Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 5 logo Teams icon photo of western equestrian riders photo of hunt seat equestrian rider

List of Zone 5 Teams (alphabetized by city)

HPR/ASHWOOD (MH HPR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Saddle Seat
Akron, OH
330-419-3436
Holly Parks Robinson

HPR/ASHWOOD (UH HPR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Saddle Seat
Akron, OH
330-419-3436
Holly Parks Robinson

Brookside Equestrian Team (MH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria , OH
(614)332-1626
Bev Newton

Brookside Equestrian Team (UH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria , OH
(614)332-1626
Bev Newton

Saline Equestrian Team (UH SAE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
ANN ARBOR, MI
734-277-7926
Lori Iraola

Arnold Equestrian Team (MW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

Arnold Equestrian Team (UW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

SS Performance Horses (MW SSP)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-685-0761
Emily Schramm

McColley Equestrian Team (UW MCC)
Discipline: Western
Nova, OH
419-581-1075
Travis McColley

SS Performance Horses (UW SSP)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-685-0761
Emily Schramm

McColley Equestrian Team (MW MCC)
Discipline: Western
Nova, OH
419-581-1075
Travis McColley

Hudson Interscholastic Equestrian Team (MH HUD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hudson, OH
216-870-0667
Kimber Lea Segedy

Hudson Interscholastic Equestrian Team (UH HUD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hudson, OH
216-870-0667
Kimber Lea Segedy

Holly Hill Farm OHIO (UH HHO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Avon Lake, OH
440-225-7266
Hollie Anzenberger

Holly Hill Farm OHIO (MH HHO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Avon Lake, OH
440-666-7158
Lisa Byrom

Stoney Ridge Team (MH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

Stoney Ridge Team (UH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

Bridle Run Riding Team (MH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Bridle Run Riding Team (UH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Yinger Equestrian Team (UH YET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick, OH
614-348-5915
Lindsay Yinger

Yinger Equestrian Team (MH YET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick, OH
614-348-5915
Lindsay Yinger

Empress Equestrian (MH EMP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick, OH
614-537-0067
Jamie Mills

Empress Equestrian (UH EMP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick, OH
614-537-0067
Jamie Mills

Double H Cooper (MX COP)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Burlington, KY
Lynlee Foster

Double H Cooper (UX COP)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Burlington, KY
Lynlee Foster

Andrews Osborne Academy Equestrian Team (UH AOA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby, OH
440-547-8185
Steph Keough

Andrews Osborne Academy Equestrian Team (MH AOA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby, OH
440-547-8185
Steph Keough

Indian Run Equestrian Team (UH INR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Canfield, OH
330-533-4433
Mary Rich

Watkins Equestrian Team (UW WET)
Discipline: Western
Canfield, OH
330-774-4572
Amy Watkins

Watkins Equestrian Team (MW WET)
Discipline: Western
Canfield, OH
330-774-4572
Amy Watkins

Sylvan Equestrian Team (UH SYL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-625-9079
Alisha Metcalfe

Sylvan Equestrian Team (MH SYL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-625-9079
Alisha Metcalfe

Little Glen Equestrian Team (UH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-477-4825
Jenna Cartabuke

Maypine Equestrian Center (MH MAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby Hills, OH
330-591-5848
Valerie Davis

Maypine Equestrian Center (UH MAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby Hills, OH
330-591-5848
Valerie Davis

Chagrin Valley Farms (UH CVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chagrin Falls, OH
440-749-5683
Ashleigh Anderson

Little Glen Equestrian Team (MH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-477-4825
Jenna Cartabuke

Chagrin Valley Farms (MH CVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chagrin Falls, OH
440-749-5683
Ashleigh Anderson

Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (UH SID)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hilliard, OH
614-570-6389
Allison Applegett

Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (MH SID)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hilliard, OH
614-570-6389
Allison Applegett

Double Deuce Farm Equestrian Team (MH DDF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Concord , OH
440-796-6532
Jeannine Palozzi

Double Deuce Farm Equestrian Team (UX DDF)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Concord, OH
440-796-6532
Jeannine Palozzi

On Eagles Wings (MH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
630-346-7137
Michelle Dobosz

On Eagles Wings (UH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
630-346-7137
Michelle Dobosz

Valley View Farm (UH VVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Crestwood, KY
502-552-6432
Leslie Governo

Culver Academies (UX CUL)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Culver, IN
540-905-5794
Elizabeth Puskas

Concord Equestrian Center- OH (UX CEC)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Delaware, OH
740-361-9411
Jessica Daniels

Autumn Rose Equestrians (MX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Autumn Rose Equestrians (UX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Take A Jump Farm (UH TAJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elkhart, IN
574-361-1420
Kathryn Wells

Take A Jump Farm (MH TAJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elkhart, IN
574-361-1420
Kathryn Wells

Cattail Creek Equestrian Team (US CCT)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Finchville, KY
502-834-9964
Linda Gahwiler

Hancock Horseman (UW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Finday, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

Great Equitations (MW GE)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
702-340-6724
Emily LeBeau

Great Equitations (UW GE)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
702-340-6724
Emily LeBeau

Hancock Horseman (MW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Finday, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

KM Equestrian (MW KME)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-306-8797
Katie Morehead

KM Equestrian (UW KME)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-306-8797
Katie Morehead

Mane Event Equestrian Team (UH MEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Auburn, IN
260-249-4871
Jennifer Dresdow

Orchard Creek Equestrian Team (UH OCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Wayne, IN
260-438-9176
Erin Stark

Mane Event Equestrian Team (MH MEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Auburn, IN
260-249-4871
Jennifer Dresdow

Frog Spring Equestrian (MH FGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Garfield Hts., OH
440-637-5567
Candice Murton-Bradbury

Frog Spring Equestrian (UH FGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Garfield Hts., OH
440-637-5567
Candice Murton-Bradbury

Team Equisports (UH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Team Equisports (MH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (UH LHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Niles, MI
574-243-1080
Marie Anne Hendrie

Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (MH LHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Niles, MI
574-243-1080
Marie Anne Hendrie

Maple Leaf Equestrian Team (MH MPL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville, OH
740-504-5877
Karin Lunau

Roslyn Manor (UH RM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville, OH

Maple Leaf Equestrian Team (UH MPL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville, OH
740-504-5877
Karin Lunau

Roslyn Manor (MH RM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville, OH

TEEM All Stars (UH TEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greencastle, IN
765-720-3310
Candice Pelfrey

TEEM All Stars (MH TEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greencastle, IN
765-720-3310
Candice Pelfrey

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (MH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
James Arrigon

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (UH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
James Arrigon

Dare Equestrian Team (UX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

Dare Equestrian Team (MX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

Stars Hollow Equestrain Team (MW SHE)
Discipline: Western
Hillsboro, OH
937-466-2330
Donna Griffith

Stars Hollow Equestrian Team (UW SHE)
Discipline: Western
Hillsboro, OH
937-466-2330
Donna Griffith

Arcadia Stables Equestrian Team MI (UH ARC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holly, MI
248-634-5932
Danielle Weddle

Cedar Creek Equestrian Center (MH CCC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
huntertown, IN
260-338-0808
Michelle Surine

Hunters Court Equestrian Team (UH HCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-554-7522
Kathie Frost

Hunters Court Equestrian Team (MH HCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-554-7522
Kathie Frost

Bluegrass Equestrian (MH BGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
LaGrange, KY
502-432-2990
Sara Greiling

Bluegrass Equestrian (UH BGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
LaGrange, KY
502-758-3582
Laurie Murray

Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (UH CLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lawrence, MI
269-674-8071
Amy Edwards

Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (MH CLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lawrence, MI
269-674-8071
Amy Edwards

Select Equestrian Team (MH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lexington, KY
859-221-3302
Diana Conlon

The Grimm Riders (MW TGR)
Discipline: Western
Creston , OH
330-421-6327
Tanya Mier

The Grimm Riders (UW TGR)
Discipline: Western
Creston , OH
330-421-6327
Tanya Mier

Blue Star Stables-Unbridled Equestrian Team (UX BST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Loveland, OH
513-503-2393
Jenna Kingery

Blue Star Stables-Unbridled Equestrian Team (MX BST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Loveland, OH
513-503-2393
Jenna Kingery

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (UH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-252-6004
Erin Wherry

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (MH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-252-6004
Erin Wherry

Rocking L Equestrians (MX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Rocking L Equestrians (UX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Tuscarawas Equestrian Team (MH TUS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Philadelphia, OH
330-447-1878
Tiffany Kopp

Tuscarawas Equestrian Team (UH TUS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Philadelphia, OH
330-447-1878
Tiffany Kopp

Whispering Rain Farm Equestrian Team (MW WRF)
Discipline: Western
Norwalk, OH
440-371-1337
Ashley Woods

Whispering Rain Farm Equestrian Team (UW WRF)
Discipline: Western
Norwalk, OH
440-371-1337
Ashley Woods

Equine Differences (MX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Equine Differences (UX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Duzan Riding Academy (MH DUZ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Molly Duzan

Duzan Riding Academy (UH DUZ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Molly Duzan

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (MH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

West Licking District (MH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

West Licking District (UH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (UH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

Ackerer Equestrian Team (MH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

Ackerer Equestrian Team (UH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

BayHillFarm (MW BHF)
Discipline: Western
powell, OH
614-588-3316
Tammy Rath

BayHillFarm (UW BHF)
Discipline: Western
powell, OH
614-588-3316
Tammy Rath

Forever Green Farm (UH FGR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Prospect, KY
502-643-1023
Keedle Ritter-Konopka

Forever Green Farm (MH FGR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Prospect, KY
502-643-1023
Keedle Ritter-Konopka

Medina Equestrian (formerly Medina Western) (UW MWT)
Discipline: Western
Rittman , OH
330-606-4744
Denee Gordon

Medina Equestrian (formerly Medina Western) (MW MWT)
Discipline: Western
Rittman , OH
330-606-4744
Denee Gordon

Hartmeyer Equestrian Team (MH HET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Muncie, IN
765-749-8413
Amanda McRae

Hartmeyer Equestrian Team (UX HET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Muncie, IN
765-749-8413
Amanda McRae

Foxrun Equestrian Team MI (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN
260-350-4730
Jean Martin

Foxrun Equestrian Team MI (UH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana , IN
260-350-4730
Jean Martin

Park Place Equestrian (MH PRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aurora, OH
440-463-6067
Allison Park

Park Place Equestrian (UH PRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aurora, OH
440-463-6067
Allison Park

Foxridge Equestrian Team (MH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

Foxridge Equestrian Team (UH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

Stonehaven Equestrain (MH STO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Temperance, MI
419-460-5724
Donna Rothman

Stonehaven Equestrain (UH STO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Temperance, MI
419-460-5724
Donna Rothman

Creekside Equestrian IN (UH CSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Walkerton, IN
574-656-8333
Tina Prout

Creekside Equestrian IN (MH CSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Walkerton, IN
574-656-8333
Tina Prout

Ponies and Kids PAK (MH PAK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
West Lafayette, IN
765-426-6479
Wilene Gilli

Ponies and Kids (UH PAK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
West Lafayette, IN
765-426-6479
Wilene Gilli

Greene County Equestrian Team (UX GCE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Xenia, OH
937-768-1811
Katie Finkes

Hampton Hill (UH HAH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
chagrin falls, OH
330-720-4822
Toni Heilman

Hampton Hill (MH HAH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
chagrin falls, OH
330-720-4822
Toni Heilman

Concord Equestrian Center- OH (MX CEC)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Delaware, OH

Zubrod Stables Equitation Team (US ZSS)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Prospect, KY

Mid Ohio Valley Equestrian Team (MH MOV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coolville, OH

Petrie Show Stables (MH PSS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medina, OH

Mid Ohio Valley Equestrian Team (UH MOV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coolville, OH

Cattail Creek Equestrian Team (MS CCT)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
finchville, KY

Saddle Ridge Farm Ridge Riders (US SRF)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Chesapeake, OH

Zubrod Stables Equitation Team (MS ZSS)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Prospect, KY

Saddle Ridge Farm Ridge Riders (MS SRF)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Chesapeake, OH

Gateway Equestrian Team (UH GET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Libertyville, IL

Willow Way (UH WIL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (MH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN

Limerick Lane (UH LIM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
hilliard, OH

Limerick Lane (MH LIM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
hilliard, OH

River Mountain Farm (MH RMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
versailles, KY

River Mountain Farm (UH RMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
versailles, KY

Touch of Class Farm (UH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH

Willow Way (MH WIL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
johnstown, OH

Select Equestrian Team (UH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lexington, KY

Petrie Show Stables (UH PSS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medina, OH

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (UH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN

Orchard Creek Equestrian Team (MH OCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Wayne, IN

Claypool Ranch Equestrian Team (UW CPR)
Discipline: Western
Xenia, OH

Claypool Ranch Equestrian Team (MW CPR)
Discipline: Western
Xenia, OH

Stars Hollow Equestrian (MW SHE)
Discipline: Western
Hillsboro, OH

Gateway Equestrian Team (MH GET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Libertyville, IL

Walnut Way Wylde Wryders (US WWW)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Shelbyville, KY

Walnut Way Wylde Wryders (MS WWW)
Discipline: Saddle Seat
Shelbyville, KY

Touch of Class Farm (MH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH

Touch of Class Farm (MH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH