October 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 21 Salko Farm
**Entries Extended until 10/19**
Salko Farm 374 Hulls Farm Rd Southport, CT
295 Pepper Ridge Rd
Stamford, CT
203-249-1098
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 Folly Farm
Co-Hosts: Valkyrie Equestrian Center & Woodstock Acres
**THIS IS A 200+ RIDE SHOW**
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Road Simsbury, CT
75 Hartford Road
Simsbury, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Mirabella
Co-Host: Eastern Prospects
**Closing Date extended to 10/19/18**
Gardnertown Farm, 822 Gardnertown Farms Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
822 gardnertown farms rd
newburgh, NY
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 Parkview
Co-Host: Knoll Farm
Co-Host: St. John the Baptist
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Parkview Riding Center 989 Connetquot Avenue Central Islip, NY 11722
40 bayview dr
oakdale, ny
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 Serenity / Chambourcin Spring Farm Team
Co-Host: Diamond L Riding Academy

***CLOSING DATE EXTENDED UNTIL 10/18***
Serenity Farm, 495 New Scheafferstown Rd. Bernville, PA
968-1 Schwartz Valley Road
Schuylkill Haven, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 21 Boulder Brook
Co-Host Fox Hill Farm
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center 291 Mamaroneck Road Scarsdale NY 10583
291 Mamaroneck Rd
Scarsdale, NY
914-557-3824
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 27 Windcrest Farm
**This is a 200+Ride Show**
Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead ST Hebron, CT
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27 North Riding Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Upstate Equestrian Team
North Riding 149 Martin Rd. Cleveland, NY
147 Kelly Road
Cold Brook, 13324, NY
315-292-0438
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28 TerryAllen Farms
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop
**This is a 200+ Ride Show**
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street, Terryville, CT 06786
188 Allen St
Terryville , CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 Durango Equestrian
Co-Host: Second Nature
Co-Host: Low Key

***Extended Closing Date to 10/24***

***THIS IS A 200+ RIDE SHOW***
Dream Park of New Jersey, 400 US Rte. 130 Logan Township, NJ 08085
310 Snowdon Court
Exton, PA
610-764-9656
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28 The Crossroads Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Emerald Creek
**10/15/18 ENTRIES ARE CLOSED - SHOW IS AT CAPACITY**
The Crossroads Equestrian Center - 83 Big Elm Road
21 Tamarack Road
Mahopac, NY
845-621-2035
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 3 Echo Farm
**SHOW IS AT CAPACITY ENTRIES CLOSED 10/18/18**
Echo Farm 91 Spring Street South Salem, NY
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian (formally JS Equestrian)
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4 Fox Crossing Equestrian, LLC
Co-Host: Brushy Hill Farm
**This is a 200+ Ride Show**
Fox Crossing Equestrian, 210 South St, Morris, CT 06763
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Way Farm
**Show is open to all Zone 2 Regions**
Way Farm 2009 Harris Road Penfield, NY 14526
346 Fairport Rd.
East Rochester, New York
585-455-1554
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Greystone Stables
Co-Host: Ramapo
Co-Host: Chickory Meadows
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Greystone Stables 112 Ridgebury Rd New Hampton, NY
112 Ridgebury Rd
New Hampton, NY
845-355-7433
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Century Mill Equestrian Team Century Mill Stables 185 Century Mill Rd. Bolton, MA
185 Century Mill Road
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Parkview
Co-Host: Knoll Farm
Co-Host: St John the Baptist
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Parkview Riding Center 989 Connetquot Avenue Central Islip, NY 11722
40 bayview dr
oakdale, ny
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Daniluk Farm and Stables
Co-Host: North Star Equestrian

SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELLED
Daniluk Farm and Stables, LLC
3774 Dorothy Dr
Syracuse, NY
315-382-3058
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 4 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, New York
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, New York
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian (formally JS Equestrian)
Honey Tree Stables 3150 Lanes Mill Road Oxford, OH 45056
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 4 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 California Road
Bronxville, New York
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 10 Heritage Stables NY
Co-Host: North Star
Heritage Stables 681 Franklin St. Skaneateles, NY
681 Franklin St
Skaneateles, NY
315-729-1193
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Quiet Rein Farm
Co-Host: Fair Hill Farm
Quiet Rein Farm, 8 Wells Road New Milford, CT 06776
8 Wells Road
New Milford, CT
860-803-4463
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Willow fox
Willow Hill farm
621 State Route 211
Montgomery, Ny
845-457-1414
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge Academy
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Center Forest Hill Blvd WPB, FL 33411
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 10 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm 8379 Fieldstone Lane Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, PA
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Unity Stables
Unity Stables 3805 Mill St. Binghamton, NY
50 Jessup St
Montrose, PA
607-206-9341
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Empire State Equestrian Team Crosswinds Equestrian Center 17 Crosswinds Lane Lagrangeville, NY
17 Crosswinds Lane
Lagrangeville, NY
845-222-8570
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11 Country Farms
Co-Host: Instride
Country Farms 200 Bellport Ave Medford, NY 11763
35 Harvey
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
31-9883370
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11 Wall Street Farm Wellington
Co-Host: Oxbridge
Co-Host: Sporthorse Int
Jim Brandon Equestrian Facility Forest Hill Blvd WPB, FL 33411
438 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL
561-628-0973
Zone 4 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 11 Flying Change Fieldstone Meadows Horse Farm, 8379 Fieldstone Lane, Dallastown, PA 17313
8379 Fieldstone Lane
Dallastown, 17313
717-487-8947
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven's Gate Farm, 5590 Bradshaw Rd, Pipersville, Pa 18947
5590 Bradshaw Rd
PIPERSVILLE, AL
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 17 Farmstead Equestrian Team
Co-Host: DDR Farm
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Thomas School of Horsemanship 250 Round Swamp Rd Melville, NY
260 Round Swamp Rd
Melville, NY
631-692-6840
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 17 Meadow Creek Farm Meadow Creek Farm, 321 Skidmore Rd Pleasant Valley NY 12569
321 Skidmore Rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine 257 Judd Rd. Coventry, CT 06238
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 18 Folly Farm
Co-Hosts: Valkyrie Equestrian Center & Woodstock Acres
Folly Farm 75 Hartford Rd Simsbury, CT
75 Hartford Rd
Simsbury, CT
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18 TerryAllen farms
Co-Hosts: Spring Meadow & Cavalier Farm
**This is a 200+ Ride Show**
TerryAllen Farms 188 Allen Street Terryville, CT 06786
188 Allen St
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 18 Metropolitan Equestrian Team Jamaica Bay Riding Academy
1282 Leslie Lane
North Bellmore, NY
718-487-9007
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 24 Hunter Ridge
Co-Host: Dapper Dan Farm
Co-Host: Smithbridge Stable
Hunter Ridge 40 Collins Rd Ashaway, RI 02804
93 Prosser Trail
Charlestown, RI
401-359-5344
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24 Plainbrooke
Wyndsor Farm
32 Buttonwood Lane
Spring City, Pa
610-564-1216
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 25 Olde Towne Equestrian Team
**Open to Region 8 and 9**
Olde Towne Equestrian
471 boyle rd
selden, ny
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 1 Windcrest Farm
Co-Host: Five-Star Performance Horses
**This is a 200+ RideShow**
Windcrest Farm 344 Gilead St. Hebron, CT
136 Hollister St
Manchester, CT
860-808-8937
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Alfred University Interscholastic
Co-Host: High Time
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Alfred University Equestrian Center 5174 Lake Road Alfred Station, NY 14802
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY
315-730-9038
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 1 Black Horse Stables
Co-Host: Windswept Acres
Co-Host: Bethel Farm
Black Horse Stables-Worcester: 1600 Potshop Rd., Norristown, PA
4241 New Hope Rd
Furlong, PA
267-304-5228
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Shallowbrook Equestrian Center
Co-Host: SJH Equestrian
Co-Host: Miss Halls School
Shallowbrook Equestrian Center
36 Isaac Bradway Rd
Hampden, MA
413-433-9436
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Smoke Tree Farm Morrisville State College
8911 Plainville Road Unit A
BALDWINSVILLE, NY
315-678-2358
Zone 2 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 1 Echo Farm Echo Farm
91 Spring St
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 2 ABC Dream Team
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Winner's Glen
Co-Host: Grand Stride
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 2 Sagamore Hill Stables
Co-Host: Grandz Elite Stables

Open to Zone 2 regions 7 and 8
Sagamore Hill Stables
137 Iceland Drive
Huntington Station, New York
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 8 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Hosts: Movado & Larimar
**This is a 200+Ride Show**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc 645 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9 Upstate Equestrian Team
Cochise Hill Farm
9 Vista Dr
Scotia, NY
518-956-0864
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Hosts: Bit By Bit & Larimar
**This is a 200+ Ride Show**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc 645 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT
645 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Fox Crossing Equestrian, LLC
Co-Host: Brushy Hill Farm
Fox Crossing Equestrian 210 South Street Morris, CT
210 South Street
Morris, CT
860-459-4523
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 Willow Brook Farm Holliston 1070 Washington St
181 Centre Street, Dover, MA
774-487-7485
Zone 1 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Gardnertown Farm
Co-Host: Mirabella
Co-Host: Eastern Prospects
Gardnertown Farm
822 gardnertown farms rd
newburgh, Ny
914-841-1610
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9 Essex Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Elite Equine Group
Co-Host: Equestrian Experience
Essex Equestrian Center
12-22 Woodland Ave
West Orange, NJ
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 9 Metropolitan Equestrian Team Jamaica Bay Riding Academy
1282 Leslie Lane
North Bellmore, NY
718-487-9007
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 15 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Top Rail
Co-Host: Low Key Farm
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, PA
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 15 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Heritage Stables 681 Franklin Street Skaneateles, NY
681 Franklin Street
Skaneateles, NY
315-729-1193
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16 Wildwood - Gold Coast Gold Coast Equestrian
32 Woodhull Road
Huntington, NY
631-377-2449
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 27 Derby Hill
Co-Host: Hidden Pond
188 Bellport Ave
181 German Blvd
Yaphank, New York
516-351-0721
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 5 Endeavors All Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Second Nature
Stony Run Fields
1126 DOGWOOD DR
REINHOLDS, pa
717-405-8914
Zone 11 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Movado & Bit by Bit
**This is a 200+Ride Show**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc 645 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 6 Essex Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Elite Equine Group
Co-Host: Equestrian Experience
Essex Equestrian Center
12-22 Woodland Ave
West Orange, NJ
931-252-3160
Zone 11 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 13 Southeastern Connecticut
Co-Host: Five Star
**This is a 200+ Ride Show**
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Inc 645 Long Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT
681 Long Cove Road
Gales Ferry, CT
860-460-8586
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 13 Hunter's Rein
Hunter's Rein Stable
36717 State Hwy 23
GRAND GORGE, NY
607-643-1072
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20 Western Pennsylvania Equestrian Team Bloomfield Stables 133 Tro Lane Belle Vernon PA 15012
132 Mount Pleasant Road
Rostraver Township, PA
724-249-4105
Zone 11 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21 Zephyr Farm
Co-host: Tall Oaks
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Zephyr Farm
219 WATERMELON HILL RD
MAHOPAC, New York
845-531-1443
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 26 Alfred University Interscholastic
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Co-Host: Fuller & Co.
Bromley-Daggett Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY
315-730-9038
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 27 Alfred University Interscholastic
Co-Host: High Time
Co-Host: Linda Fuller & Co.
Bromley-Daggett Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY
315-730-9038
Zone 2 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 2 Region 7 Finals
February 2-3, 2019
Stanhope Stables
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 2 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 3 Grier School
Co-Host: Stoney Creek
Grier School
2522 Grier School Road PO Box 308
TYRONE, PA
814-684-3000
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 10 Region 2 Finals
Lehman Farms
161 S Wilmarth Road
Pittsford, NY
585-721-9415
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 16 Region 5 Finals
Gardnertown Farm
P.O. Box 1042
Pine Bush, NY
917-414-8358
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 17 Region 4 Finals
Cazenovia Equestrian Center
147 Kelly Road
Cold Brook, NY
315-292-0438
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 17 Region 9 Finals
Country Farms
20 German Blvd
Yaphank, NY
631-875-6480
Zone 2 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 23 Region 8 Finals
February 23-24, 2019
Parkview Riding Center
989 Connetquot Avenue
Central Islip, NY
631-793-0977
Zone 2 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 24 Region 6 Finals
Crosswinds Equestrian Center
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 16 Zone 2 Finals
March 16-17, 2019
Old Salem Farm
P.O. Box 108
Ardsley, NY
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

September 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 2 Emerald City Affinity Farm 1950 Coon Hill Rd Skaneateles, NY
1950 Coon Hill Rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-730-7049
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 8 Hunter Landing

Open to Zone 2 Region 4 and Region 3.
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Rd Skaneateles, NY
Ronald Bartholomew
3061 West Lake Rd
Skaneateles, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 9 Country Farms
Co-Host: InStride
**Entry period extended to 9/7**
Country Farms 200 Bellport Ave Medford, NY 11763
200 Bellport Avenue
Medford, NY
631-988-3370
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9 RGB Equestrian

Open to Zone 2 Region 3 and Region 4
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY 13152
313 BARKER ROAD
Jordan, New York
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 9 Limelight Farms
co-host: M&G Farm
Limelight Farms 550 Guard Hill Rd Bedford, New York
550 Guard Hill Rd
Bedford, New York
914-715-3896
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 16 Muddy Brook Farm
Co-Host: Heritage Farm

*Entries extended through 9/16*
Muddy Brook Farm 646 West Street Amherst, Ma. 01002
MUDDY BROOK FARM
646 West Street
Amherst, MA
413-275-9823
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16 Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Milridge Farm
*Open to Zone 2 Regions 9 & 8*
Good Shepherd Farm 20 German Blvd. Yaphank, NY
56 German Blvd.
Yaphank, NY
631-875-6480
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16 Horse Amour

~Now Open to Zone 2~
Horse Amour 804 Eaton Hill East Castleton, VT 05735
46 West Street
Fair Haven, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 16 Heaven's Gate Farm
*Open to Zones 2 and 11*

***This is a 200 plus ride show***
****CLOSING DATE EXTENDED TO 9/14/2018****
Heaven's Gate Farm 5590 Bradsahw Rd
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville , Pa
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Co-Host: Bay County
Kimberden Farm 5400 NW 110th Ave Ocala, FL 34482
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 22 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Bookmark
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, OH
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 23 CNY Eq
Cloudline Farm 12879 White Cemetery Rd, Cato NY 13074
106 Vollmer Rd
Fayetteville, NY
315-380-3387
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Sagamore Hill Stables
Co-Host: Grandz Elite Stables
**Open to Region 7& 8**
Sagamore Hill Stables 7 Down Road 
Huntington, NY
137 Iceland Drive
South Huntington, NY
516-448-3748
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Salko Farm
Co-Host: New Canaan Mounted Troop
**ENTRIES EXTENDED TO 9/21**
Salko Farm 374 Hulls Farm Rd Southport, CT
295 Pepper Ridge Rd
Stamford, CT
203-249-1098
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Reintree Equestrian Team
***SHOW CANCELLED 9/18/18***
Reintree Stables 325 Old Rt 11 CANTON, NY
325 Old Rt 11
CANTON, NY
315-262-7072
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 The Crossroads Equestrian Center The Crossroads Equestrian Center 83 Big Elm Road Brewster, NY
21 Tamrack Road
Mahopac, NY
845-621-2035
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Team Kimberden
Co-Host: Bay County
Co-Host: Trinity Farm
Kimberden Inc.
5400 NW 110th Ave
Ocala, FL
865-235-8174
Zone 4 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 West Licking District
Co-Host: Empress Valley
Co-Host: Hunters Court
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd SW Pataskala, Ohio
459 Middleground Rd SW
Pataskala, Ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Huntington Meadows
Co-Host: Sweet Release
Co-Host: LWS
Huntington Meadow Stables 1188 Salt Road Webster, New York 14580
1188 Salt Rd
Webster, New York
585-746-3722
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 23 Stoneybrook Farm Stoneybrook Farm 428 Shaffer Road Newfield, New York
428 shaffer road
newfield, NY
607-351-8267
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 29 Fortitude Farm Wills Park Equestrian Center, 11915 Wills Road Alpharetta, Georgia 30009
2422 Mayfield Way Ct
Buford, GA
770-654-2296
Zone 4 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Black Ridge Farm
Co-Host: Ramapo Equestrian
Co-Host: Eastern Prospects
Black Ridge Farm 324 Toad Pasture Rd Middletown, NY
324 Toad Pasture Rd
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Zone 2 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 30 The Ethel Walker School
**Entries extended to 9/27**
The Ethel Walker School, 230 Bushy Hill Road Simsbury, CT
45 Woodland Street
Wethersfield, Ct
860-539-5621
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30 Meadow Creek Farm
***Closing Date Extended to 9/27/18***
Meadow Creek Farm, 321 Skidmore Rd Pleasant Valley NY 12569
321 Skidmore Rd
Pleasant Valley, NY
704-996-7177
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 30 Olde Towne Equestrian Team Olde Towne Equestrian 471 Boyle Rd Selden NY
471 boyle rd
selden, ny
631-513-0261
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 6 Buffalo Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Skibbereen Farm
Co-Host: Hunters Ridge
Buffalo Equestrian Center 950 Amherst St Buffalo, NY
950 Amherst St
Buffalo, NY
716-622-1077
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine 257 Judd Rd. Coventry, CT 06238
447 Waterman Rd
Lebanon CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 Galemont Equestrian
** Now Open to Zone 2 **
*** Closing date extended to 10/5/18 ***
Galemont Farm 6871 West Sorrell Hill Road 
Warners, New York
1220 Old State Route 31
Memphis, NY
315-345-2189
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Willow Brook Farm RI
Co-Hosts: LaSalle Academy & Mount Saint Charles
**Entries Extended to 10/5**
Willow Brook Farm 1088 Great Road Lincoln, RI 02865
30 Timberland Drive
Lincoln, RI 02865
401-935-7775
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 AVSS/CBF
Co-Host: Miss Porter's School
Avon Valley Show Stables 595 Waterville Road Avon, Connecticut
595 Waterville Rd
Avon, CT
860-677-5269
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Buffalo Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Skibbereen Farm
Co-Host: Hunters Ridge
Buffalo Equestrian Center 950 Amherst St Buffalo, NY
950 Amherst St
Buffalo, NY
716-622-1077
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 North Country Horses
Co-host: North Country Equestrian Team
***Closing date extended to 10/5/18***
** Open to all IEA hunt seat members **
North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7 Instride
Co-Host: Milridge
**Open to Regions 9 & 8 Only**
200 Bellport Ave, Medford NY
7 Julius St.
Holbrook, NY
631-905-5800
Zone 2 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8 Lucky C Stables
*Zone 2 Region 5 Only*
** Closing extended to 10/3**
Lucky C Stables 31 Yankee Folly Rd New Paltz, NY
PO Box 1042
Pine Bush, NY
917-414-8358
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8 Zephyr Farm
Co-host: Tall Oaks
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Zephyr Farm 219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY
219 WATERMELON HILL RD
MAHOPAC, NY
845-621-4450
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8 Eastern CT
Co-Host: Cavallo Farm
**Entries Extended to 10/2**
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center, 34 Cemetery Rd. Willington, CT
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 13 Blue Fox Farms
Co-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Smoke Tree Farm Equestrian Team
Morrisville State College County Route 47 5085 Fearon Road Morrisville, NY 13408
8911 Plainville Road, Unit A
BALDWINSVILLE, NY
315-678-2358
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Running Brook
Co-Host: Sweet Release
Open to Zone 2 Regions 1,2,3
Lehman Farms 161 S. Wilmarth Rd. Pittsford, New York
161 S Wilmarth Road
Pittsford, New York
585-520-5526
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Saddle River Equestrian
**Closing Date Extended to 10/12/18**
Saddle River Equestrian 300 Red Schoolhouse Rd Chestnut Ridge, NY 10977
300 Red Schoolhouse Rd
Chestnut Ridge, NY
845-321-3882
Zone 2 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Twin Lakes Farm
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Twin Lakes Farm North Campus 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 California Road
Bronxville, New York
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 14 Daffodil Hill
Co-Host: North Meadow Farm
Daffodil Hill
138 Minortown Rd
Woodbury, CT
203-217-2302
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Blue Fox Farms
Ch-Host: Bayview Equestrian
Blue Fox Farms 14801 Old Chocolate Bayou Houston, Texas
14801 Old, Old Chocolate Bayou Rd.
Houston, TX
713-725-2920
Zone 7 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Lehman Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Running Brook
Co-Host: LWS
Open to Zone 2 Regions 1, 2, 3
Lehman Farms 161 S Wilmarth Road Pittsford, NY
161 S Wilmarth Road
Pittsford, NY
585-520-5526
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Full Circle Farm
Full Circle Farm 719 Birch Mountain Road Manchester, CT 06040
688 Birch Mountain Rd
Manchester, CT
860-798-1749
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Hunter's Rein Hunter's Rein Stable, 3823 State Hwy 23 Otego, NY
PO Box 207
Grand Gorge, NY
607-643-1072
Zone 2 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Knox School Knox School, 541 Long Beach Road Saint James, NY 11780
541 Long Beach Rd.
St. James, New York
631-974-0794
Zone 2 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven's Gate Farm, 5590 Bradshaw Rd PIPERSVILLE, Pennsylvania
5590 Bradshaw Rd
PIPERSVILLE, Pennsylvania
267-709-0234
Zone 11 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 14 Stone Gate Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Unbridled Force
Stonefield Stables, 297 Hilltop Road, Coopersburg, Pa 18036
1451 N 40TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA
610-972-9165
Zone 11 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 20 Heritage Stables NY Heritage Stables 681 Franklin Street Skaneateles, NY
681 Franklin St
Skaneateles, NY
315-729-1193
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 20 Reintree Equestrian
**Closing date extended to 10/19/18**
Reintree Equestrian 325 Old Route 11 Canton, NY
325 Old Rt 11
Canton, NY
315-262-7072
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List