galina Pavel
Wappingers Falls, NY Emerald Creek Farm (UH EMC) Hunt Seat 917-658-6409 Dana Faulkner
Wappingers Falls, NY Emerald Creek Farm (MH EMC) Hunt Seat 917-658-6409 Dana Faulkner
Warners, NY Galemont Equestrian Team (UH GMT) Hunt Seat 315-345-2189 Brenda Peck
Warners, NY Galemont Equestrian Team (MH GMT) Hunt Seat 315-345-2189 Brenda Peck
Webster, NY Huntington Meadow Stables (MH HMS) Hunt Seat 585-872-6286 Terese Bouchard
Webster, NY Huntington Meadow Stables (UH HMS) Hunt Seat 585-872-6286 Terese Bouchard
West Hills , NY DDR Farm (MH DDR) Hunt Seat
West Hills , NY DDR Farm (UH DDR) Hunt Seat
Winthrop , NY Equestrian Sport (UH EQS) Hunt Seat 315-212-9978 Tiffany Buschbascher
Winthrop , NY Equestrian Sport (MH EQS) Hunt Seat 315-212-9978 Tiffany Buschbascher
Yaphank, NY Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team (UH GDS) Hunt Seat 631-875-6480 Pamela Marsden
Yaphank, NY Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team (MH GDS) Hunt Seat 631-875-6480 Pamela Marsden
central islip, NY Parkview Equestrian (UH PKV) Hunt Seat 631-793-0977 Marlene Mccabe
central islip, NY Parkview Equestrian (MH PKV) Hunt Seat 631-793-0977 Marlene Mccabe
florida, NY MiraBella Riding Team (MH MBA) Hunt Seat 914-588-3104 Vanessa Karlewicz
florida, NY MiraBella Riding Team (UH MBA) Hunt Seat 914-588-3104 Vanessa Karlewicz
lagrangeville, NY Empire State Equestrian Team (MH ESF) Hunt Seat 845-222-8570 Clare Knapp
lagrangeville, NY Empire State Equestrian Team (UH ESF) Hunt Seat 845-222-8570 Clare Knapp
selden, NY Olde Towne Equestrian (MH OTW) Hunt Seat 631-513-0261 Myrna Treuting
selden, NY Olde Towne Equestrian (UH OTW) Hunt Seat 631-513-0261 Myrna Treuting

Pennsylvania

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Binghamton, PA Unity Stables (MH USN) Hunt Seat 607-206-9341 Ashley Delaney
Binghamton, PA Unity Stables (UH USN) Hunt Seat 607-206-9341 Ashley Delaney