IEA

Dressage Zone D5 - Show Calendar

August 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 22, 2023 RGB Equestrian


-Adult Classes Offered-
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY Ronald Bartholomew
3061 West Lake Road
Skaneateles, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 15, 2023 Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Dressage


-Adult Dressage & Hunt Seat Classes Offered-
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Avenue Las Vegas, Nevada 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 6 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24, 2023 Longacre Stables


-Adult Classes Offered-
Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 229 Dike Rd Longview, WA 98632 Donna G Longacre
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WASHINGTON
360-577-6201
Zone 6 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 7, 2023 RCR Farms
Rancho Del Pacifico 15225 E Riggs Road Gilbert, AZ Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert , AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 7, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian Team


-This is an Upper School only show-
Rancho Del Pacifico, 15225 E Riggs Road Gilbert, AZ Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2023 RCR Farms
Co-Host: CARA
Co-Host: Community Farm
Rancho Del Pacifico Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert , AZ
602-882-5790
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Middle School

Prize List
October 8, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian Team
Rancho Del Pacifico, 15225 E Riggs Rd Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix , AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 28, 2023 Laurel Manor Equestrian
Co-Host: Green Oaks
Co-Host: Summer Hill Farms

-Adult Classes Offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
479-530-1241
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29, 2023 Laurel Manor Equestrian
Co-Host: Green Oaks
Co-Host: Summer Hill Farms

-Adult Classes Offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
479-530-1241
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 9, 2023 High Point


-Adult Classes Offered-
High Point Riding Academy 3551 Colham Ferry Rd Watkinsville, GA 30677 Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2023 High Point


-Adult Classes Offered-
High Point Academy Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA
770-868-6049
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 16, 2023 PM Central Arizona Riding Academy
Co-Host: RCR

-This is an A/B show-
Rancho Del Pacifico 15225 E Riggs Rd Gilbert, AZ Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 16, 2023 AM Central Arizona Riding Academy
Co-Host: RCR


-This is an A/B show-
Rancho Del Pacifico 15225 E Riggs Rd Gilbert, AZ Lexi Jetton
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 6, 2024 Country Springs Equestrian
Co-Host: Bankshire United

-Adult Classes Offered-
*Note Location Change!*
Five Filly Farm 15205 Ramah Church Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078 Nancy Sterrett
2661 Mt Olive Church Rd
Newton, NC
304-481-5468
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2024 Bankshire Equestrian
Co-Host: Country Springs

-Adult Classes Offered-
*Note Location Change!*
Five Filly Farm 15205 Ramah Church Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078 Jenny Ohandly
2231 mancke dr
Rock hill , Sc
980-522-0770
Zone 3 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2024 Hold Your Horses
Co-Host: Walnut Hill

-Adult Classes Offered-
Hold Your Horses 14560 Walnut Creek Pike Ashville, OH 43103 Arianna Mathias
23935 Buena Vista Rd.
Ashville, OH
740-974-0759
Zone 4 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 20, 2024 Green Oaks Equestrian

Smallside Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, TX Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2024 Green Oaks Equestrian
Smallside Farm 2700 N. Cooper St. Arlington, TX Amy Greene
2204 Franklin Drive
Arlington, TX
972-658-8684
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 28, 2024 Summer Hill Farms


-Adult Classes Offered-
Valhalla Show Stables 3555 Sauls Road Aubrey, Texas 76227 Melissa Foster
2114 McDaniel Drive
Carrollton, AL
214-436-0842
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 17, 2024 Dressage Zone 5 Finals


-Adult Classes Offered-
OKC Fairgrounds 3001 General Pershing Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73107 **ARENA BARN 8** Laura Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton , AR
479-530-1241
Zone 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 18, 2024 Dressage Zone 5 Finals


-Adult Classes Offered-
OKC Fairgrounds 3001 General Pershing Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73107 **ARENA BARN 8** Laura Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton , AR
479-530-1241
Zone 5
Upper & Middle School

Prize List