December 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 10 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Sandspur North 6525 E. Dixileta Dr. Cave Creek, AZ 85331
28150 N. Alma School Pkwy STE 103-428
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-220-6710
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: 7132 St Marys Church Rd # A, Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 17 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 18 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC

*Zone 3 Western Priority, then Open to Other Zones*
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
274 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-807-0569
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 14 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Denver Equestrian
Table Mountain Ranch
14745 County Road 3
Longmont, CO 80504
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Co-Host: Berthoud Equestrian Team (Western Division)
The Ranch - Larimer County Fairgrounds
13333 Norht CR 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 5 Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Co-Host: Berthoud Equestrian Team (Western Division)
The Ranch - Larimer County Fairgrounds
13333 Norht CR 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 11 Mountaineer Equestrian Team Meredith Manner 147 Saddle Ln, Waverly, WV
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3
Upper & Middle School
April 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 1 Desert Heat Equestrian 28002 N. 42nd St. Cave Creek 85331
29455 N. Cave Creek Rd. Ste. 118-122
Cave Creek, AZ 85331
480-231-1112
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 1 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Denver Equestrian
Table Mountain Ranch
14745 County Road 3
Longmont, CO 80504
570-665-1301
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 8 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Sandspur North 6525 E. Dixileta Dr. Cave Creek, AZ 85331
28150 N. Alma School Pkwy STE 103-428
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-220-6710
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16 Crimson Acres IEA Team
Co-Host: Double Diamond
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6 Arizona Sliders Reining Team

*Extended Closing Date 11/4*
Chaparosa Ranch 15030 E Chaparosa Way Scottsdale, AZ
28150 n alma school Pkwy, suite 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-510-5365
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 19 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center AM 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
484-368-6571
Zone 2 Region 13 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 19 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center PM 4870 Skippack Pike Schwenksville PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
484-368-6571
Zone 2 Region 2
Upper & Middle School