IEA

Dressage Region 2 - Show Calendar

October 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 30, 2021 Fox Run Stables Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Greenbridge
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N SHipshewana IN 46565 Karan E Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
HOWE, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
Las Vegas, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority

Prize List
October 30, 2021 Spruce Valley Stables Spruce Valley Stables 3597 Erieville Rd Erieville, NY 13061 Diane Brandow
3597 Erieville Road
Erieville, NY
315-952-6599
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team B
A Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Las Vegas Equestrian Team A
B Show
Co-Host: Skye Valley
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 Evening Rock St
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 10 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31, 2021 Greenbridge
Co-Host: Fox Run
Co-Host: Diamond Equestrian
Fox Run Stables 7700 W 750 N Shipshewana IN 46565 Karan Scigouski
1415 W 610 N
Howe, IN
260-499-0521
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority

Prize List
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2021 High Point
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Alex Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville , Georgia
770-868-6049
Zone 1 Region 4
Upper & Middle School
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12, 2021 Zemi farm

Cooperstown Equestrian Park Ltd 3444 Co. Hwy 11 Hartwick NY 13348 Cody Moore
3444 county highway 11
Hartwick, NY
585-797-7256
Zone 2 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 19, 2021 RGB


Hobbit Hollow Farm Ronald Bartholomew
313 BARKER ROAD
JORDAN, NY
315-209-9186
Zone 2 Priority
January 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 15, 2022 Grier School - A SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Grier School Stables Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 15, 2022 Grier School - B SHOW
Co-Host: Marciak
Co-Host: Mystic Meadows
Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16, 2022 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stables Chrystal Coffelt-Wood
2522 Grier School Rd
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team

This is an A/B show
Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team Winton Woods Riding Center 10073 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513-722-6903
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
April 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 28, 2022 IEA National Finals Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex & Expo Center IEA Membership Office
607 North St., Door 18 - 2nd Floor
Wakefield, MA
877-743-3432
Upper & Middle School
September 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 5, 2021 Longacre Stables and School of Horsemanship Longacre Stables 2290 Dike Road Longview, Washington Donna G Longacre/Longacre Stable
2290 DIKE RD
LONGVIEW, WA
360-577-6201
Zone 9 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12, 2021 Duzan
Co-Host: West Licking District
Co-Host: Walnut Hill

This is an a/b show
Duzan Equestrian Molly Duzan
14191 state road
ostrander, oh
614-271-2732
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2021 North Country Horses North Country Horses 438 Clark Rd Gansevoort NY Amanda Vance
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort , NY
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2021 Hidden Creek Equestrian Team
Co-Host: White Horse Community Center
Hidden Creek Equestrian Center 315 Mountain View Drive Kunkletown, PA Jill Kuc
315 Mountain View Drive
Kunkletown, PA
570-977-1406
Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List