September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 PM Autumn Rose
Co-Host: Double H Cooper and Buckeye Riders
Autumn Rose
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20 AM Autumn Rose
Co-Host: Double H Cooper and Buckeye Riders
Autumn Rose
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27 AM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: AM Show Grim Riders & Medina Equestrian
Windy Knoll Farm, Sullivan, Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27 PM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: PM Show Equine Differences & West Winds
Windy Knoll Farm, Sullivan, Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team
Co-host: Last Impression
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25 AM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Puthoff Equestrian Team
Franklin County Fairgrounds, Hilliard Ohio
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 25 PM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Puthoff Equestrian Team
Franklin County Fairgrounds, Hilliard Ohio
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31 Equine Differences
Co-Host: Medina Western
Co-Host: Angling Equestrian
Equine Differences, 11911 Leavitt Rd. Oberlin, OH 44074
341 Penfield Ave.
Elyria, OH 44035
440-653-0127
Zone 5 Region 20 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Equine Differences
Co-Host: Medina Western
Co-Host: Angling Equestrian
Equine Differences, 11911 Leavitt Rd. Oberlin, OH 44074
341 Penfield Ave.
Elyria, OH 44035
440-653-0127
Zone 5 Region 20 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15 Hillside Meadows Hillside Meadows
310 Main Street Apt. 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School