IEA

Dressage Region 9 - Show Calendar

November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14, 2020 Belmore Equestrian
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center, 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15, 2020 Belmore Equestrian
Johnson's South Sound Equestrian Center, 19120 Old Hwy 99 SW, Rochester, WA 98579 Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only

Prize List
February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 20, 2021 Region 9 Finals

*This is a 2 day show*
Rainbow Meadow Farms Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
98230
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 21, 2021 Region 9 Finals

*This is a 2 day show*
Rainbow Meadow Farms Kimberly Barber
9375 Sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
98230
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School
May 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 15, 2021 Dressage National Finals The Showplex Emily DAvid
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
May 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 16, 2021 Dressage National Finals The Showplex Emily DAvid
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
August 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 30, 2020 Burkwood Farm
Burkwood Farm 2176 Burk Rd Blaine, Wa Paige Wagter
2176 Burk Rd
Blaine, Wa
217-725-9816
Zone 9 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 13, 2020 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship

*THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED*
Longacre Stables 2290 Dike Road Longview, Washington 98632 Donna G Longacre
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, Washington
360-430-8566
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List