IEA

Hunt Seat Zone 10 - Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Elvenstar OC
Co-Host: Gladstone
Co-Host: NBE

*Closing date has been extended from 9/26 to 9/28 at 5:00pm*
Elvenstar Farm 15540 LaPeyre Road Moorpark, CA Michelle Mallett
1636 Eveningside Drive
Thousand Oaks, CA
805-807-1591
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Sterling Farms
Co-Host - KZ Equestrian
Co-Host: Acron Acres
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Road Livermore, CA Myla Grasso
11398 Tesla Road
Livermore, CA
925-519-5864
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Marian Nelson Equestrian

*THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED*
Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, Ca Colleen Milhausen
708 Greenbriar Circle
Petaluma, CA
510-384-1396
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9, 2022 Sterling Farms II
Co-Host - KZ Equestrian
Co-Host: Acron Acres
Cerro Vista Ranch 9300 Tesla Road Livermore, CA Myla Grasso
11398 Tesla Road
Livermore, CA
925-519-5864
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 White Rock
Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA 95076 2 school way
Watsonville , AL
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Team KMT Maddox Family Farms 7191 Johnston Rd. Pleasanton, CA Kieran Dulik
7191 Johnston Rd
Pleasanton , Ca
219-510-2653
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 White Rock Trinity Rivers Equestrian 2 School Way Watsonville, CA 95076 2 school way
Watsonville , AL
541-680-3213
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2022 BellaMar Training Stables
Co-Host: Jolley Equestrian
Country Hills Equestrian 151 Casserly Road Watsonville, California Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
103 Webb Rd.
Watsonville, CA
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2022 BellaMar Training Stables
Co-Host: Jolley Equestrian
Country Hills Equestrian 151 Casserly Road Watsonville, California Elizabeth Van De Kerckhove
103 Webb Rd.
Watsonville, CA
978-505-1778
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13, 2022 Elvenstar OC
Co-Host: Gladstone
Co-Host: NBE
Elvenstar Farm Michelle Mallett
1636 Eveningside Drive
Thousand oaks, CA
805-807-1591
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 4, 2022 Chestnut Hills (A Show)
Co-Host: DVG
Chestnut Hills Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 4, 2022 Chestnut Hills (B Show)
Co-Host: DVG
Chestnut Hills Shayne Wireman
30626 N River Rd
Bonsall, CA
760-310-1079
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Isola
Co-Host: Belmont
Isola Riding Academy Andrea Young
3639 Alpine Rd
Portola Valley, AL
805-857-5464
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Isola
Co-Host: Belmont
Isola Riding Academy Andrea Young
3639 Alpine Rd
Portola Valley, AL
805-857-5464
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 Westwind - B Show
Co-Host: Team Oasis
Westwind community barn Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 21, 2023 Westwind - A Show
Co-Host: Team oasis
Westwind community barn Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2023 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals Trinity River Farm Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Zone 10 Region 2 Finals Trinity River Farm Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 Las Vegas Bristlecone Hunt Seat Blue Ribbon Hunter/Jumper/Dressage Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, nv
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2023 Westwind - A Show
Co-Host: Strides
Westwind Community Barn Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2023 Westwind - B Show
Co-Host: Strides
Westwind Community Barn Heather Franco
5361 Hillflower Dr
Livermore, CA
408-613-9146
Zone 10 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 18, 2023 Zone 10 Region 4 Finals Valley Brook Equestrian Devon Day
1132 El Centro Ave
Napa, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2023 Zone 10 Region 4 Finals Valley Brook Equestrian Devon Day
1132 El Centro Ave
Napa, AL
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2023 Zone 10 Region 1 Finals Elvenstar Ellen Peck
3014 Eagles claw ave
Thousand Oaks, CA
805-630-9229
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11, 2023 Zone 10 Finals Paso Robles Horse Park Colin Daly
80 Ora Way G104
San Francisco , CA
510-551-5405
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 12, 2023 Zone 10 Finals Paso Robles Horse Park Colin Daly
80 Ora Way G104
San Francisco , CA
510-551-5405
Zone 10 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 14, 2022 Valley Brook Equestrian
Co-Host: Kalember Equine
Valley Brook Equestrian 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA 94558 Devon Day
1132 El Centro Avenue
Napa, CA
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 14, 2022 Kalember Equine
Co-Host: Valley Brook Equestrian
Valley Brook Equestrian Center 1132 El Centro Avenue Napa, CA Shannon McMath
106 Leland Street
Santa Rosa, CA
707-529-9766
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 20, 2022 Zone Wide Kick-Off Event!
Hosted by: KZ Equestrian
Paso Robles Horse Park 3801 Hughes Parkway Paso Robles, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 21, 2022 Zone Wide Kick-Off Event!
Hosted by: KZ Equestrian
Paso Robles Horse Park 3801 Hughes Parkway Paso Robles, CA Kaitlyn Harding
1825 East Cambridge Court
Visalia, CA
862-703-1150
Zone 10
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 3, 2022 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star Equestrian 7220 Johnston Rd Pleasanton, CA Lori Clark
111 Nantucket Place
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4, 2022 Liberty Riding Academy
Co-Host: Five Star Equestrian
Five Star Equestrian 7220 Johnston Rd Pleasanton, CA Lori Clark
111 Nantucket Place
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 10, 2022 Red Barn
Co-Host: Woodside
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 11, 2022 Skye Valley Training - "B Show"
Co-Host: Valley Brook Equestrian
Valley Brook Equestrian 1132 El Centro Ave Napa, CA 94558 Jaimi Martin
2938 Carlingford Ln
Vallejo, CA
510-502-2399
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11, 2022 Woodside
Co-Host: Red Barn
Stanford Red Barn 100 Electioneer Road Stanford, CA Katie Steiner Garcia
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA
925-487-0586
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 11, 2022 Valley Brook Equestrian - "A Show"
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Valley Brook Equestrian 1132 El Centro Ave Napa Ca Devon Day
1132 El Centro Avenue
Napa, AL
707-888-1517
Zone 10 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2022 Elvenstar

*The closing date has been moved to 9/22*
Elvenstar Farm 15540 LaPeyre Road Moorpark, CA Kaycee Bischoff
6912 Pecan Ave
Moorpark , Ca
805-791-0101
Zone 10 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List