IEA

Dressage Region 8 - Show Calendar

March 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 18, 2023 Region 8 Finals
Central Arizona Riding Academy 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 19, 2023 Dressage Region 8 Finals Central Arizona Riding Academy 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
July 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 9, 2022 Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage

*This is an A/B show*
Twin Rivers Horse Park 8715 N River Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 21, 2022 Duzan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hill Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 West Licking District

-Offering Adult Classes-
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd Sw Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Community Farm
Co-Host: Summer Haven Stables

*This is an A/B show that will run concurrently.*
Summer Haven 39681 Swift Creek Circle Elizabeth, CO Margot Daly
PO Box 1542
Dillon, CO
510-387-6248
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 Summer Haven Stables
Co-Host: Community Farm

*This is an A/B show that will run concurrently*
Summer Haven 39681 Swift Creek Circle Elizabeth, CO Margot Daly
PO Box 1542
Dillon, CO
510-387-6248
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2, 2022 Mystic Meadows
Co-Host: Grier School

-Note Location Change-
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Allison Whelan
1514 Teaberry Road
Bedford, Pa
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 8, 2022 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 2290 Dike Road Longview, WA 98632 Donna Longacre
2290 Dike Road
Longview, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship 2290 Dike Road Longview, WA 98632 Donna Longacre
2290 Dike Road
Longview, WA
503-577-6201
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2022 Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Silver State Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage

*Entries Extended to Nov. 11th*
Talbot Run Equestrian Center 4727 Buffalo Rd Mt Airy, MD 21771 Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rod
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45231 Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage

-Offering Adult Classes-
Talbot Run Equestrian Center 4727 Buffalo Rd Mt Airy, MD 21771 Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rd
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 20, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd. Cincinnati, OH 45231 Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Bankshire Buds
Co-Host: Powerhouse Dressage

*Note change in entry period*
Bankshire Equestrian Center 6860 Union Rd. Gastonia, NC 28054 Nancy A Sterrett
2661 MT OLIVE CHURCH RD
Newton, NC
304-481-5468
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

*This is a 2 day show*
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Linden Hall School

-Offering Adult Classes-
Linden Hall School 212 E. Main St. Lititz, PA Erika Kurtz
8 Kurtz Rd.
Pine Grove, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11, 2022 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge 47138 52nd St Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 11, 2022 Diamond Pine Farm
Diamond Pine Farms 3208 East Hubbarton Road Castleton, VT 65735 Stephanie Wissel
46 West Street
Fair Haven, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 7, 2023 Scottsdale Equestrian

*Note location change*
Rancho Del Pacifico LLC 15225 E Riggs Rd Gilbert AZ 84298 Kathy Johnson
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona
602-363-5041
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 7, 2023 PM RCR Farms

*This is an AM/PM show*

*Note location change*
Rancho Del Pacifico 15225 E. Riggs Rd. Gilbert, AZ 85298 Renae Coates
25416 S. 154th St.
Gilbert, Arizona
602-882-5790
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Oldfields School
Indoor Arena 1500 Glencoe Road Sparks, MD 21152 Amy Phillips
1500 GLENCOE ROAD
SPARKS GLENCOE, MD
443-662-1061
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Rhythm and Rein
Co-Host: L & B
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Laurel Manor - Diamonds
Laurel Manor - Emeralds



-Adult classes offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura McKenzie Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
479-530-1241
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 AM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Note location change-

*No longer hosting Adult Classes*
Central Arizona Riding Academy 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd, San Tan AZ 85140 Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 4, 2023 PM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*

-Note location change-

*No longer hosting Adult Classes*
Central Arizona Riding Academy 41656 N Rattlesnake Rd, San Tan AZ 85140 Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Rhythm and Rein
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List