September 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 1 Briggs Stable Briggs Stable
607 Washington St
Abington, MA
617-759-5905
Zone 1 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-host: Liberty Hill
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland, MA
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford, MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 6 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Vanderzicht
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center 331 Main St. Rutland, MA
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford, MA
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 6 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
47 Waterman Raod
Hebron, CT
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7 North Country Horses North Country Horses
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-466-7698
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8 Eastern CT
Co-Host: Cavallo Farm
Magnolia Run Equestrian Center
211 Gehring Rd
Tolland, CT
860-543-0282
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 13 Lana Ciaramella
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Co-Host: n/a
Twin Lakes Farm
960 California Road
Bronxville, New York
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 3 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Hosts: Vanderzicht & Liberty hill
**This is a 200+ ride show**
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center
9 Old Millbury Rd
Oxford, Massachusetts
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian ( formally JS Equestrian )
Honey Tree Stables
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 3 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, AL
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9
Upper & Middle School
November 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 4 North Country Horses North Country Horses
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, New York
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 4 Honey Tree Equestrian Team
Co-Host: JM Equestrian ( formally JS Equestrian )
Honey Tree Stables
7250 Cedarcrest Drive
Liberty Township, OH
513-805-2101
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 4 Lana Ciaramella
Co-Host: Riverdale Stables
Co-Host: n/a
Twin Lakes Farm
960 California Road
Bronxville, New York
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 17 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, AL
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 5 Hidden Brook Stables
Co-Host: ABF Equine
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
ABF Equine
47 Waterman Road
Hebron, AL
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School