Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 7 logo icon for Hunt Seat Shows photo of equestrian riders photo of equestrian riders

Zone 7 Hunt Seat Calendar

October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Stonehaven Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia
Stonehaven Equestrian
351 West Samaria Rd
Temperance, MI 48182
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 19 Goodrich Farm & Stable Equestrian Team Goodrich Farm & Stable, 309 Diamond Hill Rd., Berwick, ME
309 Diamond Hill Rd.
Berwick, ME 03901
207-698-1970
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19 Stonehaven Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia
Stonehaven Equestrian
351 West Samaria Rd
Temperance, MI 48182
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Hunters Court
Co-Host: Brookside
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Road
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 Bookmark
Co-Host: Brookside
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Waqy Rd
Belpre , OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 23
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 23 Silent Knight
Co-Host: Fieldstone Park
Co-Host: Phanta Stella
Silent Knight Stables
4574 Masch Branch Road
Krum, TX 76249
940-367-9948
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 Ackerer Equestrian Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
December 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 14 FoxCreek Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Touch of Class Equestrian
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 1 Ozark Legends
Co-Host Park Wall
Legends Equestrian Center - Decatur, AR
17341 W Hwy 102
Decatur, AR 72722
479-366-5860
Zone 7 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7 Duzan Riding Academy Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 8 Mid-Ohio Valley Equestrian Team Stonegate Equine Facity
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
March 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 7 Zone 7 Region 1, 2, and 3 Finals
2 Day Region Finals
TBD
17341 W. Highway 102
Decatur, AR 72722
479-366-5880
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28 Zone 7 Finals
2 Days
TBD
17341 W. Highway 102
Decatur, AR 72722
479-366-5880
Zone 7 Only
Upper & Middle School