IEA

Dressage Region 9 - Show Calendar

May 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 15, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 1 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
May 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 16, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 2 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
August 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 30, 2020 Burkwood Farm
Burkwood Farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-9816
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2020 Belmore Equestrian
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center, 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15, 2020 Belmore Equestrian
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center, 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only

Prize List
February 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 20, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 20, 2021 Belmore Equestrian

*Show date rescheduled from November 14th*

**Final Schedule With Arrival Times in Prizelist**
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 21, 2021 Belmore Equestrian

*Show date rescheduled from November 15th*

**Final Schedule With Arrival Times in Prizelist**
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 27, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
blaine, wa
360-790-0673
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 10, 2021 Region 9 Finals

*This is a 2 day show*

*Note date change from March 20th*
*Note Location Change*
Johnson’s South Sound Equestrian at 19120 old hwy 99 SW Rochester, WA 98579 Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
98230
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11, 2021 Region 9 Finals

*This is a 2 day show*

*Note date change from March 21st*
*Note Location Change*
Johnson’s South Sound Equestrian at 19120 old hwy 99 SW Rochester, WA 98579 Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
98230
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List