Dressage Zone 1 Administrator


111 Belleview Street
Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
P: 814-207-2603

Membership Application

Apply online now


2020 Dressage Finals

May 9 – 10, 2020

Albion College
Albion, Michigan

Split Guidelines

Download Dressage Split Guidelines


The IEA Dressage Pilot Program, in it’s third year, is available to riders in grades 6 – 12 who have a minimum of one year of riding experience. Riders will compete on teams in both dressage test classes as well as dressage seat equitation classes.

If you are interested in starting a team, or finding a team in your area, please contact IEA membership Marketing Coordinator, or by calling 1-877-RIDE-IEA x203

Download Dressage Finale Results


Dressage Teams


Show Calendar

September 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 22 Epiphany Dressage
Co-Host: Three Rivers
Epiphany Farm, LLC, 683 Arrendale Road, Dahlonega, GA 30533
683 Arrendale Road
Dahlonega, GA
404-245-6688
Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 28 RGB/NCH Equestrian

****THIS SHOW OFFERS INTRO CLASSES****
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY
12938 IRA STATION RD
MARTVILLE, NY
315-209-9186
Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 29 Reinwood
Co-Host: RGB/NCH Equestrian

****THIS SHOW OFFERS INTRO CLASSES****
Hobbit Hollow Farm 3061 West Lake Road Skaneateles, NY
12938 IRA STATION RD
MARTVILLE, NY
315-209-9186
Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 26 Bay View Equestrian Team Bay View Riding Academy
410 Apache Trail NW
Cleveland, TN
423-641-6232
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 27 Bay View Equestrian Team Bay View Riding Academy
410 Apache Trail NW
Cleveland, TN
423-641-6232
Zone 1 Region 4 Priority
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 North Country Horses
North Country Horses
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY
518-441-5959
Zone 1 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 16 Linden Hall Linden Hall School for girls 212 East Main street
508 Martin Ave
Mount Joy, PA
440-864-6253
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 17 Linden Hall Linden Hall School for girls 212 East Main street
508 Martin Ave
Mount Joy, PA
440-864-6253
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 11 Grier School Grier School Stables
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 12 Grier School Grier School Stables
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 11 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 15 Grier School Grier School Stables
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
February 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 16 Grier School Birmingham
2522 Grier School Rd.
Birmingham, PA
484-947-3240
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
May 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 9 Dressage National Finals

*This is a Two Day Show*
Albion University
50403 CINDY Drive
Sait Clairsville , OH
814-207-2603
Only
Upper & Middle School
May 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 10 Dressage National Finals

*This is a Two Day Show*
Albion University
50403 CINDY Drive
Sait Clairsville , OH
814-207-2603
Only
Upper & Middle School