IEA

Dressage Region 11(A) - Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Mystic Meadows
Co-Host: Grier School

-Note Location Change-
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Allison Whelan
1514 Teaberry Road
Bedford, Pa
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9, 2022 Bella Rosa
Co-Host: Essex Equestrian Center
Bella Rosa Stables 151 Oak Glen Road Howel, NJ Barbara Frayman
1549 Silverton road
toms river, New Jersey
732-575-9593
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 Hidden Creek Equestrian Hidden Creek Equestrian Center 315 Mountain View Drive Kunkletown Jill M Kuc
315 Mountain View Drive
Kunkletown, PA
570-977-1406
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22, 2022 Laurel Manor Equestrain
Co-Host: Woods Edge

-Adult Classes Offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura McKenzie Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
14795301241
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2022 Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Silver State Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rod
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage

-Offering Adult Classes-
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rd
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

*This is a 2 day show*
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Linden Hall School

-Offering Adult Classes-
Linden Hall Erika Kurtz
8 Kurtz Rd.
Pine Grove, PA
717-572-1478
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Diamond Pine Farm
Diamond Pine Farm Stephanie Wissel
46 West Street
Fair Haven, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Essex Equestrian Center
40 fort Lee Road Sabrina McClure
114 Oakdene Avenue
Teaneck, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 AM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2023 PM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Grier School
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 19, 2023 Region 11B Finals Allison Whelan
1420 Business Rt 220
Bedford , PA
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 19, 2023 Region 11A Finals Becky Kuc
315 Mountain View Drive
Kunkletown , PA
570-856-8291
Zone 1 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
July 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 9, 2022 Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage

*This is an A/B show*
Twin Rivers Horse Park 8715 N River Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 21, 2022 Duzan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hill Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 West Licking District

-Offering Adult Classes-
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd Sw Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List