IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 2 - Show Calendar

September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2020 Fuller & Company
Co-Host: Hunters Ridge
Co-Host: Skibbereen
Orleans County Fairgrounds 12690 Route 31 Albion, NY 14411 Marlene Seielstad
302 W Park St
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Blue Ridge Team
Co-Host: Hunter Landing Equestrian
Hillcrest Stables LLC 6212 Perryville Rd. Chittenango, NY 13037 Kourtney Wilson
6212 Perryville Rd.
Chittenango , NY
315-663-5255
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Meadow Creek Farm
Co-Host: Fox Hill Farm/Quinlan Equestrian

**This is a CONCURRENT A/B Show**
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26, 2020 Meadow Creek Farm
Co-Host: Fox Hill Farm/Quinlan Equestrian

**This is a CONCURRENT A/B Show
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27, 2020 Huntington Meadow Stables Team
Co-Host: LWS
Co-Host: Sweet Release Equestrain Center
Huntington Meadow Stables 1188 Salt Road Webster, New York 14580 Terese Bouchard
1188 Salt Rd
Webster, New York
585-746-3722
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27, 2020 Fuller & Company
Co-Host: Hunters Ridge
Co-Host: Skibbereen
Orleans County Fairgrounds 12690 Route 31 Albion, NY 14411 Marlene Seielstad
302 W Park St
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2020 Echo Farm
Co-Host: Courtyard
Echo Farm 91 Spring Street South Salem Ny Callie Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 RGB/NCH Equestrian

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4, 2020 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center 291 Mamaroneck Road Scarsdale, NY 10583 Dina Surace
25 Hunter Road
White Plains, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4, 2020 Greystone Stables
Greystone Stables 112 Ridgebury rd New Hampton, NY Jody Moraski
112 Ridgebury Rd
New Hampton, NY
845-283-7433
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4, 2020 RGB/NCH Equestrian

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2020 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708 Lana Ciaramella
960 California Road
Bronxville, NY
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2020 Reintree Equestrain Reintree Stables 325 Old Route 11 Canton, NY 13617 Anita Morrill
92 Ross Road
Ogdensburg, NY
315-244-3131
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11, 2020 Black Ridge Farm
Co-Host: Mirabella

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
Black Ridge Farm 324 Toad Pasture Rd Middletown, NY Brittany Cooper
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11, 2020 Way Farm
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Way Farm 2009 Harris Rd. Penfield, NY 14526 Carie Bradt
346 Fairport Rd
East Rochester, NY
585-455-1554
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11, 2020 Black Ridge Farm
Co-host: Mirabella
Black Ridge Farm 324 Toad Pasture Rd Middletown, NY Brittany Cooper
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 12, 2020 Zephyr Farm
Co-Host: Courtyard
Zephyr Farm 219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, New York Carla Sacco
219 Watermelon Hill Road
Mahopac, NY
845-621-4450
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12, 2020 Sagamore Hill Stables Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, New York
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2020 Unity Stables
Co-Host: Green Acres
Unity Stables 3805 Mill St. Binghamton, NY Ashley Delaney
50 Jessup Street
Montrose, PA
607-206-9341
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2020 Iron Valley Equestrian Iron Valley Equine Center, LLC 1385 Silver Lake Road Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 Charlotte Morse
1385 Silver Lake Road Unit 1
AuSable Forks, NY
443-974-7216
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2020 Farmstead Equestrian Team
Co-Host: DDR Farm
Thomas School of Horsemanship 250 Round Swamp Rd Melville, NY Judy Galterio
260 Round Swamp Rd
Melville, NY
16316623248
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18, 2020 Island Hills Island Hills Stables Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2020 Walnut Grove Farm
Co-Host: Dunham Sport Horses
Co-Host: Hasty Hills
Leg Up Stables 3589 Avon Geneseo Rd. Geneseo, New York Beth Walkowicz
11564 Genesee Street
Alden, NY
607-368-3490
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24, 2020 Meadow Creek Farm

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, NY Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore Rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24, 2020 Meadow Creek Farm

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
Meadow Creek Farm 321 Skidmore Road Pleasant Valley, NY Brooke Nestor
321 Skidmore Rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25, 2020 Saddle River

**THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED**
Saddle River Equestrian Randi Cashman
300 red schoolhouse rd
chestnut ridge, NY
845-321-3882
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 25, 2020 Lehman Farms
Co-Host: Sweet Release
Co-Host: Running Brook

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd Pittsford, New York Gail Miller
221 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 25, 2020 Lehman Farms
Co-Host: Sweet Release
Co-Host: Running Brook
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd Pittsford, New York Gail Miller
221 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 North Country Horses
Co-Host: Gilroy Fields

*This is a concurrent A/B Show*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1, 2020 Greystone Stables
co-host: Skys the Limit
Greystone Stables 112 Ridgebury rd New Hampton, NY Jody Moraski
112 Ridgebury Rd
New Hampton, NY
845-283-7433
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1, 2020 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm Lana Ciaramella
591 Palisade Avenue
Yonkers, 10703
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 1, 2020 North Country Horses
Co-Host: Gilroy Fields

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2020 Upstate Equestrian Team
Cochise Hill Farm Elisa Therrien
1912 Lookout Ln
Clifton Park, NY
518-956-0864
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8, 2020 Galemont Equestrian Team
Galemont Farm Brenda Peck
1220 Old State Route 31
Memphis, NY
315-345-2189
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 8, 2020 Upstate Equestrian Team
Cochise Hill Farm 767 Grooms Rd Elisa Therrien
1912 Lookout Ln
Clifton Park, NY
518-956-0864
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 8, 2020 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Mirabella
Gardnertown Farm Tricia Dencker
822 GARDNERTOWN FARMS RD.
Newburgh, NY
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2020 Country Farms/Instride Ashly Tew
200 bellport avenue
medford, NY
631-345-9585
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 11, 2020 Metropolitan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Wilwood
Jamaica Bay Riding Academy Jane DaCosta
81 Prospect Street
Brooklyn, NY
718-487-9007
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15, 2020 AM Affinity IEA Affinity Farm Sara Norman
4373 Jordan rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-247-7114
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15, 2020 AM Lehman Farms
Co-Host: LWS
Co-Host: Running Brook and Foxmoor
Lehman Farms Gail Miller
221 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15, 2020 PM Lehman Farms
Co-Host: LWS
Co-Host: Running Brook and Foxmoor
Lehman Farms Gail Miller
221 S Wilmarth Rd
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15, 2020 Olde Towne Equestrian Olde Towne Equestrian Center Myrna Treuting
471 Boyle Rd
Selden, NY
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
November 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 29, 2020 Zephyr Farm Zephyr Farm Carla Sacco
219 Watermelon Hill Road
Mahopac, NY
845-621-4450
Zone 2 Region 6
Upper & Middle School
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6, 2020 Gardnertown Farm Gardnertown Farm Tricia Dencker
822 GARDNERTOWN FARMS RD.
NEWBURGH, NY
18455644261
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13, 2020 Metropolitan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Wildwood
Jamaica Bay Riding Academy Jane DaCosta
81 Prospect Street
Brooklyn, NY
718-487-9007
Zone 2 Region 7
Upper & Middle School
December 13, 2020 Parkview Equestrian
Co-Host: St John the Baptist
Co-Host: Hidden Pond
989 connetquot ave 35 n durkee lane
east patchogue, new york
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
December 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 30, 2020 Metropolitan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Wildwood
Jamaica Bay Riding Academy Jane DaCosta
81 Prospect Street
Brooklyn, NY
718-487-9007
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10, 2021 Parkview Equestrian
Co-Host: St John the Baptist
Co-Host: Hidden Pond
989 Connetquot Ave Marlene Mccabe
35 N Durkee Lane
East Patchogue, New York
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
August 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 18, 2020 The Crossroads Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Emerald Creek Farm
Co-Host: M & G Farm

**UPDATED SCHEDULE IN PRIZELIST**
The Crossroads Equestrian Center 83 Big Elm Road Brewster, NY 10509 Pam Lawrence
54 West Patent Road
Bedford Hills, NY
914-420-0979
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 23, 2020 Reintree Equestrian
Co-Host: Equestrian Sport

**SCHEDULE PER POSTED PRIZE LIST**
PERISCOPE LIVE STREAMING
Reintree Stables 325 Old Route 11 Canton, NY 13617 Anita Morrill
92 Ross Road
Ogdensburg, NY
315-244-3131
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 25, 2020 Empire State Equestrian Team
Co-host: Fox Hill / Quinlan Equestrian Team
Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Clare Knapp
17 Crosswinds Lane
Lagrangeville, NY
845-222-8570
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2020 Farmstead Equestrian Team
Co-Host: DDR Farm
Thomas School of Horsemanship 250 Round Swamp Rd Melville, NY Judy Galterio
260 Round Swamp Rd US
Melville, NY
631-662-3248
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 30, 2020 Affinity Farm
Co-Host: Certainty Sales

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Affinity Farm, 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY Kim Allan
1950 Coon Hill rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-730-7040
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 30, 2020 Certainty Sales
Co-Host: Affinity Farm

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Affinity Farm, 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY Kim Allan
1950 Coon Hill rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-730-7040
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 6, 2020 Gardnertown Farm

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
**CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/4/20**
Gardnertown Farm 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd. Newburgh, NY Tricia Dencker
822 GARDNERTOWN FARMS RD.
Newburgh, NY
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2020 Bufffalo Equestrian Center
Co-Host: High Time Stables
Co-Host: Brookfield Farm

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Buffalo Equestrian Center 950 Amherst Street Buffalo, NY 14216 Emma Walters
950 Amherst St
Buffalo, NY
716-901-5520
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2020 Hunters Landing Equestrian

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY Ronald Gary Bartholomew
313 BARKER ROAD
Jordan, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2020 Hunters Landing Equestrian

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY Ronald Gary Bartholomew
313 BARKER ROAD
Jordan, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 13, 2020 Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Milridge Equestrian Team

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Good Shepherd Farm 20 German Blvd Yaphank, NY Pamela Marsden
56 German Blvd.
Yaphank, NY
631-875-6480
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 13, 2020 The Crossroads Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Emerald Creek Farm
Co-Host: M & G Farm
The Crossroads Equestrian Center 83 Big Elm Road Brewster, NY 10509 Pam Lawrence
54 West Patent Road
Bedford Hills, NY
914-241-0537
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 13, 2020 Bufffalo Equestrian Center
Co-Host: High Time Stables

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Buffalo Equestrian Center 950 Amherst Street Buffalo, NY 14216 Emma Walters
950 Amherst St
Buffalo, NY
716-901-5520
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2020 Echo Farm
Co-Host: Limelight

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Echo Farm 91 Spring Street South Salem Ny Callie Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20, 2020 Hunter's Rein

**UPDATED SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**

**POSTPONED TO SEPTEMBER 20, 2020**
Hunter's Rein Stable 3823 Route 7 Otego, NY Leslie Ann Ernst
36717 State Hwy 23
GRAND GORGE, NY
607-643-1072
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 Lucky C Stables
Co-Host: Diehl Me In
Lucky C Stables 31 Yankee Folly Rd. New Paltz, NY Jessica Anselmo Williams
PO BOX 1042
PINE BUSH, NY
917-414-8358
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 Sagamore Hill Stables

**UPDATED SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Sagamore Hill Stables 929 Fort Salonga Road Northport, NY Lisa Kaplan
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, 11746
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 CNY Eq
Co-Host Smoke Tree Farm

THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW
Cloudline Farm 12879 White Cemetery Rd Cato NY, 13074 106 Vollmer Rd
Fayetteville, NY
315-380-3387
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 Hunter's Rein
Co-Host: Hunter's Rein

**UPDATED SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**

**THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW**
**RESCHEDULED FROM 9/6/20**
Hunter's Rein Stable 3823 Route 7 Otego, NY Leslie Ann Ernst
36717 State Hwy 23
GRAND GORGE, NY
607-643-1072
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 Island Hills
Co-Host: Milridge

**UPDATED SHOW SCHEDULE IN PRIZE LIST**
Island Hills Stables 26 Rocky Point Rd Middle Island, NY Nicole Mancuso
35 Harvey Lane
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20, 2020 CNY Eq
Co-Host: Smoke Tree Farm

THIS IS A CONCURRENT A/B SHOW
12879 White Cemetery Rd 106 Vollmer Rd
Fayetteville, NY
315-380-3387
Zone 2 Region 3
Upper & Middle School

Prize List