September 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 13 Last Lap Ranch
Co-Host: White Fork
Last Lap Ranch Farm
920 Knight Bridge Rd
Maryville, TN 37803
865-405-3080
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 PM Autumn Rose
Co-Host: Double H Cooper and Buckeye Riders
Autumn Rose
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 20 AM Autumn Rose
Co-Host: Double H Cooper and Buckeye Riders
Autumn Rose
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27 AM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: AM Show Grim Riders & Medina Equestrian
Windy Knoll Farm, Sullivan, Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27 PM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: PM Show Equine Differences & West Winds
Windy Knoll Farm, Sullivan, Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11 AM Grier School

*2 SHOWS IN 1 DAY: AM & PM!*
*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000 Ext. 7045
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 PM Grier School

2 Shows in 1 day - AM & PM!
*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-684-3000 ext 7045
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 AM Rocking L Equestrians
Co-Host: Cheval Bleu

574 Boulder Dr
Morris, IL 60450
815-258-5802
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 PM Rocking L Equestrians
Co-Host: Cheval Bleu

574 Boulder Dr
Morris , IL 60450
815-258-5802
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17 AM Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
2 SHOWS IN ONE DAY!
*AM & PM Shows*

NEW ENTRY DETAILS -Closing date now 10/12!
Zone 2 Priority, then ALL OTHER ZONES!
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 17 PM Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team

*2 Shows in One Day - AM & PM!*

NEW ENTRY DETAILS - Closing date now 10/12!
Zone 2 Priority, ALL OTHER ZONES!
Oakwood Manor
673 East Hill Rd
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6775
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team
Co-host: Last Impression
Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25 AM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Puthoff Equestrian Team
ENTRIES EXTENDED UNTIL 10/20
Franklin County Fairgrounds, Hilliard Ohio
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 25 PM Dare Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Puthoff Equestrian Team
ENTRIES EXTENDED UNTIL 10/20
Franklin County Fairgrounds, Hilliard Ohio
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 31 PM Equine Differences
Co-Host: Medina Western
Co-Host: Angling Equestrian
Equine Differences, 11911 Leavitt Rd. Oberlin, OH 44074
341 Penfield Ave.
Elyria, OH 44035
440-653-0127
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 31 AM Equine Differences
Co-Host: Medina Western
Co-Host: Angling Equestrian
Equine Differences, 11911 Leavitt Rd. Oberlin, OH 44074
341 Penfield Ave.
Elyria, OH 44035
440-653-0127
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 AM Bay Hill Farm
Co-Host: Team JGPH

Entries will reopen 10/27 and close on 10/30.
Bay Hill Farm
2630 Carriage rd
Powell, OH 43065
614-588-3316
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1 PM Bay Hill Farm
Co-Host: Team JGPH


Entries will reopen 10/27 and close on 10/30.
Bay Hill Farm
2630 Carriage rd
Powell, OH 43065
614-588-3316
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8 Grier School
Co-Host: Grove City
Co Host: Manners Ranch

Schooling at 7:00 AM
Show Starts at 8:00 AM

*Zones 2 & 3 Priority, then Zones 1 & 5*
ENTRY PERIOD EXTENDED - Entries open until 6pm on 11/6
Grier School
2522 Grier School Rd
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 8 Bayview Equestrian Team
Co-Host: CF Topflight
Tri State Exhibition Center
PO Box 1088
Harrison, TN 37341
423-255-2561
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 14 Mountaineer Equestrian Team
Co-host: Caustelot Equestrian
WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 AM SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: Watkins Equestrian
Co-Host: Team JGPH
Windy Knoll Farm
606 County Road 801
Ashland, OH 44805-9571
419-685-0761
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 AM Culver Academies
Co-Host: Rocking L

Open to Region W1 and W2

1300 Academy Road #128
Culver, IN 46511
270-399-0890
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 PM Culver Academies
Co-Host: Rocking L

Open to Region W1 and W2
Culver Academies
1300 Academy Road #128
Cuvler, IN 46511
270-399-0890
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 14 PM SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: Watkins Equestrian
Co-Host: Team JGPH
Windy Knoll Farm
606 County Road 801
Ashland, OH 44805-9571
419-685-0761
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15 Mountaineer Equestrian Team WVU Reedsville Farm
225 Dark Hollow Road
Waynesburg, PA 15370
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team

2 SHOWS IN 1 DAY: AM & PM!


*Zone 2 Priority, then Rest of Zones if Space Allows*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Center
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 21 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Team

*Zone 2 Priority, then Other Zones if Space Allows*
Saddlebrook Equestrian Facility; 4870 Skippack Pike, Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-287-0415
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 5 PM The Grimm Riders
Co-Host: Hancock Horseman

Reopened to Zone 5 12/2 and closes 12/3
Windy Knoll Stables
7204 Wolff Rd
Medina, OH 44256
330-421-6327
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 5 AM The Grimm Riders
Co-Host: Hancock Horseman

Reopened to All of Zone 5 12/2 and closes 12/3
Windy Knoll Stables
7204 Wolff Rd
Medina, OH 44256
330-421-6327
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 6 PM Arnold Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay Hill Farms
Windy Knoll Farms Sullivan, Ohio
2415 St Rt 603
Ashland, OH 44805
419-566-6589
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 6 AM Arnold Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Bay Hill Farms
Windy Knoll Farms Sullivan, Ohio
2415 St Rt 603
Ashland, OH 44805
419-566-6589
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 12 AM Jewell Reining Equestrian Team

** This is an AM/PM show **
Pine Lane Farm
4478 Shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend
Co-Host: Tightfit

PM SHOW
Tennessee Miller Coliseum
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfressboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 12 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend
Co-Host: Tight Fit Stables
Tennessee Miller Colsieum
3815 woodbury pike
Murfressboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 9 AM Central Carolina Equestrian Team-NC
Co-Host: Hidden Springs
Sunny Pines Farm: Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-920-2255
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 9 PM Central Carolina Equestrian Team - NC
Co-Host: Hidden Springs
Sunny Pines Farm : Lucama, NC
278 Walter Rawl Road
Lexington, SC 29072
803-920-2255
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10 AM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: Equine Differences
Co-Host: West Winds
WB Ranch Swanton Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 10 PM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: Equine Differences
Co-Host: West Winds
WB Ranch Swanton Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 16 PM KM Equestrians The University of Findlay Western Farm
629 Tiffin Avenue
Findlay, OH 45840
419-306-8797
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 16 PM Dare Equestrian Team Greene County Career Center; Agriculture Research Ctr., Horse Arena, 551 Brush Row Rd., Xenia, Ohio 45385
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 16 AM KM Equestrian The University of Findlay Western Farm
629 Tiffin Avenue
Findlay, OH 45840
419-306-8797
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 17 AM Dare Equestrian Team Greene County Career Center; Agriculture Research Ctr., Horse Arena, 551 Brush Row Rd., Xenia, Ohio 45385
8871 Patterson Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 17 PM Dare Equestrian Team Greene County Career Center; Agriculture Research Ctr., Horse Arena, 551 Brush Row Rd., Xenia, Ohio 45385
8871 Patterson Rd
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-580-2758
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 30
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 30 AM Red Dirt Riders NEOA&M, Miami, Oklahoma
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 30 PM Red Dirt Riders Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 6 TMC Equestrian Team
Co-Host: TMC Too

Zone 2 W2 Priority, then Zone 2 W1, then all Zones
Nash Hill Equestrian Center; 1099 Persia Rd., Gowanda, NY 14070
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Larimer County Fairgrounds
2101 S CR 23E
Berthoud, CO 80513
303-678-9535
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 AM Concord Equestrian Center Greene County Career Center
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
740-361-9411
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 6 PM Concord Equestrian Center Greene County Career Center
8334 Concord Rd
Delaware, OH 43015
740-361-9411
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7 Central Carolina Equestrian Team- S.C.

** This is an AM/PM Show **
Longcreek Equestrian Center, Blythewood SC 29016
1265 Sanders Creek Rd.
Camden, SC 29020
803-424-1952 or 803-669-0697
Zone 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7 TMC Too
Co-Host: Alexander Performance Horses
Co-Host: North Country

*Zone 2 Region W2 Priority, Then Region W1, Then Rest of Zones*
Nash Hill Equestrian Center
110 South Street
Cuba, NY 14727
607-769-2526
Zone 2 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 7 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Larimer County Fairgrounds
2101 S CR 23E
Berthoud, CO 80513
303-678-9535
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21 AM Diamond V Ranch Silver Wind Stables
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21 PM Diamond V Ranch Silver Wind Stables
1201 Yuhoma Dr
Yukon, OK 73099
918-344-1608
Zone 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 28 Zone 5 Region W1
Individual and Team Finals
WB Ranch Swanton Ohio
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 5 Zone 5 Region W2 Upper School Team Finals Scrimmage Ohio State Fairgrounds
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper School

Prize List
March 5 Zone 5 Region W3
Individual and Team Finals
WB Ranch; Swanton, OH
629 Tiffin Ave
Findlay, OH 45840
419-306-8797
Zone 5 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 6
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 6 Zone 5 Region W2
Individual and Team Finals
Ohio State Fairgrounds
9868 Allen Dr.
Dublin, ND 43017
614-207-9043
Zone 5 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 2 Zone 5 Western
Individual and Team Finals
April 2nd-3rd
Henderson Arena-Jackson, Ohio
7290 Hill Rd
Plain City, OH 43064
614-778-5132
Zone 5 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List