IEA

Dressage Region 3 - Show Calendar

October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Fox Run Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Greenbridge
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N SHipshewana IN 46565 Karan E Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
HOWE, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Greenbridge
Co-Host: Fox Run
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority

Prize List
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2021 Edgehill
Co-Host: Powerhouse
Co-Host: Misty Run
Edgehill Stables Lisa Powers
10307 WILLIAMSVILLE RD
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21, 2021 Edgehill
Co-Host: Powerhouse
Co-Host: Misty Run
Edgehill Stables Lisa Powers
10307 WILLIAMSVILLE RD
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2021 High Point
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville , Georgia
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2021 RGB


Hobbit Hollow Farm Ronald Bartholomew
313 BARKER ROAD
JORDAN, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Priority
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8, 2022 Misty Run
Co-Host: Powerhouse
Co-Host: Edgehill
Misty Run Eventing Lisa Powers
10307 Williamsville Rd
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9, 2022 Misty Run
Co-Host: Powerhouse
Co-Host: Edgehill
Misty Run Eventing Lisa Powers
10307 Williamsville Rd
Hanover, Virginia
804-441-5206
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2022 Grier School - A SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 15, 2022 Grier School - B SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16, 2022 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stables Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team

This is an A/B show
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2021 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables 2290 Dike Road Longview, Washington Donna G Longacre/Longacre Stable
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 9 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Duzan
Co-Host: West Licking District
Co-Host: Walnut Hill

This is an a/b show
Duzan Equestrian Molly Duzan
14191 state road
ostrander, oh
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort , NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List