IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 10 - Show Calendar

October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17, 2021 Elvenstar

*This show has been rescheduled from 8/29*
**The closing date has been moved from 10/11 to 10/13**
***The Steward for this show has been changed to Melissa Lee***
Elvenstar Farm 15540 LaPeyre Road Moorpark, CA 93021 Kaycee Bischoff
15540 LePeyre Rd
Moorpark, CA
805-791-0101
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 Sterling Farms II
Co-Host: Team KMT
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Rd. Livermore, CA Carrie Inouye
2473 Allegro Street
Livermore, California
925-980-0989
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17, 2021 White Rock
Co-Host: Under The Son Horsemanship
White Rock Ranch 295 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
60 SUMMIT RD
watsonville, CA
541-584-2339
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrians Team A
Co-Host: Gladstone
Co-Host: Bridges

*This is an A/B show*
Blue Ribbon Barn 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrians Team A
Co-Host: Gladstone
Co-Host: Bridges

*This is an A/B show*
Blue Ribbon Barn 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
Co-Host: Bridges Equestrian
Co-Host: Gladstone Equestrian

*This is an A/B show*
Blue Ribbon Barn 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
Co-Host: Bridges Equestrian
Co-Host: Gladstone Equestrian

*This is an A/B show*
Blue Ribbon Hunter/Jumper/Dressage Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2021 Sterling Farms Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Road Livermore, CA 94550 Carrie Inouye
2473 Allegro Street
Livermore, California
925-980-0989
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7, 2021 Strides Equestrian Team Strides Riding Academy 100 Lynch Road Petaluma, CA Maggie Clancy
100 Lynch Road
PETALUMA, CA
707-799-5054
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2021 Belmont Training Belmont Training Stable Cassie Belmont
2 School Way
Watsonville, CA
831-206-9707
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2021 Belmont Training Belmont Training Stable Cassie Belmont
2 School Way
Watsonville, ca
831-206-9707
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2021 Lake Forest Farms
Co-Host: Isola Riding Academy
Glenoaks/Isola Riding Academy Cindy DeVore Kuhn
7 Chickory Lane
San Carlos, CA
847-563-0757
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5, 2021 Lake Forest Farms
Co-Host: Isola Riding Academy
Glenoaks/Isola Riding Academy Cindy DeVore Kuhn
7 Chickory Lane
San Carlos, CA
847-563-0757
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5, 2021 Chestnut Hills Chestnut Hills Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 5, 2021 Chestnut Hills Chestnut Hills Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2021 Elvenstar OC
Co-Host: Elvenstar
Elvenstar Farms Michelle Mallett
1636 Eveningside Drive
Thousand Oaks, CA
805-807-1591
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 12, 2021 Elvenstar OC
Co-Host: Elvenstar
Elvenstar Farms Michelle Mallett
1636 Eveningside Drive
Thousand Oaks, CA
805-807-1591
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2022 BFF Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star- Equestrian Center Michelle R Loucks
3295 Claremont Ave
Clovis, CA
559-473-9957
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2022 BFF Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star- Equestrian Center Michelle R Loucks
3295 Claremont Ave
Clovis, CA
559-473-9957
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2022 Triple Bar Stables Ligara Farms Judy Mannina
125 Banano Lane
Morgan Hill, CA
408-489-3414
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6, 2022 Triple Bar Stables Ligara Farms Judy Mannina
125 Banano Lane
Morgan Hill, CA
408-489-3414
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2022 Zone 10 Region 3 Finals Grace Ranch Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 27, 2022 Zone 10 Region 3 Finals Grace Ranch Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 12, 2022 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals TBD Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 13, 2022 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals TBD Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
August 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 14, 2021 KZ Equestrian
Co-Host: Acorn Acres Equestrian
Co-Host: Country Woods
Grace Ranch 19262 Avenue 304 Exeter, CA 93221 Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 15, 2021 KZ Equestrian
Co-Host: Acorn Acres Equestrian
Co-Host: Country Woods
Grace Ranch Kaitly Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 15, 2021 KALEMBER EQUINE
Co-Host: VALLEY BROOK
VALLEY BROOK EQUESTRIAN CENTER Melissa Kalember
5636 Thomas Rd
Sebastopol, CA
707-363-1258
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 15, 2021 VALLEY BROOK EQUESTRIAN
Co-Host: Kalember Equine
Valley Brook Equestrian 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA Devon Day
1132 EL CENTRO AVE
NAPA, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 28, 2021 BellaMar Training Stables Country Hills 151 Casserly Rd Watsonville, CA Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
151 Casserly Rd
Watsonville, CA
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 29, 2021 BellaMar Training Stables Country Hills 151 Casserly Rd Watsonville, CA Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
151 Casserly Rd
Watsonville, CA
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2021 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star Equestrian 7220 Johnston Rd Pleasanton, CA Lori Clark
1112 Nantucket Place
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2021 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
7220 Johnston Rd Lori Clark
1112 Nantucket Place
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Skye Valley Training
Co-Host: Valley Brook Equestrian

*This is an A/B show*
Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA Jaimi Martin
2938 Carlingford Ln
Vallejo, CA
510-502-2399
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12, 2021 Skye Valley Training
Co-Host: Valley Brook Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Brook Equestrian

*This is an A/B show*
Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA Jaimi Martin
2938 Carlingford Ln
Vallejo, CA
510-502-2399
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2021 Red Barn
Co-Host: Woodside

*This show has been opened to all Zone 10 teams*
**Closing date is now 9/16**
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18, 2021 Woodside
Co-Host: Red Barn

*This show has been canceled*
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 Westwind
Co-Host: Team oasis
Westwind Community Barn 27210 Altamont Road Los Altos Hills, CA Victoria Dye
27210 altamont rd
Los Altos hills, Ca
310-880-2549
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3, 2021 Westwind
Co-Host: Team oasis
Westwind Community Barn 27210 Altamont Road Los Altos Hills, CA Victoria Dye
27210 altamont rd
Los Altos hills, Ca
310-880-2549
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10, 2021 Marian Nelson Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Brook

*This is an A/B show*
Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA Colleen Milhausen
1632 Moreland Drive
Alameda, CA
510-384-1396
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2021 North Peak Equestrian
Co-Host: None
Co-Host: None
North Peak Equestrian Center 1550 Castle Rock Rd. Walnut Creek, CA Reagan Hayes
1550 Castle Rock Road
Walnut Creek, 94598
510-427-5260
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 10, 2021 Valley Brook Equestrian
Co-Hosts: Marian Nelson

*This is an A/B show*
**This show's closing date has been updated from 9/11 to 10/8**
VBEC 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA Devon Day
1132 EL CENTRO AVE
NAPA, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2021 Sterling Farms
Co-Host: Team KMT
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Rd. Livermore, CA Carrie Inouye
2473 Allegro Street
Livermore, CA
925-980-0989
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16, 2021 White Rock
Co-Host: Under The Son Horsemanship
White Rock Ranch 295 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA Tesi Pickett
60 SUMMIT RD
watsonville, CA
541-584-2339
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List