IEA

Dressage Region 6 & 7 - Teams

List of Region 6 & 7 Teams

Arizona

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Gilbert, AZ RCR Farms (UX RCR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 602-882-5790 Renae Coates
Gilbert, AZ RCR Farms (FX RCR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 602-882-5790 Renae Coates
Phoenix, AZ Scottsdale Equestrian Team (UX SCD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 602-363-5041 Kathy Johnson
Phoenix, AZ Scottsdale Equestrian Team (FX SCD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 602-363-5041 Kathy Johnson
San Tan Valley , AZ Central Arizona Riding Academy (UD CAR) Dressage 928-221-7600 Cathy Jones
San Tan Valley , AZ Central Arizona Riding Academy (FD CAR) Dressage 928-221-7600 Cathy Jones

Arkansas

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
CENTERTON, AR Laurel Manor Equestrian (UX LAU) Hunt Seat, Dressage 479-530-1241 Laura McKenzie Duncan
CENTERTON, AR Laurel Manor Equestrian (FX LAU) Hunt Seat, Dressage 479-530-1241 Laura McKenzie Duncan

California

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Martinez, CA Skye Valley Training (FX SVT) Hunt Seat, Dressage 510-502-2399 Jaimi Martin
Martinez, CA Skye Valley Training (UX SVT) Hunt Seat, Dressage 510-502-2399 Jaimi Martin

Georgia

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Dahlonega, GA Epiphany Dressage (UD EPD) Dressage 404-245-6688 Amanda Garner
Watkinsville, GA High Point (UX HPT) Hunt Seat, Dressage 770-868-6049 Alex Thaxton
Watkinsville, GA High Point (FX HPT) Hunt Seat, Dressage 770-868-6049 Alex Thaxton

Illinois

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Libertyville, IL Independence Farm (FD IDF) Dressage 815-791-6741 Sara Latokhin
Wauconda, IL On Course Equestrian Team (FH TRC) Hunt Seat 773-273-0018 Judy MacDonald
Wauconda, IL On Course Equestrian Team (UH TRC) Hunt Seat 773-273-0018 Judy MacDonald

Indiana

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Kokomo, IN Kokomo Equestrian (UDKOE) Dressage 574-601-8554 Victoria Von Uhl
Muncie, IN Burton Farm (UD BUR) Dressage 765-748-7450 Jacqueline Burton
Muncie, IN Burton Farm (FD BUR) Dressage 765-748-7450 Jacqueline Burton
Selma, IN Cavalletti Croft (UX CCE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 765-749-8413 Amanda McRae
Selma, IN Cavalletti Croft (FX CCE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 765-749-8413 Amanda McRae
Shipshewana, IN Foxrun Equestrian Team IN (FX FXR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 574-849-1777 Jean Martin
Shipshewana, IN Foxrun Equestrian Team IN (UX FXR) Hunt Seat, Dressage 574-849-1777 Jean Martin

Kansas

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Wichita, KS Eagle View Equestrian Team (FD EVE) Dressage 316-619-7270 Rebecca Moore
Wichita, KS Eagle View Equestrian Team (UD EVE) Dressage 316-619-7270 Rebecca Moore

Maine

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Etna, ME Steady Strides Equestrian Team (UD SSE) Dressage

Massachusetts

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (FX WLF) Hunt Seat 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Amherst, MA Williston Fuller (UX WLF) Hunt Seat, Dressage 413-531-3787 Laura Etzel
Pepperell, MA Nashoba Valley Sliders (FX NVS) Western, Dressage 978-835-0465 Suzanne Ferris
Pepperell, MA Nashoba Valley Sliders (UX NVS) Western, Dressage 978-835-0465 Suzanne Ferris
Sharon, MA Highwater Farm (FD HWF) Dressage 508-269-4926 Sharon Andrews
Sharon, MA Highwater Farm (UD HWF) Dressage 508-269-4926 Sharon Andrews

Michigan

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Lawrence, MI Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (FH CLE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 207-841-4880 Amy Edwards
Lawrence, MI Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (UH CLE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 207-841-4880 Amy Edwards

Nevada

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team A (UX LVA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-630-8200 Annette Spinetti
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team A (FX LVA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-630-8200 Annette Spinetti
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team B (UX LVB) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-524-2928 Stacie Rivers
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team B (LX LVB) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-524-2928 Stacie Rivers
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team C (UX LVC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-275-8732 Missy Corbin
Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Blue Ribbon Youth Equestrian Team C (FX LVC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 702-275-8732 Missy Corbin

New Hampshire

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (UX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb
Madbury, NH Green Acres Equestrians NH (FX GRN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 603-978-4551 Dawn Dascomb

New Jersey

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
West Orange, NJ Essex Equestrian Center (UH EEC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 931-252-3160 Jennifer Griggs
West Orange, NJ Essex Equestrian Center (FH EEC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 931-252-3160 Jennifer Griggs

New York

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Brooklyn, NY Metropolitan Equestrian Team (UH MET) Hunt Seat 917-617-6402 Jane DaCosta
Brooklyn, NY Metropolitan Equestrian Team (FH MET) Hunt Seat 917-617-6402 Jane DaCosta
Erieville, NY Spruce Valley Stables (FD SVS) Dressage 315-952-6599 Diane Brandow
Erieville, NY Spruce Valley Stables (UD SVS) Dressage 315-952-6599 Diane Brandow
Gansevoort, NY North Country Horses Team (UX NCH) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 518-441-5959 Amanda Vance
Gansevoort, NY North Country Horses Team (FX NCH) Hunt Seat, Western 518-441-5959 Amanda Vance
Gavensvoort, NY RGB Equestrian (FX RGB) Hunt Seat, Dressage 315-209-9186 Ronald Bartholomew
Gavensvoort, NY RGB Equestrian (UX RGB) Hunt Seat, Dressage 315-209-9186 Ronald Bartholomew
Hartwick , NY Zemi Farm (UD ZMF) Dressage 585-797-7256 Cody Moore
Hartwick , NY Zemi Farm (FD ZMF) Dressage 585-797-7256 Cody Moore
Weedsport, NY Reinwood Equestrain Team (UW RWE) Dressage 315-729-7422 Traci McCarthy
Weedsport, NY Reinwood Equestrain Team (FH RWE) Dressage 315-729-7422 Traci McCarthy

North Carolina

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Huntersville, NC Everlark Equestrian (FD EVE) Dressage 508-451-9096 Morgan Randall
Huntersville, NC Everlark Equestrian (UD EVE) Dressage 508-451-9096 Morgan Randall

Ohio

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Marengo, OH Walnut Hill Equestrian Team (UX WHE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 330-347-9206 Keri Myers
Marengo, OH Walnut Hill Equestrian Team (FX WHE) Hunt Seat, Dressage 330-347-9206 Keri Myers
Ostrander, OH Duzan Equestrian Team (UX DUZ) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-271-2732 Molly Wirtz
Ostrander, OH Duzan Equestrian Team (FX DUZ) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-271-2732 Molly Wirtz
Pataskala, OH West Licking District (FX WLD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-989-5717 Nancy Arledge
Pataskala, OH West Licking District (UX WLD) Hunt Seat, Dressage 614-989-5717 Nancy Arledge

Pennsylvania

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Bedford, PA Mystic Meadows Farm (FD MMF) Dressage 814-494-3268 Allison Whelan
Bedford, PA Mystic Meadows Farm (UD MMF) Dressage 814-494-3268 Allison Whelan
Bernville, PA Serenity/Chambourcin Spring Farm Team (UX CHA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 717-572-1478 Erika Kurtz
Bernville, PA Serenity/Chambourcin Spring Farm Team (FX CHA) Hunt Seat, Dressage 717-572-1478 Erika Kurtz
Birmingham, PA Grier School (UX GRS) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 484-947-3240 Chrystal Wood
Birmingham, PA Grier School (FX GRS) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 484-947-3240 Chrystal Wood
Kunkletown, PA Hidden Creek Equestrian Team (UD HDC) Dressage 570-977-1406 Jill Kuc
Lititz, PA Linden Hall (FX LIN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 440-864-6253 Christina Stamos
Lititz, PA Linden Hall (UX LIN) Hunt Seat, Dressage 440-864-6253 Christina Stamos
McDonald, PA Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team (UX CAU) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 724-554-5554 Kathleen Marciak
McDonald, PA Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team (FX CAU) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 724-554-5554 Kathleen Marciak
Port Matilda, PA Standing Ovation Equestrian Center (FD SOE) Dressage 814-571-7559 Lindsay Hafer
Port Matilda, PA Standing Ovation Equestrian Center (UD SOE) Dressage 814-571-7559 Lindsay Hafer

Tennessee

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Chattanooga , TN Three Rivers Equestrian Team (FD TRE) Dressage 423-838-0869 Ashley Pujol
Chattanooga , TN Three Rivers Equestrian Team (UD TRE) Dressage 423-838-0869 Ashley Pujol
Ooltewah, TN Bay View Equestrian Team (UX BVE) Hunt Seat, Western, Dressage 423-584-7093 Denise Wright
Ooltewah, TN Bay View Equestrian Team (FX BVE) Hunt Seat, Western 423-584-7093 Denise Wright

Texas

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Caldwell, TX X-Halt Farms Dressage (FD XHF) Dressage 713-208-4396 Nisse Pedigo
Caldwell, TX X-Halt Farms Dressage (UD XHF) Dressage 713-208-4396 Nisse Pedigo
Krum, TX Silent Knight (UX SKS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 940-367-9948 Shannon Flanagan
Krum, TX Silent Knight (FX SKS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 940-367-9948 Shannon Flanagan

Virginia

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Aylett, VA Edgehill (UD EGH) Dressage 804-441-5206 Lisa Powers / Beckwith
Aylett, VA Edgehill (FD EGH) Dressage 804-441-5206 Lisa Powers / Beckwith

Washington

City/State Team Name Discipline Contact Coach
Bellingham, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (UH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Bellingham, WA Creidmount Saddle Club (FH CSC) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-0673 Kimberly Barber
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (FH BDF) Hunt Seat, Dressage 725-217-5835 Paige Wagter
Blaine, WA Burkwood Farm (UH BDF) Hunt Seat, Dressage 725-217-5835 Paige Wagter
Longview, WA Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship (UH LAS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
Longview, WA Longacre Stables & School of Horsemanship (FH LAS) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-577-6201 Donna Longacre
Maple Valley, WA Playtime Dressage (UD PTD) Dressage 206-617-1024 Mary Houghton
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (FX BEL) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Rochester, WA Belmore Equestrian (UX BEL) Hunt Seat, Dressage 360-790-6451 Connie Riker
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (UX SHK) Hunt Seat, Dressage 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey
Snoqualmie, WA Sharkey Farm (FX SHK) Hunt Seat, Dressage 425-736-0245 Kate Sharkey