IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 2 - Show Calendar

August 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 27, 2021 Empire State Equestrian team
Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane, Lagrangeville, NY Clare Knapp
17 Crosswinds Ln
Lagrangeville, NY
18452228570
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 28, 2021 Reintree Equestrian
Co-Host: North Riding
Reintree Stables 325 Old Route 11 Canton, NY 1314 County Route 28
Lisbon, NY
315-528-5660
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 30, 2021 Skibbereen Farm
Co-Host: High Times
Skibbereen Farm Christine Hannon
5142 Bussendorfer Rd
Orchard Park, NY
17164326994
Zone 2 Region 1
Upper & Middle School
September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2021 Affinity Farm
Co-Host: Certainty Sales
Affinity Farm 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152 Sara Norman
4373 Jordan rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-247-7114
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Olde Towne Equestrian
Co-Host: Hunter Pine Farm
Olde Towne Equestrian Center Myrna Treuting
471 Boyle Rd
selden, ny
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2021 Echo Farm 91 Spring Street Callie Bauer
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2021 Good Shepherd Farm
Co-Host: Hunter Pine Farm
Good Shepherd Farm Pamela Marsden
20 German Blvd.
Yaphank, New York
631-875-6480
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2021 Fuller & Company
Co-host: Hunters Ridge
Co-host: Walnut Grove
Orleans County Fairgrounds Marlene Seielstad
302 W Park St
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1
Upper & Middle School
September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2021 Island hills
Co-Host: Hunter Pine
26 Rocky Point rd 35 Harvey Ln
Ronkonkoma, NY
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
September 26, 2021 Fuller & Company
Co-host: Hunters Ridge
Co-host: Walnut Grove
Orleans County Fairgrounds Marlene Seielstad
302 W Park St
Albion, NY
585-721-3205
Zone 2 Region 1
Upper & Middle School
September 26, 2021 Huntington Meadow Stables
Co-Host: LWS
Co-Host: Sweet Release Equestrian
Huntington Meadow Stables Terese Bouchard
1188 Salt Rd
Webster, NY
585-746-3722
Zone 2 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2021 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center
Co-host: Metropolitan Equestrian Team
291 Mamaroneck Road Dina Surace
25 Hunter Road
White Plains, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7
Upper & Middle School
October 3, 2021 Lucky C Stables
Co-Host: Diehl Me In
LUCKY C STABLES JESSICA WILLIAMS
PO BOX 1042
PINE BUSH, NY
917-414-8358
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2021 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm Lana Ciaramella
960 California Rd
Bronxville, NY
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 7
Upper & Middle School
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2021 Way Farm
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Way Farm Carie Bradt
346 Fairport Rd
East Rochester, NY
585-455-1554
Zone 2 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11, 2021 Zephyr Farm Zephyr Farm Carla Sacco
219 WATERMELON HILL RD
MAHOPAC, NY
845-621-4450
Zone 2 Region 6
Upper & Middle School
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2021 Certainty Sales
Co-Host: Affinity Farm
Morrisville College Meg Maloney
3597 Erieville Road, Erieville, NY 13061
Erieville, NY
802-793-0510
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Parkview
Co-Host: Knoll Farm
Co-Host: Hidden Pond
989 connetuot ave Marlene Mccabe
6 harness ct
yaphank, ny
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
October 24, 2021 Black Ridge Farm
Co-Host: Diehl Me In
Co-Host: Sky Blue Equestrian Team
Black Ridge Farm Brittany Cooper
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2021 North Country Horses
Co-Host: Upstate Equestrian Team
North Country Horses Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort , NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2021 Clover Stables
1679 Little Brittain Road Terrence Huebner
1679 Little Britain Road
Rock Tavern, NY
845-614-0966
Zone 2 Region 5
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2021 Parkview
Co-Host: Knoll Farm
Co-Host: Hidden Pond
989 Connetquot Ave Marlene Mccabe
6 Harness Ct
Yaphank, NY
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8
Upper & Middle School
December 5, 2021 Upstate Equestrian Team
Co-Host: North Country Horses
North Country Horses Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort , NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School