Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 7 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian riders photo of western equestrian riders having fun

List of Zone 7 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Red River Equestrian (MH RRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ardmore, OK
580-276-0662
Kim Johnson

Red River Equestrian (UH RRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ardmore, OK
580-276-0662
Kim Johnson

Foxglen (UH FXG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Argyle, TX
425-791-0754
Conner Hinckley

Summer Hill Farms Equestrian Team TX (MH SHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flower Mound , TX
972-658-8684
Amy Greene

Summer Hill Farms Equestrian Team TX (UH SHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flower Mound , TX
972-658-8684
Amy Greene

JS Farms (MH JSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aubrey, TX
412-585-5913
Jennifer Houck

Phanta Stella Equestrian Team (UH PSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bartonville, TX
817-996-3842
Stacey Smith

Phanta Stella Equestrian Team (MH PSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bartonville, TX
817-996-3842
Stacey Smith

MMS Show Stables (UH MMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baton Rouge, LA
225-978-9203
Mesha Steib

MMS Show Stables (MH MMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baton Rouge, LA
225-978-9203
Mesha Steib

Confederate Park Farm (UH CNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Worth, TX
817-320-2969
Michelle Houpt

Confederate Park Farm (MH CNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Worth, TX
817-320-2969
Michelle Houpt

Texas High Riders (UW TXR)
Discipline: Western
Bryan, TX
713-542-0914
Abigail Noel

Sterling Hunter Jumpers (UH SHJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buda, TX
512-779-4794
Erin Givens

Sterling Hunter Jumpers (MH SHJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buda, TX
512-779-4794
Erin Givens

Aggieland Equestrian (MH AGL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bryan, TX
979-209-9449
Andrea Hanson

Aggieland Equestrian (UH AGL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bryan, TX
979-209-9449
Andrea Hanson

Texas Heat (UW TXH)
Discipline: Western
Comfort, TX
979-743-6263
Jay Jordan

Texas Heat (MW TXH)
Discipline: Western
Comfort, TX
979-743-6263
Jay Jordan

Davis Stables Equestrian Team (MH DSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fayetteville , AR
479-263-2723
Sandra Davis

Davis Stables Equestrian Team (UH DSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fayetteville , AR
479-263-2723
Sandra Davis

North Louisiana Equestrian (UH NLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Katherine Andersen

North Louisiana Equestrian (MH NLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Katherine Andersen

Silent Knight (UH SKS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Shannon Flanagan

Silent Knight (MH SKS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Shannon Flanagan

Park Wall Equestrian Team (UH PWT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elgin, OK
580-512-3694
Heather McDougald

Park Wall Equestrian Team (MH PWT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elgin, OK
580-512-3694
Heather McDougald

East Texans JV (MH EST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tyler, TX
817-683-8284
Kimberly Brunson

Blarney Stone Equestrian Center (UH BLS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lubbock, TX
806-438-1122
Kathleen O'Shea

Blarney Stone Equestrian Center (MH BLS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lubbock, TX
806-438-1122
Kathleen O'Shea

SE Louisiana Equestrian Team (UH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baton Rouge, LA
614-746-1153
Lauren Moore-Anglin

SE Louisiana Equestrian Team (MH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baton Rouge, LA
614-746-1153
Lauren Moore-Anglin

Fieldstone Park TX (UH FSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mansfield, TX
682-429-6698
Charlotte Upchurch

Fieldstone Park TX (MH FSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mansfield, TX
682-429-6698
Charlotte Upchurch

LNJ Ranch Equestrian (MH LNJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marlow, OK
580-591-0500
Lara Armstrong

HTF at Gemini Farms (UH GEM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Cedar Hill, TX
404-425-2599
Jo Beard

HTF at Gemini Farms (MH GEM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Cedar Hill, TX
404-425-2599
Jo Beard

Takeoff Farm (UH TOF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Moore, OK
405-464-6771
Amanda Eggleston

Takeoff Farm (MH TOF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Moore, OK
405-464-6771
Amanda Eggleston

Kismeteers (UH KMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Porter, TX
281-773-6476
Merideth Bachman

Kismeteers (MH KMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Porter, TX
281-773-6476
Merideth Bachman

Kings Bridge Farm (UH KBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hutto, TX
847-637-6549
Jennifer Crow

Kings Bridge Farm (MH KBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hutto, TX
847-637-6549
Jennifer Crow

Team Reserve (UH RSV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spicewood, TX
512-635-0248
Kelly Gallagher Upton

The King's Equestrians (UH KEQ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tyler, TX
903-780-4004
Lona Boyd

Friendswood High School Equestrian Team (UX FRD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Friendswood, TX
409-880-2501
Jana Jumper

Friendswood High School Equestrian Team (UX FRD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Friendswood, TX
409-880-2501
Jana Jumper