IEA

Dressage Region 5(1) - Show Calendar

May 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 15, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 1 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
May 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 16, 2021 Dressage National Finals

Day 2 of 2
NEW LOCATION Texas Rose Horse Park 14078 State Hwy 110 N Tyler, Texas 75704 Emily David
PO Box 202
Howe, OK
814-207-2603
Upper & Middle School
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2020 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cavaletti Croft
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Kasi Huver
7700W 750N
Shipshewana, IN
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1, 2020 Fox Run Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Cavaletti Croft
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana, IN 46565 Kasi Huver
7700W 750N
Shipshewana, IN
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2020 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team Cedar Lodge 47000 52nd St. Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21, 2020 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team Cedar Lodge 47000 52nd St. Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22, 2020 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team Cedar Lodge 47000 52nd St. Lawrence, MI Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2020 Duzan Riding Academy
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio 43061 Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 20, 2021 Region 5N Finals Greenbridge Farms 3709 IN-119 Star City, IN 46985 Kasi Huver
10810 Autumn View
Portage, MI
269-625-5809
Zone 1 Region 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List