IEA

Dressage Region 5(2) - Show Calendar

May 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 15, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 1 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
May 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 16, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 2 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19, 2020 Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hille

*This is a Concurrent A/B Show*
Meredith Manor 147 Saddle Lane Waverly, WV 26184 Kathy Marciak
27 meadowcrest Dr
Cecil, pa
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 19, 2020 Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hille

*This is a Concurrent A/B show*
Meredith Manor 147 Saddle Lane Waverly, WV 26184 Kathy Marciak
27 meadowcrest Dr
Cecil, pa
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4, 2020 Duzan Riding Academy
Co-Host: West Licking District Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio 43061 Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4, 2020 Duzan Riding Academy
Co-Host: West Licking District Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio 43061 Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cavaletti Croft
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Kasi Huver
7700W 750N
Shipshewana, IN
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cavaletti Croft
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Kasi Huver
7700W 750N
Shipshewana, IN
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Duzan Riding Academy
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio 43061 Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 28, 2021 Marciak/Caustelot Equestrian Team

*This is a concurrent A/B show*
Caustelot Farms Kathy Marciak
27 meadowcrest Dr
Cecil, pa
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper School
February 28, 2021 Marciak / Caustelot Farms

*This is a concurrent A/B show*

*Please note date change - Rescheduled from 2/20*
Caustelot Farms 39 Oblock Lane McDonald, PA 15057 Kathy Marciak
27 meadowcrest Dr
Cecil, pa
724-554-5504
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper School

Prize List
April 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 10, 2021 Dressage Region 5S Finals Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Rd Ostrander, OH 43061 Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, Ohio
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List