IEA

Dressage Region 1 - Show Calendar

October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2, 2022 Mystic Meadows
Co-Host: Grier School

-Note Location Change-
Grier School Stables 2522 Grier School Rd. Birmingham, PA Allison Whelan
1514 Teaberry Road
Bedford, Pa
814-494-3268
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16, 2022 Green Acres Equestrians Green Acres Stables 174 Drew Rd Madbury, NH Dawn Dascomb
174 Drew Rd
Madbury, NH
603-978-4551
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22, 2022 Laurel Manor Equestrain
Co-Host: Woods Edge

-Adult Classes Offered-
Laurel Manor Equestrian 12680 Seba Rd Centerton, AR 72719 Laura McKenzie Duncan
12680 Seba Road
Centerton, AR
14795301241
Zone 1 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23, 2022 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Highwater Farm

-Adult Classes Offered-
Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Millis, MA 02054 Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6, 2022 Steady Strides Equestrian Team
Tykenbay Acres 319 Old County Road Etna, Maine 04434 Tyra Payne
342 Old County Road
Etna, Maine
207-949-1924
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 11, 2022 Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Silver State Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Blue Ribbon Equestrian Facility 6325 Guy Ave Las Vegas, NV 89131 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rod
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 19, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20, 2022 Talbot Run
Co-Host: Centerline Dressage

-Offering Adult Classes-
Talbot Run Ann Petrasek
4727 Buffalo Rd
Mount Airy, MD
301-648-7602
Zone 1 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20, 2022 Great Parks Equestrian Team
Winton Woods Riding Center Kate Wukie
10245 Winton Rd
Cincinnati, OH
513 931-3057 x2107
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

*This is a 2 day show*
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 10, 2022 Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11, 2022 Cedar Lodge
Co-Host: Burton Stables

-Adult Classes Offered-
Cedar Lodge Amy EDWARDS
47000 52ND ST.
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 11, 2022 Diamond Pine Farm
Diamond Pine Farm Stephanie Wissel
46 West Street
Fair Haven, VT
802-683-0565
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14, 2023 Stoneleigh Burnham School
Stoneleigh Burnham 574 Bernardston Rd Greenfield, MA Abigail Milewski
27 Mountain Road
Gill, Massachusetts
413-672-2463
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 21, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 22, 2023 Grier School
Co-Host: Standing Ovation
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 29, 2023 Bergen Equestrian Center
Co-Host: Essex Equestrian Center
40 fort Lee Road Sabrina McClure
114 Oakdene Avenue
Teaneck, NJ
917-533-5722
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4, 2023 AM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4, 2023 PM Central Arizona Riding Academy

*This is an AM/PM show*
RCR Cathy Jones
3857 S Coach House Dr
Gilbert, AZ
928-221-7600
Zone 1 Region 8 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5, 2023 Grier School
Grier School Stable Chrystal Wood
8656 Opossum Lane
Huntingdon, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 26, 2023 Region 1 Finals Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis Street
Pepperell, MA
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
July 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
July 9, 2022 Las Vegas Sagebrush Dressage
Co-Host: Las Vegas Bighorn Dressage

*This is an A/B show*
Twin Rivers Horse Park 8715 N River Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 Stacie Rivers
2745 EVENING ROCK ST
LAS VEGAS, NV
702-524-2928
Zone 1 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
August 21, 2022 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Highwater Farm
Apple Knoll Farm 25 Forest Lane Millis, MA 02054 Suzanne Ferris
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, Ma
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
August 21, 2022 Duzan Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Walnut Hill Equestrian Team
Duzan Riding Academy 14191 State Road Ostrander, Ohio Molly Wirtz
14191 State Road
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 17, 2022 West Licking District

-Offering Adult Classes-
The Paddock Stables 459 Middleground Rd Sw Pataskala, Ohio Nancy Arledge
459 middleground rd sw
pataskala, ohio
614-989-5717
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 18, 2022 Infnity Equestrian
Infinity Equestrian 89 N East Street Amherst, MA 01002 Laura Etzel
89 N East Street
Amherst, MA
413-531-3787
Zone 1 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List