IEA

Dressage Region 10 - Show Calendar

September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2021 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables 2290 Dike Road Longview, Washington Donna G Longacre/Longacre Stable
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 9 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Duzan
Co-Host: West Licking District
Co-Host: Walnut Hill

This is an a/b show
Duzan Equestrian Molly Duzan
14191 state road
ostrander, oh
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 25, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA 98224 Kimberly Barber
9375 sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 26, 2021 Creidmount Saddle Club
Creidmount Saddle Club 1090 E Smith Rd Bellingham, WA 98224 Kimberly Barber
9375 sunrise rd
Blaine, Wa
360-790-0673
Zone 9 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort , NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24, 2021 Grier
Co-Host: Standing Ovation

*Closing date extended to 10/20*
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Fox Run Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Greenbridge
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N SHipshewana IN 46565 Karan E Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
HOWE, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Greenbridge
Co-Host: Fox Run
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2021 High Point
Co-Host: Three Rivers
High Point Farm 1020 Sam Cooper Road Watkinsville, GA 30677 Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville , Georgia
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2022 Grier School - A SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 15, 2022 Grier School - B SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16, 2022 Grier School
Co-Host: Marciak Equestrian
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team

Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 23, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Road Cincinnati Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority

Prize List
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2022 Laurel Manor Equestrian
Co-Host: Eagle View Equestrian

*Reschedules from Nov. 20th*
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura McKenzie Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
14795301241
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority

Prize List
January 29, 2022 Powerhouse
Co-Host: Edgehill
Co-Host: Misty Run
Talbot Run Equestrian Center 4727 Buffalo Rd Mt Airy, MD 21771 Lisa Powers
10307 Williamsville Rd
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 30, 2022 Misty Run
Co-Host: Powerhouse
Co-Host: Edgehill

*Rescheduled from 1/8*

*Note Location Change*
Talbot Run Equestrian Center 4727 Buffalo Rd Mt Airy, MD 21771 Lisa Powers
10307 Williamsville Rd
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority

Prize List
February 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 12, 2022 Belmore Equestrian

*Rescheduled from Jan. 15th*
Belmore Equestrian at JSS 19120 Old Hwy 99 Rochester, WA Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only

Prize List
February 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 13, 2022 Belmore Equestrian

*Rescheduled from Jan.16th*

*Please note change of Judge to Jo Renn, L Grad with Distinction*
Belmore Equestrian at JSS 19120 Old Hwy 99 Rochester, WA Connie Riker
9801 James Rd SW
Rochester, WA
360-790-6451
Zone 1 Region 9 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 26, 2022 Central Arizona Riding Academy
Co-Host: RCR

This is an A/B Show
RCR 25416 S 154th St. Gilbert, AZ 85298 Cathy Jones
RCR Farms
25416 S 154th St.
Gilbert, AZ 85298
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 11, 2022 Dressage Region 9 Finals
NWWA Fairgrounds 1775 Front Street Lynden, WA 98264 9375 Sunrise Rd
Blaine, WA
360-790-0673
Region 9 Only

Prize List
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals

*Prize List can be found on the Nationals Finals Page*
Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School