September 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 4 RCR Farms
Co-Host: Silver Peak, CO
Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Centre, Queen Creek, AZ
7290 S. Brighton Lane
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 24 Forest Edge Farm Forest Edge Farm 6542 Walker RD, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
6650 Walker Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 1 Hunter Run Farm Whispering Wind Farms; 18460 State Hwy 83, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO 80132
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 2 Mount Holyoke College
Co-Host: Muddy Brook Farm
Mount Holyoke College
50 College Street
South Hadley, MA 01075
972-946-9413
Zone 1 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 9 Rancho Decano
Co - Host: Sommertime Farms
Horse Shoe Park & Equetrian Center, 20464 East Riggs Rd, Queen Creek, AZ
28425 N 160th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-471-3015
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 16 Scottsdale Equestrian Team
Crestline Farm, 21152 N 22nd Street, Phoenix, AZ
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 22 In Stride Inc Fox Hill Equestrian Center Littleton, CO 6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 22 Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team JK Ranch 9143 Valmont Rd Boulder, Co.
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 23 In Stride Inc
Co-Host: Steamboat Equestrian Team
Fox Hill Equestrian Center Littleton, Ohio
6106 S. Ponds Way
Littleton, CO 80123
303-519-2538
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 29
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 29 Helicon IEA Helicon Show Stables
9736 Bayou Gulch Rd
Parker, CO 80134
720-320-7362
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 29 Fall River Farm Fall River Farm 10405 County Road 23 Fort Lupton, Co.
10405 CR 23
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 5 TUF Legacy The Urban Farm
10200 Smith Road
Denver , CO 80239
303-638-3539
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 5 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-host: Mile High Equestrian
101415 Roxborough Park rd
3074 W Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 6 Cottonwood Riding Club
Co-host: Mile High Equestrian
101415 Roxborough Park Road
3074 W Deer Creek Dr.
Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 12 Millbrook 7860 N Flintwood Rd, Parker, CO 80138
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO 80107
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 12 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Front Range Equestrian
MM Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Rd Fountain, CO 80817
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 13 Millbrook 7860 N Flintwood Rd, Parker, CO 80138
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO 80107
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 20 Oak Meadow Equestrian
Co-Host: East Catholic
Oak Meadow Farm 309 Scantic Rd East Windsor, CT 06088
309 Scantic Rd
East Windsor, CT 06088
845-522-1665
Zone 1 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 27 RCR Farms Too
Co-Host: RCR Farms
Horse Shoe Park and Equestrian Centre, Queen Creek AZ
7290 S. Brighton Lane
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 11 Crossroads East Valley Equestrian Crossroads East Valley Equestrian
916 S. Dolphin Dr.
Gilbert, AZ 85233
480-899-1708
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 11 Denver Equestrians Show Team Denver Equestrians Riding School
5200 W. Coalmine Dr.
Littleton , CO 80127
770-864-2932
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 17 Sommertime Farms Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Rancho Decano
Horse Shoe Park and Equestrian Center
7821 E Elida St.
Tucson, AZ 85715
520-780-3614
Zone 8 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 8 Silver Lining Equestrian Horse Shoe Park and Equestrian Center
18606 E Via De Palmas
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
480-540-6544
Zone 8 Region 4 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 8 Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team Hobby Horse Farm
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 4 Zone 8 Region 1 Finals Hobby Horse Farm
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 4 Zone 8 Finals Norris Penrose Stadium, Colorado Springs, CO
35644 N 11Th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Only
Upper & Middle School